Canadian Cyclist

 

May 1/15 22:04 pm - Tour of the Gila: Men Stage 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/1/15
 

Results from the third stage in Silver City, New Mexico.

 

Stage 3: Don Potts Memorial ITT, 26km Time Gap
1 Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 33:50 0:00
2 Rob Britton (Can) Team Smartstop 34:15 0:25
3 Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 34:21 0:31
4 Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 34:31 0:41
5 Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 34:45 0:55
6 Evan Huffman (USA) Team Smartstop 34:48 0:58
7 Gavin Mannion (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 34:48 0:58
8 James Oram (NZl) Axeon Cycling Team 34:49 0:59
9 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 35:00 1:10
10 Rafael Montiel (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 35:05 1:15
11 Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 35:10 1:20
12 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Jamis - Hagens Berman 35:10 1:20
13 Timothy Rugg (USA) Lupus Racing Team 35:10 1:20
14 Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 35:13 1:23
15 Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 35:13 1:23
16 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Axeon Cycling Team 35:18 1:28
17 Adam de Vos (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 35:18 1:28
18 Connor Mccutcheon (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 35:19 1:29
19 Mauricio Ortega Ramirez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 35:21 1:31
20 Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 35:26 1:36
21 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 35:27 1:37
22 Andrès Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Incycle Cannondale 35:33 1:43
23 Kyle Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team 35:35 1:45
24 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 35:36 1:46
25 Dylan Girdlestone (RSA) Drapac Professional Cycling 35:38 1:48
26 Nicola Dal Santo (Ita) Amore&Vita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswuesaar 35:42 1:52
27 Taylor Shelden (USA) Altovelo-Seasucker Factory Racing 35:44 1:54
28 Michael Woods (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 35:45 1:55
29 William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 35:47 1:57
30 Emerson Oronte (USA) Altovelo-Seasucker Factory Racing 35:48 1:58
31 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman 35:49 1:59
32 Juan David Montoya Abreu (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 35:50 2:00
33 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 35:53 2:03
34 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Racing Team 35:55 2:05
35 Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis - Hagens Berman 35:58 2:08
36 Dillon Caldwell (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 35:58 2:08
37 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 36:02 2:12
38 Max Korus (USA) Superissimo 36:04 2:14
39 Marco Canola (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 36:05 2:15
40 Alexander Ray (NZl) Silber Pro Cycling 36:08 2:18
41 Christopher Horner (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 36:09 2:19
42 Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 36:09 2:19
43 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Amore&Vita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswuesaar 36:11 2:21
44 Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 36:11 2:21
45 Matt Rodrigues (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 36:11 2:21
46 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 36:11 2:21
47 Gregory Obando Brenes (CRc) Jamis - Hagens Berman 36:13 2:23
48 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 36:18 2:28
49 Chris Butler (USA) Team Smartstop 36:20 2:30
50 Alexandr Braico (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 36:23 2:33
51 Bjorn Selander (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 36:31 2:41
52 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team Smartstop 36:34 2:44
53 Will Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 36:37 2:47
54 Frayre Moctezuma Eder (Mex) IRT Racing 36:44 2:54
55 Martin Kohler (Sui) Drapac Professional Cycling 36:50 3:00
56 Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (Col) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 36:52 3:02
57 Jonathan Hornbeck (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 36:57 3:07
58 Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 36:58 3:08
59 Benjamin Wolfe (USA) California Giant/Specialized 37:00 3:10
60 Steven Perezluha (USA) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching 37:01 3:11
61 Coulton Haltrich (USA) IRT Racing 37:06 3:16
62 James Gene Piccoli (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 37:08 3:18
63 Joe Schmalz, (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 37:09 3:19
64 Chris Putt (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 37:11 3:21
65 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 37:17 3:27
66 Stefano Barberi (USA) California Giant/Specialized 37:18 3:28
67 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 37:19 3:29
68 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Jamis - Hagens Berman 37:21 3:31
69 Samuel Hunter Snipe Grove (USA) Incycle Cannondale 37:22 3:32
70 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 37:23 3:33
71 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Cycling Team 37:23 3:33
72 Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 37:30 3:40
73 Daniel Summerhill (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 37:34 3:44
74 Pierrick Naud (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 37:35 3:45
75 Chad Beyer (USA) Superissimo 37:39 3:49
76 Rene Corella (Mex) IRT Racing 37:41 3:51
77 Justin Mauch (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 37:42 3:52
78 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Incycle Cannondale 37:43 3:53
79 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 37:46 3:56
80 Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team Smartstop 37:50 4:00
81 Sam Warford (USA) Superissimo 37:51 4:01
82 Dennis Ramirez (USA) Superissimo 37:55 4:05
83 Walter Gaston Trillini (Arg) Jamis - Hagens Berman 37:56 4:06
84 Travis McCabe (USA) Team Smartstop 38:00 4:10
85 Jacob Albrecht (USA) California Giant/Specialized 38:03 4:13
86 MacKenzie Brennan (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 38:06 4:16
87 Carson Miller (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman 38:10 4:20
88 Tim Aiken (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 38:18 4:28
89 Juan Sebastian Tamayo Martinez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 38:21 4:31
90 Torey Philipp (USA) California Giant/Specialized 38:22 4:32
91 Marcos Lazzarotto (USA) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching 38:25 4:35
92 Ian Holt (USA) Altovelo-Seasucker Factory Racing 38:27 4:37
93 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 38:27 4:37
94 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 38:30 4:40
95 Sepp Kuss (USA) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle 38:34 4:44
96 Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 38:35 4:45
97 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 38:37 4:47
98 Stuart Wight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 38:37 4:47
99 Camilo Zambrano (Col) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle 38:44 4:54
100 Garrett Mcleod (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 38:51 5:01
101 Jared Gilyard (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 38:51 5:01
102 Shawn Gravois (USA) Lupus Racing Team 38:52 5:02
103 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Smartstop 38:53 5:03
104 Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing Team 39:12 5:22
105 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 39:13 5:23
106 Winston David (USA) Lupus Racing Team 39:13 5:23
107 Ansel Dickey (USA) California Giant/Specialized 39:17 5:27
108 Kevin Gottlieb (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 39:23 5:33
109 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 39:25 5:35
110 Clint Mortley (USA) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle 39:33 5:43
111 Pablo Cesar Cruz (Hon) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching 39:44 5:54
112 Spencer Oswald (USA) Amore&Vita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswuesaar 39:54 6:04
113 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling 40:01 6:11
114 Walton Brush (USA) IRT Racing 40:02 6:12
115 Julian Rodas (Col) Incycle Cannondale 40:11 6:21
116 Johnathan Freter (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 40:23 6:33
117 Agam Bryfogle (USA) Superissimo 40:28 6:38
118 Gilbert Ducoumau (Ven) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle 40:34 6:44
119 Jim Peterman (USA) Superissimo 40:36 6:46
120 Cole House (USA) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching 40:58 7:08
121 Luis Enrique Lemus Davila (Mex) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 41:09 7:19
122 Quinn Keogh (USA) Superissimo 41:27 7:37
123 Efren Ortega (Pur) Incycle Cannondale 41:28 7:38
OTL Bryce Young (USA) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle 54:44 20:54
DNS Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
 
GC
1 Rafael Montiel (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 7:15:41
2 Rob Britton (Can) Team Smartstop at 0:22
3 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:56
4 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Jamis - Hagens Berman 1:00
5 Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:08
6 Gavin Mannion (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:12
7 James Oram (NZl) Axeon Cycling Team 1:20
8 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 1:31
9 Michael Woods (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:37
10 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Axeon Cycling Team 1:40
11 Adam de Vos (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:45
12 Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 1:47
13 Mauricio Ortega Ramirez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 1:48
14 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 1:56
15 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:57
16 Christopher Horner (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 2:01
17 Emerson Oronte (USA) Altovelo-Seasucker Factory Racing s.t.
18 Kyle Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team 2:02
19 Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 2:14
20 Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 2:34
21 Dylan Girdlestone (RSA) Drapac Professional Cycling 2:42
22 Timothy Rugg (USA) Lupus Racing Team 2:43
23 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 2:46
24 Taylor Shelden (USA) Altovelo-Seasucker Factory Racing 2:56
25 Gregory Obando Brenes (CRc) Jamis - Hagens Berman 3:10
26 Alexander Ray (NZl) Silber Pro Cycling 3:20
27 Chris Butler (USA) Team Smartstop 3:26
28 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team Smartstop 3:30
29 Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling Team s.t.
30 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 3:32
31 Connor Mccutcheon (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 3:34
32 Jonathan Hornbeck (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 3:36
33 Matt Rodrigues (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 3:52
34 Frayre Moctezuma Eder (Mex) IRT Racing s.t.
35 Alexandr Braico (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4:06
36 Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (Col) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 4:15
37 Marco Canola (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 4:16
38 Bjorn Selander (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 4:31
39 Joe Schmalz, (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 4:32
40 Chad Beyer (USA) Superissimo 4:51
41 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 4:57
42 Stefano Barberi (USA) California Giant/Specialized 5:14
43 Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 5:16
44 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 5:19
45 Andrès Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Incycle Cannondale 5:25
46 Chris Putt (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 5:37
47 Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 5:51
48 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Racing Team 5:56
49 Juan Sebastian Tamayo Martinez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 6:01
50 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Cycling Team 6:19
51 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Incycle Cannondale 6:24
52 Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 6:37
53 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 6:46
54 Coulton Haltrich (USA) IRT Racing 6:54
55 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 6:57
56 Juan David Montoya Abreu (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 6:59
57 Sepp Kuss (USA) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle 7:00
58 Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 7:06
59 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman 7:15
60 James Gene Piccoli (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 7:16
61 Camilo Zambrano (Col) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle 7:36
62 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 7:39
63 Sam Warford (USA) Superissimo 7:45
64 Luis Enrique Lemus Davila (Mex) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 8:19
65 Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 8:37
66 Will Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 8:52
67 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 8:58
68 Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis - Hagens Berman 9:15
69 Jared Gilyard (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 9:25
70 Jacob Albrecht (USA) California Giant/Specialized 9:29
71 Evan Huffman (USA) Team Smartstop 9:40
72 Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 9:58
73 Samuel Hunter Snipe Grove (USA) Incycle Cannondale 11:06
74 Pierrick Naud (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 11:23
75 Travis McCabe (USA) Team Smartstop 11:43
76 Kevin Gottlieb (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 11:47
77 Carson Miller (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman 12:03
78 Julian Rodas (Col) Incycle Cannondale 12:06
79 MacKenzie Brennan (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 12:17
80 Ian Holt (USA) Altovelo-Seasucker Factory Racing 12:52
81 Daniel Summerhill (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 13:11
82 Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 13:17
83 William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 13:22
84 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Jamis - Hagens Berman 13:34
85 Shawn Gravois (USA) Lupus Racing Team 13:38
86 Jim Peterman (USA) Superissimo 14:16
87 Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 15:33
88 Dennis Ramirez (USA) Superissimo 16:58
89 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Smartstop 17:18
90 Martin Kohler (Sui) Drapac Professional Cycling 17:31
91 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 17:47
92 Garrett Mcleod (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 18:01
93 Nicola Dal Santo (Ita) Amore&Vita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswuesaar 18:04
94 Winston David (USA) Lupus Racing Team 18:09
95 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling 18:56
96 Justin Mauch (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 19:18
97 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 19:28
98 Stuart Wight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 20:08
99 Benjamin Wolfe (USA) California Giant/Specialized 20:46
100 Dillon Caldwell (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 21:07
101 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 21:27
102 Ansel Dickey (USA) California Giant/Specialized 21:32
103 Max Korus (USA) Superissimo 23:28
104 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 23:30
105 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Amore&Vita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswuesaar 23:59
106 Pablo Cesar Cruz (Hon) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching 24:04
107 Torey Philipp (USA) California Giant/Specialized 25:14
108 Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team Smartstop 26:50
109 Agam Bryfogle (USA) Superissimo 28:06
110 Walter Gaston Trillini (Arg) Jamis - Hagens Berman 28:16
111 Steven Perezluha (USA) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching 28:46
112 Tim Aiken (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 29:00
113 Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing Team 29:32
114 Spencer Oswald (USA) Amore&Vita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswuesaar 30:14
115 Clint Mortley (USA) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle 31:04
116 Quinn Keogh (USA) Superissimo 31:25
117 Rene Corella (Mex) IRT Racing 32:48
118 Cole House (USA) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching 33:00
119 Johnathan Freter (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 38:26
120 Marcos Lazzarotto (USA) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching 44:08
121 Walton Brush (USA) IRT Racing 44:19
122 Efren Ortega (Pur) Incycle Cannondale 44:52
123 Gilbert Ducoumau (Ven) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle 49:51



Previous Stages
Stage 1
Stage 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.