Canadian Cyclist

 

June 7/15 21:18 pm - KW Classic Road Race, Ontario Cup #6 results


Posted by Editoress on 06/7/15
 

KW Classic Road Race, Ontario Cup #6 in Hawkesville Ontario
Presented by cyclewaterloo.com

Elite 4 Men, 68.4 km (Average Speed 37.6 km/h)
1 Stephen Bilicki (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4) 1:49:05
2 Connor Gregory (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - RME.4)
3 Ayrton Dick (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4)
4 Blake Bogden (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMU23.4)
5 Tony Jacques (Independent - RME.4)
6 Christopher Wu (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RME.4)
7 Bernhard Isopp (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - RME.4)
8 Oaken Work (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - RME.4)
9 Quentin Stossel (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.4)
10 Jody Brown (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RME.4)
11 David Vincent (London Centennial Wheelers - RME.4)
12 Taylor Ford (ToWheels/EpicSportsperformance/BCC - RME.4)
13 Daniel Dyck (Centurion Next Wave - RME.4)
14 Patrick Farrell (Independent - RMU23.4)
15 Jonathan Maloney (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.4)
16 Brent Vanderveen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4)
17 Andriy Kolos (Independent - RME.4)
18 Simon Kelley (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RME.4)
19 Colin Mceachran (Independent - RME.4)
20 Lance Mclellan (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4)
21 Hinkel Yeung (Sudbury Cycling Club - RME.4)
22 Steve Jones (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RME.4)
23 Sam Weichel (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMU23.4) all s.t.
24 Tony Mazza (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RME.4) 2:43
25 Stuart Theron (Independent - RME.4) 5:25
26 Mark Weymouth (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4) 11:01
27 Nicholas Sidhu (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4) 12:56
DNF Matthew Downs (Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNF Jonathan Houle (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RME.4)
NP William Allender (Independent - RME.4)
NP Ross Shepherd (La Bicicletta Cycling Club - RME.4)
 
Master 3 Men, 68.4 km (Average Speed 39.0 km/h)
1 Chris Mcquinn (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.3) 1:45:09
2 Vadim Kats (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
3 Mike Patte (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMA.3) both s.t.
4 James Mcnaughton (Independent - RMMA.3) 0:05
5 Vance Lai (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RMMB.3) 1:08
6 Mike Avery (First Capital Cycling, Kingsto - RMMC.3)
7 Gaetano Cafaro (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
8 Dino Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
9 Bart Egnal (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
10 Meredith Nelson (Elite Health Racing - RMMB.3)
11 Glendon Thomlinson (MBRC.org-Gears/Pedalinx - RMMB.3)
12 Jim Gantley (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMB.3)
13 Rahim Remu (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RMMB.3)
14 Brian Cashin (Barrie/Simcoe Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
15 Darren Johnston (Speed River Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
16 Alain Francq (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
17 Jeff Libby (East Side Riders Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
18 William Dainty (Esteemtraining.com - RMMB.3)
19 Bill Jackes (Team Race - RMMC.3)
20 Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
21 William Trischuk (D'Ornellas Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
22 Colin Ruskin (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMB.3)
23 Don Smart (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
24 Mike Pilmer (Independent - RMMC.3)
25 Christopher Dolson (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMB.3)
26 Sebastian Zdyb (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
27 Victor Cellarius (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
28 David Gazel (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
29 Derek Hsiung (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
30 Grzegorz Wojtowicz (Independent - RMMA.3)
31 Mark Chappel (Speed River Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
32 Michael Charland (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMA.3) all s.t.
33 Joel Rose (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 1:18
34 Steve Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 1:20
35 Chris Cuylle (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.3) s.t.
36 Richard Bingham (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 2:44
37 Campbell Macmillan (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMB.3) 5:39
38 Nick Everitt (Orthocare Cycling Team - RMMB.3) 7:13
39 Clay Abbott (Collingwood Cycling Club - RMMC.3) s.t.
40 Nigel Dewsbury (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RMMB.3) 7:46
41 Jim Dolson (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMC.3) 7:54
42 Steve Quenneville (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 9:13
43 Maurice Rose (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMC.3) 10:23
44 Daniel Lundenberg (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 11:25
45 Jeff Heipel (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 12:10
46 Emil Prpic (Independent - RMMB.3) 16:40
47 Michael Nawalaniec (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 19:58
DNF Brien Managhan (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNF Mike Jacques (Independent - RMMC.3)
DNF Lee Fitzgerald (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNF Dereck Bowen (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RMMB.3)
DNF Adam Dougall (East Side Riders Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DQ Tim Griffin (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DQ Carlos Rodriguez (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DQ Frank Stigter (Giro/Bell/Blackburn - RMMC.3)
DQ Peter Martens (Independent - RMMB.3)
DNS Jeremy Bridge-Cook (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
 
Elite 3 Women, 57 km (Average Speed 34.3 km/h)
1 Robyn Angeles (Independent - RWE.3) 1:39:42
2 Emily Marcolini (Sudbury Cycling Club - RWE.3)
3 Katie Ozolins (Giant Toronto / Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.3)
4 Rachel Blair (Chain Reaction Cycling Club/Ec - RWE.3)
5 Georgia Walton (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - RWE.3)
6 Andrea Arbuthnot (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RWE.3)
7 Sara Giovannetti (Independent - RWE.3) all s.t.
8 Deirdre Maloney (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RWE.3) 4:38
DNF Meaghan Jefferson (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/ - RWE.3)
 
Junior Women, 57 km (Average Speed 34.3 km/h)
1 Naomi Desousa (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWJ) 1:39:40
2 Amelia Bell (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWJ)
3 Ali Van Yzendoorn (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWJ) both s.t.
4 Ruby West (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWJ) 0:02
5 Hillary Lowry (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWJ) 0:06
6 Farleigh Creswicke (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWJ) 12:21
7 Andrea Nordemann-Da Silva (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWJ) 21:03
8 Emily Mcdonald (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWJ) 25:41
DNF Claudia Newdick (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWJ)
DNF Tove Schaefer (Centurion Next Wave - RWJ)
 
Master A Women, 57 km (Average Speed 34.3 km/h)
1 Heather Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWMA) 1:39:42
2 Kate Heckman (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RWMA) at 0:04
3 Mary Friesen (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RWMA) 4:35
4 Sarah Elliott (Independent - RWMA) 7:36
5 Liz Grootenboer (Vaughan Veloforte Cycling Club - RWMA) 8:36
6 Rosa Phillip (Midweek Cycling Club - RWMA) 18:02
 
Master B Women, 57 km (Average Speed 34.3 km/h)
1 Amanda Kosmerly (Sudbury Cycling Club - RWMB) 1:39:42
2 Amy White (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/TrudelMedical - RWMB) at s.t.
3 Jody Nadjiwon (Sudbury Cycling Club - RWMB) 0:15
4 Jany Mitges (Independent - RWMB) 2:45
5 Katie Jessop (Chain Reaction Cycling Club/Ec - RWMB) 15:39
 
Junior Men, 79.8 km (Average Speed 39.5 km/h)
1 Brian Moore (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ) 2:01:17
2 Cam Connor (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ) at 0:11
3 Josh Shenker (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ) 1:34
4 Garrett Belanger (Tower International Cycling Te - RMJ) 1:34
5 Jordann Jones (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ) 1:34
6 Jake Allaire (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ) 1:34
7 Michael Foley (Independent - RMJ) 1:34
8 Nick Wammes (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ) 1:34
9 Josh Smith (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ) 1:34
10 Harry Mayne (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ) 1:34
11 Ian Currie (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ) 1:34
12 Chris Ernst (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ) 1:34
13 Zachary Peddle (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development - RMJ) 1:34
14 Zachary Konings (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/TrudelMedical - RMJ) 1:34
15 Robert Starrs (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ) 4:00
16 Emmett Townsend (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ) 8:29
17 Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ) 9:54
18 Cameron Mason (ToWheels/EpicSportsperformance/BCC - RMJ) 10:49
DNF Jesse Rowley (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr - RMJ)
DNF Carter Davidson (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development - RMJ)
DNS Joseph Kelly (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ)
DNS Rune Schaefer (Centurion Next Wave - RMJ)
NP Logan Mcintyre (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ)
 
Elite 3 Men, 79.8 km (Average Speed 39.5 km/h)
1 A.j. Larivee (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.3) 2:01:17
2 Philip Sheffield (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.3) at s.t.
3 David Grose (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RME.3) 0:03
4 Michael Nangle (Team Race - RME.3) s.t.
5 Marshall Eidinger (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.3) 1:17
6 Adam Bird (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.3) 1:21
7 Denny Saunders (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Villa - RME.3) 1:34
8 Sylas Coletto (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/ - RME.3)
9 Warren Shiau (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RME.3)
10 Rod Smit (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RME.3)
11 Dylan Coletto (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/ - RME.3) all s.t.
12 Alan Dempsey (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RME.3) 1:44
13 Andrew Mouck (ToWheels/EpicSportsperformance/BCC - RME.3) 1:49
DNF Matthew Merritt (Hitch/Dark Horse - RME.3)
DQ Thomas Oliver (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme - RME.3)
DNS Darrell Blakely-Bazinet (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RME.3)
DNS Derek Oosterveen (Reactivated Racing - RME.3)
 
Master 2 Men, 79.8 km (Average Speed 39.0 km/h)
1 Krzysztof Kurzawinski (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMC.2) 2:02:54
2 Patrick Gostovic (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
3 Remi Laroche (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.2)
4 Darren Hobson (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMB.2)
5 Andrew Auld (Team PBR p/b Racer Sportif - RMMB.2)
6 Viktor Geimaniouk (Independent - RMMC.2)
7 Mikel Pearce (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
8 Christopher Brachman (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.2)
9 Jamie O'connor (Elite Health Racing - RMMB.2)
10 Kevin Gandy (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
11 Hank Verhoeven (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.2)
12 David Enns (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.2)
13 Mark Gilligan (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMA.2)
14 Jim Neal (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.2)
15 Donnie Smith (Elite Health Racing - RMMB.2)
16 Doug Richards (Elite Health Racing - RMMB.2)
17 Joe Rousseau (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/TrudelMedical - RMMB.2)
18 Brent Fargo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.2)
19 Chris Pippy (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
20 Sean Ryan (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.2)
21 Chris Pollett (Independent - RMMA.2)
22 Warren Blatt (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RMMC.2)
23 Stuart Smith (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMA.2)
24 Anthony Simpson (MBRC.org-Gears/Pedalinx - RMMB.2)
25 Keith Peck (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
26 Rick Bulmann (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMMB.2)
27 Jan Pearson (Elite Health Racing - RMMB.2)
28 Peter Chae (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
29 Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
30 Greg Paupst (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMB.2)
31 Phill Vermette (Euro-Sports - RMMC.2)
32 Joe Narciso (ToWheels/EpicSportsperformance/BCC - RMMC.2)
33 Jayson Baillie (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
34 Richard Poulin (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.2)
35 Arthur Parsons (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
36 Fulvio Cubello (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development - RMMC.2)
37 Kim Connelly (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2) all s.t.
38 Don Macphail (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMC.2) 0:10
39 Tony Di Silvestro (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/ - RMMB.2)
40 Josh Spicer (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development - RMMA.2)
41 Steven Martin (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.2) all s.t.
42 Paul Dean (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMC.2) 0:14
43 Brad Keast (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.2)
44 Geoffrey Morgan (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.2) both s.t.
45 Richard Bartolo (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RMMB.2) 0:23
46 Jeff Murphy (Team Pbr p/b Racer Sportif - RMMB.2) 0:34
47 Chris Chambers (Team Pbr p/b Racer Sportif - RMMC.2)
48 Ian Chambers (Team Pbr p/b Racer Sportif - RMMB.2) both s.t.
49 Chris Vlemmix (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Villa - RMMB.2) 0:40
50 Patrick Elliott (Team Pbr p/b Racer Sportif - RMMB.2) 0:43
51 Joe Accardi (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RMMB.2) 0:50
52 Matt Thomas (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RMMB.2) 1:02
53 Bruce Telfer (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMC.2) 3:06
54 Jim Schaefer (Centurion Next Wave - RMMB.2) 3:17
55 Jason Mottaz (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMB.2) 8:25
56 Justin Moore (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMB.2) 8:25
57 Peter Sutton (ToWheels/EpicSportsperformance/BCC - RMMB.2) 10:53
DNF Paul Bradbury (Blacksmith Cycle - RMMC.2)
DNF Martin Pitts (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
DNF Rick Clavir (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMC.2)
DNF Andrew Botterell (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMB.2)
DNF Eric Vandenbrink (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Villa - RMMA.2)
DNF Bruce Camacho (Full Throttle Cycle Club - RMMD.2)
DNF James Layfield (Team Pbr p/b Racer Sportif - RMMC.2)
DNF Rob Wilson (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RMMA.2)
DQ Brian Simpson (Elite Health Racing - RMMB.2)
 
Elite 1&2 Women, 68.4 km (Average Speed 34.8 km/h)
1 Hayley Jones (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWE.1) 1:57:52
2 Miriam Brouwer (Giant Toronto / Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2)
3 Katya Masun (Cykl - Junek Velodromes - RWE.2)
4 Suzie Brown (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/ - RWE.1)
5 Nicole Moerig (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWE.1)
6 Cheryl Rondeau (Cykl - Junek Velodromes - RWE.2) all s.t.
7 Irena Ossola (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/ - RWE.2) 0:05
8 Tatjana Zaharova (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RWE.1) 0:09
9 Stephanie Bester (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr - RWE.2)
10 Andrea Elliott (Giant Toronto / Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2)
11 Suzanne Zelazo (Trek Store Cc - RWE.2)
12 Ashley Barson (Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Wood - RWE.1)
13 Kelly Ellis (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWE.2)
14 Carrie Cartmill (Cyclery Racing - RWE.1) all s.t.
15 Candice Vermeulen (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWE.1) 0:15
16 Paolina Allan (Truenorth Medical Road Corps - RWE.2) 0:20
17 Kaitlyn Steeves (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWE.2) 0:46
18 Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto / Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2) 1:40
19 Kari Hueber (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWE.2) 1:42
20 Melanie Bernier (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr - RWE.2) 10:01
21 Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club - RWE.2) s.t.
22 Sandra Deegan (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RWE.2) 20:25
DNF Stephanie Skoreyko (Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Wood - RWE.1)
DNF Amy Mausser (Giant Toronto / Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2)
DNF Nicole Lentini (Giant Toronto / Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2)
DQ Leslie Horn (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RWE.2)
 
Master 1 Men, 102.6 km (Average Speed 40.3 km/h)
1 Dorel Pop (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 2:32:39
2 Russell Van Every (Tower International Cycling Te - RMMA.1) 0:02
3 Steve Mckee (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development - RMMB.1) at 0:20
4 Nicholas Dwyer (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Villa - RMMB.1)
5 Ian Scott (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development - RMMB.1)
6 Rob Rice (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
7 Chris Firek (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMB.1)
8 Paolo Eugeni (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Villa - RMMB.1)
9 Jeff Weber (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
10 Matthias Schmidt (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMB.1)
11 Jeff Sharp (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Villa - RMMB.1)
12 Kirill Ermakov (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development - RMMB.1)
13 Carlos Goncalves (ToWheels/EpicSportsperformance/BCC - RMMC.1)
14 Mark Palma (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMMA.1)
15 Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RMMC.1)
16 David Thompson (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development - RMMB.1)
17 Chris Kirk (Independent - RMMB.1)
18 Jeff Vanderkuur (Team Smart Rfk - RMMB.1)
19 Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
20 Tristan Smit (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMA.1)
21 John Provart (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
22 Michael Ybanez (Hitch/Dark Horse - RMMB.1)
23 Kevin Higgins (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
24 Patrick Kings (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
25 Wieslaw Matuszczak (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development - RMMC.1)
26 Charlie Squires (Independent - RMMD.1)
27 Mick Caturay (Truenorth Medical Road Corps - RMMB.1)
28 Bruce Krip (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development - RMMB.1)
29 Steve Smith (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
30 Roberto Vani (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Villa - RMMB.1)
31 Graham Jones (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
32 Jeff Sykes (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
33 Brian Kelly (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMB.1)
34 Miguel Novo (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RMMB.1)
35 Mark Maybank (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development - RMMB.1)
36 Justin Rogers (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMB.1)
37 Zbig Anuszkiewicz (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMC.1)
38 Shannon Hunt (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
39 Andy Mill (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMB.1) all s.t.
40 Scott Laliberte (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMB.1) 0:46
41 Marten Mann (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Villa - RMMA.1) 0:53
42 Dan Doddy (Tower International Cycling Te - RMMA.1)
43 Phill Hodgkinson (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development - RMMB.1) both s.t.
44 Jason Valenti (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 1:06
45 Chris Monette (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 1:42
46 Steve Bauer (Independent - RMMC.1) s.t.
47 Vito Barbera (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMC.1) 1:48
48 Bob Tomsic (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMB.1) 1:53
49 Greg Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 2:31
50 Ray Lee (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RMMB.1) 4:08
51 Gary Weinstein (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RMMC.1) 4:35
52 Andy D'angelo (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMB.1) 4:51
53 Scott Gilligan (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1) s.t.
54 Tom Nesbitt (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 6:31
55 Jamie List (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMB.1) s.t.
OTL Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1) 17:31
DNF Leo St. Germain (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development - RMMC.1)
DNF Trevor Doyle (Hitch/Dark Horse - RMMB.1)
DNF Victor Pwu (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development - RMMB.1)
DNF Bobby Mrvelj (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development - RMMC.1)
DNF Mark Carli (Truenorth Medical Road Corps - RMMB.1)
DNF Paul Kotyk (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMA.1)
DNF Garnett Abbey (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RMMC.1)
DNF Carlo Capaldi (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Villa - RMMB.1)
DNF Michael Bandurchin (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
DNF Lawrence Akot (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMB.1)
DNF Ryan Hodgkinson (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMA.1)
DNF Bryan Tyers (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMA.1)
DNF Shane Lavell (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RMMB.1)
DNF Derek De Gannes (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMC.1)
DNF Gary Wright (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMMB.1)
DNF Chris Wood (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
DNF Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
DNF Kieran Andrews (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
DQ Mark Berger (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RMMC.1)
NP Fred Perez (Independent - RMMB.1)
NP Marc Booth (Hitch/Dark Horse - RMMB.1)
NP Jeff Douglas (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development - RMMB.1)
NP Paul Beit (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMMB.2)
NP Philip Cates (Hitch/Dark Horse - RMMB.1)
 
Elite 1&2 Men, 125.4 km (Average Speed 40.2 km/h)
1 Brandon Etzl (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.1) 3:07:07
2 Bruce Bird (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development - RME.1)
3 Jack Burke (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.1) both s.t.
4 Mark Brouwer (Neworld Cycle - RME.2) 0:03
5 Larbi Benhabib (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.2) 0:05
6 Yuri Hrycaj (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RME.1) 0:07
7 Anthony Sreblowski (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development - RME.2) 6:19
8 Niles Vaivars (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RME.2) s.t.
9 Aaron Thomas (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.2) 6:22
10 Simon Fothergill (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.2) 8:34
11 James Orton (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.2)
12 Bayden Pritchard (Octto Cycling Team - RME.1)
13 Christopher Rowley (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr - RME.2)
14 Biran Falk-Dotan (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RMU23.2)
15 Ben Mcnabb (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RME.2)
16 Michael Aston (ToWheels/EpicSportsperformance/BCC - RME.2)
17 Trevor O'donnell (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RMU23.2)
18 Nigel Roedde (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.2)
19 Martin Rupes (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.1)
20 James Keezer (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.2) all s.t.
21 Tommy Waldeck (Octto Cycling Team - RMU23.2) 8:43
22 Andrew House (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development - RME.1) 8:47
23 Alex Gibson (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development - RME.2) 8:55
24 Paul Mckeever (ToWheels/EpicSportsperformance/BCC - RME.2) 8:58
25 Isaac Smith (ToWheels/EpicSportsperformance/BCC - RME.2) 10:43
26 Mark Van Doormaal (ToWheels/EpicSportsperformance/BCC - RME.2) s.t.
DNF Aaron Hamill (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.2)
DNF Bayley Simpson (Jet Fuel Coffee - RMU23.2)
DNF Eric Johnston (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.2)
DNF Benoit Boulay (Crimps Cycling Club - RME.2)
DNF Joshua Kelly (Heatwave Cycling Club - RMU23.1)
DNF Jesse Kelly (Heatwave Cycling Club - RMU23.1)
DNF Peter Morse (Octto Cycling Team - RME.1)
DNF Scott Elliott (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.2)
DNF Matt Deluco (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.2)
DNF Andrew Merrick (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - RME.2)
NP Chris Freeland (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.