Canadian Cyclist

 

June 17/15 14:46 pm - Tour de Suisse: Stages 4 and 5


Posted by Editoress on 06/17/15
 

Results from the fourth and fifth stages in Switzerland

Stage 4 (June 16th): Flims to Schwarzenbach, 193.2 km
1 Michael Matthews (Aus) ORICA GreenEDGE 4:36:00
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo
3 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
4 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
5 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
6 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Team Katusha
7 Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team
8 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr
9 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step
10 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
11 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
12 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
14 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
15 Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing
16 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Team Sky
17 Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team
18 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
19 Esteban Chaves (Col) ORICA GreenEDGE
20 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ.fr
21 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling
22 Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team
23 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
24 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha
25 Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
26 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step
27 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
28 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
29 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
30 Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
31 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Soudal
32 Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
33 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
34 Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
35 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
36 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
37 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky
38 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha
39 Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step
40 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
41 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
42 Daryl Impey (RSA) ORICA GreenEDGE
43 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
44 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
45 Larry Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling
46 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing all s.t.
47 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 1:18
48 Michael Albasini (Sui) ORICA GreenEDGE s.t.
49 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 0:00
50 Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 2:04
51 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:14
52 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team 2:37
53 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
54 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
55 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team
56 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-Merida
57 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
58 Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha
59 Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida
60 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
61 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
62 Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
63 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
64 Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
65 Jonathan Fumeaux (Sui) IAM Cycling
66 Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
67 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step
68 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team
69 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
70 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:21
71 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 4:08
72 Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
73 Vegard Breen (Nor) Lotto Soudal
74 Thomas Danielson (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
75 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step
76 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling
77 Dmitrii Kozonchuk (Rus) Team Katusha all s.t.
78 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr 4:49
79 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr s.t.
80 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 5:13
81 Simon Clarke (Aus) ORICA GreenEDGE 6:42
82 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 8:15
83 Bert Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
84 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
85 Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling
86 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
87 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
88 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
89 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
90 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
91 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
92 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team
93 Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team
94 Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
95 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
96 Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
97 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
98 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
99 Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
100 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
101 Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
102 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
103 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 13:40
104 Cameron Meyer (Aus) ORICA GreenEDGE s.t.
105 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick-Step 16:49
106 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky
107 Mario Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida
108 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
109 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
110 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr
111 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
112 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
113 Grega Bole (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
114 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
115 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida
116 Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
117 Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team
118 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr
119 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
120 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
121 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx - Quick-Step
122 Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling
123 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
124 Igor Anton (Esp) Movistar Team
125 David Lopez (Esp) Team Sky
126 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Soudal
127 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
128 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
129 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team
130 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team
131 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida
132 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
133 Carter Jones (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
134 Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling
135 Svein Tuft (Can) ORICA GreenEDGE
136 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
137 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
138 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
139 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
140 Mathew Hayman (Aus) ORICA GreenEDGE
141 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo
142 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
143 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
144 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo
145 Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky
146 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr
147 Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Lampre-Merida all s.t.
148 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 23:12
149 Ion Izagirre (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
DNS Gang Xu (Chn) Lampre-Merida
DNS Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
 
Stage 5: Unterterzen to Sölden, 237.3 km
1 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 6:22:47
2 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale at 0:34
3 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha 0:37
4 Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team 0:43
5 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky s.t.
6 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:15
7 Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:18
8 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Team Sky 1:29
9 Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling 1:31
10 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:37
11 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:40
12 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling 2:16
13 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ.fr
14 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
15 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin all s.t.
16 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 2:27
17 Esteban Chaves (Col) ORICA GreenEDGE 2:35
18 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 3:03
19 Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 3:05
20 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida s.t.
21 Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team 3:57
22 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky 4:28
23 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Team Katusha 4:30
24 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 5:03
25 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 5:08
26 Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 5:22
27 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 5:45
28 Thomas Danielson (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 5:47
29 Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team s.t.
30 Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 6:35
31 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 6:55
32 Igor Anton (Esp) Movistar Team 7:23
33 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team s.t.
34 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 7:32
35 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 8:33
36 Larry Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling 8:33
37 Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team 8:50
38 Jonathan Fumeaux (Sui) IAM Cycling 9:47
39 Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
40 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal both s.t.
41 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 10:37
42 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team 10:43
43 Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing 11:04
44 Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 11:19
45 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-Merida s.t.
46 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 11:42
47 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 12:23
48 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
49 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 12:46
50 Simon Clarke (Aus) ORICA GreenEDGE 13:21
51 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 14:24
52 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team s.t.
53 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida 14:31
54 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 15:08
55 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin s.t.
56 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Soudal 15:24
57 Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team 15:32
58 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 16:21
59 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 17:02
60 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
61 Grega Bole (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
62 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice all s.t.
63 Cameron Meyer (Aus) ORICA GreenEDGE 17:05
64 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 17:22
65 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky 17:24
66 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 18:12
67 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 18:41
68 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 19:20
69 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 21:16
70 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr
71 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team both s.t.
72 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 21:27
73 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
74 Daryl Impey (RSA) ORICA GreenEDGE
75 Bert Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
76 Carter Jones (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
77 Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team
78 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team
79 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
80 Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
81 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
82 Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step
83 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team
84 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
85 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
86 Svein Tuft (Can) ORICA GreenEDGE all s.t.
87 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 21:50
88 Mathew Hayman (Aus) ORICA GreenEDGE 22:39
89 Michael Albasini (Sui) ORICA GreenEDGE 22:39
90 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
91 Vegard Breen (Nor) Lotto Soudal both s.t.
92 Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky 23:02
93 Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida 23:28
94 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo 23:51
95 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team
96 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo both s.t.
97 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 25:37
98 Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 25:40
99 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo 26:06
100 Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 26:18
101 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
102 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr 26:38
103 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 26:47
104 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 26:51
105 Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 26:57
106 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing s.t.
107 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 27:07
108 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
109 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Soudal
110 Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha
111 Dmitrii Kozonchuk (Rus) Team Katusha
112 Mario Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida
113 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
114 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
115 Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling 27:39
116 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 28:02
117 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky s.t.
118 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 28:36
119 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 29:31
120 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 29:34
121 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin s.t.
122 Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 29:38
123 Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo s.t.
124 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team 29:41
125 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha 30:05
126 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo 30:12
127 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr 30:31
128 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step 31:17
129 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx - Quick-Step
130 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick-Step both s.t.
131 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 32:39
132 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
133 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
134 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha all s.t.
135 Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 32:42
136 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
137 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team 32:51
138 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step 33:14
139 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step s.t.
140 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 33:14
141 Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling 34:08
142 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida 35:20
143 Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Lampre-Merida 35:22
144 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr 36:04
145 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr s.t.
DNF David Lopez (Esp) Team Sky
DNF Ion Izagirre (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team
DNS Michael Matthews (Aus) ORICA GreenEDGE
 
GC
1 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 17:42:01
2 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky at 0:47
3 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha 0:50
4 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:55
5 Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team 1:07
6 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:27
7 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:32
8 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ.fr 2:29
9 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling 2:43
10 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Team Sky 2:46
11 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 2:57
12 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 2:59
13 Esteban Chaves (Col) ORICA GreenEDGE 3:12
14 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 3:21
15 Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 3:22
16 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 3:49
17 Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team 4:27
18 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Team Katusha 4:33
19 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 4:52
20 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky 5:35
21 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 6:15
22 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 7:00
23 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 7:42
24 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 7:49
25 Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 8:02
26 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 10:31
27 Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing 11:21
28 Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 12:43
29 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 15:55
30 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Soudal 16:41
31 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 16:51
32 Larry Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling 17:16
33 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team 17:29
34 Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 18:49
35 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 19:14
36 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 20:04
37 Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 21:30
38 Thomas Danielson (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 21:36
39 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 22:28
40 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 23:44
41 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo 23:46
42 Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 24:00
43 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 24:25
44 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-Merida 25:25
45 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 26:53
46 Jonathan Fumeaux (Sui) IAM Cycling 27:05
47 Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida 27:29
48 Michael Albasini (Sui) ORICA GreenEDGE 28:31
49 Daryl Impey (RSA) ORICA GreenEDGE 29:18
50 Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling 30:02
51 Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team 31:11
52 Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team 31:15
53 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 32:15
54 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 32:22
55 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 32:35
56 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 32:41
57 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 33:56
58 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida 34:04
59 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 34:47
60 Igor Anton (Esp) Movistar Team 34:54
61 Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 34:58
62 Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step 36:02
63 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 36:48
64 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 37:12
65 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 38:36
66 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 40:39
67 Simon Clarke (Aus) ORICA GreenEDGE 41:05
68 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 42:00
69 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr 42:22
70 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team 42:26
71 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 43:00
72 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team 44:32
73 Vegard Breen (Nor) Lotto Soudal 45:12
74 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 45:44
75 Cameron Meyer (Aus) ORICA GreenEDGE 46:46
76 Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 46:59
77 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 47:43
78 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team 47:45
79 Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team 48:43
80 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 48:53
81 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 50:22
82 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 51:47
83 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 52:08
84 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 52:23
85 Grega Bole (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 52:41
86 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 52:59
87 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 53:09
88 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 54:10
89 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 54:20
90 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 54:34
91 Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 55:44
92 Dmitrii Kozonchuk (Rus) Team Katusha 55:54
93 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha 57:38
94 Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 58:24
95 Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 58:44
96 Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 58:47
97 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step 58:55
98 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step 59:32
99 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:00:02
100 Bert Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:00:20
101 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:01:06
102 Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 1:01:23
103 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 1:01:29
104 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:01:32
105 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:02:08
106 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:02:53
107 Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha 1:02:55
108 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 1:02:56
109 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky 1:03:41
110 Mathew Hayman (Aus) ORICA GreenEDGE 1:03:43
111 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:04:04
112 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:04:36
113 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 1:05:12
114 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team 1:05:17
115 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:05:34
116 Carter Jones (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:05:58
117 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1:05:58
118 Mario Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida 1:07:00
119 Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling 1:08:37
120 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 1:10:54
121 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:11:11
122 Svein Tuft (Can) ORICA GreenEDGE 1:11:15
123 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:11:31
124 Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling 1:11:36
125 Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky 1:12:50
126 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team 1:13:09
127 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:13:33
128 Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1:13:53
129 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:14:40
130 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:16:11
131 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 1:16:35
132 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:16:37
133 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1:17:02
134 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:17:08
135 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:17:43
136 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky 1:18:04
137 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick-Step 1:18:37
138 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx - Quick-Step 1:18:44
139 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:20:22
140 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 1:22:26
141 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 1:22:36
142 Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:23:18
143 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:23:36
144 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:25:24
145 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:25:54


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.