Canadian Cyclist

 

June 12/15 19:42 pm - Tour de Beauce: Stage 3b


Posted by Editoress on 06/12/15
 

Full results from the fourth stage in Quebec

Stage 3b: St-Georges Criterium, 40 lps
1 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:22:13
2 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts
3 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
4 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis all s.t.
5 Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 0:13
6 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Cycling Team
7 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
8 Alexander Ray (NZl) Silber Pro Cycling
9 Marijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk
10 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Cycling Team
11 Eduard Prades (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
12 Stephen Hyde (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
13 Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Astellas Cycling Team
14 Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Racing Team
15 Dan Gardner (GBr) Astellas Cycling Team
16 Stephen Keeping (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci all s.t.
17 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:17
18 Tom Skujins (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team
19 Evan Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team
20 Glenn O'Shea (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts
21 Alexander Braico (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
22 Juan David Montoya (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno
23 Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk
24 David Drouin (Can) Norco Premier Tech Propulsé Par Chewpod
25 Daniel Eaton (USA) Axeon Cycling Team
26 James Oram (NZl) Axeon Cycling Team
27 Juan Sebastian Tamayo (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno
28 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
29 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
30 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
31 Robert Britton (Can) Team Smartstop
32 Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team Smartstop
33 Brendan Canty (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts
34 Robinson Chaiapud (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno
35 Cortlan Brown (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
36 Olivier Brisebois (Can) Garneau Quebecor
37 Chris Putt (GBr) Axeon Cycling Team
38 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
39 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
40 Bailey McKnight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
41 Anton Varabei (Can) Garneau Quebecor
42 Clay Murfet (Aus) Astellas Cycling Team
43 Greg Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling Team
44 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk
45 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno
46 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
47 Ed Veal (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
48 Andzs Flakis (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team
49 Matthieu Jeannès (Fra) Transports Lacombe/Devinci
50 Chris Prendergast (Can) Wheels of Bloor
51 Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
52 Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Garneau Quebecor
53 Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
54 Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
55 Israel Nuno Argüelles (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
56 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
57 Rafael Montiel (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno
58 Derrick St-John (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
59 Alexis Cartier (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci
60 Tim Mitchell (USA) CCB Racing all s.t.
61 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Smartstop 0:30
62 Gavin Mannion (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:34
63 Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:39
64 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Racing Team 0:44
65 Max Jenkins (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 0:47
66 Jean-Sébastien Perron (Can) Santé Universelle / Marin Bikes
67 Evan Huffman (USA) Team Smartstop
68 Hugh Carthy (GBr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA all s.t.
69 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor 0:17
70 Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Racing Team
71 Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Racing Team
72 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau Quebecor
73 Lachlyn Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
74 Mike Olheiser (USA) Lupus Racing Team
75 Winston David (USA) Lupus Racing Team
76 Pierrick Naud (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
77 Brad Huff (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
78 Samuel Horgan (NZl) Team Budget Forklifts
79 Jacob Kauffmann (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts
80 Josh Berry (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts
81 Conor O'Brien (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
82 Kevin Demesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk
83 Ruben Menendez Velasco (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team all s.t.
84 Thomas Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:34
85 Mauricio Ortega (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 1:36
86 Andrew House (Can) Wheels of Bloor 2:00
87 Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
88 Osmond Bakker (Can) Wheels of Bloor
89 Tim Rugg (USA) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
90 Brendan McCormack (USA) CCB Racing
91 Kevin Archambault (Can) Norco Premier Tech Propulsé Par Chewpod
92 Nick Jowsey (USA) Lupus Racing Team
93 Dylan Cunningham (Can) Wheels of Bloor
94 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Axeon Cycling Team
95 Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing Team
96 Jérémy Martin (Can) Norco Premier Tech Propulsé Par Chewpod
97 Étienne Moreau (Can) Santé Universelle / Marin Bikes
98 Robert Gutgesell (Can) Wheels of Bloor
99 Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts
100 Émile Jean (Can) Santé Universelle / Marin Bikes
101 Hendrik Pineda (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci
102 Zach Bell (Can) Team Smartstop all s.t.
103 Juan Jose Cueto Montero (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 2:14
104 Fernando Grijalba Perez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:17
105 Adam Carr (USA) CCB Racing 2:27
106 Gaelen Merritt (Can) Wheels of Bloor 2:48
107 Anthony Sreblowski (Can) Wheels of Bloor
108 Emerson Orante (USA) Team Smartstop
109 Kai Wiggins (USA) CCB Racing all s.t.
110 Simon Strobel (Ger) Team Novo Nordisk 3:46
111 Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk 3:56
112 Ben Andrew (Can) Santé Universelle / Marin Bikes s.t.
113 Stuart Wight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 4:04
114 Kyle Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team
115 Chad Beyer (USA) Santé Universelle / Marin Bikes both s.t.
DNF Joaquin Sobrino Martinez (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
DNF James Schurman (USA) Lupus Racing Team
DNF Casey Roth (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
DNF Robert Hargrove (Can) Santé Universelle / Marin Bikes
DNF Frederic Cossette (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci
 
GC
1 Tom Skujins (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team 10:48:52
2 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA at 0:09
3 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:10
4 Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Racing Team 0:13
5 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:22
6 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 0:31
7 Eduard Prades (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:46
8 James Oram (NZl) Axeon Cycling Team 0:55
9 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Cycling Team 1:19
10 Robert Britton (Can) Team Smartstop 1:23
11 Lachlyn Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:33
12 Brendan Canty (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts 1:35
13 Robinson Chaiapud (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 1:59
14 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 2:08
15 Greg Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 2:12
16 Mike Olheiser (USA) Lupus Racing Team 3:14
17 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 3:24
18 Winston David (USA) Lupus Racing Team 3:29
19 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 3:49
20 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 3:56
21 Kevin Demesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk 4:01
22 Dan Gardner (GBr) Astellas Cycling Team 4:02
23 Mauricio Ortega (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 4:15
24 Daniel Eaton (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 4:21
25 Andzs Flakis (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team 4:38
26 Emerson Orante (USA) Team Smartstop 4:39
27 Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Astellas Cycling Team 5:01
28 Juan Sebastian Tamayo (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 5:07
29 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor 5:18
30 Derrick St-John (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 5:20
31 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 5:32
32 David Drouin (Can) Norco Premier Tech Propulsé Par Chewpod 6:44
33 Matthieu Jeannès (Fra) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 6:46
34 Alexander Braico (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 6:48
35 Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Garneau Quebecor 7:08
36 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts 7:23
37 Alexander Ray (NZl) Silber Pro Cycling 7:56
38 Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 8:47
39 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 8:59
40 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 9:00
41 Max Jenkins (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 9:19
42 Tim Mitchell (USA) CCB Racing 9:42
43 Jean-Sébastien Perron (Can) Santé Universelle / Marin Bikes 9:43
44 Israel Nuno Argüelles (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 9:56
45 Olivier Brisebois (Can) Garneau Quebecor 10:04
46 Chris Putt (GBr) Axeon Cycling Team 10:15
47 Gavin Mannion (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 10:27
48 Étienne Moreau (Can) Santé Universelle / Marin Bikes 10:29
49 Cortlan Brown (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 10:47
50 Chris Prendergast (Can) Wheels of Bloor 10:55
51 Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 11:03
52 Jérémy Martin (Can) Norco Premier Tech Propulsé Par Chewpod 11:05
53 Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 11:05
54 Juan David Montoya (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 11:35
55 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk 12:24
56 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 13:08
57 Tim Rugg (USA) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 15:35
58 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 15:53
59 Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 15:53
60 Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 16:50
61 Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 17:56
62 Marijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk 19:09
63 Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 19:33
64 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 21:11
65 Glenn O'Shea (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts 21:21
66 Josh Berry (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts 21:26
67 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Racing Team 22:35
68 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 23:05
69 Pierrick Naud (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 23:35
70 Dylan Cunningham (Can) Wheels of Bloor 24:29
71 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Smartstop 24:55
72 Hugh Carthy (GBr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 25:10
73 Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 25:16
74 Osmond Bakker (Can) Wheels of Bloor 25:41
75 Bailey McKnight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 26:40
76 Rafael Montiel (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 27:32
77 Chad Beyer (USA) Santé Universelle / Marin Bikes 28:54
78 Evan Huffman (USA) Team Smartstop 30:23
79 Nick Jowsey (USA) Lupus Racing Team 30:31
81 Gaelen Merritt (Can) Wheels of Bloor 31:08
82 Kyle Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team 31:08
83 Adam Carr (USA) CCB Racing 31:18
84 Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk 31:39
85 Clay Murfet (Aus) Astellas Cycling Team 32:39
86 Thomas Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 33:12
87 Ed Veal (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 34:13
88 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau Quebecor 35:11
89 Brendan McCormack (USA) CCB Racing 35:29
90 Émile Jean (Can) Santé Universelle / Marin Bikes 35:42
91 Fernando Grijalba Perez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 35:48
92 Evan Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team 36:25
93 Anton Varabei (Can) Garneau Quebecor 36:26
94 Samuel Horgan (NZl) Team Budget Forklifts 36:55
95 Zach Bell (Can) Team Smartstop 37:05
96 Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing Team 37:07
97 Conor O'Brien (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 37:13
98 Jacob Kauffmann (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts 37:17
99 Stuart Wight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 38:26
100 Stephen Keeping (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 38:27
101 Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts 38:58
102 Kai Wiggins (USA) CCB Racing 40:17
103 Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 40:17
104 Simon Strobel (Ger) Team Novo Nordisk 40:51
105 Stephen Hyde (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 42:00
106 Andrew House (Can) Wheels of Bloor 42:01
107 Kevin Archambault (Can) Norco Premier Tech Propulsé Par Chewpod 49:37
108 Hendrik Pineda (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 49:47
109 Brad Huff (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 51:57
110 Ruben Menendez Velasco (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 55:30
111 Anthony Sreblowski (Can) Wheels of Bloor 56:03
112 Ben Andrew (Can) Santé Universelle / Marin Bikes 57:51
113 Juan Jose Cueto Montero (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 08:40
114 Robert Gutgesell (Can) Wheels of Bloor 11:46
115 Alexis Cartier (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 12:59
Alexis Cartier (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 18:50/td>


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.