Canadian Cyclist

 

June 25/15 13:57 pm - Road Nationals: Women ITT results


Posted by Editoress on 06/25/15
 

Full results from the Elite and U23 women's ITT held in Saint-Georges, Québec

 

 

Elite /U23 Women, 30 km Time Gap
1 Karol-Ann Canuel (QC) Velocio-SRAM 45:05.22 0.00
2 Jasmin Glaesser (BC) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 46:22.51 1:17.29
3 Leah Kirchmann (MB) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 47:08.40 2:03.18
4 Joelle Numainville (QC) Equipe du Quebec 47:26.22 2:21.00
5 Alizée Brien* (QC) Team TIBCO-SVB 47:54.25 2:49.03
6 Annie Foreman-Mackey (ON) The Cyclery-Opus 47:59.98 2:54.76
7 Alison Jackson (AB) TWENTY16 p/b Sho-Air 48:43.75 3:38.53
8 Lex Albrecht (QC) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 48:54.74 3:49.52
9 Diane Moug (AB) Folsom Bike/Trek 48:59.76 3:54.54
10 Sara Bergen (BC) Trek Red-Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 49:09.32 4:04.10
11 Ellen Watters (NB) The Cyclery-Opus 49:30.03 4:24.81
12 Denise Ramsden (BC) Trek Red-Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 49:45.77 4:40.55
13 Sara Poidevin* (AB) bicisport Calgary Bicycle Club
50:05.95 5:00.73
14 Annie Ewart* (BC) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 50:13.05 5:07.83
15 Justine Clift (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling 50:19.22 5:14.00
16 Leah Guloien (BC) Trek Red-Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 50:21.82 5:16.60
17 Brook Noble (ON) Holiday Inn Express 50:42.29 5:37.07
18 Gabrielle Pilote Fortin* (QC) Equipe du Quebec 50:44.65 5:39.43
19 Kinley Gibson* (AB) Trek Red-Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 50:57.47 5:52.25
20 Catherine Dessureault (QC) SAS-MAZDA-MACOGEP-Specialized 51:28.55 6:23.33
21 Miriam Brouwer (ON) Giant Toronto / Liv 51:28.57 6:23.35
22 Catherine Ouellette* (QC) Equipe du Quebec 51:35.82 6:30.60
23 Emily Flynn* (ON) The Cyclery-Opus 51:39.09 6:33.87
24 Adriane Provost (QC) SAS-MAZDA-MACOGEP-Specialized 51:55.72 6:50.50
25 Dafné Theroux Izquierdo* (QC) SAS-MAZDA-MACOGEP-Specialized 52:16.42 7:11.20
26 Ariane Bonhomme* (QC) The Cyclery-Opus 52:40.25 7:35.03
27 Suzanne Hamilton (BC) Trek Red-Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 52:49.97 7:44.75
28 Sarah Rasmussen (ON) Team Ontario 52:53.49 7:48.27
29 Allyson Gillard* (QC) Promutuel/VMBL/Alco 53:53.58 8:48.36
30 Zeina Loutfi (QC) SAS-MAZDA-MACOGEP-Specialized 54:01.35 8:56.13
31 Genevieve Krahn (MB) Holiday Inn Express 54:03.81 8:58.59
32 Calah Wright (ON) euro-sports 54:37.43 9:32.21
33 Sarah Coney (BC) Trek Red-Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 54:39.84 9:34.62
34 Natascha Piciga (ON) Giant Toronto / Liv 55:07.52 10:02.30
35 Suzie Brown (ON) Holiday Inn Express 55:27.52 10:22.30
36 Amy Mausser (ON) Giant Toronto / Liv 58:01.98 12:56.76
DNS Dominique Danco* (QC) Equipe du Quebec
 *=U23
 
U23, 30 km
1 Alizée Brien* (QC) Team TIBCO-SVB 47:54.25 0.00
2 Sara Poidevin* (AB) bicisport Calgary Bicycle Club
50:05.95 2:11.70
3 Annie Ewart* (BC) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 50:13.05 2:18.80
4 Gabrielle Pilote Fortin* (QC) Equipe du Quebec 50:44.65 2:50.40
5 Kinley Gibson* (AB) Trek Red-Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 50:57.47 3:03.22
6 Catherine Ouellette* (QC) Equipe du Quebec 51:35.82 3:41.57
7 Emily Flynn* (ON) The Cyclery-Opus 51:39.09 3:44.84
8 Dafné Theroux Izquierdo* (QC) SAS-MAZDA-MACOGEP-Specialized 52:16.42 4:22.17
9 Ariane Bonhomme* (QC) The Cyclery-Opus 52:40.25 4:46.00
10 Allyson Gillard* (QC) Promutuel/VMBL/Alco 53:53.58 5:59.33
DNS Dominique Danco* (QC) Equipe du Quebec

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.