Canadian Cyclist

 

June 10/15 14:50 pm - Tour de Beauce: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 06/10/15
 

Results from stage 1 of the 2015 Tour de Beauce

Stage 1: Saint-Georges / Saint-Odilon / Saint-Georges, 186.2 km
1 Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4:31:48
2 Eduard Prades Reverter (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
3 Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Racing Team
4 Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Racing Team
5 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
6 Marijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk
7 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Smartstop
8 Jean-Sébastien Perron (Can) Santé Universelle / Marin Bikes
9 Félix Côté-Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
10 Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk
11 Amets Txurruka Ansola (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
12 Tom Skujins (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team
13 Étienne Moreau (Can) Santé Universelle / Marin Bikes
14 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Cycling Team
15 Juan Sebastian Tamayo (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno
16 Robinson Chaiapud (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno
17 Alexander Ray (NZl) Silber Pro Cycling
18 Pierrick Naud (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
19 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
20 Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Astellas Cycling Team
21 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
22 Daniel Eaton (USA) Axeon Cycling Team
23 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
24 Alexander Braico (MDA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
25 Brendan Canty (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts
26 David Drouin (Can) Norco Premier Tech Propulsé Par Chewpod
27 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno
28 Cortlan Brown (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
29 Kevin Demesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk
30 Adam Carr (USA) CCB Racing
 
35 Adam De Vos (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
38 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
41 Chris Prendergast (Can) Wheels of Bloor
42 Frederic Cossette (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci
47 Michael Woods (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
49 Derrick St-John (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
55 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
57 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
60 Julien Gagné (Can) Garneau Quebecor
62 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor
63 Olivier Brisebois (Can) Garneau Quebecor
67 Robert Britton (Can) Team Smartstop
68 Jérémy Martin (Can) Norco Premier Tech Propulsé Par Chewpod
70 Osmond Bakker (Can) Wheels of Bloor
75 Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Garneau Quebecor
76 Dylan Cunningham (Can) Wheels of Bloor
78 Robert Hargrove (Can) Santé Universelle / Marin Bikes
79 Gaelen Merritt (Can) Wheels of Bloor
82 Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling all s.t.


FULL results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.