Canadian Cyclist

 

April 29/15 15:23 pm - Tour of the Gila: Men Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 04/29/15
 

Results from today's first stage

 

Stage 1: Silver City to Mogollon Road Race, 148.06 km
1 Rafael Montiel (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 3:40:45
2 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies at 0:33
3 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 0:50
4 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Jamis - Hagens Berman 0:55
5 Michael Woods (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:57
6 Christopher Horner (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team s.t.
7 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:02
8 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 1:09
9 Rob Britton (Can) Team Smartstop 1:12
10 Robbie Squire (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 1:18
11 Emerson Oronte (USA) Altovelo-Seasucker Factory Racing s.t.
12 Martin Kohler (Sui) Drapac Professional Cycling 1:23
13 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Axeon Cycling Team 1:27
14 Gavin Mannion (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:29
15 Kyle Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team 1:32
16 Adam de Vos (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
17 Mauricio Ortega Ramirez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno both s.t.
18 James Oram (NZl) Axeon Cycling Team 1:36
19 Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 1:42
20 Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis s.t.
21 Jonathan Hornbeck (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 1:44
22 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team Smartstop 1:50
23 Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 1:55
24 Dylan Girdlestone (RSA) Drapac Professional Cycling 1:58
25 Gregory Obando Brenes (CRc) Jamis - Hagens Berman 2:02
26 Luis Enrique Lemus Davila (Mex) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 2:04
27 Chris Butler (USA) Team Smartstop 2:11
28 Frayre Moctezuma Eder (Mex) IRT Racing 2:13
29 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 2:15
30 Chad Beyer (USA) Superissimo 2:17
31 Taylor Shelden (USA) Altovelo-Seasucker Factory Racing
32 Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Racing Team
33 Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (Col) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
34 Alexander Ray (NZl) Silber Pro Cycling all s.t.
35 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 2:24
36 Joe Schmalz, (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 2:28
37 Matt Rodrigues (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 2:35
38 Juan Sebastian Tamayo Martinez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno s.t.
39 Timothy Rugg (USA) Lupus Racing Team 2:38
40 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team s.t.
41 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 2:45
42 Alexandr Braico (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2:48
43 Stefano Barberi (USA) California Giant/Specialized 2:50
44 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 2:54
45 Bjorn Selander (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies s.t.
46 Ansel Dickey (USA) California Giant/Specialized 2:59
47 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 3:20
48 Chris Putt (USA) Axeon Cycling Team
49 Connor Mccutcheon (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
50 Ian Holt (USA) Altovelo-Seasucker Factory Racing
51 Sepp Kuss (USA) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle
52 Marco Canola (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team all s.t.
53 Walton Brush (USA) IRT Racing 3:46
54 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Incycle Cannondale s.t.
55 Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 3:50
56 Camilo Zambrano (Col) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle 3:57
57 Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 4:01
58 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Cycling Team s.t.
59 Erik Slack (USA) IRT Racing 4:26
60 Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling s.t.
61 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 4:43
62 Andrès Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Incycle Cannondale 4:46
63 Coulton Haltrich (USA) IRT Racing 4:53
64 Anthony Canevari (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 4:56
65 Sam Warford (USA) Superissimo 4:59
66 Pablo Cesar Cruz (Hon) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching 5:02
67 James Gene Piccoli (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling s.t.
68 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Racing Team 5:09
69 Robert Gutgesell (Can) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching 5:24
70 Jared Gilyard (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 5:28
71 Julian Rodas (Col) Incycle Cannondale 5:45
72 Dillon Caldwell (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 5:51
73 Juan David Montoya Abreu (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 5:52
74 Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 6:06
75 Winston David (USA) Lupus Racing Team
76 Justin Mauch (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team both s.t.
77 Nicola Dal Santo (Ita) Amore&Vita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswuesaar 6:13
78 Dennis Ramirez (USA) Superissimo s.t.
79 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman 6:20
80 Jacob Albrecht (USA) California Giant/Specialized
81 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano
82 Marcos Lazzarotto (USA) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching
83 Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
84 Will Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
85 Efren Ortega (Pur) Incycle Cannondale
86 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling all s.t.
87 Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 7:13
88 Julian Kyer (USA) Team Smartstop 7:18
89 Kevin Gottlieb (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 7:34
90 Samuel Hunter Snipe Grove (USA) Incycle Cannondale
91 Torey Philipp (USA) California Giant/Specialized
92 Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
93 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Cycling Team
94 John Murphy (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team all s.t.
95 Carson Miller (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman 7:52
96 Daniel Summerhill (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 7:58
97 Steven Perezluha (USA) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching 8:06
98 Max Korus (USA) Superissimo
99 Pierrick Naud (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
100 Jacob Arnold (USA) Altovelo-Seasucker Factory Racing
101 Rene Corella (Mex) IRT Racing all s.t.
102 Jim Peterman (USA) Superissimo 8:11
103 Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis - Hagens Berman s.t.
104 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 8:16
105 Benjamin Wolfe (USA) California Giant/Specialized 8:20
106 Agam Bryfogle (USA) Superissimo 8:23
107 Evan Huffman (USA) Team Smartstop 8:30
108 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Amore&Vita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswuesaar 8:39
109 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 8:54
110 Shawn Gravois (USA) Lupus Racing Team
111 MacKenzie Brennan (USA) Hincapie Racing Team
112 Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Racing Team all s.t.
113 Travis McCabe (USA) Team Smartstop 9:24
114 Gerardo Medina (Mex) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 9:42
115 Pat Casey (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 9:54
116 Zack Noonan (USA) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle 10:00
117 Bailey McKnight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 10:40
118 Quinn Keogh (USA) Superissimo 10:43
119 Fredd Matute (USA) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching 11:02
120 Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
121 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
122 Spencer Oswald (USA) Amore&Vita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswuesaar
123 Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing Team all s.t.
124 Walter Gaston Trillini (Arg) Jamis - Hagens Berman 11:18
125 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Jamis - Hagens Berman 11:24
126 Tim Aiken (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 11:36
127 Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 11:38
128 Chris Statsny (USA) IRT Racing 11:58
129 William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 12:13
130 Clint Mortley (USA) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle
131 Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
132 Gilbert Ducoumau (Ven) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle all s.t.
133 Alister Ratcliff (USA) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle 12:40
134 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 12:44
135 Kyle Anderson (USA) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching
136 Cole House (USA) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching both s.t.
137 Sebastián Montes Cano (Col) Incycle Cannondale 13:10
138 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling 13:30
139 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Smartstop s.t.
140 Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team Smartstop 14:54
141 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 14:57
142 Samuel Bassetti (USA) IRT Racing 15:02
143 Stuart Wight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling s.t.
144 Ryan Macdonald (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 17:31
145 Rasmus Andersen (Den) Amore&Vita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswuesaar 17:53
146 Bryce Young (USA) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle 18:19
147 Bryce Olsen (USA) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle 18:45
148 Johnathan Freter (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 39:40
149 Bill Ash (USA) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching
DNF Brett Watchendorf (USA) Amore&Vita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswuesaar
DNS Felix Coté Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
DNS Ricky Morales (Pur) Incycle Cannondale
DNS Charles Macmcassin (USA) Altovelo-Seasucker Factory Racing

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.