Canadian Cyclist

 

June 5/15 12:54 pm - Chrono Gatineau ITT results


Posted by Editoress on 06/5/15
 

Full results from today's Chrono de Gatineau - ITT in Gatineau, QC

 

11.5 km Time Gap
1 Carmen Small (USA) TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR 0:15:36.14 0:00
2 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Team Velocio SRAM 0:15:44.32 0:08
3 Tayler Wiles (USA) Team Velocio SRAM 0:15:44.51 0:08
4 Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 0:15:48.14 0:12
5 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO-SVB 0:15:49.08 0:13
6 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Team Velocio SRAM 0:15:51.88 0:15
7 Amber Neben (USA) VISIT DALLAS Cycling p/b Noise4Good 0:15:53.59 0:17
8 Tara Whitten (Can) Team OPUS - The Cyclery 0:15:59.34 0:23
9 Brianna Walle (USA) Team OPTUM p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:16:00.26 0:24
10 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Team OPTUM p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:16:07.63 0:31
11 Christine Majerus (Lux) Luxembourg National Team 0:16:10.60 0:34
12 Elise Delzenne (Fra) Team Velocio SRAM 0:16:12.91 0:36
13 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team OPTUM p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:16:15.34 0:39
14 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products 0:16:16.44 0:40
15 Allison Tetrick (USA) Team OPTUM p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:16:17.10 0:41
16 Denise Ramsden (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:16:17.18 0:41
17 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Team OPUS - The Cyclery 0:16:25.37 0:49
18 Annie Ewart (Can) Canadian National Team 0:16:28.95 0:52
19 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Team Velocio SRAM 0:16:29.98 0:53
20 Julie Emmerman (USA) Rally Sport 0:16:30.21 0:54
21 Emma White (USA) Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation 0:16:30.0.61 0:54
22 Ellen Watters (Can) Team OPUS - The Cyclery 0:16:30.0.74 0:54
23 Sara Bergen (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:16:33.0.03 0:57
24 Olha Shekel (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 0:16:38.0.97 1:02
25 Beth Ann Orton (USA) VISIT DALLAS Cycling p/b Noise4Good 0:16:41.0.19 1:05
26 Alizee Brien (Can) Team TIBCO-SVB 0:16:41.0.44 1:05
27 Heather Fischer (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 0:16:41.0.65 1:05
28 Anika Todd (Can) Team TIBCO-SVB 0:16:44.0.42 1:08
29 Allison Jackson (Can) TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR 0:16:45.0.33 1:09
30 Justine Clift (Can) West Quebec Wheelers 0:16:53.0.90 1:17
31 Cecilie G. Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products 0:16:56.0.26 1:20
32 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) DNA Cycling p/b K4 0:17:03.0.20 1:27
33 Catherine Ouellette (Can) Canadian National Team 0:17:11.0.78 1:35
34 Maria Luisa Calle Williams (Col) Selection de la région Nationale Capitale 0:17:13.0.35 1:37
35 Olivia Dillon (Irl) VISIT DALLAS Cycling p/b Noise4Good 0:17:13.0.73 1:37
36 Catherine Dessureault (Can) SAS-MAZDA-MACOGEP-SPECIALIZED 0:17:16.0.58 1:40
37 Cassandra Maximenko (USA) CRCA/Stan's No Tubes Classic Cycling 0:17:21.0.25 1:45
38 Olena Demydova (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 0:17:22.0.15 1:46
39 Dafné Theroux Izquierdo (Can) SAS-MAZDA-MACOGEP-SPECIALIZED 0:17:24.0.07 1:48
40 Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products 0:17:26.0.35 1:50
41 Brook Noble (Can) Holiday Inn Calgary-Northwest / P.K. Express 0:17:33.0.00 1:57
42 Kathryn Bertine (Skn) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental 0:17:35.0.21 1:59
43 Elise Maes (Lux) Luxembourg National Team 0:17:36.0.90 2:00
44 Olivia Baril (Can) Équipe du QUEBEC 0:17:40.0.70 2:04
45 Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 0:17:42.0.99 2:06
46 Genevieve Krahn (Can) Holiday Inn Calgary-Northwest / P.K. Express 0:17:45.0.40 2:09
47 Jacqueline Parker (USA) Selection de la région Nationale Capitale 0:17:49.0.25 2:13
48 Sarah Rasmussen (Can) West Quebec Wheelers 0:17:56.0.75 2:20
49 Nicole Moerig (Aus) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 0:17:58.0.24 2:22
50 Suzie Brown (Can) Holiday Inn Calgary-Northwest / P.K. Express 0:18:10.0.62 2:34
51 Melyssa Fortin (Can) Équipe du QUEBEC 0:18:24.0.54 2:48
52 Fabienne Schaus (Lux) Luxembourg National Team 0:18:27.0.76 2:51
53 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Luxembourg National Team 0:18:34.0.40 2:58
54 BrittLee Bowman (USA) CRCA/Stan's No Tubes Classic Cycling 0:18:43.0.54 3:07
55 Melissa Hiller (USA) QCW Breakaway Bikes p/b Felt Bicycles 0:19:48.0.27 4:12
56 Laurence Thill (Lux) Luxembourg National Team 0:20:09.0.39 4:33
DNS Meredith Bunkers (USA) CRCA/Stan's No Tubes Classic Cycling
DNS Loren Rowney (Aus) Team Velocio SRAM
DNS Stefanie Sydlik (USA) QCW Breakaway Bikes p/b Felt Bicycles<
DNS Hayley Jones (GBr) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
DNS Kirsti Lay Giroux (Can) SAS-MAZDA-MACOGEP-SPECIALIZED


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.