Canadian Cyclist

 

April 27/15 9:59 am - 22nd Paris to Ancaster report and photos


Posted by Editoress on 04/27/15
 

Jeremy Martin (Rocky Mountain) took a hard fought victory on Sunday over defending champion Anthony Clark (Squid Bikes) in the 22nd edition of the Ontario spring classic, the Paris to Ancaster.  Ellen Van Loy (Telenet-Fidea) took the women's win over Gabby Durrin (Neon Velo).  Van Loy was 52nd overall.

More than 2300 people participated in this year's event, riding in the original 70 kilometre event as well as the newer 40 kilometre and 20 kilometre rides - the latter, held for the first time this year, attracting nearly 200 entrants, with many families riding.

 

PHOTO

Lead bunch on rail trail just after start

 

PHOTO

Mike Garrigan leading 4 rider break

 

PHOTO

Jeremy Martin attacks on final climb

Photo Gallery

 

Martin and Clark were members of a four man group that broke away fairly early on the trails that were dry and fast.  Also in the lead group were Matt Surche (Tekne) and former winner Mike Garrigan (Van Dessel/Shimano/POC).  The group had over one minute on three chasers by the 30 kilometre mark, and were up by two minutes when they ran into four pony riders on a narrow section of trail.  They managed to maintain their lead despite the horse hold up, but Garrigan flatted shortly afterwards, leaving three at the front.

Surche was dropped by Martin and Clark in the final kilometres, and then the defending champion could not respond to Martin's attack on the final long and steep climb to the finish line.

 

69 km Overall results

40 K results

 

Results top 500

69 KM, Overall Category Time/Gap
1 Jeremy Martin (Rocky Mountain Bicycles) LM20-29 2:00:57
2 Anthony Clark (Squid Bikes) LM20-29 at 0:15
3 Matt Surch (Tekne Cycle Club) LM30-39 0:59
4 Chris Prendergast (Jet Fuel Coffee) LM20-29 2:06
5 Geoffrey Dussaut (Garneau Quebecor) LM20-29 2:13
6 Nathan Chown (Team 905) LM40-49 2:16
7 Alec Donahue (Jam Fund / Ncc / Vitto) LM30-39 2:31
8 Gaelen Merritt (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Development) LM20-29 3:12
9 Tim Marshall (Morning Glory Cycling) LM40-49 3:23
10 Peter Glassford (Trek Canada) LM30-39 4:26
11 Aaron Schooler (Focus Cx Team) LM30-39 4:41
12 Blair Saunders (Camp Akomak) LM50-59 4:45
13 Andrew Merrick (Bateman's) LM30-39 4:49
14 Graydon Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling) LM16-19 4:50
15 Nigel Roedde (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam) LM20-29 5:43
16 Sean Kelly (Independent) LM30-39 5:44
17 Lance Johnson (Campus Wheelworks) LM40-49 6:22
18 Grahame Rivers (Realdeal) LM30-39 6:45
19 Michael Aston (To Wheels Epic Sports) LM30-39 7:11
20 Mark Brouwer (Neworld Cycle) LM20-29 7:22
21 Bayden Pritchard (Octto Cycling Team) LM30-39 7:40
22 Alan Kriss (Racer Sportif) LM40-49 7:46
23 Matthias Schmidt (Racer Sportif / Mattam) LM40-49 7:49
24 Jeremy Hatt (Independent) LM40-49 7:53
25 Kyle Smith (Rock And Road Cycle Racing) LM30-39 8:07
26 Larbi Benhabib (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam) LM30-39 8:20
27 Scott Morrow (Morning Glory) LM40-49 8:27
28 Mike Garrigan (Van Dessel/Shimano/POC) LM30-39 9:03
29 Erik Box (Independent) LM30-39 9:28
30 Kevin Higgins (Mgcc) LM40-49 9:28
31 Scott Buschlen (Independent) LM50-59 9:31
32 Brian Truman (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes) LM40-49 9:32
33 Shannon Hunt (Morning Glory) LM40-49 10:01
34 Matthew Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling) LM16-19 10:34
35 Brody Sanderson (Centurion Next Wave) LM16-19 10:44
36 Tyler Orschel (Trek Canada) LM16-19 11:07
37 Patrick Kings (Sound Solutions) LM40-49 11:23
38 Andrew Rucklidge (Wheels Of Bloor) LM40-49 12:02
39 A.j. Larivee (Morning Glory Cycling) LM30-39 12:08
40 Mark Palma (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) LM30-39 12:10
41 Jacques Cormier (Bikes On Wheels) LM20-29 12:24
42 Chris Mcquinn (Midweek Cycling Club) LM30-39 12:36
43 Blake Ellis (Ellis25) LMTEAM2 12:36
44 Evan Mcneely (Norco Factory Team) LM20-29 12:37
45 Andrew L'esperance (Norco Factory Team) LM20-29 12:38
46 Jon Barnes (Trek Canada Mtb Team) LM40-49 12:40
47 James Keezer (Midweek Cycling Club P) LM30-39 12:43
48 Denny Saunders (London Honda/Orthocare) LM30-39 12:46
49 Oaken Work (Batemans Bicycle Company) LM30-39 12:54
50 Marc Hunt (Tekne Cycle Club) LM30-39 12:57
51 Scott Weldon (Novofit Compass360 Racing) LM30-39 13:00
52 Ellen Van Loy (Telenet-Fidea) LF30-39 13:09
53 Cary Moretti (Truenorth Medical Road) LM40-49 13:15
54 Dorel Pop (B1evo) LM40-49 13:41
55 Andre Landry (Mike's Bike Shop) LM30-39 13:53
56 Mike Patte (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM30-39 14:00
57 Eric Johnston (Ncch P/B Dec Express) LM20-29 14:19
58 Michael Dennis (Speedriver.Com) LM40-49 14:22
59 Christopher Bozek (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam) LM30-39 15:04
60 Marshall Eidinger (Erace Cancer Cycling T) LM20-29 15:09
61 Mike Amaral (New World) LM30-39 15:13
62 Timothy Carleton (Independent) LM30-39 15:14
63 Chris Niesen (Jam Fund) LM20-29 15:30
64 Ed Doucet (Independent) LM40-49 15:41
65 Simon Fothergill (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) LM20-29 15:47
66 Tim Mcclure (Team 905) LM30-39 15:51
67 Steven Martin (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LM40-49 15:54
68 Roberto Vani (London Honda Orthocare) LM40-49 15:57
69 Derek Wilford (Team Spin / Litzler Au) LM50-59 15:58
70 Jeremy Powers (Aspire Racing) LM30-39 16:07
71 Gabby Durrin (Neon Velo Cycling Team) LF30-39 16:14
72 Peter Morse (Octto) LM40-49 16:25
73 Duncan Ross (Brant Cycling Club) LM30-39 16:25
74 Adam Myers (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM30-39 16:25
75 Tyler Clark (Xprezo Borsao/Centurion) LM11-15 16:31
76 David Bilenkey (Euro-Sports.Ca) LM50-59 16:36
77 Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling T) LM50-59 16:40
78 Martin Grosskopf (Independent) LM40-49 16:47
79 Michael Lawrie (Cyclepath Oakville Racing) LM40-49 16:51
80 Stephen Chester (Erace Cancer) LM40-49 16:52
81 Simon Agnew (To Wheels Epic Sports) LM30-39 16:57
82 Blair Purvis (Neworld Cycle) LM40-49 16:57
83 David Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling) LM50-59 16:59
84 Mike Grummett (Independent) LM20-29 17:02
85 Eric De Groote (Bateman's Bicycle Company) LM30-39 17:05
86 George Organ (Cyclepath Oakville Racing) LM40-49 17:06
87 Nathan Poulton (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMSS 17:17
88 Paul Mckeever (To Wheels Epic Sports) LM30-39 17:25
89 Doug Richards (Elite Health) LM40-49 17:27
90 James Kritz (Speed River Cycling Club) LM40-49 17:29
91 Todd Morrow (Morning Glory) LM40-49 17:38
92 Joe Rizzi (Independent) LM40-49 17:42
93 Noah Simms (Centurion Next Wave) LM16-19 17:45
94 Paul Beit (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) LM40-49 17:53
95 Stephane Marcotte (True North Medical) LM40-49 17:53
96 David Moore (Independent) LM40-49 17:53
97 Derek Oosterveen (Reactivated Racing) LM20-29 17:59
98 Patryk Biegalski (Beaches Cycling Club) LM40-49 18:04
99 Bob Tomsic (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam) LM40-49 18:15
100 Kevin Tearle (Team Pbr) LM40-49 18:26
101 Mike Vantil (Elite Health Racing) LM40-49 18:28
102 Gabhan Chalmers (Speed River Cycling Club) LM30-39 18:30
103 Graham Jones (Morning Glory Cycling) LM40-49 18:32
104 Ron Clark (Independent) LM50-59 18:38
105 David Steiner (Team Spin/Litzler Auto) LM30-39 18:51
106 Rob Macewen (Lapdog Macewens) LMTEAM2 18:57
107 Jonathan Mckinley (Independent) LM30-39 18:59
108 Kevin Gandy (Morning Glory) LM40-49 18:59
109 Victor Addis (To Wheels/Epic Sports/) LM20-29 19:01
110 Andrew Nicholas (The Hub Race Team) LM40-49 19:12
111 Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions) LM40-49 19:26
112 Brian De Leenheer (Peterborough Cycling Club) LM40-49 19:26
113 Christine Vardaros (Stevens Pro Cycling) LF40-49 19:28
114 Malcolm Barton (Cycle Solutions) LM16-19 19:36
115 Brendan Matheson (Barrie/Simcoe Cycling) LM20-29 19:46
116 Edgars Apse (Blacksmith Cycle) LM40-49 20:20
117 John Hauser (Independent) LM30-39 20:21
118 Chris Wedeles (Bateman's Bicycle Co.) LM20-29 20:34
119 Chris Bryce (Wolfpak Racing) LM40-49 20:34
120 Andrew Hannaford (Truenorth Medical Road) LM40-49 20:36
121 Kevin Simms (Centurion Next Wave Cycling) LM40-49 20:57
122 Jeff Moote (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam) LM20-29 21:30
123 Ruby West (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo) LF16-19 21:31
124 Nick Friesen (Independent) LM30-39 21:32
125 Steve Smith (Erace Cancer) LM40-49 21:35
126 Paul Guenette (Wolfpak Racing/Incepti) LM20-29 21:44
127 Mike Coughlin (Discomfort Zone Multis) LM40-49 21:47
128 Greg Clark (Xprezo Borsao) LM40-49 21:54
129 Pary Bell (Morning Glory Cycling) LM40-49 22:11
130 Shawn Bruch (Newmarket Eagles Cycling) LM40-49 22:17
131 Nicholas Leja (True North Cycles) LMSS 22:18
132 Chris Pollett (Independent) LM30-39 22:26
133 Brendan Mackillop (Cyclepath Markham) LM20-29 22:29
134 Garnett Abbey (Erace Cancer) LM50-59 22:38
135 Caitlin Mccarthy (Jam/Ncc/Vittoria) LF20-29 22:42
136 Chris Barson (Coachchris.Ca/Tedvelik) LM20-29 23:16
137 Chris Harris (Morning Glory) LM40-49 23:19
138 Marc Joanisse (To Wheels/Epic Sports) LM40-49 23:30
139 Taylor Ford (To Wheels Epic Sports) LM20-29 23:31
140 Philip Harvey (Speed River Cycling Club) LM40-49 23:41
141 Darren Cope (Teknecc) LM30-39 23:41
142 Kevin Mahood (Independent) LM30-39 23:46
143 Eric Jackson (Independent) LM50-59 23:52
144 Stefan Sojecki (Independent) LM20-29 24:17
145 Mitch Kaiser (Lantern Rouge) LM20-29 24:29
146 Jeff Kirchner (Wheeling Dandies p/b Mattamy Homes) LM30-39 24:38
147 Owen Lewis (Team Cafe Roubaix) LM30-39 24:47
148 Gordon Rvder (Markham Cyclepath) LM50-59 25:10
149 Robert Koblinsky (Erace Cancer) LM40-49 25:21
150 Bob Haufler (Midweek Cycling Club) LM50-59 25:25
151 Simon Kelley (Beaches Cycling Club) LM40-49 25:28
152 Jeff Kompa (Spin / Litzler Automat) LM50-59 25:37
153 Mathew Gallagher (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM40-49 25:40
154 Ryan Trant (Cyclepath Oakville Racing) LM40-49 25:41
155 Josh Witt (Cheapskates - Devinci) LM20-29 25:47
156 Eric Orschel (Trek Store) LM50-59 25:50
157 Chris Jones (Peterborough Cycling Club) LM40-49 25:59
158 William Hellems (Coachchris.Ca/Tedvelik) LM40-49 26:04
159 Chuck Taylor (St Catharines Cycling) LM50-59 26:10
160 Mike Strano (Independent) LM40-49 26:12
161 Tom Cauduro (Two Spokes Short Of A) LMTEAM2 26:16
162 Mandy Dreyer (Independent) LF30-39 26:18
163 Chris Ferrell (Woodstock Cycling Club) LM40-49 26:21
164 David Wheelock (Wheeling Dandies p/b Mattamy Homes) LM30-39 26:31
165 Gunnar Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling) LM16-19 26:52
166 James Fedosov (Independent) LM20-29 27:17
167 Markus Schroeter (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LM40-49 27:22
168 Scott Murison (Wild Rock Couple) LMTEAM2 27:29
169 Alex Lefebvre (Speedriver.Com) LM20-29 27:41
170 Robert Bateman (Batemans Bicycle Company) LM30-39 27:47
171 Fritz Kipfer (The Cycling Gym) LM50-59 27:47
172 Bruce Day (Beaches Cycling Club) LM50-59 28:00
173 Molly Hurford (Independent) LF20-29 28:03
174 Stefan Harhay (Bikes On Wheels) LM30-39 28:09
175 Oggie Sokolovic (Lapdogs Cc) LM50-59 28:12
176 Paul Trebilcock (Wastrels) LM50-59 28:13
177 Kathy Eggenberger (Wild Rock Couple) LMTEAM2 28:13
178 Shaun Bethell (Heavy Rollers) LM50-59 28:22
179 Giles Marshall (Erace Cancer) LM50-59 28:30
180 Chris Blacklock (Cyclepath Oakville Racing) LM50-59 28:33
181 Mike Edmonds (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM30-39 28:38
182 Ray Neill (Independent) LM30-39 28:42
183 Sam Cohen (Canadian Cycling Magaz) LM40-49 28:43
184 Andrew Mcleod (Independent) LM40-49 28:43
185 Paul Brink (Morning Glory) LM40-49 28:48
186 Andrew Maceachern (Morning Glory Cc) LM40-49 28:58
187 Matthew Zammit (Independent) LM20-29 28:59
188 Lorne Anderson (Lapdogs) LM40-49 29:12
189 Jason Chai-Onn (Independent) LM40-49 29:20
190 Matthew Pioro (Canadian Cycling Magaz) LM30-39 29:23
191 Nick Monette (Independent) LM20-29 29:27
192 Scott Mcdougall (Independent) LM16-19 29:30
193 Mark Rodgers (Double Crossers) LMTEAM2 29:41
194 Gordon Skinner (Speedriver Cycling) LM40-49 29:42
195 Jim Brogden (Speedrivercyclingclub) LM40-49 29:44
196 Craig Marentette (Wheeling Dandies p/b Mattamy Homes) LM20-29 29:47
197 Marcus Boyle (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LM50-59 29:48
198 Sean Cooper (Independent) LM40-49 29:49
199 Jeff Frischman (Independent) LM40-49 29:55
200 Ryan Lutz (5-Man Hot Tub) LM30-39 29:58
201 Ian Mountfort (Beaches Cycling Club) LM40-49 30:02
202 Joel Rose (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM40-49 30:04
203 Steve Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LM40-49 30:07
204 Kelly Ellis (Ellis25) LMTEAM2 30:08
205 Bernhard Isopp (Bateman's Bicycle Company) LM30-39 30:25
206 Tyler Ramsbottom (Batemans Bicycle Company) LM20-29 30:28
207 Craig Saari (Independent) LM30-39 30:28
208 Joel Lee (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMSS 30:29
209 Brett Merrington (Independent) LM40-49 30:32
210 Sebastian Zdyb (Midweek Cycling Club) LM40-49 30:45
211 Ondrej Benjik (Independent) LM40-49 30:47
212 Rob Schultz (Independent) LM40-49 30:52
213 Aaron Coulter (Mountainview Midland) LM40-49 30:53
214 Todd Orvitz (Morning Glory Cc) LM30-39 30:56
215 Ian Gartley (Independent) LM30-39 30:56
216 Jacob Mitchell (Rock And Road Cycle Racing) LM20-29 30:58
217 Lori Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling T) LF50-59 31:01
218 Michael Lynch (Two Wheel Racing) LM50-59 31:06
219 Andrew Stewart (Truenorth Medical Road) LM50-59 31:13
220 JEFF Sharafbayani (Independent) LM40-49 31:14
221 Jeff Faulds (Shimano/Norco) LM30-39 31:16
222 Michael Charland (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM30-39 31:19
223 Alex Sanchez (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LM40-49 31:20
224 Gaetano Cafaro (B1 Evo Cycling Club) LM40-49 31:22
225 Brian Miller (Nrgpt) LM40-49 31:22
226 Cliff Scott (Independent) LM30-39 31:26
227 Kari/adam Hueber/Poll (Waterloo Cycling Club) LTNDM 31:27
228 Cornelius Kluge (Cycledelia) LM50-59 31:33
229 Thomas Hughes (Lapdogs) LMSS 31:35
230 Adrian Saywell (Rock & Road Cycle Race) LM30-39 31:36
231 Jeff Kondo (Svsc) LM30-39 31:52
232 Alex Kelly (Independent) LM40-49 31:56
233 James Pringle (Morning Glory) LM40-49 32:07
234 Nicholas Diniz (Cyclepath Oakville Racing) LM16-19 32:15
235 Craig Linton (Village Cycle London) LM40-49 32:18
236 Gerry Day (Independent) LM50-59 32:24
237 Keith Rader (Peterborough Cycling Club) LM30-39 32:32
238 David Kozicz (Independent) LM40-49 32:33
239 Miriam Brouwer (Neworld Cycle) LF20-29 32:34
240 Brian Fritz (Independent) LM30-39 32:38
241 Tom Hurd (Westdale Wastrels) LM50-59 32:39
242 Shannon Kemp (Nrgpt) LF30-39 32:40
243 Adam Finn (Speed River Cycling Club) LM50-59 32:42
244 Robert Welsford (Independent) LM40-49 32:42
245 Christopher Lamont (Hummingbirds Internati) LM30-39 32:44
246 Gordon Drewitt (Speed Ricer Cycling Club) LM40-49 32:48
247 Jeff Gosselin (Bateman's Bicycle Shop) LM40-49 32:50
248 Mark Chappel (Speed River Cycling Club) LM40-49 32:53
249 Jodi Wendland (Ottawa Bicycle Club) LF30-39 32:55
250 Sean Smith (Independent) LM30-39 32:58
251 Andre Sincennes (The Cyclery) LM50-59 33:00
252 Bryant Cook (Angry Johny's / Cycle) LMSS 33:03
253 Jody Brown (Beaches Cycling Club () LM30-39 33:12
254 Robert Nespolo (Speed River Cycling Club) LM50-59 33:18
255 David Michael Lamb (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LM40-49 33:23
256 Jeremy Bridge-Cook (Morning Glory Cycling) LM40-49 33:28
257 Austin Floyd (Chameleonaires Club) LM20-29 33:45
258 Andrew Auld (Team Pbr P/B Racer Spo) LM40-49 33:46
259 Liam Brennan (Wheeling Dandies p/b Mattamy Homes) LM30-39 33:58
260 Rob Mcdonald (Marden Beers And Bikes) LM30-39 34:00
261 Philip Danks (Independent) LM40-49 34:13
262 Tim Taha (Independent) LM40-49 34:44
263 Gary Fogelman (Morning Glory) LM40-49 34:45
264 Nicole Visschedyk (Bateman's Bicycle Company) LF30-39 34:46
265 Leo Barber (Park Ave Bike) LM20-29 34:48
266 John David (Independent) LM50-59 34:50
267 Jeremiah Argo (Independent) LM30-39 34:55
268 Eric Laurin (Rock & Road Cycle) LM30-39 34:58
269 Guy Leclair (Apollo Bicycles) LMSS 35:00
270 Paul Monczka (True North Medical) LM50-59 35:07
271 Michael Tourond (Independent) LM50-59 35:18
272 Christian Eilers (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM30-39 35:24
273 Jenn Rodgers (Double Crossers) LMTEAM2 35:28
274 Steve De Boer (Townline Racing) LM30-39 35:41
275 Mike Galenkamp (Energy Fitness Studio) LM40-49 35:42
276 Samantha Fuller (Wolfpak Racing/Incepti) LF16-19 36:02
277 Robert Wojtowicz (Independent) LMC 36:07
278 Richard Poulin (Cyclepath Oakville Racing) LM40-49 36:11
279 Ryan Gilchrist (Ottawa Bicycle Club) LM50-59 36:14
280 Dave Tompkins (The Hub Race Team) LM40-49 36:19
281 Rob Cheskey (Cyclepath Oakville Racing) LM60-69 36:26
282 Shawn Reeder (Independent) LM40-49 36:27
283 Daniel Wojcik (Independent) LM30-39 36:28
284 Mark Deitner (Morning Glory) LM30-39 36:31
285 Morten Schmidt (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM40-49 36:31
286 James Barry (Independent) LM40-49 36:43
287 Alain Francq (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM40-49 36:44
288 Rob Bouchard (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM40-49 36:52
289 Paul Bosotas (Independent) LM30-39 36:53
290 David Henschel (Independent) LM50-59 36:56
291 Holger Schunemann (Independent) LM40-49 36:56
292 Rick Neuberger (Independent) LM50-59 36:56
293 Dave Laird (None) LM40-49 37:00
294 Andrew French (Independent) LM40-49 37:06
295 Albino Di Santo (Reactivated Racing) LM50-59 37:14
296 Richard Usher-Jones (Independent) LM40-49 37:22
297 Miro Zgavc (Lapdogs) LMC 37:26
298 Mark Endras (Independent) LM30-39 37:33
299 John Christianson (Independent) LM40-49 37:34
300 Michael Foley (Epique) LM16-19 37:47
301 David Enns (Cyclepath Oakville Racing) LM40-49 37:48
302 David Elphick (Independent) LM50-59 37:51
303 Robert Brehn (Ontario Masters Cyclin) LM50-59 38:01
304 Scott Adams (Silver Spokes Cycling) LM40-49 38:02
305 Richard Pickering (Wattsup Cycling) LMTEAM2 38:06
306 Ben Lawson (Toronto Triathlon Club) LM50-59 38:06
307 Shayne Hodgson (Centennial Wheelers) LM50-59 38:17
308 Timothy Collins (Independent) LM1-10 38:22
309 Geoff Leverton (Independent) LM40-49 38:24
310 Antonio Kazulin (Dark Horse Flyers) LM30-39 38:36
311 Matthew Dempster (Mec Burlington) LM30-39 38:40
312 Veljko Katic (Independent) LM30-39 38:43
313 Michael Dalgleish (N/A) LM50-59 38:48
314 Joanne Foote (Independent) LF50-59 38:55
315 Dan Donovan (Independent) LM30-39 38:58
316 Kevin Corner (Outspokin Cycles) LM40-49 39:04
317 Neil Mowbray (Independent) LM30-39 39:06
318 Jean-pierre Lavoie (Barrie) LM50-59 39:08
319 Krystian Laszkowski (Independent) LM40-49 39:21
320 Martin Mobach (Bicycle Works) LM50-59 39:22
321 Brandon Habermehl (Cyclepath Oakville Racing) LM30-39 39:31
322 Hal Judd (Oakville Cylcepath Racing) LM50-59 39:37
323 Jeremie Fournier (Rapha Cycle Club) LM30-39 39:37
324 Anthony Gatti (None) LMSS 39:44
325 Damian Bradley (Gravel Cyclist P/B Tru) LMSS 39:49
326 Ryan Power (Coach Chris. Ca) LM20-29 39:51
327 Danny Burke (Morning Glory) LM40-49 39:53
328 Bram Walters (Morning Glory) LM30-39 39:56
329 Todd Mccall (3sports) LM30-39 39:57
330 Stephen Burnside (The Hub Cycle Shop) LM50-59 39:59
331 Jim Ryce (Independent) LM40-49 40:02
332 Jiri Svoboda (Centennial Wheelers) LM50-59 40:05
333 Sean Ganann (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LM40-49 40:05
334 John Gardner (Independent) LM50-59 40:20
335 David Farnell (Independent) LM20-29 40:20
336 Jason Mcarthur (Bfl) LM40-49 40:21
337 Carolyn Smith (Two Spokes Short Of A) LMTEAM2 40:22
338 Alexandre Boyer (Independent) LM20-29 40:24
339 Robert Hamilton (Morning Glory Cycling) LM40-49 40:27
340 David Gazel (Midweek Cycling Club) LM30-39 40:29
341 Rick Busch (Independent) LMC 40:38
342 Dave Bruulsema (Wastrels) LM40-49 40:40
343 Chris Bastie (Independent) LM40-49 40:49
344 Marsa Daniel (Team Group Health) LF30-39 40:50
345 Kris Gibbs (Tekne Cycle Club) LM30-39 41:01
346 Sean Kilpatrick (Carleton Place Slow Sp) LM30-39 41:05
347 Chris Chambers (Team Pbr) LM50-59 41:06
348 Benjamin Hauer (Buffalo Bicycling Club) LM20-29 41:14
349 Steve Salsbury (Bicycles Plus) LM50-59 41:17
350 Jeremy Koudelka (Independent) LMC 41:26
351 Rick Ross (Independent) LM40-49 41:27
352 Wayne Bernknopf (Morning Glory) LM40-49 41:28
353 Andrew Barton (Owen Sound) LM40-49 41:28
354 James Webb (Bike Club) LM50-59 41:31
355 Tomas Valis (Canadian Cycling Magaz) LM50-59 41:34
356 Jacques Gallant (Bikurious Racing Colle) LM30-39 41:38
357 Matthew Cassell (9point8) LM20-29 41:39
358 Taylor Cook (Independent) LM20-29 41:44
359 Bill Buckley (Les Domestiques) LM60-69 41:44
360 Troy Bolivar (Independent) LM40-49 41:46
361 Michael Loria (Independent) LM30-39 41:49
362 Ian Chown (Tainted Butter) LM30-39 41:51
363 Jim Gorman (Independent Health Cyc) LM50-59 41:53
364 Barry Cox (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LM40-49 41:56
365 Andy Lubczynski (Morning Glory) LM50-59 42:01
366 Bruce Norman (Carleton Place Slow Sp) LM40-49 42:07
367 Jeron Drew (Buffalo Bicycling Club) LM50-59 42:10
368 Andre Gaulin (Lantern Rouge) LM30-39 42:14
369 Mark De Koning (Hamilton Cycling Club) LM40-49 42:18
370 Jeff Landry (Rock And Road Cycle Racing) LM30-39 42:25
371 Gord Statham (Independent) LM50-59 42:43
372 Olous Boag (Independent) LM50-59 42:53
373 Alexander Stephan (Gravel Grinder Group) LM40-49 42:56
374 Chris Mcquillan (Chain Reaction) LM40-49 42:56
375 Vi Nguyen Huu (Independent) LM30-39 43:01
376 Jany Mitges (Independent) LF40-49 43:05
377 Matthew Mclean (Independent) LM30-39 43:08
378 Jason Zhu (Independent) LM20-29 43:16
379 Craig Wyndowe (Neworld Cycle) LM40-49 43:18
380 Murray Wood (Velocity Ski And Bike) LM60-69 43:23
381 Greg Andre-Barrett (Cyclepath Oakville Racing) LM60-69 43:23
382 Phillip Jonathan (Independent) LM40-49 43:24
383 Rob West (Independent) LM40-49 43:31
384 Paul Ormond (Independent) LM50-59 43:32
385 G Ryan (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LM30-39 43:33
386 Jim Dolson (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam) LM50-59 43:37
387 Mike Van Den Bosch (Rock And Road) LM40-49 43:37
388 Deryk Clark (Independent) LM40-49 43:42
389 Philip Koop (Independent) LM50-59 43:55
390 Maurice Haworth (Forest City Velodrome) LM40-49 43:58
391 Carl Clarke (Brant Cycle) LM50-59 43:59
392 Bryan Maier (Wcc) LMC 44:00
393 Josh Sekel (Team 905 P/B Steelmark) LM30-39 44:00
394 David Bedrosian (Trigator For Kids) LMSS 44:06
395 Steve Grujic (The Hub Race Team) LMTEAM2 44:06
396 Pete Kistulinec (Little Belgium Bike Ga) LM40-49 44:07
397 Shane Hotchkiss (Kincardine Triathlon C) LM50-59 44:14
398 Jose Antonio Chau (East Side Riders Cycling) LM40-49 44:18
399 Yvan Goulet (Independent) LM30-39 44:20
400 Eddie Johnson (Independent) LM40-49 44:20
401 Peter Ames (Independent) LM50-59 44:21
402 John Roden (Zippy Racing) LM50-59 44:28
403 Suzanne Zelazo (Trek Store C.C.) LF30-39 44:31
404 Ian Brisbin (Independent) LM40-49 44:33
405 Mark Soden (Independent) LM40-49 44:43
406 Ken Ruckstuhl (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMC 44:47
407 Chris Wright (Independent) LM50-59 44:59
408 Craig Vedova (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Veli) LM40-49 45:03
409 Chasen Gillies (Cote De Bœuf) LM30-39 45:05
410 James Hannaford (Morning Glory) LM40-49 45:15
411 Chris Beer (Bicycle Works) LM50-59 45:16
412 Brian Priebe (Independent) LM40-49 45:22
413 Natascha Piciga (Independent) LF30-39 45:33
414 Don Macphail (Pedalinx/Cycles London) LMTEAM2 45:37
415 Brian Travis (Forks Bicycle Shop) LM30-39 45:37
416 Raymond Ryan (Independent) LM40-49 45:40
417 Bill Brickwood (Independent) LM40-49 45:41
418 Todd Branch (East Side Riders Race) LM40-49 45:43
419 Dave Munro (Vertical Nation) LM40-49 45:45
420 Mark Smith (Independent) LM40-49 45:45
421 Robert Hammers (Independent) LM50-59 45:52
422 Greg Balmer (Independent) LM20-29 45:54
423 Ed Vanpuymbroeck (Independent) LM50-59 46:00
424 Michael Palmer (Independent) LM30-39 46:03
425 Steve Mccrossan (Independent) LMSS 46:09
426 Andy Dickison (Racer Sportif/Mattamy) LM50-59 46:11
427 Colin Dickey (Ncch) LMC 46:20
428 Bob Grossman (Pedales Rapidos) LM40-49 46:21
429 Grant Edmonds (Bateman's) LM40-49 46:23
430 Chris Mitchell (Independent) LMSS 46:24
431 Mark Derrick (Arrow Racing) LM50-59 46:25
432 Rob Sealey (Independent) LM40-49 46:26
433 David Bhumgara (Morning Glory) LM40-49 46:27
434 John Fitzgerald (Independent) LM50-59 46:29
435 Patrick Bell (East Side Riders) LM40-49 46:31
436 Joel Melburn (Independent) LM40-49 46:32
437 Sid Chapman (Independent) LM50-59 46:34
438 Tom Hannam (Elite Health) LM40-49 46:43
439 Bryan Bonn (Buffalo Bicycling Club) LM50-59 46:46
440 Matt Babington (Independent) LM20-29 46:50
441 Martin Wolniczek (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM30-39 47:09
442 Arjan Haak (Independent) LM40-49 47:10
443 Steve Rideout (Independent) LM40-49 47:12
444 Mark Carter (Midweek) LM40-49 47:12
445 Michael Lo (Cmba) LM50-59 47:15
446 Cameron Mahon (Independent) LM50-59 47:24
447 Bonnie Symes (Campus Wheelworks) LF40-49 47:25
448 Kevin Turchyn (Svsc) LM30-39 47:30
449 Lorenz Calcagno (Speed River Cycling Club) LM50-59 47:40
450 Neil Turchyn (Svsc) LM30-39 47:41
451 Tom Martin (Tigers) LMTEAM2 47:43
452 Mark Weymouth (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM30-39 47:54
453 Richard Pougnet (Holiday Inn Calgary No) LM20-29 48:07
454 Marco Niro La Torretta (Gorba Guelph - Mtb La) LM40-49 48:15
455 Blaine Betzold (Rock And Rioad Cycle) LM30-39 48:16
456 Rob Finlay (Independent) LM40-49 48:22
457 Steve Fuller (Bicycles Plus) LM50-59 48:26
458 Kevin Tuohy (Independent) LM30-39 48:29
459 Mike Barbeau (Independent) LM40-49 48:31
460 Kevin Bowker (Beer Bears) LMTEAM2 48:31
461 Andrew Bray (Independent) LM20-29 48:35
462 Matthew Renaud (N/A) LM30-39 48:39
463 Jared Baker (Etobicoke Cycling Club) LM30-39 48:39
464 Graeme Giltrow (Independent) LM20-29 48:42
465 Mark Hyland (Independent) LM40-49 48:44
466 Andrew Grunda (Independent) LM40-49 48:49
467 Michel Sabourin (Team Pinhole) LM50-59 49:07
468 Paul Mang (Mbrc.Org - Gears) LM50-59 49:13
469 Ray Vander Veen (Strava Cycling) LM40-49 49:14
470 Adam Byers (Beer Bears) LMTEAM2 49:15
471 Richard Padilla (Fondo Mondo Crue / Ske) LM30-39 49:20
472 Corey Morrison (Rock & Road Cycling Te) LM20-29 49:23
473 Kim Connelly (Morning Glory) LM40-49 49:33
474 Wilfred Ferwerda (Speed River Cycling Club) LMSS 49:34
475 Philip Alma (Independent) LM40-49 49:37
476 Derek Yarlett (Independent) LM30-39 49:41
477 Tim Otten (Independent) LM30-39 49:42
478 Jim Forbes (Doug's Bicycle) LMSS 49:50
479 Chris Vernackt (Verndog The Bike Guy) LMSS 49:55
480 Ken Vandermeer (Blackwell Cycle) LM60-69 49:58
481 Kathleen Macewen (Lapdog Macewens) LMTEAM2 50:01
482 Jamie Osborne (Morning Glory Cycing C) LM50-59 50:01
483 Matt Cameron (Occ) LM40-49 50:04
484 Dave Ogilvie (Beaches Cycling Club) LM40-49 50:06
485 Madelyn Smith (Independent) LF30-39 50:07
486 Dan Mallory (Independent) LM60-69 50:09
487 Karen Grujic (The Hub Race Team) LMTEAM2 50:13
488 Don Peddie (Ciclowerks) LM40-49 50:13
489 Jayson Vaneerdewijk (Lantern Rouge) LM30-39 50:15
490 Martin Daniels (Kurzawinski) LM50-59 50:16
491 Glen Gosse (Independent) LM50-59 50:28
492 Jeff Norman (Beaches Cycling Club) LM50-59 50:28
493 Bradley Stevens (Independent) LM40-49 50:34
494 Scott Hamilton (Ncch) LM40-49 50:37
495 James Stewart (Speed River Cycling Club) LM40-49 50:46
496 Russell Gibbons (Morning Glory Cc) LM40-49 50:47
497 Allison Sauder (Waterloo C) LF20-29 50:52
498 Cameron Elliott (Blackwell Cycle) LM40-49 51:01
499 David Gillis (Independent) LM50-59 51:09
500 Andrew Barnes (Independent) LM30-39 51:12