Canadian Cyclist

 

June 4/15 20:47 pm - Grand Prix Cycliste Gatineau


Posted by Editoress on 06/4/15
 

Full results from today's Grand Prix Cycliste de Gatineau - Road Race in Gatineau, QC

Gatineau Circuit, 108 km
1 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Hitec Products 2:45:14
2 Joelle Numainville (Can) Canadian National Team
3 Christine Majerus (Lux) National Team Luxembourg
4 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Team Velocio SRAM
5 Emily Mary Collins (NZl) Team TIBCO-SVB
6 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team OPTUM p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
7 Ryan Kendall (USA) Team TIBCO-SVB
8 Lenore Pipes (USA) West Quebec Wheelers
9 Heather Fischer (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4
10 Alison Jackson (Can) Canadian National Team
11 Liza Rachetto (USA) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental
12 Denise Ramsden (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
13 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO-SVB
14 Ganna Solovei (Ukr) National Team Ukraine
15 Loren Rowney (Aus) Team Velocio SRAM
16 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Team Velocio SRAM
17 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products
18 Kirsti Lay Giroux (Can) SAS-MAZDA-MACOGEP-SPECIALIZED
19 Erica Zaveta (USA) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental
20 Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4
21 Maryna Ivaniuk (Ukr) National Team Ukraine
22 Olivia Dillon (Irl) VISIT DALLAS Cycling p/b Noise4Good
23 Jacqueline Parker (USA) Selection de la région Nationale Capitale
24 Emma White (USA) Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation
25 Amy Charity (USA) Team OPTUM p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
26 Cecilie G. Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products
27 Stephanie Roorda (Can) SAS-MAZDA-MACOGEP-SPECIALIZED
28 Leah Gulolen (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
29 Olena Demydova (Ukr) National Team Ukraine
30 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Team Velocio SRAM
31 Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products
32 Jamie Gilgen (Can) Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Woodbridge
33 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) DNA Cycling p/b K4
34 Allison Beveridge (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
35 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Team OPUS - The Cyclery
36 Elise Delzenne (Fra) Team Velocio SRAM
37 Irena Ossola (USA) Alberta - Calgary
38 Brianna Walle (USA) Team OPTUM p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
39 Justine Clift (Can) West Quebec Wheelers all s.t.
40 Mehgan Grant (Can) West Quebec Wheelers 0:13
41 Beth Ann Orton (USA) VISIT DALLAS Cycling p/b Noise4Good
42 Olga Shekel (Ukr) National Team Ukraine both s.t.
43 Maria Luisa Calle Williams (Col) Selection de la région Nationale Capitale 0:16
44 Lex Albrecht (Can) Team OPTUM p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
45 Ellen Watters (Can) Team OPUS - The Cyclery
46 Nicole Moerig (Aus) Team Ontario
47 Tiffany Pezzulo (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4
48 Sara Bergen (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
49 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Team OPTUM p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
50 Marie Soleil Blais (Can) Équipe du QUEBEC
51 Elizabeth Albert (Can) Équipe du QUEBEC
52 Katherine Maine (Can) Team OPUS - The Cyclery
53 Megan Rathwell (Can) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental
54 Elise Maes (Lux) National Team Luxembourg all s.t.
55 Fabienne Schaus (Lux) National Team Luxembourg
56 Shoshauna Routley (Can) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental
57 Mia Manganello (USA) VISIT DALLAS Cycling p/b Noise4Good
58 Dafné Theroux Izquierdo (Can) SAS-MAZDA-MACOGEP-SPECIALIZED
59 Rebecca Beaumont (Can) Équipe du QUEBEC
60 Cassandra Maximenko (USA) CRCA/Stan's No Tubes Classic
61 Natasha Elliott (Can) SAS-MAZDA-MACOGEP-SPECIALIZED
62 Sara Poidevin (Can) Canadian National Team
63 Adriane Provost (Can) SAS-MAZDA-MACOGEP-SPECIALIZED
64 Emily Spence (Can) Selection de la région Nationale Capitale
65 Genevieve Krahn (Can) Alberta - Calgary all s.t.
66 Allison Tetrick (USA) Team OPTUM p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:24
67 Amber Neben (USA) VISIT DALLAS Cycling p/b Noise4Good s.t.
68 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products 0:27
69 Tayler Wiles (USA) Team Velocio SRAM 0:40
70 Catherine Dessureault (Can) SAS-MAZDA-MACOGEP-SPECIALIZED 1:13
71 Miriam Bjornsrud (Nor) Hitec Products 1:41
72 Alizee Brien (Can) Team TIBCO-SVB 3:35
73 BrittLee Bowman (USA) CRCA/Stan's No Tubes Classic 5:34
74 Sara Headley (USA) Team TIBCO-SVB 6:12
75 Anne Perry (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 6:14
76 Beth Ruiz (USA) Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation 7:58
77 Sarah Rasmussen (Can) West Quebec Wheelers 9:04
OTL Emily Flynn (Can) Team OPUS - The Cyclery
OTL Nancy Labbe-Giguere (Can) Selection de la région Nationale Capitale
DNF Catherine Ouellette (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) National Team Luxembourg
DNF Laurence Thill (Lux) National Team Luxembourg
DNF Anika Todd (Can) Team TIBCO-SVB
DNF Kathryn Bertine (Skn) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental
DNF Helene Pilote-Fortin (Can) Équipe du QUEBEC
DNF Olivia Baril (Can) Équipe du QUEBEC
DNF Melyssa Fortin (Can) Équipe du QUEBEC
DNF Anna Grace Christiansen (USA) VISIT DALLAS Cycling p/b Noise4Good
DNF Catherine Fegan-Kim (GBr) DNA Cycling p/b K4
DNF Ariane Bonhomme (Can) Team OPUS - The Cyclery
DNF Suzanne Hamilton (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Sarah Coney (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Julia Bradley (Can) Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Woodbridge
DNF Ashley Barson (Can) Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Woodbridge
DNF Joyce Spruyt (Can) Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Woodbridge
DNF Suzie Brown (Can) Alberta - Calgary
DNF Jennifer Stephenson (Can) Alberta - Calgary
DNF Brook Noble (Can) Alberta - Calgary
DNF Carrie Cartmill (Can) West Quebec Wheelers
DNF Alex Grant (Can) West Quebec Wheelers
DNF Stéphanie Bester (Can) Selection de la région Nationale Capitale
DNF Lauren Leclaire (USA) Selection de la région Nationale Capitale
DNF Tate Devlin (USA) CRCA/Stan's No Tubes Classic
DNF Meredith Bunkers (USA) CRCA/Stan's No Tubes Classic
DNF Kristin Lotito (USA) CRCA/Stan's No Tubes Classic
DNF Hayley Jones (GBr) Team Ontario
DNF Kaitlyn Steeves (Can) Team Ontario
DNF Tatjana Zaharova (Can) Team Ontario
DNF Emily Underwood (USA) Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation
DNF Ana Sirianni (USA) Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation
DNF Dominique Danco (Can) QCW Breakaway Bikes p/b Felt Bicycles
DNF Melissa Hiller (USA) QCW Breakaway Bikes p/b Felt Bicycles
DNF Kristie Nichols James (USA) QCW Breakaway Bikes p/b Felt Bicycles
DNF Allyson Gillard (Can) QCW Breakaway Bikes p/b Felt Bicycles
DNS Tara Whitten (Can) Team OPUS - The Cyclery
DNS Masha Schneider (USA) Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation
DNS Stefanie Sydlik (USA) QCW Breakaway Bikes p/b Felt Bicycles


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.