Canadian Cyclist

 

June 4/15 20:27 pm - Tour de Luxembourg: Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 06/4/15
 

Results from the second stage of the Tour de Luxembourg in Luxembourg

Stage 1: Luxembourg to Clemency, 212.6 km
1 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto - Soudal 5:25:07
2 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3 Daniele Ratto (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
4 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
5 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka
6 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka
7 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin
8 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Leopard Development Team
9 Antoine Demoitié (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
10 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
11 Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Leopard Development Team
12 Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton
13 Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
14 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
15 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
16 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
17 Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
18 Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
19 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
20 Troels Rønning Vinther (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
21 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22 Russell Downing (GBr) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
23 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto - Soudal
24 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
25 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
26 Joël Zangerle (Lux) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
27 Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
28 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia
29 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia
30 Krisztian Lovassy (Hun) Team Differdange - Losch
31 Janis Dakteris (Lat) Team Differdange - Losch
32 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Colombia
33 Kévin Ledanois (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
34 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
35 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
36 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
37 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
38 Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
39 Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia
40 Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka
41 Martin Mortensen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
42 Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
43 Tom Thill (Lux) Team Differdange - Losch
44 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
45 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia
46 Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
47 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
48 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
49 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar
50 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
51 Carter Jones (USA) Team Giant - Alpecin
52 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN - Qhubeka
53 Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
54 Laurent Évrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
55 Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Leopard Development Team
56 Marc De Maar (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton
57 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar
58 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar
59 Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
60 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin
61 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton
62 Huub Duyn (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton
63 Thomas Wertz (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
64 Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Colombia
65 Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (Col) Colombia
66 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar
67 Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
68 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
69 Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Colombia
70 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant - Alpecin
71 Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton
72 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
73 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
74 Jan Dieteren (Ger) Leopard Development Team
75 Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
76 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
77 Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
78 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton
79 Loïc Pestiaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
80 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
81 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
82 Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange - Losch
83 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
84 Thomas Deruette (Bel) Team Differdange - Losch
85 Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
86 Patrick Olesen (Den) Leopard Development Team
87 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
88 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
89 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant - Alpecin
90 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
91 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
92 Mike Terpstra (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton
93 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto - Soudal
94 Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
95 Kevin Feiereisen (Lux) Leopard Development Team all s.t.
96 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant - Alpecin 0:20
97 Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar 0:31
98 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin 0:45
99 Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN - Qhubeka 0:55
100 Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 1:19
101 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 1:21
102 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar 1:28
103 Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles s.t.
104 Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton 1:34
105 Cedric Raymackers (Bel) Team Differdange - Losch 1:43
106 Matt Brammeier (Irl) MTN - Qhubeka 2:15
107 Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 0:00
108 Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 2:37
109 Federico Zurlo (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 3:01
110 Boris Vallée (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 3:02
111 Luc Turchi (Lux) Leopard Development Team 3:41
112 Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard Development Team 3:41
113 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 8:10
114 Pontus Kastemyr (Swe) Team Differdange - Losch 10:33
115 Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0 s.t.
116 Rick Ampler (Ger) Team Differdange - Losch 11:59
 
GC
1 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto - Soudal 5:29:04
2 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits at 0:01
3 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 0:04
4 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 0:05
5 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar s.t.
6 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:07
7 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 0:07
8 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin 0:08
9 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
10 Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise both s.t.
11 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto - Soudal 0:09
12 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
13 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 0:10
14 Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Leopard Development Team
15 Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto - Soudal both s.t.
16 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:11
17 Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
18 Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka
19 Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20 Huub Duyn (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton
21 Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement all s.t.
22 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka 0:12
23 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 0:13
24 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar
25 Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert both s.t.
26 Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 0:14
27 Jan Dieteren (Ger) Leopard Development Team
28 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Leopard Development Team
29 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement all s.t.
30 Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Leopard Development Team 0:15
31 Russell Downing (GBr) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
32 Daniele Ratto (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
33 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:16
34 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
35 Tom Thill (Lux) Team Differdange - Losch
36 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
37 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia all s.t.
38 Kévin Ledanois (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 0:17
39 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling 0:18
40 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar
41 Martin Mortensen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
42 Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
43 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant - Alpecin all s.t.
44 Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling 0:19
45 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
46 Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
47 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
48 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto - Soudal all s.t.
49 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling 0:20
50 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka 0:21
51 Thomas Wertz (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
52 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
53 Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
54 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits all s.t.
55 Troels Rønning Vinther (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling 0:22
56 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar
57 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
58 Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange - Losch
59 Antoine Demoitié (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles all s.t.
60 Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton 0:23
61 Patrick Olesen (Den) Leopard Development Team
62 Marc De Maar (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton both s.t.
63 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Colombia 0:24
64 Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Colombia s.t.
65 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN - Qhubeka 0:25
66 Laurent Évrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
67 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
68 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
69 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin all s.t.
70 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton 0:26
71 Janis Dakteris (Lat) Team Differdange - Losch
72 Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (Col) Colombia both s.t.
73 Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 0:27
74 Mike Terpstra (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton
75 Carter Jones (USA) Team Giant - Alpecin both s.t.
76 Krisztian Lovassy (Hun) Team Differdange - Losch 0:28
77 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
78 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia
79 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
80 Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia all s.t.
81 Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:30
82 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia s.t.
83 Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 0:31
84 Joël Zangerle (Lux) Cult Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
85 Thomas Deruette (Bel) Team Differdange - Losch 0:33
86 Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton
87 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant - Alpecin both s.t.
88 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 0:34
89 Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:35
90 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto - Soudal 0:37
91 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton 0:38
92 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
93 Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Colombia 0:39
94 Kevin Feiereisen (Lux) Leopard Development Team 0:42
95 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:43
96 Loïc Pestiaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:44
97 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team s.t.
98 Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar 0:53
99 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin 1:09
100 Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN - Qhubeka 1:33
101 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 1:42
102 Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 1:59
103 Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles s.t.
104 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar 2:01
105 Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton 2:04
106 Cedric Raymackers (Bel) Team Differdange - Losch 2:17
107 Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 2:59
108 Federico Zurlo (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 3:20
109 Boris Vallée (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 3:24
110 Matt Brammeier (Irl) MTN - Qhubeka 3:35
111 Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard Development Team 4:00
112 Luc Turchi (Lux) Leopard Development Team 4:06
113 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 8:29
114 Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 10:56
115 Pontus Kastemyr (Swe) Team Differdange - Losch 11:03
116 Rick Ampler (Ger) Team Differdange - Losch 12:34/td>



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.