Canadian Cyclist

 

June 21/15 22:23 pm - Tour de Waterloo results


Posted by Editoress on 06/21/15
 

Results from the Tour de Waterloo, 133 km

Presented by Cycle Waterloo

 

All Women, 133 km
1 Irena Ossola (Independent) 3:19:28
2 Jodi Wendland (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 23:11
3 Tara Macdonald (Crimps Cycling Club) 27:21
4 Kate Heckman (Dark Horse Flyers Cycl) 28:13
5 Heather Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club) 33:30
6 Shannon Bentley (Sound Solutions) 40:47
7 Lise Munsie (Independent) 44:20
8 Lisa Ulrich (Team Ncch p/b Dec Express) 50:59
9 Megan Woodacre (The Break) 52:11
10 Liz Grootenboer (Veloforte Cycling Club) 52:29
11 Jany Mitges (Independent) 1:01:24
12 Dee Hutchison (Sound Solutions) 1:01:25
13 Sue Gazda (London Centennial Wheelers) 1:05:10
14 Debbie Tataryn (Oshawa Cycle Club) 1:06:17
15 Deanna Solomon (Beaches Cycling Club) 1:23:01
16 Kathryn Randle (The Break) 1:52:32
17 Beverley Hunt (Independent) 2:09:34

 

Overall: Adventure Guide , 133 km Category Cat Place Gender Place
1 Ryan Roth (Silber Pro Cycling) LM30-39 1/47 1/196 3:14:03
2 Bruce Bird (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Development) LM40-49 1/62 2/196 at 0:24
3 Ed Veal (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam) LM30-39 2/47 3/196 1:44
4 Braydon Bourne (Jet Fuel Coffee) LM20-29 1/33 4/196 1:44
5 Larbi Benhabib (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam) LM30-39 3/47 5/196 1:45
6 Patrick Kings (Sound Solutions) LM40-49 2/62 6/196 1:45
7 Kyle Boorsma (Crimps Cycling Club) LM20-29 2/33 7/196 1:51
8 Peter Morse (Octto Cycling Team) LM40-49 3/62 8/196 2:04
9 Chris Prendergast (Jet Fuel Coffee) LM20-29 3/33 9/196 5:19
10 Steve Mckee (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Development) LM40-49 4/62 10/196 5:23
11 Bayden Pritchard (Independent) LM30-39 4/47 11/196 5:24
12 Trevor O`Donnell (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam) LM11-19 1/6 12/196 5:24
13 Steve Bauer (Independent) LM50-59 1/37 13/196 5:24
14 Irena Ossola (Independent) LF20-29 1/4 1/17 5:25
15 Mark Palma (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) LM30-39 5/47 14/196 5:25
16 Mick Caturay (Independent) LM40-49 5/62 15/196 5:25
17 Robert Gutgesell (Jet Fuel Coffee) LM20-29 4/33 16/196 5:26
18 Christopher Brachman (Morning Glory Cycling) LM50-59 2/37 17/196 5:26
19 Andrew House (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Development) LM20-29 5/33 18/196 5:27
20 Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-Fcv p/b Toyo Tires) LM11-19 2/6 19/196 5:28
21 Garnett Abbey (Erace Cancer) LM50-59 3/37 20/196 5:29
22 Alex Gibson (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Development) LM20-29 6/33 21/196 5:29
23 Adam Myers (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM30-39 6/47 22/196 5:30
24 Marten Mann (London Honda/Orthocare) LM30-39 7/47 23/196 8:06
25 Niles Vaivars (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes) LM20-29 7/33 24/196 8:35
26 Aaron Hamill (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM20-29 8/33 25/196 10:30
27 Benoit Boulay (Crimps Cycling Club) LM20-29 9/33 26/196 11:58
28 Steve Smith (Erace Cancer) LM40-49 6/62 27/196 11:58
29 Rich Poulin (Cyclepath Oakville Racing) LM40-49 7/62 28/196 12:05
30 Luke Van Lauwe (Jet Fuel Coffee) LM20-29 10/33 29/196 12:20
31 Philip Sheffield (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM20-29 11/33 30/196 13:39
32 Jeff Weber (Sound Solutions) LM40-49 8/62 31/196 13:39
33 Marc Polsinelli (Pedalinx Zuck) LM50-59 4/37 32/196 13:39
34 Remi Laroche (Cyclepath Oakville Racing) LM40-49 9/62 33/196 13:39
35 Kieran Andrews (Sound Solutions) LM40-49 10/62 34/196 13:42
36 Quentin Stossel (Realdeal/Gears p/b Was) LM30-39 8/47 35/196 13:42
37 Russell Slater (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LM30-39 9/47 36/196 13:43
38 Michael Taniguchi (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam) LM30-39 10/47 37/196 13:43
39 Greg Cavanagh (Mbrc Pedalinx) LM40-49 11/62 38/196 13:43
40 Keith Peck (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM40-49 12/62 39/196 13:44
41 Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions) LM40-49 13/62 40/196 13:52
42 Greg Cushing (Pedalinx Zuck) LM50-59 5/37 41/196 16:12
43 Lee Fitzgerald (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM40-49 14/62 42/196 16:18
44 Jamie O'connor (Elite Health Racing) LM40-49 15/62 43/196 16:18
45 Jeff Sharp (London Honda/Orthocare) LM40-49 16/62 44/196 16:18
46 Rod Nicholle (Independent) LM40-49 17/62 45/196 16:18
47 Hank Verhoeven (Cyclepath Oakville Racing) LM40-49 18/62 46/196 16:19
48 Chris Pippy (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM40-49 19/62 47/196 16:19
49 John Lubczynski (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM50-59 6/37 48/196 16:19
50 Steve Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LM40-49 20/62 49/196 16:20
51 Mike Patte (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM30-39 11/47 50/196 16:20
52 Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions) LM40-49 21/62 51/196 16:22
53 Thies Scheele (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM50-59 7/37 52/196 16:22
54 Stuart Smith (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam) LM30-39 12/47 53/196 16:23
55 Kim Connelly (Morning Glory Cycling) LM40-49 22/62 54/196 16:23
56 Ian Currie (Kallisto-Fcv p/b Toyo Tires) LM11-19 3/6 55/196 16:25
57 Jan Pearson (Elite Health Racing) LM40-49 23/62 56/196 16:30
58 Mark Gilligan (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam) LM30-39 13/47 57/196 16:35
59 David Thompson (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Development) LM40-49 24/62 58/196 17:28
60 Andy Mill (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam) LM40-49 25/62 59/196 19:16
61 Arthur Parsons (Independent) LM40-49 26/62 60/196 20:15
62 Michael Cranwell (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LM50-59 8/37 61/196 21:26
63 Christopher Rowley (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Veli) LM20-29 12/33 62/196 21:26
64 John Parrott (Crimps Cycling Club) LM20-29 13/33 63/196 21:58
65 Chris Firek (Racer Sportif/Mattamy) LM40-49 27/62 64/196 22:23
66 David Marchesseault (Two Circles Cycling P/) LM30-39 14/47 65/196 22:42
67 Zachary Konings (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Veli) LM11-19 4/6 66/196 23:20
68 Scott Nevin (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM50-59 9/37 67/196 23:23
69 Jamie Whitfield (Crimps Cycling Club) LM20-29 14/33 68/196 23:23
70 Steven Martin (Morning Glory Cycling) LM40-49 28/62 69/196 24:45
71 Tyler Riegel (The Break) LM20-29 15/33 70/196 25:29
72 Michael Foley (Independent) LM11-19 5/6 71/196 25:38
73 Robbie Samide (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM40-49 29/62 72/196 26:45
74 Dennis Hahn (Independent) LM30-39 15/47 73/196 26:47
75 Tim Griffin (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LM40-49 30/62 74/196 28:18
76 Scott Edgington (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam) LM50-59 10/37 75/196 28:36
77 Jodi Wendland (Ottawa Bicycle Club) LF30-39 1/5 2/17 28:36
78 Jason Valenti (B1 Evo Cycling Club) LM40-49 31/62 76/196 28:36
79 Denny Kuruvilla (Morning Glory) LM30-39 16/47 77/196 28:54
80 Jake Stoker (Independent) LM30-39 17/47 78/196 32:41
81 Tara Macdonald (Crimps Cycling Club) LF20-29 2/4 3/17 32:47
82 Christopher Wu (Beaches Cycling Club) LM20-29 16/33 79/196 33:36
83 Jiri Svoboda (Centenial Wheelers Lon) LM50-59 11/37 80/196 33:37
84 Martin Wolniczek (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM30-39 18/47 81/196 33:38
85 Daniel Horchik (Realdeal/Gears p/b Was) LM60+ 1/11 82/196 33:38
86 Kate Heckman (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling) LF30-39 2/5 4/17 33:38
87 Michael Charland (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM30-39 19/47 83/196 33:38
88 Logan Mcintyre (Kallisto-Fcv p/b Toyo Tires) LM11-19 6/6 84/196 33:38
89 Martin Szydlowski (Independent) LM40-49 32/62 85/196 33:39
90 Stewart Frey (Frey Bicycles) LM20-29 17/33 86/196 33:40
91 Steve Carr (Independent) LM60+ 2/11 87/196 33:41
92 Mike Edmonds (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM30-39 20/47 88/196 33:43
93 Christopher Dolson (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam) LM40-49 33/62 89/196 33:43
94 Mikel Pearce (Morning Glory Cycling) LM40-49 34/62 90/196 33:46
95 Matthew Bucci (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LM30-39 21/47 91/196 33:48
96 Chris Dunbar (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LM30-39 22/47 92/196 36:12
97 Andrew Gateman (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM30-39 23/47 93/196 36:12
98 Brent Harris (The Break) LM30-39 24/47 94/196 37:12
99 Olous Boag (Team Mckeil) LM50-59 12/37 95/196 37:58
100 Andrew Bellamy (Independent) LM30-39 25/47 96/196 38:00
101 Dave Wheelock (Wheeling Dandies p/b M) LM30-39 26/47 97/196 38:19
102 Blaire Gateman (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM50-59 13/37 98/196 38:47
103 Dino Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM40-49 35/62 99/196 38:55
104 Heather Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club) LF30-39 3/5 5/17 38:56
105 Quinn Hanam (Glotman Simpson Cycling) LM20-29 18/33 100/196 40:24
106 Anthony Williams (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM40-49 36/62 101/196 40:54
107 James Banks (Independent) LM20-29 19/33 102/196 41:26
108 Craig Marentette (The Wheeling Dandies P) LM20-29 20/33 103/196 41:59
109 Ian Mayberry (Woodstock Triathlon Club) LM30-39 27/47 104/196 42:15
110 Todd Stahley (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM40-49 37/62 105/196 42:45
111 Bob Nicholson (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam) LM50-59 14/37 106/196 43:09
112 Maurice Rose (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam) LM50-59 15/37 107/196 43:10
113 Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM30-39 28/47 108/196 43:43
114 Antoni Kazulin (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling) LM30-39 29/47 109/196 43:46
115 Daniel Girard (Independent) LM40-49 38/62 110/196 43:53
116 Robbie Lejasisaks (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LM30-39 30/47 111/196 43:54
117 Nicholas Sidhu (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LM20-29 21/33 112/196 43:54
118 Martin Davis (Kurzawinski Coach - Bi) LM50-59 16/37 113/196 43:54
119 Mark Weymouth (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM30-39 31/47 114/196 43:55
120 Mike Hughes (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM30-39 32/47 115/196 44:00
121 Melvin Gingrich (Frey Bicycles) LM20-29 22/33 116/196 45:11
122 William Dainty (Caledon Cycling Club) LM40-49 39/62 117/196 45:13
123 John De Boer (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM50-59 17/37 118/196 45:16
124 Moe Sepahi (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM40-49 40/62 119/196 45:16
125 Elgar Vaivars (Ciclo Werks) LM60+ 3/11 120/196 45:52
126 Matt Anastasiades (Morning Glory Cycling) LM30-39 33/47 121/196 45:58
127 Alex Melnikov (Independent) LM30-39 34/47 122/196 46:01
128 Martino Beretta (Independent) LM20-29 23/33 123/196 46:01
129 Ashton Nembhard (Silver Spokes Cycling) LM50-59 18/37 124/196 46:04
130 Shannon Bentley (Sound Solutions) LF40-49 1/8 6/17 46:12
131 Clay Ditzend (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM30-39 35/47 125/196 46:25
132 Ron Schelstraete (Silver Spokes Cycling) LM60+ 4/11 126/196 46:26
133 Jim Dolson (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam) LM50-59 19/37 127/196 47:58
134 Lise Munsie (Independent) LF30-39 4/5 7/17 49:45
135 Brady Straw (Independent) LM30-39 36/47 128/196 50:51
136 Philip Danks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) LM40-49 41/62 129/196 50:53
137 Kevin Intini (Mbrc.Org - Gears/Pedal) LM20-29 24/33 130/196 55:59
138 Lisa Ulrich (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) LF40-49 2/8 8/17 56:24
139 Adelio Pereira (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM40-49 42/62 131/196 57:04
140 Winslow Woodacre (The Break) LM20-29 25/33 132/196 57:36
141 Megan Woodacre (The Break) LF20-29 3/4 9/17 57:36
142 Liz Grootenboer (Veloforte Cycling Club) LF30-39 5/5 10/17 57:54
143 Adlen Bourafa (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LM40-49 43/62 133/196 1:00:09
144 Matthew Renaud (Independent) LM30-39 37/47 134/196 1:00:10
145 Aaron Detlor (Independent) LM40-49 44/62 135/196 1:00:30
146 Barry Bunker (Independent) LM30-39 38/47 136/196 1:00:41
147 Les Jani (Independent) LM50-59 20/37 137/196 1:01:02
148 Benedict Ayson (Mbrc.Org - Gears/Pedal) LM40-49 45/62 138/196 1:01:33
149 Jeff Perry (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LM30-39 39/47 139/196 1:01:48
150 Mike Hryn (Independent) LM30-39 40/47 140/196 1:02:35
151 Dustin Sampson (Spoke O'motion) LM40-49 46/62 141/196 1:03:44
152 Thiago Tonelli Bartolomei (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM30-39 41/47 142/196 1:05:05
153 Jany Mitges (Independent) LF40-49 3/8 11/17 1:06:50
154 Robert Baxter (Independent) LM50-59 21/37 143/196 1:06:50
155 Dee Hutchison (Sound Solutions) LF40-49 4/8 12/17 1:06:50
156 Curtis Neumann (Independent) LM30-39 42/47 144/196 1:07:13
157 Joel Rose (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM40-49 47/62 145/196 1:07:21
158 Richard Mclaughlin (Independent) LM50-59 22/37 146/196 1:07:36
159 Dan Cornwell (Silver Spokes Cycling) LM60+ 5/11 147/196 1:10:34
160 Sue Gazda (London Centennial Wheelers) LF40-49 5/8 13/17 1:10:35
161 Pedro Caraballo (Full Throttle Cycling) LM50-59 23/37 148/196 1:11:29
162 James Parkin (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM50-59 24/37 149/196 1:11:30
163 Peter Soo Lum (Hummingbrids International) LM50-59 25/37 150/196 1:11:31
164 Paul Chesson (Oshawa Cycle Club) LM40-49 48/62 151/196 1:11:43
165 Debbie Tataryn (Oshawa Cycle Club) LF40-49 6/8 14/17 1:11:43
166 Mohan Thomas (Friends Of Kw Counsell) LM20-29 26/33 152/196 1:11:43
167 Jesse Onland (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM20-29 27/33 153/196 1:12:36
168 John Todd (Oshawa Cycle Club) LM50-59 26/37 154/196 1:12:54
169 Neil Stryjski (Hummingbrids International) LM40-49 49/62 155/196 1:12:58
170 Jim Schaefer (Centurion Next Wave) LM40-49 50/62 156/196 1:13:13
171 Pierre Leclaire (Independent) LM50-59 27/37 157/196 1:14:27
172 Sage Saejoon Koh (Beaches Cycling Club) LM40-49 51/62 158/196 1:14:28
173 Elkan Wan (Independent) LM20-29 28/33 159/196 1:14:36
174 Gabriel Tan-Chen (Independent) LM20-29 29/33 160/196 1:14:40
175 Roger Smith (Independent) LM40-49 52/62 161/196 1:14:42
176 Jeff Sampson (Spoke O'motion) LM40-49 53/62 162/196 1:18:05
177 Warren Friend (Oshawa Cycle Club) LM40-49 54/62 163/196 1:19:01
178 Jean Michaud (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LM60+ 6/11 164/196 1:19:48
179 David Weaver (Independent) LM50-59 28/37 165/196 1:21:29
180 Lance Donnelly (Socycling Racing Team) LM50-59 29/37 166/196 1:23:32
181 John Bullen (Ancaster Cycle) LM50-59 30/37 167/196 1:23:53
182 Deanna Solomon (Beaches Cycling Club) LF40-49 7/8 15/17 1:28:26
183 Roger Parsons (Independent) LM60+ 7/11 168/196 1:29:35
184 Donald Paterson (Independent) LM50-59 31/37 169/196 1:29:36
185 Dave Mccord (Independent) LM50-59 32/37 170/196 1:29:36
186 Grant Morton (The Break) LM30-39 43/47 171/196 1:32:34
187 Andy Heal (Independent) LM50-59 33/37 172/196 1:33:45
188 Brian Hammond (Collingwood Cycle Club) LM60+ 8/11 173/196 1:33:46
189 Leroy Wan (Independent) LM20-29 30/33 174/196 1:36:30
190 Sean Teschke (Independent) LM30-39 44/47 175/196 1:40:55
191 Mike Power (The Hogtown Hammers) LM40-49 55/62 176/196 1:46:02
192 Michael Oriordan (Hogtown Hammers) LM40-49 56/62 177/196 1:46:02
193 Kun San Yoo (Independent) LM40-49 57/62 178/196 1:48:20
194 William Roth (Independent) LM50-59 34/37 179/196 1:49:03
195 David Barnes (Hogtown Hammers) LM40-49 58/62 180/196 1:49:04
196 Morgan Dixon (Oshawa Cycle Club) LM50-59 35/37 181/196 1:49:05
197 John Ramkema (Oshawa Cycle Club) LM50-59 36/37 182/196 1:49:06
198 Richard Mason (Mason Blokes) LM40-49 59/62 183/196 1:49:33
199 Edmund Mason (Mason Blokes) LM30-39 45/47 184/196 1:49:33
200 Ramin Ghasemian (Trek Forward) LM30-39 46/47 185/196 1:57:47
201 Kathryn Randle (The Break) LF20-29 4/4 16/17 1:57:57
202 David Fitzpatrick (The Break) LM30-39 47/47 186/196 1:57:58
203 Brad Bradford (The Break) LM20-29 31/33 187/196 1:57:58
204 Matthew Quick (The Break) LM20-29 32/33 188/196 1:57:59
205 Brayan Gutierrez (Independent) LM20-29 33/33 189/196 1:58:01
206 Bruce Muirhead (Independent) LM60+ 9/11 190/196 2:01:21
207 Hamid Shahrokhi (Trek Forward) LM40-49 60/62 191/196 2:02:48
208 Mike Sellon (Blackwell Cycle) LM60+ 10/11 192/196 2:14:12
209 Robert Nelson (Morning Glory CC) LM40-49 61/62 193/196 2:14:16
210 Beverley Hunt (Independent) LF40-49 8/8 17/17 2:15:00
211 Robert Cordukes (Independent) LM50-59 37/37 194/196 2:15:00
212 David Botts (Independent) LM60+ 11/11 195/196 2:43:51
213 Rael Tooch (Independent) LM40-49 62/62 196/196 2:45:59




Other distances
76 km
46 km

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.