Canadian Cyclist

 

April 26/15 12:26 pm - Paris to Ancaster results


Posted by Editoress on 04/26/15
 

Brief UNOFFICIAL results for the top 250 finishers

Overall, 63.2 km
1 Jeremy Martin (Rocky Mountain Bicycles LM20-29 2:00:57
2 Anthony Clark (Squid Bikes LM20-29 at 0:15
3 Matt Surch (Tekne Cycle Club LM30-39 0:59
4 Chris Prendergast (Jet Fuel Coffee LM20-29 2:06
5 Geoffrey Dussaut (Garneau Quebecor LM20-29 2:13
6 Nathan Chown (Team 905 LM40-49 2:16
7 Alec Donahue (Jam Fund / Ncc / Vitto LM30-39 2:31
8 Gaelen Merritt (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Development LM20-29 3:12
9 Tim Marshall (Morning Glory Cycling LM40-49 3:23
10 Peter Glassford (Trek Canada LM30-39 4:26
11 Aaron Schooler (Focus Cx Team LM30-39 4:41
12 Blair Saunders (Camp Akomak LMTEAM2 4:45
13 Andrew Merrick (Bateman's LM30-39 4:49
14 Graydon Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cyling LM16-19 4:50
15 Nigel Roedde (Realdeal/Gears p/b Was LM20-29 5:43
16 Sean Kelly (Independent LM30-39 5:44
17 Lance Johnson (Campus Wheelworks LM40-49 6:22
18 Grahame Rivers (Realdeal LM30-39 6:45
19 Michael Aston (To Wheels Epic Sports LM30-39 7:11
20 Mark Brouwer (Neworld Cycle LM20-29 7:22
21 Bayden Pritchard (Octto Cycling Team LM30-39 7:40
22 Alan Kriss (Racer Sportif LM40-49 7:46
23 Matthias Schmidt (Racer Sportif / Mattamy LM40-49 7:49
24 Jeremy Hatt (Independent LM40-49 7:53
25 Kyle Smith (Rock And Road Cycle Racing LM30-39 8:07
26 Larbi Benhabib (Realdeal/Gears p/b Was LM30-39 8:20
27 Scott Morrow (Morning Glory LM40-49 8:27
28 Mike Garrigan (Van Dessel/Shimano/POC LM30-39 9:03
29 Erik Box (Independent LM30-39 9:28
30 Kevin Higgins (Mgcc LM40-49 9:28
31 Scott Buschlen (Independent LM50-59 9:31
32 Brian Truman (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes LM40-49 9:32
33 Shannon Hunt (Morning Glory LM40-49 10:01
34 Matthew Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cyling LM16-19 10:34
35 Brody Sanderson (Centurion Next Wave LM16-19 10:44
36 Tyler Orschel (Trek Canada LM16-19 11:07
37 Patrick Kings (Sound Solutions LM40-49 11:23
38 Andrew Rucklidge (Wheels Of Bloor LM40-49 12:02
39 A.j. Larivee (Morning Glory Cycling LM30-39 12:08
40 Mark Palma (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express LM30-39 12:10
41 Jacques Cormier (Bikes On Wheels LM20-29 12:24
42 Chris Mcquinn (Midweek Cycling Club LM30-39 12:36
43 Blake Ellis (Ellis25 LMTEAM2 12:36
44 Evan Mcneely (Norco Factory Team LM20-29 12:37
45 Andrew L'Esperance (Norco Factory Team) LM20-29 12:38
46 Jon Barnes (Trek Canada Mtb Team LM40-49 12:40
47 James Keezer (Midweek Cycling Club P LM30-39 12:43
48 Denny Saunders (London Honda/Orthocare LM30-39 12:46
49 Oaken Work (Batemans Bicycle Company LM30-39 12:54
50 Marc Hunt (Tekne Cycle Club LM30-39 12:57
51 Scott Weldon (Novofit Compass360 Racing LM30-39 13:00
52 Ellen Van Loy (Telenet-Fidea *
LF30-39 13:09
53 Cary Moretti (Truenorth Medical Road LM40-49 13:15
54 Dorel Pop (B1evo LM40-49 13:41
55 Andre Landry (Mike's Bike Shop LM30-39 13:53
56 Mike Patte (Waterloo Cycling Club LM30-39 14:00
57 Eric Johnston (NCCH p/b DEC Express LM20-29 14:19
58 Michael Dennis (Speedriver.com LM40-49 14:22
59 Christopher Bozek (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam LM30-39 15:04
60 Marshall Eidinger (Erace Cancer Cycling Team LM20-29 15:09
61 Mike Amaral (New World LM30-39 15:13
62 Timothy Carleton (Independent LM30-39 15:14
63 Chris Niesen (Jam Fund LM20-29 15:30
64 Ed Doucet (Independent LM40-49 15:41
65 Simon Fothergill (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express LM20-29 15:47
66 Tim Mcclure (Team 905 LM30-39 15:51
67 Steven Martin (Lapdogs Cycling Club LM40-49 15:54
68 Roberto Vani (London Honda Orthocare LM40-49 15:57
69 Jeremy Powers (Aspire Racing LM30-39 16:07
70 Gabby Durrin (Neon Velo Cycling Team *
LF30-39 16:14
71 Peter Morse (OCTTO LM40-49 16:25
72 Duncan Ross (Brant Cycling Club LM30-39 16:25
73 Adam Myers (Waterloo Cycling Club LM30-39 16:25
74 Tyler Clark (Xprezo Borsao/Centurion LM11-15 16:31
75 David Bilenkey (Euro-Sports.Ca LM50-59 16:36
76 Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team LM50-59 16:40
77 Martin Grosskopf (Independent LM40-49 16:47
78 Michael Lawrie (Cyclepath Oakville Racing LM40-49 16:51
79 Stephen Chester (Erace Cancer LM40-49 16:52
80 Simon Agnew (To Wheels Epic Sports LM30-39 16:57
81 Blair Purvis (Neworld Cycle LM40-49 16:57
82 David Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cyling LM50-59 16:59
83 Mike Grummett (Independent LM20-29 17:02
84 Eric de Groote (Bateman's Bicycle Comp LM30-39 17:05
85 George Organ (Cyclepath Oakville Racing LM40-49 17:06
86 Nathan Poulton (Waterloo Cycling Club LMSS 17:17
87 Paul Mckeever (To Wheels Epic Sports LM30-39 17:25
88 Doug Richards (Elite Health LM40-49 17:27
89 James Kritz (Speed River Cycling Cubl LM40-49 17:29
90 Todd Morrow (Morning Glory LM40-49 17:38
91 Joe Rizzi (Independent LM40-49 17:42
92 Noah Simms (Centurion Next Wave LM16-19 17:45
93 Paul Beit (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express LM40-49 17:53
94 Stephane Marcotte (True North Medical LM40-49 17:53
95 David Moore (Independent LM40-49 17:53
96 Derek Oosterveen (Reactivated Racing LM20-29 17:59
97 Patryk Biegalski (Beaches Cycling Club LM40-49 18:04
98 Bob Tomsic (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam LM40-49 18:15
99 Kevin Tearle (Team Pbr LM40-49 18:26
100 Mike Vantil (Elite Health Racing LM40-49 18:28
101 Gabhan Chalmers (Speed River Cycling Cubl LM30-39 18:30
102 Graham Jones (Morning Glory Cycling LM40-49 18:32
103 Ron Clark (Independent LM50-59 18:38
104 David Steiner (Team Spin/Litzler Auto LM30-39 18:51
105 Rob Macewen (Lapdog Macewens LMTEAM2 18:57
106 Jonathan Mckinley (Independent LM30-39 18:59
107 Kevin Gandy (Morning Glory LM40-49 18:59
108 Victor Addis (To Wheels/Epic Sports/ LM20-29 19:01
109 Andrew Nicholas (The Hub Race Team LM40-49 19:12
110 Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions LM40-49 19:26
111 Brian de Leenheer (Peterborough Cycling Club LM40-49 19:26
112 Christine Vardaros (Stevens Pro Cycling *
LF40-49 19:28
113 Edgars Apse (Blacksmith Cycle LM40-49 20:20
114 John Hauser (Independent LM30-39 20:21
115 Chris Wedeles (Bateman's Bicycle Co. LM20-29 20:34
116 Chris Bryce (Wolfpak Racing LM40-49 20:34
117 Andrew Hannaford (Truenorth Medical Road LM40-49 20:36
118 Kevin Simms (Centurion Next Wave Cyling LM40-49 20:57
119 Jeff Moote (Realdeal/Gears p/b Was LM20-29 21:30
120 Ruby West (Kallisto-Fcv p/b Toyo *
LF16-19 21:31
121 Nick Friesen (Independent LM30-39 21:32
122 Steve Smith (Erace Cancer LM40-49 21:35
123 Paul Guenette (Wolfpak Racing/Incepti LM20-29 21:44
124 Mike Coughlin (Discomfort Zone Multis LM40-49 21:47
125 Greg Clark (Xprezo Borsao LM40-49 21:54
126 Pary Bell (Morning Glory Cycling LM40-49 22:11
127 Shawn Bruch (Newmarket Eagles Cycli LM40-49 22:17
128 Nicholas Leja (True North Cycles LMSS 22:18
129 Chris Pollett (Independent LM30-39 22:26
130 Brendan Mackillop (Cyclepath Markham LM20-29 22:29
131 Garnett Abbey (Erace Cancer LM50-59 22:38
132 Caitlin Mccarthy (Jam/Ncc/Vittoria *
LF20-29 22:42
133 Chris Barson (Coachchris.Ca/Tedvelik LM20-29 23:16
134 Marc Joanisse (To Wheels/Epic Sports LM40-49 23:30
135 Taylor Ford (To Wheels Epic Sports LM20-29 23:31
136 Philip Harvey (Speed River Cycling Cubl LM40-49 23:41
137 Darren Cope (Teknecc LM30-39 23:41
138 Kevin Mahood (Independent LM30-39 23:46
139 Eric Jackson (Independent LM50-59 23:52
140 Stefan Sojecki (Independent LM20-29 24:17
141 Mitch Kaiser (Lantern Rouge LM20-29 24:29
142 Jeff Kirchner (Wheeling Dandies p/b M LM30-39 24:38
143 Owen Lewis (Team Cafe Roubaix LM30-39 24:47
144 Gordon Rvder (Markham Cyclepath LM50-59 25:10
145 Robert Koblinsky (Erace Cancer LM40-49 25:21
146 Bob Haufler (Midweek Cycling Club LM50-59 25:25
147 Simon Kelley (Beaches Cycling Club LM40-49 25:28
148 Jeff Kompa (Spin / Litzler Automat LM50-59 25:37
149 Mathew Gallagher (Waterloo Cycling Club LM40-49 25:40
150 Ryan Trant (Cyclepath Oakville Racing LM40-49 25:41
151 Josh Witt (Cheapskates - Devinci LM20-29 25:47
152 Eric Orschel (Trek Store LM50-59 25:50
153 Chris Jones (Peterborough Cycling Club LM40-49 25:59
154 William Hellems (Coachchris.Ca/Tedvelik LM40-49 26:04
155 Chuck Taylor (St Catharines Cycling LM50-59 26:10
156 Mike Strano (Independent LM40-49 26:12
157 Tom Cauduro (Two Spokes Short Of A LMTEAM2 26:16
158 Mandy Dreyer (Independent *
LF30-39 26:18
159 Chris Ferrell (Woodstock Cycling Club LM40-49 26:21
160 David Wheelock (Wheeling Dandies p/b M LM30-39 26:31
161 Gunnar Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cyling LM16-19 26:52
162 Markus Schroeter (Lapdogs Cycling Club LM40-49 27:22
163 Scott Murison (Wild Rock Couple LMTEAM2 27:29
164 Alex Lefebvre (Speedriver.com LM20-29 27:41
165 Robert Bateman (Batemans Bicycle Company LM30-39 27:47
166 Fritz Kipfer (The Cycling Gym LM50-59 27:47
167 Bruce Day (Beaches Cycling Club LM50-59 28:00
168 Molly Hurford (Independent *
LF20-29 28:03
169 Stefan Harhay (Bikes On Wheels LM30-39 28:09
170 Oggie Sokolovic (Lapdogs CC LM50-59 28:12
171 Paul Trebilcock (Wastrels LM50-59 28:13
172 Kathy Eggenberger (Wild Rock Couple LMTEAM2 28:13
173 Shaun Bethell (Heavy Rollers LM50-59 28:22
174 Giles Marshall (Erace Cancer LM50-59 28:30
175 Chris Blacklock (Cyclepath Oakville Racing LM50-59 28:33
176 Mike Edmonds (Waterloo Cycling Club LM30-39 28:38
177 Sam Cohen (Canadian Cycling Mag LM40-49 28:43
178 Andrew Maceachern (Morning Glory Cc LM40-49 28:58
179 Matthew Zammit (Independent LM20-29 28:59
180 Lorne Anderson (Lapdogs LM40-49 29:12
181 Jason Chai-Onn (Independent LM40-49 29:20
182 Matthew Pioro (Canadian Cycling Mag LM30-39 29:23
183 Nick Monette (Independent LM20-29 29:27
184 Mark Rodgers (Double Crossers LMTEAM2 29:41
185 Gordon Skinner (Speedriver Cycling LM40-49 29:42
186 Jim Brogden (Speedrivercyclingclub LM40-49 29:44
187 Craig Marentette (Wheeling Dandies p/b M LM20-29 29:47
188 Marcus Boyle (Lapdogs Cycling Club LM50-59 29:48
189 Sean Cooper (Independent LM40-49 29:49
190 Jeff Frischman (Independent LM40-49 29:55
191 Ian Mountfort (Beaches Cycling Club LM40-49 30:02
192 Joel Rose (Waterloo Cycling Club LM40-49 30:04
193 Steve Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club LM40-49 30:07
194 Kelly Ellis (Ellis25 LMTEAM2 30:08
195 Bernhard Isopp (Bateman's Bicycle Comp LM30-39 30:25
196 Craig Saari (Independent LM30-39 30:28
197 Joel Lee (Waterloo Cycling Club LMSS 30:29
198 Sebastian Zdyb (Midweek Cycling Club LM40-49 30:45
199 Ondrej Benjik (Independent LM40-49 30:47
200 Rob Schultz (Independent LM40-49 30:52
201 Aaron Coulter (Mountainview Midland LM40-49 30:53
202 Todd Orvitz (Morning Glory CC LM30-39 30:56
203 Ian Gartley (Independent LM30-39 30:56
204 Jacob Mitchell (Rock And Road Cycle Ra LM20-29 30:58
205 Lori Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling T LF50-59 31:01
206 Michael Lynch (Two Wheel Racing LM50-59 31:06
207 Andrew Stewart (Truenorth Medical Road LM50-59 31:13
208 Jeff Sharafbayani (Independent LM40-49 31:14
209 Jeff Faulds (Shimano/Norco LM30-39 31:16
210 Michael Charland (Waterloo Cycling Club LM30-39 31:19
211 Alex Sanchez (Lapdogs Cycling Club LM40-49 31:20
212 Gaetano Cafaro (B1 Evo Cycling Club LM40-49 31:22
213 Brian Miller (Nrgpt LM40-49 31:22
214 Cliff Scott (Independent LM30-39 31:26
215 Kari/Adam Hueber/Poll (Waterloo Cycling Club LTNDM 31:27
216 Cornelius Kluge (Cycledelia LM50-59 31:33
217 Thomas Hughes (Lapdogs LMSS 31:35
218 Adrian Saywell (Rock & Road Cycle Race LM30-39 31:36
219 Jeff Kondo (Svsc LM30-39 31:52
220 Alex Kelly (Independent LM40-49 31:56
221 James Pringle (Morning Glory LM40-49 32:07
222 Nicholas Diniz (Cyclepath Oakville Racing LM16-19 32:15
223 Craig Linton (Village Cycle London LM40-49 32:18
224 Keith Rader (Peterborough Cycling Club LM30-39 32:32
225 David Kozicz (Independent LM40-49 32:33
226 Miriam Brouwer (Neworld Cycle LF20-29 32:34
227 Tom Hurd (Westdale Wastrels LM50-59 32:39
228 Shannon Kemp (Nrgpt LF30-39 32:40
229 Adam Finn (Speed River Cycling Cubl LM50-59 32:42
230 Christopher Lamont (Hummingbirds Internati LM30-39 32:44
231 Gordon Drewitt (Speed Ricer Cycling Cubl LM40-49 32:48
232 Mark Chappel (Speed River Cycling Cubl LM40-49 32:53
233 Jodi Wendland (Ottawa Bicycle Club LF30-39 32:55
234 Sean Smith (Independent LM30-39 32:58
235 Andre Sincennes (The Cyclery LM50-59 33:00
236 Bryant Cook (Angry Johny's / Cycle LMSS 33:03
237 Jeremy Bridge-Cook (Morning Glory Cycling LM40-49 33:28
238 Andrew Auld (Team PBR p/b Racer Sportiff LM40-49 33:46
239 Gary Fogelman (Morning Glory LM40-49 34:45
240 John David (Independent LM50-59 34:50
241 James Barry (Independent LM40-49 36:43
242 Holger Schunemann (Independent LM40-49 36:56
243 Mark Endras (Independent LM30-39 37:33
244 John Christianson (Independent LM40-49 37:34
245 Michael Foley (Epique LM16-19 37:47
246 David Elphick (Independent LM50-59 37:51
247 Richard Pickering (Wattsup Cycling LMTEAM2 38:06
248 Geoff Leverton (Independent LM40-49 38:24
249 Joanne Foote (Independent LF50-59 38:55
250 Neil Mowbray (Independent) LM30-39 39:06

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.