Canadian Cyclist

 

June 17/15 14:26 pm - Aviva Women's Tour: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 06/17/15
 

Results from the first stage of the Aviva Women's Tour in Great Britain

Stage 1: Bury St. Edmunds to Aldeburgh, 112.6 km
1 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 2:39:53
2 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Velocio - SRAM
3 Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica AIS
4 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Ale Cipollini
5 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle Honda
6 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
7 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.89
8 Alexis Ryan (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
9 Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
10 Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
11 Coryn Rivera (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
12 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipollini
13 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
14 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
15 Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica AIS
16 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica AIS
17 Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
18 Laura Trott (GBr) Matrix Fitness
19 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini
20 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ale Cipollini
21 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Velocio - SRAM
22 Sara Mustonen-Lichan (Swe) Team Liv-Plantur
23 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
24 Katie Curtis (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours
25 Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur
26 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
27 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies
28 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
29 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
30 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
31 Elinor Barker (GBr) Matrix Fitness
32 Brianna Walle (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
33 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) German National Team
34 Lauren Stephens (USA) US National Team
35 Anna Knauer (Ger) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
36 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
37 Corinna Lechner (Ger) German National Team
38 Katie Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
39 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
40 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
41 Lucy Martin (GBr) Matrix Fitness
42 Hannah Ross (USA) US National Team
43 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.88
44 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Velocio - SRAM
45 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda
46 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies
47 Lauren Hall (USA) US National Team
48 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lotto Soudal Ladies
49 Eugénie Duval (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.87
50 Gabriella Shaw (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours
51 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies
52 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
53 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Ale Cipollini
54 Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.90
55 Elise Delzenne (Fra) Velocio - SRAM
56 Lisa Küllmer (Ger) German National Team
57 Loren Rowney (Aus) Velocio - SRAM
58 Sara Headley (USA) US National Team
59 Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
60 Heather Fischer (USA) US National Team
61 Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur
62 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda
63 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica AIS
64 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle Honda
65 Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Orica AIS
66 Sharon Laws (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
67 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
68 Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
69 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
70 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
71 Kimberley Le Court de Billot (Mri) Matrix Fitness
72 Emilie Aubry (Sui) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
73 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Ale Cipollini
74 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
75 Lauren Komanski (USA) US National Team
76 Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle Honda
77 Lex Albrecht (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
78 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Velocio - SRAM
79 Maura Kinsella (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
80 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) German National Team
81 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
82 Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Team Liv-Plantur
83 Melissa Lowther (GBr) Matrix Fitness
84 Ciara Horne (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours all s.t.
85 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle Honda 0:11
86 Helen Wyman (GBR) Matrix Fitness 1:03
87 Ariane Horbach (Ger) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies s.t.
88 Anouk Rijff (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 1:50
89 Dame Sarah Storey (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours 2:07
90 Katie Archibald (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours 2:10
91 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica AIS s.t.
92 Joanna Rowsell (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours 17:42
93 Madeleine Ortmüller (Ger) German National Team 17:43
DNF Gudrun Stock (Ger) German National Team


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.