Canadian Cyclist

 

June 7/15 8:39 am - Fort William World Cup Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 06/7/15
 

Results from Fort William DH Qualifying held earlier today.

 

Both Qualifying and Finals are being held on the same day due to weather conditions. See Daily News

Junior Men
1 Martin Maes (Bel) GT Factory Racing 5:05.674 0       Q
2 Jacob Dickson (Irl) Orange Dirt World Team, Xfusion 5:06.705 1.031 Q
3 Laurie Greenland (GBr) Trek World Racing 5:08.030 2.356 Q
4 Alex Marin Trillo (Esp) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 5:09.269 3.595 Q
5 Andrew Crimmins (Aus) Kona Factory Team 5:09.713 4.039 Q
6 Thibault Laly (Fra) France 5:15.636 9.962 Q
7 Max Warshawsky (Aus) Bergamont Hayes Components Factory Team 5:17.041 11.367 Q
8 Loris Revelli (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 5:18.341 12.667 Q
9 Neil Stewart (GBr) FMD Racing 5:20.165 14.491 Q
10 Frazer Mccubbing (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate Global 5:22.173 16.499 Q
11 Nial Oxley (GBr) Twotwo Gravity Racing 5:23.445 17.771 Q
12 Bryan Pfeiffer (Fra) France 5:24.614 18.940 Q
13 Jackson Frew (Aus) Australia 5:26.015 20.341 Q
14 Kyle Havard (GBr) Great Britain 5:28.270 22.596 Q
15 Kevin Marry (Fra) France 5:28.771 23.097 Q
16 Henry Fitzgerald (Can) Steve Peat Syndicate Global 5:29.281 23.607 Q
17 Alistair Warrell (GBr) Great Britain - B 5:29.891 24.217 Q
18 Elliott Heap (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 5:32.388 26.714 Q
19 Remy Morton (Aus) Polygon UR 5:37.517 31.843 Q
20 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Great Britain 5:37.644 31.970 Q
21 Quentin Chomier (Fra) Roc VTT Oz-En-Oisans 5:40.026 34.352 Q
22 Nils Williams (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate Global 5:40.259 34.585 Q
23 Lorenzo Sorrentino (Ita) Italy 5:41.452 35.778 Q
24 Bradley Swinbank (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate Global 5:43.666 37.992 Q
25 Tom Poinsot (Fra) Roc VTT Oz-En-Oisans 5:44.841 39.167 Q
26 Calum Mcgee (GBr) Great Britain 5:47.122 41.448 Q
27 Magnus Manson (Can) Norco Factory Racing 5:47.211 41.537 Q
28 Will Hart (GBr) Great Britain 5:48.482 42.808 Q
29 Maxime Ciriego (Fra) Roc VTT Oz-En-Oisans 5:52.991 47.317 Q
30 Carlos Alfaro Peralta (Per) Peru 5:53.760 48.086 Q
31 Fabian Ulrich (Aut) Austria 5:54.547 48.873
32 Raphael Revil (Fra) Team Les Gets Bikepark 5:54.736 49.062
33 Matt Lawton (NZl) New Zealand 5:58.126 52.452
34 Filip Zeman (Svk) Slovakia 6:01.717 56.043
35 Kenny Fauvernier (Fra) Roc VTT Oz-En-Oisans 6:08.165 1:02.491
36 Nal Otonicar (Slo) Unior Tools Team 6:09.494 1:03.820
37 Jordan Payet (Fra) France 6:10.697 1:05.023
38 Connor Sandri (NZl) New Zealand 6:11.531 1:05.857
39 Gareth Burgess (NZl) New Zealand 6:11.973 1:06.299
40 Silas Grandy (Ger) Germany 6:17.040 1:11.366
41 Matt Osman (USA) United States of America 6:22.492 1:16.818
42 Liam Jackson (NZl) New Zealand 6:48.871 1:43.197
43 Denis Kohut (Svk) Slovakia 7:00.498 1:54.824
44 Jack Crowley (Irl) Ireland 7:14.997 2:09.323
45 Sylvain Buisan (Fra) France 7:22.382 2:16.708
46 Obi Eichorn (GBr) Great Britain 8:24.430 3:18.756
DNF Benoit Cougoureux (Fra) Team Les Gets Bikepark
DNS Andrew Dorrit (GBr) Great Britain
DNF Frederick Buch (Ger) Germany
DNF Frieder Frey (Ger) Germany
DNF James Hurst (GBr) One Vision Global Racing
Women
1 Manon Carpenter (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 5:38.373 0 Q
2 Emmeline Ragot (Fra) MS Mondraker Team 5:51.684 13.311 Q
3 Katy Curd (GBr) 5:56.158 17.785 Q
4 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 5:56.296 17.923 Q
5 Rachel Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing 6:15.841 37.468 Q
6 Casey Brown (Can) Bergamont Hayes Components Factory Team 6:20.336 41.963 Q
7 Jana Bartova (Cze) Ghost RRP 6:21.473 43.100 Q
8 Mariana Salazar Palomo (Esa) 6:28.045 49.672 Q
9 Morgane Charre (Fra) Solid-Reverse Factory Racing 6:28.253 49.880 Q
10 Veronika Widmann (Ita) 6:34.077 55.704 Q
11 Marine Cabirou * (Fra) 6:39.697 1:01.324 Q
12 Tegan Molloy (Aus) Kona Factory Team 6:46.538 1:08.165 Q
13 Carina Cappellari (Sui) Radon Magura Factory 6:48.007 1:09.634 Q
14 Steffi Marth (Ger) 6:51.273 1:12.900 Q
15 Harriet Rucknagel (Ger) 7:00.186 1:21.813 Q
16 Katrin Karkhof (Ger) 7:06.454 1:28.081 Q
17 Josefine Bjorkman (Swe) 7:09.938 1:31.565 Q
18 Veronique Sandler (NZl) 7:14.318 1:35.945 Q
19 Sophie Tyas (NZl) 7:23.188 1:44.815 Q
20 Suzanne Lacey (GBr) 7:24.379 1:46.006 Q
21 Eleonora Farina (Ita) 7:30.414 1:52.041
22 Fionn Griffiths (GBr) 7:38.224 1:59.851
23 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) FMD Racing 7:44.450 2:06.077 Q
24 Rona Strivens* (GBr) 8:05.068 2:26.695 Q
25 Jessica Greaves (GBr) 8:19.154 2:40.781
26 Elena Melton* (GBr) 8:38.965 3:00.592 Q
27 Sacha Bickerstaff* (Irl) 8:48.555 3:10.182 Q
28 Hope Jensen* (GBr) 9:22.229 3:43.856 Q
29 Gemma Taylor* (GBr) 10:05.579 4:27.206 Q
DNF Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Pivot Factory DH Team   Q
DNF Blanca Aracil Alba* (And)   Q
DNF Miranda Miller (Can)
DNS Vaea Verbeeck (Can)
DNS Kim Schwemmer (Ger)
DNS Victoria Armstrong (NZl)
Elite Men
1 Loic Bruni (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic 4:50.795 0       Q
2 Michael Jones (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 4:50.994 0.199 Q
3 Danny Hart (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 4:51.754 0.959 Q
4 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Specialized Racing 4:53.012 2.217 Q
5 Greg Minnaar (RSA) 4:53.575 2.780 Q
6 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Racing 4:53.824 3.029 Q
7 Remi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:54.261 3.466 Q
8 Gee Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing 4:54.484 3.689 Q
9 Steve Smith (Can) Devinci Global Racing 4:55.259 4.464 Q
10 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:55.732 4.937 Q
11 Aaron Gwin (USA) Specialized Racing 4:55.978 5.183 Q
12 Reece Wilson (GBr) Unior Tools Team 4:58.095 7.300 Q
13 Harry Heath (GBr) Norco Factory Racing 4:58.200 7.405 Q
14 Sam Dale (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:58.570 7.775 Q
15 Luca Shaw (USA) SRAM/TLD Racing 4:58.715 7.920 Q
16 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Roc VTT Oz-En-Oisans 4:59.531 8.736 Q
17 Loris Vergier (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic 4:59.535 8.740 Q
18 Jack Reading (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 4:59.892 9.097 Q
19 Wyn Masters (NZl) Team Bulls - DH 5:00.587 9.792 Q
20 Brook Macdonald (NZl) Trek World Racing 5:00.687 9.892 Q
21 Marc Beaumont (GBr) 5:00.805 10.010 Q
22 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Unior Tools Team 5:01.009 10.214 Q
23 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) GSTAAD-Scott 5:01.589 10.794 Q
24 Innes Graham (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 5:01.734 10.939 Q
25 Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 5:02.377 11.582 Q
26 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team 5:02.723 11.928 Q
27 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Calvisson Vtt 5:03.367 12.572 Q
28 Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) Intense Factory Racing 5:03.424 12.629 Q
29 Lewis Buchanan (GBr) Banshee Bikes Factory Team 5:03.654 12.859 Q
30 Michael Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 5:03.734 12.939 Q
31 George Brannigan (NZl) Trek World Racing 5:04.312 13.517 Q
32 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Lac Blanc Scott 5:04.703 13.908 Q
33 Florent Payet (Fra) CK Racing 5:04.710 13.915 Q
34 Rupert Chapman (NZl) Bergamont Hayes Components Factory Team 5:05.348 14.553 Q
35 Neko Mulally (USA) GSTAAD-Scott 5:05.558 14.763 Q
36 Patrick Thome (Fra) CK Racing 5:05.943 15.148 Q
37 Kirk Mcdowall (Can) 5:06.196 15.401 Q
38 Matthew Walker (NZl) 5:06.215 15.420 Q
39 Adam Brayton (GBr) 5:06.230 15.435 Q
40 Rudy Cabirou (Fra) 5:06.463 15.668 Q
41 Mathew Stuttard (GBr) Twotwo Gravity Racing 5:06.531 15.736 Q
42 Greg Williamson (GBr) Trek World Racing 5:06.558 15.763 Q
43 Mark Wallace (Can) Devinci Global Racing 5:07.103 16.308 Q
44 Harry Molloy (GBr) Solid-Reverse Factory Racing 5:07.337 16.542 Q
45 Ferran Jorba Prats (Esp) Intense Factory Racing 5:08.283 17.488 Q
46 Edward Masters (NZl) Bergamont Hayes Components Factory Team 5:08.697 17.902 Q
47 David Trummer (Aut) Ghost RRP 5:08.776 17.981 Q
48 Zakarias Blom Johansen (Nor) 5:08.925 18.130 Q
49 George Gannicott (GBr) 5:09.369 18.574 Q
50 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 5:09.601 18.806 Q
51 Manuel Gruber (Aut) Radon Magura Factory 5:10.153 19.358 Q
52 Joseph Connell (GBr) 5:10.215 19.420 Q
53 Dean Lucas (Aus) Devinci Global Racing 5:10.245 19.450 Q
54 Noel Niederberger (Sui) Swiss Downhill Syndicate 5:10.507 19.712 Q
55 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Polygon UR 5:10.613 19.818 Q
56 Jack Iles (Can) Norco Factory Racing 5:10.805 20.010 Q
57 Nick Beer (Sui) Radon Magura Factory 5:11.110 20.315 Q
58 Louis Hamilton (NZl) 5:11.262 20.467 Q
59 Samuel Bull (RSA) 5:11.580 20.785 Q
60 Thomas Estaque (Fra) Lac Blanc Scott 5:11.617 20.822 Q
61 Philip Atwill (GBr) Orange Dirt World Team, Xfusion 5:11.701 20.906 Q
62 Guillem Jorba Prats (Esp) 5:11.702 20.907 Q
63 Taylor Vernon (GBr) GT Factory Racing 5:11.803 21.008 Q
64 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) 5:12.091 21.296 Q
65 Fergus Lamb (GBr) 5:12.204 21.409 Q
66 Charly Di Pasquale (Fra) 5:12.286 21.491 Q
67 Francesco Colombo (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 5:12.462 21.667 Q
68 Fraser Mcglone (GBr) 5:12.891 22.096 Q
69 Angel Suarez Alonso (Esp) 5:12.999 22.204 Q
70 Gareth Brewin (GBr) 5:13.059 22.264 Q
71 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory DH Team 5:13.383 22.588 Q
72 Edgar Carballo Gonzalez (Esp) 5:13.542 22.747 Q
73 Scott Mears (GBr) 5:13.607 22.812 Q
74 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 5:13.764 22.969 Q
75 Forrest Riesco (Can) 5:13.767 22.972 Q
76 Remi Gauvin (Can) 5:13.829 23.034 Q
77 Gianluca Vernassa (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 5:14.403 23.608 Q
78 Ben Cathro (GBr) 5:14.549 23.754 Q
79 Jay Williamson (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate Global 5:14.781 23.986 Q
80 Shaun Richards (GBr) 5:15.392 24.597 Q
81 Quentin Chanudet (Fra) 5:15.497 24.702
82 Peter Williams (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 5:15.780 24.985
83 Christian Textor (Ger) Team Bulls - DH 5:15.873 25.078
84 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) 5:16.961 26.166
85 Samuel Thibault (Can) Banshee / Major Cycles 5:17.346 26.551
86 Robert Smith (GBr) 5:17.997 27.202
87 Javier Guijarro Villacieros (Esp) 5:18.540 27.745
88 Craig Evans (GBr) 5:18.572 27.777
89 Drew Carters (GBr) 5:19.002 28.207
90 Keegan Wright (NZl) 5:19.288 28.493
91 Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team 5:19.772 28.977
92 Melvin Pons (Fra) 5:19.784 28.989
93 Benny Strasser (Ger) Radon Magura Factory 5:20.004 29.209
94 Aiden Varley (Aus) 5:20.129 29.334
95 Kiran Mackinnon (USA) 5:20.908 30.113
96 Niklas Wallner (Swe) 5:20.944 30.149
97 Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 5:21.058 30.263
98 Christopher Mcglinchey (Irl) 5:21.709 30.914
99 Carlo Caire (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 5:21.717 30.922
100 Johann Potgieter (RSA) 5:22.252 31.457
101 Stefan Garlicki (RSA) Solid-Reverse Factory Racing 5:22.291 31.496
102 Guy Gibbs (GBr) 5:22.543 31.748
103 Maxime Chapuis (Sui) 5:22.887 32.092
104 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) 5:23.466 32.671
105 Marcus Hansson (Swe) Exceptio Sport - Commencal 5:23.529 32.734
106 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 5:23.803 33.008
107 Rastislav Baranek (Svk) 5:24.505 33.710
108 Yuki Kushima (Jpn) 5:25.654 34.859
109 David Mcmillan (Aus) 5:25.942 35.147
110 Leo Combee (Ned) 5:26.379 35.584
111 Erik Irmisch (Ger) 5:26.970 36.175
112 Emanuel Pombo (Por) 5:26.992 36.197
113 Connor Hamilton (NZl) 5:27.500 36.705
114 Mario Milani (Ita) 5:27.553 36.758
115 Sidney Slotegraaf (Can) 5:27.567 36.772
116 Alejandro Caamano (Esp) 5:28.066 37.271
117 Jasper Jauch (Ger) 5:28.162 37.367
118 Miran Vauh (Slo) 5:28.879 38.084
119 Jordi Junyent Traserra (Esp) 5:29.084 38.289
120 Isak Leivsson (Nor) 5:29.539 38.744
121 Daniel Algarra Navarro (Esp) 5:29.881 39.086
122 Jacques Bouvet (Ger) Team Bulls - DH 5:30.586 39.791
123 Filip Polc (Svk) 5:31.841 41.046
124 Bryn Dickerson (NZl) 5:31.978 41.183
125 James Swinden (GBr) 5:34.509 43.714
126 Gionata Livorti (Ita) 5:34.788 43.993
127 Daniel Meilink (NZl) 5:35.888 45.093
128 Lutz Weber (Sui) Swiss Downhill Syndicate 5:37.601 46.806
129 Perry Gardener (GBr) 5:40.494 49.699
130 Guillaume Cauvin (Fra) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 5:44.928 54.133
131 Geoffrey Buisan (Fra) 5:48.881 58.086
132 Simone Medici (Ita) 5:48.937 58.142
133 Jackson Davis (Aus) 5:51.020 1:00.225
134 Tyler Brooker (NZl) 5:56.816 1:06.021
135 Julien Piccolo (Fra) Kona - X1 Racing 5:57.487 1:06.692
136 Jarrah Davies (Aus) 5:58.768 1:07.973
137 Ondrej Barta (Cze) Banshee Bikes Factory Team 5:58.892 1:08.097
138 Pol Romero Perich (Esp) 6:00.451 1:09.656
139 Popo Ario Sejati (Ina) Patrol Mountain Fjc 6:01.463 1:10.668
140 Mat Prior (NZl) 6:01.814 1:11.019
141 Santa Kushima (Jpn) 6:25.299 1:34.504
142 Jorge Garcia Vidal (Esp) 6:26.066 1:35.271
143 Matthew Mccorkell (Aus) 6:44.711 1:53.916
144 Benjamin Dengate (Aus) 6:51.487 2:00.692
145 Graeme Mudd (Aus) 6:52.968 2:02.173
146 Sebastiaan Van Steenbergen (USA) 7:05.167 2:14.372
147 Kelan Grant (Irl) 8:04.296 3:13.501
148 Emyr Davies (GBr) 8:34.768 3:43.973
149 Johannes Von Klebelsberg (Ita) Ghost RRP 8:37.414 3:46.619
150 Walker Shaw (USA) SRAM/TLD Racing 8:52.489 4:01.694
151 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Lac Blanc Scott 8:56.167 4:05.372
DNF Josh Bryceland (GBr)   Q
DNF Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Esp)
DNF Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Ghost RRP
DNF Robin Wallner (Swe)
DNF Lorenzo Suding (Ita) Exceptio Sport - Commencal
DNF Lachlan Blair (GBr)
DNF Dominic Tinner (Sui) Swiss Downhill Syndicate
DNF Paul Oechsner (Ger)
DNF Stanislav Sehnal (Cze) Banshee Bikes Factory Team
DNS Lars Vatnebryn Sandviken (Nor)
DNS Jure Zabjek (Slo) Unior Tools Team
DNS Romain Paulhan (Fra) Kona - X1 Racing
DNS Kazuki Shimizu (Jpn) Patrol Mountain Fjc
DNS Terje Nylende (Nor)
DNS James Maltman (Aus)
DNS Matej Charvat (Cze) Banshee Bikes Factory Team
DNS Noah Grossman (Ger)
DNS Pascal Tinner (Sui) Swiss Downhill Syndicate



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.