Canadian Cyclist

 

June 14/15 17:27 pm - Canada Cup #3: Hardwood results


Posted by Editoress on 06/14/15
 

Results from the Trek Store Canada Cup #3 / Ontario Cup held at Hardwood Ski & Bike in Barrie, Ontario, Canada

 

Photo galleries (by Marek Lazarski - www.lazarskiphoto.com) from the Elite and junior races can been found HERE

 

 

Elite Women, 27.14 km (5 laps)
1 Emily Batty (Trek Factory Racing) 1:42:48
2 Daniela Campuzano (Mexican National Team) at 4:59
3 Mikaela Kofman (SCOTT-3 Rox Racing) 5:18
4 Heather Gray (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny'sCC p/b Norco LG) 7:42
5 Cindy Montambault (Équipe du Québec : CVM 2 VALS) 9:24
6 Laura Lorenza Morfin Macouzet (Mexican National Team) 10:06
7 Anne-Julie Tremblay (Équipe du Québec : Cyclone d'Alma) 12:00
8 Andréane Lanthier-Nadeau (Équipe du Québec : Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory Team) 13:10
9 Elyse Nieuwold (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/P-K Express) 14:16
10 Haley Smith (Norco Factory Team) 16:36
11 Cayley Brooks (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny'sCC p/b Norco LG) -1 lap
12 Sue Haviland (Norco Evolution) -1 lap
13 Sarah Lynch (Two Wheel Racing) -1 lap
14 Siobhan Kelly (ToWheels/EpicSportsPerf/BCC) -1 lap
15 Rosalie Auger (Maglia Rosa) -2 laps
16 Katlyn Dundas (Wolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery) -2 laps
17 Allison Sauder (Waterloo Cycling Club) -2 laps
18 Emily Jibb (La Cordée Plein Air) -2 laps
DNF Catherine Fleury (Specialized Racing Canada : Cyclone d'Alma)
DNF Rebecca Beaumont (Cyclone d'Alma)
DNF Kayla Morin-Blanchette (Cycle Cadieux)
 
Elite Men, 32.56 km (6 laps)
1 Derek Zandstra (SCOTT-3 Rox Racing) 1:43:06
2 Fabio Hernando Castañeda Monsalve (Columbian Federation) at 2:06
3 Cameron Jette (SCOTT-3 Rox Racing) 2:40
4 Peter Disera (Norco Factory Team) 3:30
5 Marc-André Fortier (Équipe du Québec : Scott) 4:06
6 Jhonnatan De León (Federacion Guatemalteca de Ciclismo) 4:14
7 Antoine Caron (Pivot Cycles - OTE) 4:44
8 Evan McNeely (Norco Factory Team) 5:28
9 Peter Glassford (Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team) 5:51
10 Davis Ross ( AWI Racing) 6:18
11 Mathieu Bélanger-Barrette (Opus/OGC) 7:10
12 Mitchell Bailey (Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team) 8:54
13 Andrew Watson (Norco Factory Team) 9:09
14 Marc-André Daigle (Garneau Québec) 10:18
15 Marc-Antoine Nadon (SCOTT-3 Rox Racing) 11:12
16 Kelsey Krushel (Progressive p/b SuperFly/Maverix Racing) 11:35
17 Charles Faucher Robert (Pivot Cycles - OTE) 12:20
18 Felix Belhumeur (Pivot Cycles - OTE) 14:00
19 Guillaume Larose-Gingras (Pivot Cycles - OTE) 14:42
20 Jon Slaughter (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny'sCC p/b Norco LG) 16:20
21 Anthony Audet (Independent) -1 lap
22 Mahon Lamont (Independent) -1 lap
23 Neil Symington (Opus/OGC) -1 lap
24 Kevin Day (Team Endurance 360) -1 lap
25 Scott Lynch (Independent) -1 lap
26 Thomas Gauthier (Pivot Cycles - OTE) -2 laps
27 Corey Brioschi (Giro/Bell/Blackburn) -2 laps
28 Trevor O'Donnell (Real Deal/Gears p/b WASPcam) -2 laps
29 Michael Hermanovsky (Norco Evolution) -2 laps
30 Chris Fruetel (Progressive p/b Superfly/Maverix Racing) -2 laps
31 Bryan Meyers (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny'sCC p/b Norco) -2 laps
32 David Reid (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny'sCC p/b Norco LG) -2 laps
33 Jacob Mcclelland (AWI Racing) -2 laps
34 John Cauchi (Rock and Road Cycle Race Team) -2 laps
35 Eddie Skala (Wolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery) -2 laps
36 Dylan Bailey (Rollin' Thunder Racing) -2 laps
37 Jason Leblanc (Team Hardwood Trek) -2 laps
38 Timothy Carleton (Independent) -3 laps
39 Brendan Mackillop (Cyclepath Markham) -3 laps
DNF Andrew L'esperance (Norco Factory Team)
DNF Matthew Martindill (Arrow Racing)
DNF Felix Burke (Équipe du Québec : Jo Velo Tremblant)
DNF Vincent Belhumeur (Mathieu Performance)
DNF Alex Schmidt ( Wolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery)
DNF Matthew Turcotte (Independent)
DNF Luke Hlavenka (Giro/Bell/Blackburn)
DNS Adam Morka (Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team)
 
Junior Women , 16.28 km (3 laps)
1 Soren Meeuwisse (Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team) 1:02:25
2 Laurie Arseneault (La Cordée Plein Air) at 1:49
3 Emily Handford (Cycling BC : Different Bikes) 2:48
4 Haley Batten (Independent) 3:06
5 Sophianne Samson (Équipe du Québec : CVM Subway Sigma) 4:29
6 Erica Leonard (Centurion Next Wave) 5:28
7 Amélie Simard (CVM Subway Sigma) 6:13
8 Florence Dostie-Ménard (Équipe du Québec : CVM de la Gatineau) 6:48
9 Kelsey Urban (Whole Athlete / Specialized) 7:20
10 Juliette Tétreault (Skinouk-VDM) 10:14
11 Ksenia Lepikhina (Independent) 10:30
12 Sabrina Bureau (CVM Subway Sigma) 17:56
13 Lauren Desrosiers (USA National Team) 21:54
14 Meghan Kelley (USA National Team) 34:33
Rebecca Harvey (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny'sCC p/b Norco LG)
 
Junior Men , 21.89 km (4 laps)
1 Raphaël Auclair (Pivot Cycles - OTE) 1:12:32
2 Liam Mulcahy (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny'sCC p/b Norco LG) at 0:15
3 Sean Fincham (Cycling BC) 0:40
4 Tyler Orschel (Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team) 2:06
5 Félix Longpré (Équipe du Québec : cc Mont Sainte-Anne) 3:18
6 Tofor Lewis (USA National Team) 3:32
7 Quinton Disera (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny'sCC p/b Norco LG) 4:26
8 Cole Paton (USA National Team) 5:06
9 Jerry Dufour (USA National Team) 5:08
10 Adam Roberge (Équipe du Québec : C3/Vélo Pays-d'en-Haut) 5:41
11 Malcolm Barton (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny'sCC p/b Norco LG) 7:36
12 Émile Farrell-Dessureault (Skinouk-VDM) 7:37
13 Clayton Puckett (USA National Team : Bear Development Team) 7:59
14 Xavier Morin (Équipe du Québec : Dalbix Sherbrooke) 9:21
15 Griffin Lambert (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny'sCC p/b Norco LG) 9:22
16 Daniel Johnson (USA National Team) 9:52
17 Anthony Bergeron (Cyclone d'Alma) 10:36
18 Owen Flood (Arrow Racing) 10:57
19 Kaleb Hellreich (Trek Store CC) 11:20
20 Jan Kocemba (Progressive p/b SuperFly/Maverix Racing) 11:26
21 Cole Schumacher (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny'sCC p/b Norco LG) 11:51
22 William Verreault (Vélo 2 Max St-Félicien) 12:07
23 Maxime Fortier (Dalbix Sherbrooke) 12:46
24 Hayden Sampson (Independent) 15:32
25 Aidan Webster (Waterloo Cycling Club) 16:15
26 Simon Caouette (Équipe du Québec : Cyclone d'Alma) 16:54
27 Brandon Wright (Team Spoke O'Motion) 21:02
DNF Olivier Lapointe (Équipe du Québec : Santé Universelle // Marin Bikes)
DNF Antoine Bélanger Rannou (Équipe du Québec : CVM de la Gatineau)
DNF Jorge Munoz (USA National Team)
DNF Émile Perreault (CVM 2 VALS)
DNF Cédrick Cantin (Équipe du Québec : Mathieu Performance)
DNF Matthew Staples (Centurion Next Wave)
DNS Matthew Tracey-Cook (USA National Team)

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.