Canadian Cyclist

 

April 28/15 13:33 pm - Tour of Romandie: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 04/28/15
 

Results from the first stage of the Tour of Romandie in Switzerland


Stage 1 : Vallée de Joux to Juraparc TTT, 19.2 km
1 Team Sky 21:19.13
2 Orica - GreenEDGE at 0:00.63
3 Team Katusha 0:05
4 Etixx - Quick Step 0:14
5 Astana Pro Team 0:17
6 BMC Racing Team 0:19
7 FDJ 0:22
8 IAM Cycling 0:24
9 Movistar Team 0:40
10 Team Cannondale - Garmin 0:40
11 Lampre - Merida 0:41
12 Trek Factory Racing 0:42
13 Team Giant - Alpecin 0:50
14 Tinkoff - Saxo 0:55
15 Team LottoNL - Jumbo 0:55
16 Team Europcar 1:07
17 Lotto - Soudal 1:12
18 AG2R La Mondiale 1:22
 
GC
1 Geraint Thomas (Team Sky) 0:21:19
2 Elia Viviani (Team Sky)
3 Ian Stannard (Team Sky)
4 Luke Rowe (Team Sky)
5 Christopher Froome (Team Sky)
6 Peter Kennaugh (Team Sky)
7 Michael Albasini (Orica GreenEDGE)
8 Simon Gerrans (Orica GreenEDGE)
9 Svein Tuft (Orica GreenEDGE)
10 Ivan Santaromita (Orica GreenEDGE)
11 Simon Yates (Orica GreenEDGE) all s.t.
12 Ilnur Zakarin (Team Katusha) 0:05
13 Yury Trofimov (Team Katusha)
14 Pavel Kochetkov (Team Katusha)
15 Simon Spilak (Team Katusha)
16 Sergei Chernetski (Team Katusha)
17 Egor Silin (Team Katusha) all s.t.
18 Maxime Bouet (Etixx - Quick Step) 0:14
19 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Etixx - Quick Step)
20 Gianni Meersman (Etixx - Quick Step)
21 Pieter Serry (Etixx - Quick Step)
22 Julian Alaphilippe (Etixx - Quick Step)
23 Tony Martin (Etixx - Quick Step) all s.t.
24 Vincenzo Nibali (Astana Pro Team) 0:17
25 Jakob Fuglsang (Astana Pro Team)
26 Lieuwe Westra (Astana Pro Team)
27 Michele Scarponi (Astana Pro Team)
28 Rein Taaramae (Astana Pro Team) all s.t.
29 Rohan Dennis (BMC Racing Team) 0:19
30 Danilo Wyss (BMC Racing Team)
31 Damiano Caruso (BMC Racing Team)
32 Manuel Senni (BMC Racing Team)
33 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (BMC Racing Team) all s.t.
34 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Etixx - Quick Step) 0:21
35 Steve Morabito (FDJ) 0:22
36 Matthieu Ladagnous (FDJ)
37 Thibaut Pinot (FDJ)
38 Alexandre Geniez (FDJ)
39 Arthur Vichot (FDJ) all s.t.
40 Stef Clement (IAM Cycling) 0:24
41 Mathias Frank (IAM Cycling)
42 Marcel Wyss (IAM Cycling)
43 Jarlinson Pantano (IAM Cycling)
44 Matthias Brandle (IAM Cycling) all s.t.
45 Andriy Grivko (Astana Pro Team) 0:34
46 Ramunas Navardauskas (Team Cannondale - Garmin) 0:40
47 Ryder Hesjedal (Team Cannondale - Garmin)
48 Daniel Martin (Team Cannondale - Garmin)
49 Thomas Danielson (Team Cannondale - Garmin)
50 Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Team Cannondale - Garmin)
51 Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Team Cannondale - Garmin)
52 Winner Anacona Gomez (Movistar Team)
53 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Movistar Team)
54 John Gadret (Movistar Team)
55 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (Movistar Team)
56 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Movistar Team)
57 Eros Capecchi (Movistar Team) all s.t.
58 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Lampre - Merida) 0:41
59 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Lampre - Merida)
60 Diego *Ulissi (Lampre - Merida)
61 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Lampre - Merida)
62 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Lampre - Merida) all s.t.
63 Giacomo Nizzolo (Trek Factory Racing) 0:42
64 Kristof Vandewalle (Trek Factory Racing)
65 Boy Van Poppel (Trek Factory Racing)
66 Matthew Busche (Trek Factory Racing)
67 Fabio Silvestre (Trek Factory Racing)
68 Riccardo Zoidl (Trek Factory Racing) all s.t.
69 Stefan Kueng (BMC Racing Team) 0:44
70 Campbell Flakemore (BMC Racing Team) s.t
71 Thierry Hupond (Team Giant - Alpecin) 0:50
72 Johannes Fröhlinger (Team Giant - Alpecin)
73 Luka Mezgec (Team Giant - Alpecin)
74 Chad Haga (Team Giant - Alpecin)
75 Georg Preidler (Team Giant - Alpecin)
76 Tobias Ludvigsson (Team Giant - Alpecin) all s.t.
77 Reto Hollenstein (IAM Cycling) 0:52
78 Ruben Plaza Molina (Lampre - Merida) 0:53
79 Christopher Juul Jensen (Tinkoff - Saxo) 0:55
80 Robert Kiserlovski (Tinkoff - Saxo)
81 Bruno Pires (Tinkoff - Saxo)
82 Chris Anker Sörensen (Tinkoff - Saxo)
83 Rafal Majka (Tinkoff - Saxo)
84 Jesper Hansen (Tinkoff - Saxo)
85 Pawel Poljanski (Tinkoff - Saxo)
86 Tom Van Asbroeck (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo)
87 Robert Gesink (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo)
88 Jos Van Emden (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo)
89 Maarten Tjallingii (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo)
90 Rick Flens (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo) all s.t.
91 Andrey Zeits (Astana Pro Team) 0:57
92 Alessandro Vanotti (Astana Pro Team) 0:59
93 Ivan Rovny (Tinkoff - Saxo) 1:01
94 Rory Sutherland (Movistar Team) 1:05
95 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Movistar Team) s.t.
96 Anton Vorobyev (Team Katusha) 1:06
97 Pierre Rolland (Team Europcar) 1:07
98 Bryan Naulleau (Team Europcar)
99 Romain Sicard (Team Europcar)
100 Romain Guillemois (Team Europcar)
101 Maxime Mederel (Team Europcar)
102 Angelo Tulik (Team Europcar) all s.t.
103 Michael Hepburn (Orica GreenEDGE) 1:08
104 Maxime Monfort (Lotto Soudal) 1:12
105 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Lotto Soudal)
106 Greg Henderson (Lotto Soudal)
107 Bart De Clercq (Lotto Soudal)
108 Sander Armee (Lotto Soudal) all s.t.
109 Nathan Haas (Team Cannondale - Garmin) 1:18
110 Alan Marangoni (Team Cannondale - Garmin) s.t.
111 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (AG2R La Mondiale) 1:22
112 Jan Bakelants (AG2R La Mondiale)
113 Jean-Christophe Peraud (AG2R La Mondiale)
114 Ben Gastauer (AG2R La Mondiale)
115 Romain Bardet (AG2R La Mondiale) all s.t.
116 Brian Bulgac (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo) 1:55
117 Carter Jones (Team Giant - Alpecin) s.t.
118 Jerome Cousin (Team Europcar) 1:58
119 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Team Europcar) s.t.
120 Benoît Vaugrenard (FDJ) 2:00
121 Brett Lancaster (Orica GreenEDGE) 2:04
122 Sam Bewley (Orica GreenEDGE) s.t.
123 Lawrence Warbasse (IAM Cycling) 2:07
124 Michal Golas (Etixx - Quick Step)
125 Jonathan Fumeaux (IAM Cycling) both s.t.
126 Nicolas Roche (Team Sky) 2:13
127 Tosh Van Der Sande (Lotto Soudal) 2:18
128 Manuele Mori (Lampre - Merida) 2:34
129 Maxim Belkov (Team Katusha) 2:47
130 Matteo Bono (Lampre - Merida) 3:00
131 Dennis Vanendert (Lotto Soudal) 3:07
132 Danny Pate (Team Sky) 3:12
133 Cheng Ji (Team Giant - Alpecin) 3:16
134 Eugenio Alafaci (Trek Factory Racing) 3:20
135 Marco Coledan (Trek Factory Racing) s.t.
136 Mikael Cherel (AG2R La Mondiale) 3:24
137 Julien Berard (AG2R La Mondiale)
138 Alexis Vuillermoz (AG2R La Mondiale) both s.t.
139 Amaël Moinard (BMC Racing Team) 3:45
140 Jérémy Roy (FDJ) 4:04
141 Bertjan Lindeman (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo) 4:32
142 Laurens Ten Dam (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo) 4:32
143 Cédric Pineau (FDJ) 4:34
144 Stig Broeckx (Lotto Soudal) 5:00


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.