Canadian Cyclist

 

June 27/15 16:42 pm - Road Nationals: Men's Road Race results


Posted by Editoress on 06/27/15
 

Full results from today's men's road race

 

Saint-Georges-Saint-Odilon-Saint-Georges, 187 km
1 Guillaume Boivin (QC) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 4:34:00
2 Ryan Anderson (BC) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3 Ryan Roth (ON) Silber Pro Cycling
4 Zach Bell (BC) Team SmartStop
5 Benjamin Perry* (ON) Silber Pro Cycling
6 Adam De Vos* (BC) H&R Block Pro Cycling
7 Alex Cataford* (ON) Silber Pro Cycling
8 Michael Woods (ON) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies all s.t.
9 Christian Meier (BC) Orica GreenEDGE 0:04
10 Hugo Houle (QC) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06
11 Antoine Duchesne (QC) Team Europcar
12 Derrick St John (QC) Silber Pro Cycling both s.t.
13 William Routley (BC) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 28
14 Robert Britton (BC) Team SmartStop s.t.
15 Travis Samuel* (ON) H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:17
16 James Piccoli (QC) Team H&R Block 4:31
17 Emile Jean* (QC) Equipe du Quebec 4:56
18 Simon-Pierre Gauthier* (QC) Garneau-Quebecor
19 Matteo Dal-Cin (ON) Silber Pro Cycling
20 David Drouin* (QC) Equipe du Quebec
21 Frédéric Cossette* (QC) Transport Lacombe-Devinci
22 Olivier Brisebois* (QC) Garneau-Quebecor all s.t.
23 Evan Bayer (AB) The Lead Out Project 5:00
24 Jack Burke* (ON) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
25 Robert Gutgesell (ON) Jet Fuel Coffee
26 Bruce Bird (ON) Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments all s.t.
27 Anton Varabei (ON) Garneau-Quebecor 5:02
28 Nigel Ellsay (BC) Silber Pro Cycling
29 Pierrick Naud (QC) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies both s.t.
30 William Elliott* (ON) NCCH p/b Dec Express 5:06
31 Kristofer Dahl (AB) Team SmartStop s.t.
32 Jordan Cheyne (ON) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme S.t.
33 Kyle Boorsma (ON) Crimps Cycling Club 5:10
34 Michael Le Rossignol (QC) Silber Pro Cycling 8:41
35 Danick Vandale* (MB) Accent Inns/Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank s.t.
36 Martin Rupes* (ON) NCCH p/b Dec Express 12:29
37 Osmond Bakker (ON) Independent 12:38
38 Derek Snider (ON) Crimps Cycling Club s.t.
39 Kevin Massicotte (ON) Jet Fuel Coffee 16:28
40 Jean Francois Girard* (QC) Equipe du Quebec 17:28
41 Pascal Bussières (QC) Stingray-Ultime Vélo-Trek 17:32
42 Brandon Etzl* (ON) NCCH p/b Dec Express 20:13
43 Felix Cote Bouvette* (QC) H&R Block Pro Cycling
44 Hendrik Pineda* (QC) Transport Lacombe/Devinci
45 Justin Purificati (ON) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
46 Cameron McPhaden (ON) Veloselect Racing Team
47 Nicolas Masbourian (QC) Silber Pro Cycling all s.t.
OTL Etienne Moreau (ON) Veloselect Racing Team 30:57
OTL William Blackburn (QC) Veloselect Racing Team 30:59
OTL Larbi Benhabib (ON) RealDeal/Gears p/b WaspCam 24:37
DNS Rémi Grégoire-Jacques (QC) Specialized québec
DNF Christian Ricci* (ON) Team B1/EVO
DNF Nicolas Ducharm E* (QC) VÉLOSÉLECT Racing Team
DNF Tyler D'Arcy* (NS) Velorganic p/p Guru Cycles
DNF Trevor Stothard* (BC) Trek Red-Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Samuel Périgny* (QC) Transport Lacombe/Devinci
DNF Joshua Kropf* (SK) Team Saskatchewan
DNF Reid McClure* (AB) Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Peter Disera* (ON) H&R Block Pro Cycling
DNF Olivier Peloquin* (QC) Stingray-Ultime Vélo-Trek
DNF Trevor O'Donnell* (ON) Real Deal Gears p/b WASPcam
DNF Edward Walsh* (NS) Racer Sportif/Oakley Atlantic
DNF Alexandre Simard* (QC) Promutuel-VMBL-Alco TMI
DNF Alex Lessard* (QC) Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI
DNF Antoine Breton* (QC) Promutuel-VMBL-Alco TMI
DNF Antoine Pelletier Houle* (QC) PassionVélos
DNF Tommy Waldeck* (ON) OCTTO Cycling Team
DNF Aaron Thomas* (ON) NCCH p/b Dec Express
DNF James Orton* (ON) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
DNF Eric Johnston* (ON) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
DNF Simon Fothergill* (ON) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
DNF William Dal Pra* (ON) NCCH p/b Dec Express
DNF Luke van Lauwe* (ON) Jet Fuel Coffee
DNF Chris Prendergast* (MB) Jet Fuel Coffee
DNF Marc-Antoine Soucy* (QC) Garneau-Quebecor
DNF Navarro Fong Roy* (QC) Garneau Québec
DNF Victor Bourassa* (QC) Equipe du Quebec
DNF Devon Moonie* (BC) Team BC
DNF Alexandre Mathieu* (QC) Independant
DNF Emmanuel Gagné* (QC) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
DNF Étienne Dubuc* (QC) Acquisio-ACQ
DNF David Boily (QC) Stingray-Ultime-Velo-Trek
DNF Kevin Archam Bault (QC) Norco-PremierTech p/b ChewPod
DNF Étienne Sam Son (QC) Norco-PremierTech p/b ChewPod
DNF Matt Surch (ON) Tekné Cycle Club
DNF Andrew House (ON) Wheels of Bloow/ Greywood Development
DNF Alex Gibson (ON) Wheels of Bloor/ Graywood Development
DNF Julien Brazeau-Séguin (QC) Vélo-Station
DNF Benjamin Martel (QC) Veloselect Racing Team
DNF Olivier Lavigueur (QC) Vélorganic p/b Guru Cylcles
DNF Philippe Allard (QC) Velorganic p/b Guru Cycles
DNF Stephen Keeping (YT) Transports Lacombe/Devinci
DNF Alexis Cartier (QC) Transports Lacombe/Devinci
DNF Mitchell MacDonald (NS) Transports Lacombe /Devinci
DNF Stuart Wight (NB) H&R Block Pro Cycling
DNF Jacob Schwingboth (BC) H&R Block Pro Cycling
DNF Bailey McKnight (AB) H&R Block Pro Cycling
DNF Shawn Clarke (ON) Sante Universelle//Marin Bikes
DNF Ben Andrew (ON) Sante Universelle//Marin Bikes
DNF Robert Hargrove (QC) Sante Universelle//Marin Bikes
DNF Casey Roth (ON) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
DNF Conor O'brien (ON) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
DNF Timothy Burton (ON) RealDeal/Gears p/b WASPcam
DNF Marc-Antoine Noel (QC) Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI
DNF Guillaume Lafleur (QC) Polo Vélo - OptoTouraine.ca p/p Trek
DNF Benoit Bouchard-Ouellet (QC) PassionVélos
DNF Sébastien Rousseau (QC) Norco-PremierTech pb ChewPod
DNF Andrew Lees (ON) Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team
DNF Charlie Gorman (ON) Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team
DNF Mark Brouwer (ON) Neworld Cycle
DNF Jean-Michel Lachance (QC) La Vie Sportive - Apogée - Opus
DNF Braydon Bourne (ON) Jet Fuel Coffee
DNF Kevin Lynch (QC) Indépendant-RP
DNF Christopher Rowley (ON) CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical
DNF Bruno Langlois (QC) Garneau-Quebecor
DNF Jean-Francois Racine (QC) Garneau Quebec
DNF John Parrott (ON) Crimps Cycling Club
DNF Benoit Boulay (ON) Crimps Cycling Club
DNF Dominique Rollin (QC) Cofidis, Solutions Crédit
DNF Normand Richard (BC) Accent Inns/Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank
DNF Jordan Landolt (BC) Accent Inns/Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank
DNF Dylan Cunningham (BC) Accent Inns/Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank
DNF Cody Canning (BC) Accent Inns/Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank

 

*=U23



U23, 187 km
1 Benjamin Perry* (ON) Silber Pro Cycling 4:34:00
2 Adam De Vos* (BC) H&R Block Pro Cycling
3 Alex Cataford* (ON) Silber Pro Cycling
4 Travis Samuel* (ON) H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:17
5 Emile Jean* (QC) Equipe du Quebec 4:56
6 Simon-Pierre Gauthier* (QC) Garneau-Quebecor
7 David Drouin* (QC) Equipe du Quebec
8 Frédéric Cossette* (QC) Transport Lacombe-Devinci
9 Olivier Brisebois* (QC) Garneau-Quebecor all s.t.
10 Jack Burke* (ON) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
11 Nigel Ellsay (BC) Silber Pro Cycling
12 William Elliott* (ON) NCCH p/b Dec Express 5:06
13 Danick Vandale* (MB) Accent Inns/Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank s.t.
14 Martin Rupes* (ON) NCCH p/b Dec Express 12:29
15 Jean Francois Girard* (QC) Equipe du Quebec 17:28
16 Brandon Etzl* (ON) NCCH p/b Dec Express 20:13
17 Felix Cote Bouvette* (QC) H&R Block Pro Cycling
18 Hendrik Pineda* (QC) Transport Lacombe/Devinci
19 Nicolas Masbourian (QC) Silber Pro Cycling all s.t.
DNF Christian Ricci* (ON) Team B1/EVO
DNF Nicolas Ducharm E* (QC) VÉLOSÉLECT Racing Team
DNF Tyler D'Arcy* (NS) Velorganic p/p Guru Cycles
DNF Trevor Stothard* (BC) Trek Red-Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Samuel Périgny* (QC) Transport Lacombe/Devinci
DNF Joshua Kropf* (SK) Team Saskatchewan
DNF Reid McClure* (AB) Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Peter Disera* (ON) H&R Block Pro Cycling
DNF Olivier Peloquin* (QC) Stingray-Ultime Vélo-Trek
DNF Trevor O'Donnell* (ON) Real Deal Gears p/b WASPcam
DNF Edward Walsh* (NS) Racer Sportif/Oakley Atlantic
DNF Alexandre Simard* (QC) Promutuel-VMBL-Alco TMI
DNF Alex Lessard* (QC) Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI
DNF Antoine Breton* (QC) Promutuel-VMBL-Alco TMI
DNF Antoine Pelletier Houle* (QC) PassionVélos
DNF Tommy Waldeck* (ON) OCTTO Cycling Team
DNF Aaron Thomas* (ON) NCCH p/b Dec Express
DNF James Orton* (ON) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
DNF Eric Johnston* (ON) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
DNF Simon Fothergill* (ON) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
DNF William Dal Pra* (ON) NCCH p/b Dec Express
DNF Luke van Lauwe* (ON) Jet Fuel Coffee
DNF Chris Prendergast* (MB) Jet Fuel Coffee
DNF Marc-Antoine Soucy* (QC) Garneau-Quebecor
DNF Navarro Fong Roy* (QC) Garneau Québec
DNF Victor Bourassa* (QC) Equipe du Quebec
DNF Devon Moonie* (BC) Team BC
DNF Alexandre Mathieu* (QC) Independant
DNF Emmanuel Gagné* (QC) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
DNF Étienne Dubuc* (QC) Acquisio-ACQ


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.