Canadian Cyclist

 

April 29/15 14:28 pm - Tour of Turkey: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 04/29/15
 

Results for the fourth stage in Turkey


Stage 4: Fethiye to Marmaris, 131.9 km
1 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto - Soudal 3:22:08
2 Daniele Colli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
3 Daniele Ratto (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
4 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica - GreenEDGE
5 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast
6 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida
7 Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka
9 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff - Saxo
10 Ahmet Örken (Tur) Torku Seker Spor
11 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani - CSF
12 Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
13 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Torku Seker Spor
14 Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk
15 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
16 Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
17 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team
18 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
19 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani - CSF
20 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Southeast
22 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff - Saxo
23 Eduard Prades Reverte (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre - Merida
25 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani - CSF
26 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
27 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
29 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
30 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
31 Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
32 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
33 Fernando Grijalba (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
34 Luis Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
35 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida
36 Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN - Qhubeka
37 Christian Meier (Can) Orica - GreenEDGE
38 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN - Qhubeka
39 Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Colombia
40 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
41 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
42 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff - Saxo
43 Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
44 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
45 Andrea Piechele (Ita) Bardiani - CSF
46 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team
47 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff - Saxo
48 Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia
49 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto - Soudal
50 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
51 José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
52 Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) Tinkoff - Saxo
53 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Torku Seker Spor
54 Gang Xu (Chn) Lampre - Merida
55 Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini all s.t.
56 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE 0:10
57 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 0:43
58 Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1:19
59 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1:23
60 Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - Merida 1:31
61 Daniel Martínez (Col) Colombia 1:34
62 Edward Fabian Diaz Cardenas (Col) Colombia
63 Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia
64 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia
65 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
66 Brenton Jones (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
67 Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk
68 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
69 Rafael Andriato (Bra) Southeast
70 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
71 Timothy Roe (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
72 Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx - Quick Step
73 Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
74 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
75 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
76 Frantisek Padour (Cze) Androni Giocattoli
77 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
78 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani - CSF
79 Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
80 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick Step
81 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick Step
82 Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani - CSF
83 Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini
84 Natnael Berhane (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka
85 Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN - Qhubeka
86 Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff - Saxo
87 Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
88 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx - Quick Step
89 Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani - CSF all s.t.
90 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 2:34
91 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 3:15
92 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
93 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
94 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
95 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
96 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff - Saxo
97 Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Seker Spor
98 Muhammet Atalay (Tur) Torku Seker Spor
99 Federico Zurlo (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
100 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx - Quick Step
101 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick Step
102 Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Seker Spor
103 Daniel McLay (GBr) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
104 Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
105 Sebastián Molano (Col) Colombia
106 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
107 Carlos Mario Ramirez Botero (Col) Colombia
108 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk
109 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
110 Peter Koning (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling
111 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
112 Songezo Jim (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
113 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
114 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
115 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
116 Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Seker Spor
117 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
118 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement all s.t.
119 Kévin Ledanois (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 4:24
120 David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 4:57
121 Scott Ambrose (NZl) Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
122 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida 5:48
123 Mario Jorge Faria Da Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida 0:00
124 Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 6:29
125 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
126 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick Step 7:03
127 Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
128 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
129 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Southeast
130 Samuele Conti (Ita) Southeast
131 Andrea Dal Col (Ita) Southeast
132 Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
133 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff - Saxo
134 Ahmet Akdylek (Tur) Torku Seker Spor
135 Malcom Rudolph (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
136 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
137 Boris Vallée (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
138 Theo Bos (Ned) MTN - Qhubeka
139 Antonio Viola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
140 Eduard Michael Grosu (Rou) Nippo - Vini Fantini
141 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
142 Samuel Spokes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
143 Alberto Nardin (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
144 Ramon Carretero (Pan) Southeast
145 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
146 John Bohn Ebsen (Den) Androni Giocattoli
147 Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Lampre - Merida
148 Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
149 Ken Hanson (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
150 Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
151 Graeme Brown (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
152 Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini
153 Adam Blythe (GBr) Orica - GreenEDGE
154 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani - CSF
155 Marco Benfatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
156 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE
157 Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica - GreenEDGE
158 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE all s.t.
159 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 7:56
160 Nicolas Marini (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 12:50
161 Nicolas Lefrancois (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 19:00
162 Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk 19:00
DNF Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Southeast
 
GC
1 Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 15:35:49
2 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida at 0:07
3 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 0:50
4 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff - Saxo 1:20
5 Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN - Qhubeka 1:23
6 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 1:29
7 Daniele Ratto (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1:42
8 Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Colombia 1:46
9 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto - Soudal 1:57
10 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 2:04
11 Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 2:04
12 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Torku Seker Spor 2:11
13 Luis Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2:42
14 Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 2:49
15 Christian Meier (Can) Orica - GreenEDGE 2:49
16 Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2:51
17 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3:01
18 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team 3:17
19 Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 3:17
20 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 3:20
21 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 3:25
22 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3:32
23 Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 3:47
24 Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 4:28
25 Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia 4:37
26 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 5:02
27 Gang Xu (Chn) Lampre - Merida 5:38
28 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE 5:42
29 Eduard Prades Reverte (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 6:36
30 Timothy Roe (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 6:45
31 Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) Tinkoff - Saxo 7:10
32 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN - Qhubeka 7:13
33 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team 7:13
34 José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7:13
35 Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia 8:47
36 Edward Fabian Diaz Cardenas (Col) Colombia 8:47
37 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 9:09
38 Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 9:26
39 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto - Soudal 9:31
40 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 9:31
41 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 10:09
42 Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN - Qhubeka 10:13
43 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 11:03
44 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia 11:08
45 Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 11:08
46 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 11:14
47 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 11:54
48 Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Seker Spor 12:01
49 Mario Jorge Faria Da Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida 12:17
50 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff - Saxo 12:20
51 Alberto Nardin (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 13:00
52 Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 13:05
53 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 13:07
54 Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx - Quick Step 13:51
55 Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - Merida 14:29
56 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 14:36
57 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 14:44
58 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 14:46
59 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 14:53
60 Scott Ambrose (NZl) Team Novo Nordisk 15:19
61 Daniele Colli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 15:24
62 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 16:58
63 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff - Saxo 17:01
64 Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 17:05
65 Songezo Jim (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 17:12
66 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Torku Seker Spor 19:34
67 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 20:29
68 Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini 20:29
69 Fernando Grijalba (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 20:34
70 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20:34
71 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 20:34
72 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff - Saxo 20:34
73 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 21:53
74 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21:54
75 Natnael Berhane (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka 21:54
76 Daniel Martínez (Col) Colombia 21:54
77 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka 22:04
78 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica - GreenEDGE 22:06
79 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 22:08
80 Frantisek Padour (Cze) Androni Giocattoli 22:08
81 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 22:21
82 Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Seker Spor 22:48
83 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 23:39
84 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx - Quick Step 23:44
85 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 23:44
86 Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Seker Spor 23:49
87 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 23:49
88 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 23:49
89 Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 23:53
90 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 24:03
91 Peter Koning (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling 24:10
92 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 24:19
93 Kévin Ledanois (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 24:58
94 Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 25:09
95 David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 25:21
96 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff - Saxo 25:48
97 Federico Zurlo (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 26:10
98 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 26:10
99 Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 26:45
100 Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff - Saxo 26:50
101 Andrea Piechele (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 27:14
102 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast 27:16
103 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 27:18
104 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 27:32
105 John Bohn Ebsen (Den) Androni Giocattoli 27:35
106 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 27:37
107 Samuele Conti (Ita) Southeast 27:37
108 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre - Merida 27:45
109 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk 28:16
110 Samuel Spokes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 28:28
111 Ahmet Örken (Tur) Torku Seker Spor 29:11
112 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 29:22
113 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida 29:34
114 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 29:38
115 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Southeast 29:43
116 Malcom Rudolph (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 30:00
117 Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 30:32
118 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick Step 30:45
119 Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini 31:50
120 Brenton Jones (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 31:51
121 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE 32:12
122 Adam Blythe (GBr) Orica - GreenEDGE 32:12
123 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 32:26
124 Sebastián Molano (Col) Colombia 32:26
125 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 32:26
126 Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 32:26
127 Carlos Mario Ramirez Botero (Col) Colombia 32:26
128 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick Step 32:39
129 Ramon Carretero (Pan) Southeast 32:51
130 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida 33:01
131 Muhammet Atalay (Tur) Torku Seker Spor 33:34
132 Daniel McLay (GBr) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 33:36
133 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 33:45
134 Rafael Andriato (Bra) Southeast 33:53
135 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx - Quick Step 34:25
136 Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Lampre - Merida 34:29
137 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick Step 35:11
138 Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 35:40
139 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 35:56
140 Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 36:14
141 Marco Benfatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 36:14
142 Boris Vallée (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 36:14
143 Ken Hanson (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 36:14
144 Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 36:14
145 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE 36:14
146 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk 36:54
147 Ahmet Akdylek (Tur) Torku Seker Spor 37:14
148 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 37:58
149 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick Step 39:11
150 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Southeast 39:22
151 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff - Saxo 39:49
152 Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 39:53
153 Antonio Viola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 39:58
154 Graeme Brown (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 40:03
155 Eduard Michael Grosu (Rou) Nippo - Vini Fantini 40:52
156 Theo Bos (Ned) MTN - Qhubeka 41:08
157 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 41:14
158 Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica - GreenEDGE 45:07
159 Nicolas Marini (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 47:31
160 Nicolas Lefrancois (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 48:52
161 Andrea Dal Col (Ita) Southeast 50:09
162 Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk 57:05



Previous Stages
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.