Canadian Cyclist

 

June 14/15 10:07 am - Tour de Suisse: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 06/14/15
 

Results from the opening stage of the 2015 Tour de Suisse, at 5.1 km ITT in Risch-Rotkreuz, Switzerland. Tom Dumoulin (Giant-Alpecin) was the fastest man on the day, besting Fabian Cancellara (Trek Factory Racing) by 2second. The only Canadian entry Svein Tuft (ORICA GreenEDGE) finished 51s at 17seconds back. Tuft is returning to health after a crash earlier in the year kept him out of the Giro D'Italia

Stage 1 (June 13th): Risch-Rotkreuz ITT, 5.1 km

1 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:05:41.340
2 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing at 0:02
3 Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling 0:04
4 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:05
5 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 0:05
6 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:05
7 Cameron Meyer (Aus) ORICA GreenEDGE 0:06
8 Ion Izagirre (Esp) Movistar Team 0:06
9 Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team 0:06
10 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 0:07
11 Michael Matthews (Aus) ORICA GreenEDGE 0:08
12 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 0:09
13 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team 0:09
14 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 0:09
15 Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 0:09
16 Michael Albasini (Sui) ORICA GreenEDGE 0:09
17 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team 0:10
18 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step 0:10
19 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:10
20 Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:10
21 Daryl Impey (RSA) ORICA GreenEDGE 0:10
22 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:11
23 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:11
24 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 0:11
25 Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:12
26 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:12
27 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:12
28 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:12
29 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 0:12
30 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky 0:12
31 Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling 0:14
32 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:14
33 Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:14
34 Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:15
35 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:15
36 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:15
37 Vegard Breen (Nor) Lotto Soudal 0:16
38 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:16
39 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick-Step 0:16
40 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:16
41 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 0:16
42 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:16
43 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 0:16
44 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team 0:17
45 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 0:17
46 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 0:17
47 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:17
48 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Team Katusha 0:17
49 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:17
50 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 0:17
51 Svein Tuft (Can) ORICA GreenEDGE 0:17
52 Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky 0:17
53 Mathew Hayman (Aus) ORICA GreenEDGE 0:17
54 Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step 0:18
55 Larry Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling 0:18
56 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:18
57 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 0:18
58 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:18
59 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:19
60 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ 0:19
61 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:19
62 Igor Anton (Esp) Movistar Team 0:19
63 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 0:19
64 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling 0:19
65 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha 0:19
66 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 0:20
67 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:20
68 Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 0:20
69 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:20
70 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:20
71 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:20
72 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 0:20
73 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step 0:21
74 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:21
75 Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:22
76 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Team Sky 0:22
77 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:22
78 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 0:22
79 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:22
80 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx - Quick-Step 0:23
81 Bert Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:23
82 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:23
83 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:23
84 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:23
85 Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:23
86 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 0:23
87 Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing 0:23
88 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:24
89 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:24
90 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:24
91 Jonathan Fumeaux (Sui) IAM Cycling 0:24
92 Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:24
93 Simon Clarke (Aus) ORICA GreenEDGE 0:25
94 Dmitrii Kozonchuk (Rus) Team Katusha 0:25
95 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:25
96 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team 0:25
97 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 0:26
98 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:26
99 Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team 0:26
100 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida 0:27
101 David Lopez (Esp) Team Sky 0:27
102 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:27
103 Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:27
104 Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:28
105 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 0:28
106 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ 0:28
107 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:28
108 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 0:28
109 Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:29
110 Esteban Chaves (Col) ORICA GreenEDGE 0:29
111 Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:29
112 Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:29
113 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:29
114 Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling 0:29
115 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:29
116 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:30
117 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:30
118 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:30
119 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:30
120 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:30
121 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky 0:31
122 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:31
123 Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:31
124 Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:31
125 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:32
126 Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:32
127 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:32
128 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-Merida 0:32
129 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 0:32
130 Carter Jones (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:33
131 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:33
132 Grega Bole (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:33
133 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 0:33
134 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:33
135 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:33
136 Mario Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida 0:33
137 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:34
138 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team 0:34
139 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:34
140 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:35
141 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky 0:35
142 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:36
143 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:37
144 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:37
145 Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:37
146 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:38
147 Thomas Danielson (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:40
148 Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:42
149 Gang Xu (Chn) Lampre-Merida 0:44
150 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:45
151 Javier Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 1:11
152 Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:22


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.