Canadian Cyclist

 

June 7/15 12:58 pm - Philadelphia International Cycling Classic, Pro Men results


Posted by Editoress on 06/7/15
 

Provisional results from the Men's UCI America Tour / USA Cycling NRC race at the Philadelphia International Cycling Classic in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Pro Men, 173km
1 Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3:54:11
2 Michael Woods (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies at 0:01
3 Toms Skujins (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team 0:04
4 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:06
5 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Jamis - Hagens Berman 0:07
6 Daniel Summerhill (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
7 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Trefor - Blue Water
8 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling all s.t.
9 Gregory Obando Brenes (CRc) Jamis - Hagens Berman 0:28
10 Travis Mccabe (USA) Team Smartstop 0:31
11 Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Racing Team 0:33
12 Connor Mccutcheon (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team s.t.
13 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Jamis - Hagens Berman 0:35
14 Rdi Halilaj (Alb) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP s.t.
15 Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:37
16 Eric Marcotte (USA) Team Smartstop
17 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
18 Gerardo Medina (Mex) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
19 Eduard Prades Reverte (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA all s.t.
20 Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 0:42
21 Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Astellas Cycling Team 0:44
22 Jason Lowndes (Aus) Garneau Quebecor s.t.
23 Brendan Canty (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts 0:46
24 Christopher Horner (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 0:49
25 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Smartstop s.t.
26 Fernando Grijalba (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:52
27 Kyle Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team
28 Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk
29 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
30 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
31 Anton Varabei (Can) Garneau Quebecor all s.t.
32 Timothy Rugg (USA) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 1:00
33 Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
34 Elliot Doyle (Can) Silber Pro Cycling both s.t.
35 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:02
36 Evan Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team s.t.
37 Matt Rodrigues (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 1:04
38 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 1:05
39 Marco Canola (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 1:07
40 Alexander Ray (NZl) Silber Pro Cycling 1:09
41 Christopher Prendergast (Can) Jet Fuel s.t.
42 Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts 1:11
43 Logan Loader (USA) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP s.t.
44 Eugenio Bani (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 1:13
45 Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP s.t.
46 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:15
47 James Schurman (USA) Lupus Racing Team s.t.
48 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Veloselect 1:18
49 Kevin Gottlieb (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
50 Clay Murfet (Aus) Astellas Cycling Team
51 Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
52 Julian Rodas (Col) Incycle Cannondale
53 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Incycle Cannondale
54 Jacob Sitler (USA) Astellas Cycling Team all s.t.
55 Derrick St John (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1:24
56 Gavriel Epstein (Can) Champion System - Stan's Notubes 1:25
57 Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 1:28
58 Diego Sandoval (Mex) Incycle Cannondale 1:31
59 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team 1:33
60 Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk 1:36
61 Glenn O'Shea (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts 1:38
62 Etienne Moreau (Can) Veloselect s.t.
63 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:46
64 Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies s.t.
65 Luis Lemus (Mex) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 1:55
66 Andrès Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Incycle Cannondale 1:56
67 Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 1:58
68 Walter Trillini (Arg) Jamis - Hagens Berman s.t.
69 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Racing Team 2:00
70 Scott Ambrose (NZl) Team Novo Nordisk 2:07
71 Stephen Leece (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman 2:10
72 Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis - Hagens Berman s.t.
73 Malcom Rudolph (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 2:17
74 Dylan Girdlestone (RSA) Drapac Professional Cycling
75 Daniel Foder (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water both s.t.
76 Adam De Vos (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 2:25
77 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling s.t.
78 Marco Zamparella (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 2:29
79 Winston David (USA) Lupus Racing Team 2:33
80 Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
81 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies s.t.
82 Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:39
83 Brenton Jones (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
84 Martin Kohler (Sui) Drapac Professional Cycling 2:41
85 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor 2:47
86 John Murphy (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 3:11
87 Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 3:22
88 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 3:42
89 Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 3:49
90 Max Jenkins (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 3:51
91 Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4:12
92 Julien Gagne (Can) Garneau Quebecor 7:00
93 Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing Team 7:04
94 Christopher Meacham (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team s.t.
95 Nick Jowsey (NZl) Lupus Racing Team 8:03
96 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 8:08
97 Cortlan Brown (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
98 Mackenzie Brennan (USA) Hincapie Racing Team
99 Hugh Carthy (GBr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA all s.t.
100 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts 8:10
101 Samuel Horgan (NZl) Team Budget Forklifts
102 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Quebecor
103 Drew Christopher (USA) Champion System - Stan's Notubes all s.t.
104 Emerson Oronte (USA) Team Smartstop 8:13
105 Jacob Kauffmann (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts s.t.
106 Nathan Elliott (Aus) H&R Block Pro Cycling both s.t.
107 Stephen Hyde (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 8:15
108 Efren Ortega (PuR) Incycle Cannondale 8:32
109 Orlando Trinidad Garibay Contreras (Mex) Incycle Cannondale
110 Mark Sehested Pedersen (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water
111 Thomas Nybo Riis (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water all s.t.
112 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 9:00
113 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts 9:24
114 David Williams (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman 10:18
115 Zach Bell (Can) Team Smartstop 13:31
116 Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 13:38
117 Will Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
118 Bailey Mcknight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
119 Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team Smartstop all s.t.
 
All others OTL or DNF



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.