Canadian Cyclist

 

June 13/15 10:27 am - Leogang DH World Cup: Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 06/13/15
 

Results from the qualifying round at UCI World Cup DH#3 held today in Leogang, Austria.

 

Junior Men
1 Andrew Crimmins (Aus) Kona Factory Team 3:48.653 0.000 Q
2 Laurie Greenland (GBr) Trek World Racing 3:49.943 1.290 Q
3 Jacob Dickson (Irl) Orange Dirt World Team, Xfusion 3:50.514 1.861 Q
4 Henry Fitzgerald (Can) Steve Peat Syndicate Global 3:52.393 3.740 Q
5 Silas Grandy (Ger) Germany 3:53.021 4.368 Q
6 Alex Marin Trillo (Esp) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:53.938 5.285 Q
7 Benoit Cougoureux (Fra) Team Les Gets Bikepark 3:55.008 6.355 Q
8 Frazer Mccubbing (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate Global 3:58.085 9.432 Q
9 Remy Morton (Aus) Polygon UR 3:59.509 10.856 Q
10 Thibault Laly (Fra) France 3:59.974 11.321 Q
11 Elliott Heap (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 4:00.573 11.920 Q
12 Jackson Frew (Aus) Australia 4:00.672 12.019 Q
13 Charlie Harrison (USA) United States of America 4:00.774 12.121 Q
14 Bradley Swinbank (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate Global 4:01.198 12.545 Q
15 Max Warshawsky (Aus) Bergamont Hayes Components Factory Team 4:01.343 12.690 Q
16 Oskar Masaryk (Svk) Slovakia 4:01.421 12.768 Q
17 Nial Oxley (GBr) Twotwo Gravity Racing 4:01.546 12.893 Q
18 Jordan Payet (Fra) France 4:02.115 13.462 Q
19 Neil Stewart (GBr) FMD Racing 4:02.445 13.792 Q
20 Sylvain Buisan (Fra) France 4:02.479 13.826 Q
21 Bryan Pfeiffer (Fra) France 4:02.932 14.279 Q
22 Yann Long (Fra) France 4:03.169 14.516 Q
23 Hannes Bichler (Aut) Austria 4:03.334 14.681 Q
24 Kyle Havard (GBr) Great Britain 4:04.831 16.178 Q
25 Nal Otonicar (Slo) Unior Tools Team 4:04.944 16.291 Q
26 Kevin Marry (Fra) France 4:05.284 16.631 Q
27 Calum Mcgee (GBr) Great Britain 4:06.740 18.087 Q
28 Libor Macek (Cze) Czech Republic 4:07.416 18.763 Q
29 Luka Berginc (Slo) Slovenia 4:08.178 19.525 Q
30 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Great Britain 4:08.600 19.947 Q
31 Filip Zeman (Svk) Slovakia 4:09.011 20.358
32 Tomas Navratil (Cze) Czech Republic 4:09.468 20.815
33 Tom Poinsot (Fra) Roc Vtt Oz-En-Oisans 4:09.664 21.011
34 Carlos Alfaro Peralta (Per) Peru 4:09.728 21.075
35 Obi Eichorn (GBr) Great Britain 4:10.257 21.604
36 Magnus Manson (Can) Norco Factory Racing 4:10.504 21.851
37 Gareth Burgess (NZl) New Zealand 4:12.238 23.585
38 Isaac Perich Avelli (Esp) Spain 4:12.319 23.666
39 Jonathan Sandberg (Swe) Sweden 4:13.324 24.671
40 Max Pfeil (Ger) Germany 4:14.374 25.721
41 Daniel Shaw (Can) Canada 4:14.515 25.862
42 Nils Williams (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate Global 4:14.529 25.876
43 Loris Revelli (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 4:15.106 26.453
44 Tommaso Francardo (Ita) Italy 4:15.839 27.186
45 Frederick Buch (Ger) Germany 4:16.122 27.469
46 Matt Lawton (NZl) New Zealand 4:16.270 27.617
47 Denis Kohut (Svk) Slovakia 4:17.541 28.888
48 Ari Montanier (Sui) Switzerland 4:18.009 29.356
49 Fabian Ulrich (Aut) Austria 4:18.486 29.833
50 Vojtech Rousavy (Cze) Czech Republic 4:19.144 30.491
51 Markus Daxbacher (Aut) Austria 4:19.598 30.945
52 Janis Lehmann (Sui) Switzerland 4:20.985 32.332
53 Lorenzo Sorrentino (Ita) Italy 4:21.136 32.483
54 Philipp Wimmer (Ger) Germany 4:21.755 33.102
55 Kenny Fauvernier (Fra) Roc Vtt Oz-En-Oisans 4:21.783 33.130
56 Constantin Ruetsch (Sui) Switzerland 4:22.269 33.616
57 Liam Jackson (NZl) New Zealand 4:23.454 34.801
58 Julian Neubauer (Aut) Austria 4:26.482 37.829
59 Luka Simunac (Cro) Croatia 4:27.561 38.908
60 Matteo Manno (Sui) Switzerland 4:29.934 41.281
61 Bennett Newkirk (USA) United States of America 4:30.189 41.536
62 Daniel Bagge (Swe) Sweden 4:35.652 46.999
63 Matthias Berger (Aut) Austria 4:36.423 47.770
64 Jiri Kana (Cze) Czech Republic 4:39.822 51.169
65 Felix Eck (Ger) Germany 4:40.101 51.448
66 Matt Osman (USA) United States of America 4:49.115 1:00.462
67 Peter Toth (Hun) Hungary 4:51.825 1:03.172
68 Presijan Nanev (Bul) Bulgaria 5:05.206 1:16.553
69 Nasko Valchev (Bul) Bulgaria 7:16.541 3:27.888
DNF Alistair Warrell (GBr) Great Britain
DNF Frieder Frey (Ger) Germany
DNF James Hurst (GBr) One Vision Global Racing
 
Women
1 Rachel Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing 4:06.254 0.000 Q
2 Emmeline Ragot (Fra) MS Mondraker Team 4:12.120 5.866 Q
3 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) FMD Racing 4:14.689 8.435 Q
4 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 4:16.230 9.976 Q
5 Jill Kintner (USA) Redbull-Norco 4:21.771 15.517 Q
6 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Pivot Factory DH Team 4:21.953 15.699 Q
7 Manon Carpenter (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:24.554 18.300 Q
8 Morgane Charre (Fra) Solid-Reverse Factory Racing 4:24.854 18.600 Q
9 Casey Brown (Can) Bergamont Hayes Components Factory Team 4:27.908 21.654 Q
10 Carina Cappellari (Sui) Radon Magura Factory 4:29.307 23.053 Q
11 Alba Wunderlin (Sui) 4:33.727 27.473 Q
12 Mariana Salazar Palomo (Esa) 4:34.545 28.291 Q
13 Alia Marcellini (Ita) Korax/Lapierre/Dirtyteam 4:35.114 28.860 Q
14 Tegan Molloy (Aus) Kona Factory Team 4:35.506 29.252 Q
15 Miranda Miller (Can) Specialized-SRAM MTB
4:36.600 30.346 Q
16 Katy Curd (GBr) 4:37.829 31.575 Q
17 Laura Lohner (Fra) 4:41.151 34.897 Q
18 Jana Bartova (Cze) Ghost RRP 4:42.427 36.173 Q
19 Marine Cabirou* (Fra) 4:47.193 40.939 Q
20 Fiona Ourdouillie (Fra) 4:48.195 41.941 Q
21 Kim Schwemmer (Ger) 4:48.561 42.307
22 Eleonora Farina (Ita) 4:48.999 42.745
23 Lea Rutz (Sui) 4:51.597 45.343
24 Monica Hrastnik (Slo) 4:57.889 51.635
25 Veronique Sandler (NZl) 4:59.371 53.117
26 Chloe Gallean (Fra) 5:03.615 57.361
27 Spela Horvat (Slo) 5:03.641 57.387
28 Josefine Bjorkman (Swe) 5:04.621 58.367
29 Sophie Tyas (NZl) 5:05.862 59.608
30 Simona Jirkova (Cze) 5:07.573 1:01.319
31 Lucy Drees (GBr) 5:18.954 1:12.700
32 Veronika Widmann (Ita) 5:21.213 1:14.959
33 Rona Strivens* (GBr) 6:08.816 2:02.562 Q
34 Hope Jensen* (GBr) 6:16.945 2:10.691 Q
DNF Blanca Aracil Alba* (And)
Q
DNF Katharina Klos (Ger)
 
DNF Polina Petrova* (Bul)
Q
DNS Steffi Marth (Ger)
 
DNS Suzanne Lacey (GBr)
 
DNS Victoria Armstrong (NZl)
 
 
Elite Men
1 Aaron Gwin (USA) Specialized Racing 3:35.358 0.000 Q
2 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team 3:36.790 1.432 Q
3 Remi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:38.259 2.901 Q
4 Gee Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing 3:38.781 3.423 Q
5 Greg Minnaar (RSA) 3:39.349 3.991 Q
6 Josh Bryceland (GBr) 3:39.651 4.293 Q
7 Steve Smith (Can) Devinci Global Racing 3:41.058 5.700 Q
8 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Specialized Racing 3:41.077 5.719 Q
9 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) GSTAAD-Scott 3:41.180 5.822 Q
10 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory DH Team 3:41.634 6.276 Q
11 George Brannigan (NZl) Trek World Racing 3:42.010 6.652 Q
12 Brook Macdonald (NZl) Trek World Racing 3:42.144 6.786 Q
13 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:42.146 6.788 Q
14 Patrick Thome (Fra) Ck Racing 3:42.236 6.878 Q
15 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:42.741 7.383 Q
16 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Racing 3:43.032 7.674 Q
17 Luca Shaw (USA) Sram/Tld Racing 3:43.125 7.767 Q
18 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Calvisson Vtt 3:43.256 7.898 Q
19 Manuel Gruber (Aut) Radon Magura Factory 3:43.794 8.436 Q
20 Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 3:44.430 9.072 Q
21 Edward Masters (NZl) Bergamont Hayes Components Factory Team 3:44.735 9.377 Q
22 Angel Suarez Alonso (Esp) 3:45.001 9.643 Q
23 Nick Beer (Sui) Radon Magura Factory 3:45.095 9.737 Q
24 Florent Payet (Fra) Ck Racing 3:45.400 10.042 Q
25 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Lac Blanc Scott 3:45.480 10.122 Q
26 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Unior Tools Team 3:45.683 10.325 Q
27 Jack Reading (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 3:45.920 10.562 Q
28 Michael Jones (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 3:45.980 10.622 Q
29 Harry Heath (GBr) Norco Factory Racing 3:46.090 10.732 Q
30 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Roc Vtt Oz-En-Oisans 3:46.240 10.882 Q
31 Mark Wallace (Can) Devinci Global Racing 3:46.442 11.084 Q
32 David Trummer (Aut) Ghost RRP 3:46.738 11.380 Q
33 Rupert Chapman (NZl) Bergamont Hayes Components Factory Team 3:47.119 11.761 Q
34 Rudy Cabirou (Fra) 3:47.245 11.887 Q
35 Jan Cepelak (Cze) 3:47.266 11.908 Q
36 Martin Lebl (Cze) 3:47.479 12.121 Q
37 Neko Mulally (USA) GSTAAD-Scott 3:47.581 12.223 Q
38 Fabio Wibmer (Aut) 3:47.617 12.259 Q
39 Thomas Estaque (Fra) Lac Blanc Scott 3:47.955 12.597 Q
40 Wyn Masters (NZl) Team Bulls - Dh 3:47.971 12.613 Q
41 Miran Vauh (Slo) 3:48.002 12.644 Q
42 Dean Lucas (Aus) Devinci Global Racing 3:48.153 12.795 Q
43 Greg Williamson (GBr) Trek World Racing 3:48.157 12.799 Q
44 Reece Wilson (GBr) Unior Tools Team 3:48.181 12.823 Q
45 Benny Strasser (Ger) Radon Magura Factory 3:48.343 12.985 Q
46 Ferran Jorba Prats (Esp) Intense Factory Racing 3:48.367 13.009 Q
47 Dylan Levesque (Fra) 3:48.613 13.255 Q
48 Sam Dale (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:48.908 13.550 Q
49 Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 3:48.982 13.624 Q
50 Taylor Vernon (GBr) GT Factory Racing 3:49.022 13.664 Q
51 Marcus Hansson (Swe) Exceptio Sport - Commencal 3:49.064 13.706 Q
52 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Lac Blanc Scott 3:49.089 13.731 Q
53 Joseph Connell (GBr) 3:49.510 14.152 Q
54 Noel Niederberger (Sui) Swiss Downhill Syndicate 3:49.576 14.218 Q
55 Emyr Davies (GBr) 3:49.577 14.219 Q
56 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:49.628 14.270 Q
57 Lewis Buchanan (GBr) Banshee Bikes Factory Team 3:49.654 14.296 Q
58 Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Esp) 3:49.671 14.313 Q
59 Adam Brayton (GBr) 3:49.696 14.338 Q
60 Boris Tetzlaff (Aut) 3:49.866 14.508 Q
61 Jasper Jauch (Ger) 3:50.036 14.678 Q
62 Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) Intense Factory Racing 3:50.224 14.866 Q
63 Guillem Jorba Prats (Esp) 3:50.244 14.886 Q
64 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:50.298 14.940 Q
65 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) 3:50.324 14.966 Q
66 Loic Bruni (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic 3:50.405 15.047 Q
67 Innes Graham (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 3:50.541 15.183 Q
68 Lukas Splichal (Cze) 3:50.800 15.442 Q
69 Melvin Pons (Fra) 3:50.943 15.585 Q
70 Mathew Stuttard (GBr) Twotwo Gravity Racing 3:50.949 15.591 Q
71 Edgar Carballo Gonzalez (Esp) 3:51.034 15.676 Q
72 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) 3:51.345 15.987 Q
73 Romain Paulhan (Fra) Kona - X1 Racing 3:51.430 16.072 Q
74 Loris Vergier (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic 3:51.495 16.137 Q
75 Gregoire Pazdziorko (Bel) 3:51.533 16.175 Q
76 Jacques Bouvet (Ger) Team Bulls - DH 3:51.579 16.221 Q
77 Isak Leivsson (Nor) 3:51.639 16.281 Q
78 Bryn Dickerson (NZl) 3:51.773 16.415 Q
79 Harry Molloy (GBr) Solid-Reverse Factory Racing 3:51.997 16.639 Q
80 Carlo Caire (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 3:52.063 16.705 Q
81 Walker Shaw (USA) SRAM/TLD Racing 3:52.349 16.991
82 Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team 3:52.488 17.130
83 Emanuel Pombo (Por) 3:52.768 17.410
84 George Gannicott (GBr) 3:52.952 17.594
85 Francesco Colombo (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 3:52.990 17.632
86 Stefan Garlicki (RSA) Solid-Reverse Factory Racing 3:53.055 17.697
87 Marcus Klausmann (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing 3:53.057 17.699
88 Gianluca Vernassa (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 3:53.064 17.706
89 Josh Lowe (GBr) Solid-Reverse Factory Racing 3:53.246 17.888
90 Mathieu Gallean (Fra) 3:53.372 18.014
91 Lutz Weber (Sui) Swiss Downhill Syndicate 3:53.387 18.029
92 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) 3:53.398 18.040
93 Forrest Riesco (Can) 3:53.705 18.347
94 Terje Nylende (Nor) 3:53.801 18.443
95 Maxime Chapuis (Sui) 3:54.175 18.817
96 Philip Atwill (GBr) Orange Dirt World Team, Xfusion 3:54.194 18.836
97 Matthew Walker (NZl) 3:54.297 18.939
98 Remi Gauvin (Can) 3:54.307 18.949
99 Erik Irmisch (Ger) 3:54.770 19.412
100 Martin Jouet Pastre (Fra) 3:54.780 19.422
101 Christian Textor (Ger) Team Bulls - DH 3:54.837 19.479
102 Fraser Mcglone (GBr) 3:54.949 19.591
103 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Polygon UR 3:55.221 19.863
104 Jordi Junyent Traserra (Esp) 3:55.296 19.938
105 Slawomir Lukasik (Pol) 3:55.458 20.100
106 Stanislav Sehnal (Cze) Banshee Bikes Factory Team 3:55.527 20.169
107 Aiden Varley (Aus) 3:55.801 20.443
108 Rastislav Baranek (Svk) 3:55.834 20.476
109 Felix Heine (Ger) 3:55.860 20.502
110 Daniel Meilink (NZl) 3:55.942 20.584
111 Bernardo Neves Cruz (Bra) 3:56.317 20.959
112 Samuel Thibault (Can) 3:56.570 21.212
113 Kiran Mackinnon (USA) 3:56.576 21.218
114 Guillaume Cauvin (Fra) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:56.783 21.425
115 Arthur Parret (Fra) 3:56.864 21.506
116 Guillaume Larbeyou (Fra) 3:57.014 21.656
117 Perry Gardener (GBr) 3:57.327 21.969
118 Nick Geoghegan (GBr) 3:57.429 22.071
119 Jay Williamson (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate Global 3:57.761 22.403
120 Manuel Widmann (Aut) 3:58.016 22.658
121 Johann Potgieter (RSA) 3:58.207 22.849
122 Peter Williams (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 3:58.222 22.864
123 Attila Liszi (Hun) 3:58.225 22.867
124 Erich Wieland (Aut) 3:58.238 22.880
125 Sebastiaan Van Steenbergen (USA) 3:58.535 23.177
126 Pascal Engel (Aut) 3:58.571 23.213
127 Nikolay Pukhir (Rus) 3:58.642 23.284
128 Jack Iles (Can) Norco Factory Racing 3:58.686 23.328
129 Drew Carters (GBr) 3:58.903 23.545
130 Jonas Bernet (Sui) 3:58.945 23.587
131 Shane Leslie (USA) 3:59.032 23.674
132 Tom Bersselaar (Ned) 3:59.132 23.774
133 Lachlan Blair (GBr) 3:59.252 23.894
134 Zakarias Blom Johansen (Nor) 3:59.389 24.031
135 Simone Medici (Ita) 3:59.567 24.209
136 Mike Schaer (Sui) 4:00.861 25.503
137 Javier Guijarro Villacieros (Esp) 4:01.002 25.644
138 Alejandro Caamano (Esp) 4:01.078 25.720
139 Leo Combee (Ned) 4:01.599 26.241
140 Oliver Morris (GBr) 4:01.688 26.330
141 Gareth Brewin (GBr) 4:01.757 26.399
142 Geoffrey Buisan (Fra) 4:02.535 27.177
143 David Mcmillan (Aus) 4:02.830 27.472
144 Jorge Garcia Vidal (Esp) 4:03.197 27.839
145 Keegan Wright (NZl) 4:03.854 28.496
146 Pol Romero Perich (Esp) 4:05.210 29.852
147 Vid Kovac (Slo) 4:05.299 29.941
148 Artur Hryszko (Pol) 4:05.326 29.968
149 Graeme Mudd (Aus) 4:06.290 30.932
150 Ondrej Barta (Cze) Banshee Bikes Factory Team 4:06.443 31.085
151 Samuel Bull (RSA) 4:06.586 31.228
152 Colin Favre (Sui) 4:06.650 31.292
153 Matthew Mccorkell (Aus) 4:07.153 31.795
154 Santa Kushima (Jpn) 4:07.379 32.021
155 Popo Ario Sejati (Ina) Patrol Mountain Fjc 4:07.538 32.180
156 Lars Vatnebryn Sandviken (Nor) 4:08.083 32.725
157 Noah Grossman (Ger) 4:09.227 33.869
158 Jannick Lange (Ger) 4:09.242 33.884
159 Sheng Shan Chiang (Tpe) 4:09.546 34.188
160 Gionata Livorti (Ita) 4:09.960 34.602
161 Siegfried Zellner (Ger) 4:12.145 36.787
162 Jarrah Davies (Aus) 4:15.234 39.876
163 Quentin Chanudet (Fra) 4:15.489 40.131
164 Jackson Davis (Aus) 4:17.605 42.247
165 Lubos Stano (Svk) 4:18.300 42.942
166 Mat Prior (NZl) 4:18.997 43.639
167 Marton Nagy (Hun) 4:21.066 45.708
168 Benjamin Dengate (Aus) 4:21.915 46.557
169 Charly Di Pasquale (Fra) 4:26.873 51.515
170 Florian Kulike (Ger) 4:28.451 53.093
171 Petr Vinokurov (Rus) 4:30.191 54.833
172 David Zambo (Hun) 4:33.907 58.549
173 Jerome Caroli (Sui) 4:36.584 1:01.226
174 Chris Jones (Lux) 4:36.778 1:01.420
175 Stivian Gatev (Bul) 4:43.728 1:08.370
176 Kamil Gladysz (Pol) 4:55.103 1:19.745
177 Todor Kirov (Bul) 5:01.338 1:25.980
178 Saken Kagarov (Kaz) 5:01.792 1:26.434
179 Martin Knapec (Svk) 5:10.315 1:34.957
180 Atanas Dimitrov (Bul) 5:30.674 1:55.316
181 Craig Evans (GBr) 5:31.961 1:56.603
182 Alexsandar Rusev (Bul) 5:36.700 2:01.342
183 Petr Maly (Cze) 5:50.274 2:14.916
DNF Andreas Kolb (Aut)
DNF Santo Tessari (Cro)
DNF Lorenzo Suding (Ita) Exceptio Sport - Commencal
DNF Tyler Brooker (NZl)
DNF James Swinden (GBr)
DNF Michael Pfaff (Ger)
DNF Dominic Tinner (Sui) Swiss Downhill Syndicate
DNF Stivan Stefanov (Bul)
DNS Danny Hart (GBr) MS Mondraker Team
DNS Michael Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR
DNS Johannes Von Klebelsberg (Ita) Ghost RRP
DNS Kazuki Shimizu (Jpn) Patrol Mountain Fjc
DNS Yuki Kushima (Jpn)
DNS Julien Piccolo (Fra) Kona - X1 Racing
DNS Benjamin Boutie (Fra)
DNS Shaun Richards (GBr)
DNS Andre Vogele (Aut)
DNS Tim Kaelin (Sui)
DNS Lubomir Toshev (Bul)
DSQ Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Ghost RRP
DSQ Daniel Algarra Navarro (Esp)

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.