Canadian Cyclist

 

June 3/15 21:56 pm - Tour de Luxembourg: Prologue results


Posted by Editoress on 06/3/15
 

Results from the first stage of the Tour de Luxembourg in Luxembourg

Prologue: Luxembourg ITT, 2.667 km
1 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 0:03:58.68
2 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar at 0:02.88
3 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 0:03.40
4 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar 0:04.26
5 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 0:05.95
6 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin 0:06.37
7 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Cult Energy Pro Cycling 0:06.85
8 Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:06.97
9 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto - Soudal 0:07.38
10 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:07.69
11 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto - Soudal 0:08.34
12 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 0:08.47
13 Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Leopard Development Team 0:08.74
14 Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 0:08.87
15 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:09.43
16 Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 0:09.50
17 Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka 0:09.90
18 Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:09.96
19 Huub Duyn (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton 0:10.12
20 Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 0:10.29
21 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka 0:11.07
22 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:11.45
23 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 0:11.71
24 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant - Alpecin 0:12.10
25 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar 0:12.23
26 Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 0:12.80
27 Jan Dieteren (Ger) Leopard Development Team 0:12.91
28 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Leopard Development Team 0:12.93
29 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 0:13.30
30 Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Leopard Development Team 0:13.72
31 Russell Downing (GBr) Cult Energy Pro Cycling 0:13.75
32 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:14.43
33 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 0:14.67
34 Tom Thill (Lux) Team Differdange - Losch 0:14.89
35 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:14.96
36 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia 0:15.08
37 Kévin Ledanois (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 0:15.43
38 Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:16.27
39 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling 0:16.48
40 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar 0:16.58
41 Martin Mortensen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling 0:16.68
42 Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 0:17.05
43 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant - Alpecin 0:17.26
44 Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling 0:17.42
45 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 0:17.76
46 Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 0:17.83
47 Daniele Ratto (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:17.83
48 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:17.93
49 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 0:17.95
50 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 0:17.98
51 Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard Development Team 0:18.98
52 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling 0:19.18
53 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka 0:19.45
54 Thomas Wertz (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:19.52
55 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 0:19.73
56 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:19.82
57 Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:20.22
58 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 0:20.24
59 Troels Rønning Vinther (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling 0:20.46
60 Boris Vallée (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 0:20.48
61 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar 0:20.59
62 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:20.67
63 Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar 0:20.73
64 Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:20.75
65 Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange - Losch 0:20.97
66 Antoine Demoitié (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:21.09
67 Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton 0:21.50
68 Patrick Olesen (Den) Leopard Development Team 0:21.65
69 Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:21.71
70 Marc De Maar (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton 0:22.23
71 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Colombia 0:22.45
72 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin 0:22.46
73 Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Colombia 0:23.17
74 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN - Qhubeka 0:23.51
75 Federico Zurlo (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:23.82
76 Laurent Évrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:23.87
77 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:23.97
78 Luc Turchi (Lux) Leopard Development Team 0:23.99
79 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:24.10
80 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin 0:24.26
81 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton 0:24.46
82 Janis Dakteris (Lat) Team Differdange - Losch 0:24.67
83 Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (Col) Colombia 0:25.00
84 Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 0:25.41
85 Carter Jones (USA) Team Giant - Alpecin 0:25.98
86 Krisztian Lovassy (Hun) Team Differdange - Losch 0:26.60
87 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:27.00
88 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia 0:27.11
89 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 0:27.12
90 Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia 0:27.26
91 Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:28.49
92 Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton 0:28.98
93 Pontus Kastemyr (Swe) Team Differdange - Losch 0:29.19
94 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia 0:29.29
95 Mike Terpstra (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton 0:29.62
96 Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 0:29.86
97 Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:29.90
98 Joël Zangerle (Lux) Cult Energy Pro Cycling 0:30.22
99 Thomas Deruette (Bel) Team Differdange - Losch 0:31.79
100 Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton 0:31.87
101 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:31.97
102 Cedric Raymackers (Bel) Team Differdange - Losch 0:32.63
103 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 0:33.13
104 Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:33.83
105 Rick Ampler (Ger) Team Differdange - Losch 0:34.16
106 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto - Soudal 0:35.92
107 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton 0:36.37
108 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant - Alpecin 0:37.15
109 Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN - Qhubeka 0:37.15
110 Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Colombia 0:37.88
111 Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:38.69
112 Kevin Feiereisen (Lux) Leopard Development Team 0:41.14
113 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:42.15
114 Loïc Pestiaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:42.71
115 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:42.97
116 Matt Brammeier (Irl) MTN - Qhubeka 1:21.82



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.