Canadian Cyclist

 

June 14/15 11:29 am - Leogang DH World Cup: Elite Men results


Posted by Editoress on 06/14/15
 

Results from the Elite Men's final in Leogang, Austria

Elite Men Time Gap
1 Aaron Gwin (USA) Specialized Racing 3:34.354 0.00
2 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team 3:34.399 0.045
3 Remi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:35.684 1.330
4 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Specialized Racing 3:35.923 1.569
5 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:36.302 1.948
6 Gee Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing 3:37.152 2.798
7 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:37.898 3.544
8 Loic Bruni (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic 3:38.680 4.326
9 Brook Macdonald (NZl) Trek World Racing 3:39.430 5.076
10 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:39.437 5.083
11 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) GSTAAD-Scott 3:39.560 5.206
12 George Brannigan (NZl) Trek World Racing 3:40.093 5.739
13 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:40.432 6.078
14 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory DH Team 3:40.704 6.350
15 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Racing 3:41.164 6.810
16 Harry Heath (GBr) Norco Factory Racing 3:41.211 6.857
17 Edward Masters (NZl) Bergamont Hayes Components Factory Team 3:41.611 7.257
18 Sam Dale (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:41.760 7.406
19 Loris Vergier (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic 3:41.985 7.631
20 Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 3:42.303 7.949
21 Neko Mulally (USA) GSTAAD-Scott 3:42.602 8.248
22 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:42.837 8.483
23 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Roc Vtt Oz-En-Oisans 3:42.950 8.596
24 Dean Lucas (Aus) Devinci Global Racing 3:43.546 9.192
25 Greg Williamson (GBr) Trek World Racing 3:43.557 9.203
26 Rupert Chapman (NZl) Bergamont Hayes Components Factory Team 3:43.871 9.517
27 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Unior Tools Team 3:43.924 9.570
28 Luca Shaw (USA) SRAM/TLD Racing 3:44.169 9.815
29 Wyn Masters (NZl) Team Bulls - Dh 3:44.198 9.844
30 Martin Lebl (Cze) 3:44.327 9.973
31 Rudy Cabirou (Fra) 3:44.452 10.098
32 Mark Wallace (Can) Devinci Global Racing 3:44.660 10.306
33 Taylor Vernon (GBr) GT Factory Racing 3:45.022 10.668
34 Harry Molloy (GBr) Solid-Reverse Factory Racing 3:45.317 10.963
35 Manuel Gruber (Aut) Radon Magura Factory 3:45.650 11.296
36 Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 3:45.683 11.329
37 Patrick Thome (Fra) CK Racing 3:45.756 11.402
38 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Calvisson Vtt 3:45.760 11.406
39 Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) Intense Factory Racing 3:45.909 11.555
40 Isak Leivsson (Nor) 3:46.055 11.701
41 Jack Reading (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 3:46.191 11.837
42 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Lac Blanc Scott 3:46.296 11.942
43 Romain Paulhan (Fra) Kona - X1 Racing 3:46.486 12.132
44 Nick Beer (Sui) Radon Magura Factory 3:46.569 12.215
45 Boris Tetzlaff (Aut) 3:46.627 12.273
46 Ferran Jorba Prats (Esp) Intense Factory Racing 3:46.640 12.286
47 Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Esp) 3:46.704 12.350
48 Angel Suarez Alonso (Esp) 3:47.092 12.738
49 Noel Niederberger (Sui) Swiss Downhill Syndicate 3:47.215 12.861
50 Mathew Stuttard (GBr) Twotwo Gravity Racing 3:47.357 13.003
51 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) 3:47.448 13.094
52 David Trummer (Aut) Ghost RRP 3:47.549 13.195
53 Jan Cepelak (Cze) 3:48.337 13.983
54 Adam Brayton (GBr) 3:48.587 14.233
55 Thomas Estaque (Fra) Lac Blanc Scott 3:48.797 14.443
56 Florent Payet (Fra) Ck Racing 3:48.838 14.484
57 Jacques Bouvet (Ger) Team Bulls - DH 3:48.956 14.602
58 Benny Strasser (Ger) Radon Magura Factory 3:49.001 14.647
59 Joseph Connell (GBr) 3:49.136 14.782
60 Bryn Dickerson (NZl) 3:49.276 14.922
61 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) 3:49.356 15.002
62 Edgar Carballo Gonzalez (Esp) 3:49.364 15.010
63 Emyr Davies (GBr) 3:49.638 15.284
64 Guillem Jorba Prats (Esp) 3:50.140 15.786
65 Melvin Pons (Fra) 3:50.302 15.948
66 Fabio Wibmer (Aut) 3:50.377 16.023
67 Miran Vauh (Slo) 3:50.554 16.200
68 Dylan Levesque (Fra) 3:50.795 16.441
69 Lewis Buchanan (GBr) Banshee Bikes Factory Team 3:51.100 16.746
70 Michael Jones (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 3:52.012 17.658
71 Reece Wilson (GBr) Unior Tools Team 3:52.085 17.731
72 Marcus Hansson (Swe) Exceptio Sport - Commencal 3:52.171 17.817
73 Lukas Splichal (Cze) 3:52.507 18.153
74 Innes Graham (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 3:52.707 18.353
75 Gregoire Pazdziorko (Bel) 3:52.825 18.471
76 Jasper Jauch (Ger) 3:53.959 19.605
77 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:54.032 19.678
78 Steve Smith (Can) Devinci Global Racing 4:09.487 35.133
79 Carlo Caire (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 5:55.678 2:21.324
DF Amaury Pierron (Fra) Lac Blanc Scott


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.