Canadian Cyclist

 

June 27/15 19:02 pm - US Cup Pro Finale, Colorado Springs, Pendrel and Gagne take wins and overall


Posted by Editoress on 06/27/15
 

US Cup Pro Final in Colorado Springs, CO



Pro Women
1 Catherine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team 1:34:48.46
2 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team at 0:13.81
3 Erin Huck (USA) Scott 3 Rox 1:47.11
4 Chloe Woodruff (USA) Team Stans Notubes-N 2:29.91
5 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 2:53.10
6 Larissa Connors (USA) Ridebiker Alliance 3:00.25
7 Rose Grant (USA) Stans Notubes Elite 3:48.08
8 Kate Courtney (USA) Specialized Factory 7:46.81
9 Amy Beisel (USA) Liv Co-Factory 8:44.63
10 Daniela Campuzano Cha (Mex) Mexico National Team 8:58.25
11 Evelyn Dong (USA) Team Sho-Air/Cannondale 8:58.56
12 Alexis Skarda (USA) Bicycle Outfitters 11:41.36
13 Alexandra Serrano (Ecu) Cikla-Specialized 12:04.05
14 Shayna Powless (USA) Liv Cycling 12:26.31
15 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Luna Pro Team 12:58.37
16 Megan Carrington (USA) Naked Womens Racing 14:23.58
17 Adriana Rojas Cubero (CRc) Costa Rica 14:48.91
18 Emily Shields (USA) Stans Notrubes Elite 16:00.76
19 Caroline Mani (Fra) Raleigh Clement Cycl 16:44.63
20 Elizabeth White (USA) Bicycle Express 17:27.14
21 Caroline Dezendorf (USA) Vanderkitten Cx 18:15.17
22 Nina Baum (USA) Stans No Tubes Women 19:43.70
23 Elisa Otter (USA) Bicycle Express Raci 21:35.61
24 Maria Ferna Castro Gonzale (Chi) Cannondale Chile -2 Laps
25 Kaylee Blevins (USA) Stans Notubes Niner -2 Laps
26 Hannah Rae Finchamp (USA) Luna Pro Team -2 Laps
27 Emily Schaldach (USA) -2 Laps
28 Siobhan Kelly (Can) Two Wheels Epic Sport -3 Laps
29 Rebecca Blatt (USA) -3 Laps
30 Abbey Alexiades (USA) Liv/Giant Co-Factory -3 Laps
DNF Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing
DNF Elizabeth Saenz (USA) Athletes On Track
DNS Johanne Albrigtsen (USA) Boulder Junior Cycli
Pro Men
1 Raphael Gagne (Can) Rocky Mountain 1:36:28.81
2 Russell Finsterwald (USA) SRAM/TLD Race Team at 0.82
3 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Factory 0:01.10
4 Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3ROX Racing 0:01.46
5 Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott-3ROX Racing 0:15.52
6 Stephen Ettinger (USA) Team Sho-Air/Cannondale 0:18.89
7 Keegan Swenson (USA) Team Sho-Air/Cannondale 1:15.17
8 Benjamin Sonntag (Ger) Team Clif Bar 3:43.64
9 Hector Fern Riveros Paez (Col) Raleigh Clement Cycling 4:33.52
10 Rotem Ishay (Isr) Team Jamis Bikes 4:44.47
11 Cameron Jette (Can) Scott-3 Rox Racing 5:04.07
12 Alex Grant (USA) Ridebike/Sho-Air 5:05.63
13 Mitchell Hoke (USA) 5:05.94
14 Marc-Antoin Nadon (Can) Scott-3ROX Racing 5:41.41
15 Alexandre Vialle (Can) Equipe du Québec 5:45.76
16 Jose Gonzalez (Ecu) 5:48.55
17 Richard Cyp Gorry (USA) Whole Athlete Specialized 5:48.96
18 Ryan Standish (USA) Steamworks Brewing 6:49.20
19 Andrey Fonseca Urena (Crc) Seleccion Nacaional 6:49.48
20 James Driscoll (USA) Raleigh Clement 7:08.71
21 Tom Sampson (USA) Vittoria/Yeti/Adigga 7:35.21
22 Chris Baddick (Gbr) Boulder Ycle Cport/U 8:13.10
23 Kerry Werner (USA) Raleigh Clement Cycling 9:32.71
24 Joseph Maloney (USA) B&L Bicycle/Trek 9:47.26
25 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Norco Factory Team 10:03.68
26 William Melone (USA) ATA/Ridebikeralliance 10:11.88
27 Mike Sampson (USA) Summit-Competitive Cyclist 10:20.23
28 Ernest Watenpaugh (USA) Jack Daniels 11:07.41
29 Samuel Brehm (USA) Ojio Sport/Npbs 11:50.62
30 Alex Wild (USA) Trail Head Racing/Sp 11:56.58
31 Felix Belhumeur (Can) Pivot Cycles/Ote 12:10.86
32 Luis Camacho Suare (CRc) Seleccion Nacaional 12:36.54
33 Ryan Geiger (USA) FRM Factory Race Team 12:46.99
34 Troy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar 14:36.69
35 Mitch Bailey (Can) Trek Canada 15:01.82
36 Stephan Davoust (USA) Giant Southwest -1 Lap
37 Payson Mcelveen (USA) Competitive Cyclist -1 Lap
38 Noah Tautfest (USA) Bicycle Express/Kona -1 Lap
39 Cody Cupp (USA) Set Coaching Arlberg -1 Lap
40 Jonathan Quesada Castill (CRc) Seleccion Nacaional -1 Lap
41 Kyle Trudeau (USA) AZ Devo -1 Lap
42 Lucas Rowton (USA) Montrose Bike Shop -1 Lap
43 Tj Woodruff (USA) Momentum Endurance -2 Laps
44 Garrett Gerchar (USA) Clif Bar -2 Laps
45 Levi Kurlander (USA) -2 Laps
46 David Flaten (USA) Us Military Cycling/ -2 Laps
47 Ben Senkerik (USA) Team Extreme -2 Laps
48 Kalan Beisel (USA) Giant Co-Factory -2 Laps
49 Elliot Reinecke (USA) Bookabike Mechanic -2 Laps
50 Colin Osborn (USA) Giant Co-Factory -2 Laps
51 Adam Looney (USA) -2 Laps
52 Matthew Turner (USA) Summit/Competitive C -2 Laps
53 Samuel Chovan (USA) Honey Stinger/Bontra -2 Laps
54 Braden Kappius (USA) -3 Laps
55 Luke Vrouwenvelder (USA) Champion-System/Cannondfale -3 Laps
56 Jt Toepel (USA) Groove Subaru Excel -3 Laps
57 Alec Pasqualina (USA) -3 Laps
58 Mason Shea (USA) -3 Laps
59 Cristhian Ravelo-Avila (Col) Tokyo Joes -3 Laps
60 Dylan Johnson (USA) -3 Laps
61 Cooper Drummond (USA) -3 Laps
62 Patrick Chartrand (Can) Rocky Mountain Facto -3 Laps
63 Aaron Oakes (USA) Bicycle Express -3 Laps
64 Jason Hanson (USA) -3 Laps
65 Jesse Kelly (USA) Toasted Head Racing -3 Laps
66 Trevor Deruise (USA) Ktm Bikes Factory Ra -3 Laps
67 Elliott Baring (USA) Reality Bike Ambassa -3 Laps
68 Ian Wilkey (USA) Az Devo -4 Laps
69 Landen Beckner (USA) Usa Cycling -4 Laps
70 Adam Butler Ducote (USA) -4 Laps
71 Nick Thomas (USA) Az Devo -4 Laps
72 Nicolas Jimenez (USA) Mines Cycling -4 Laps
73 Joshua Murdock (USA) -4 Laps
74 Bryce Hylton (USA) -4 Laps
75 Jacob Carter Gibb (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling -4 Laps
DNF Patricio Maxi Farias Diaz (Chi) Trek Chile
DNF Greg Krieger (USA) Vanlyfe.Com
DNF Grant Ellwood (USA) Boulder Junior Cycli
DNF Brodie Stringer (USA) Giant Co Factory Off
DNF Vincent Belhumeur (Can)
DNF Evan McNeely (Can) Norco Factory Team
DNF Nolan Brady (USA) Giant Co-Factory Off
DNS Ryan Trebon (USA)
DNS Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona Bicycles
DNS Tim Racette (USA)/td>


Final Overall

Pro Women
1 Catharine Pendrel (Luna Pro)

 

Pro Men

Raphael Gagne (Rocky Montain)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.