Canadian Cyclist

 

July 2/15 16:03 pm - Road Nationals: PM ITT results UPDATED


Posted by Editoress on 07/2/15
 

Results from the afternoon time trials in Thetford Mines, QC


Junior Men, 28.4 km Time Gap
1 Derek Gee (Can) Team Ontario 0:40:48 0:00
2 Evan Burtnik (Can) Team Alberta 0:41:07 0:19
3 Pier Andre Cote (Can) Equipe du Quebec 0:42:04 1:16
4 Joel Taylor (Can) Cycling BC 0:42:08 1:20
5 Jordann Jones (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 0:42:12 1:24
6 Raphael Auclair (Can) Equipe du Quebec 0:42:14 1:26
7 Graydon Staples (Can) Team Ontario 0:42:59 2:11
8 Masson Burtnik (Can) Team Alberta 0:43:12 2:24
9 Ross Graham (Can) Team Ontario 0:43:18 2:30
10 Bayley Simpson (Can) Team Ontario/Jet Fuel Coffee 0:43:43 2:55
11 Fergus Horrobin (Can) Cycling BC 0:43:47 2:59
12 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier (Can ) velo club metropolitain - cycles ABC 0:43:50 3:02
13 Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) La Vie Sportive - Apogée - Opus 0:43:59 3:11
14 Brendan Armstrong (Can) TaG Cycling 0:44:27 3:39
15 Matt Staples (Can) Team Ontario 0:44:36 3:48
16 James Grant (Can) Luma/CMS Development Team 0:44:46 3:58
17 Connor Byway (Can) Team Ontario 0:44:49 4:01
18 Vivien Rindisbacher (Can) NCCH / KMS Cycling 0:44:53 4:05
19 Thierry Kirouac Marcassa (Can) Equipe du Quebec 0:44:55 4:07
20 Laurent Gervais (Can) Equipe du Quebec 0:44:58 4:10
21 Chris Macleod (Can) Dr Walker 0:45:04 4:16
22 Adam Roberge (Can) L'Échappée Bob Cyclo 0:45:16 4:28
23 Massimiliano Duso (Can) TaG cycling 0:45:16 4:28
24 Josh Smith (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 0:45:24 4:36
25 Alex Cormier (Can) Équipe Nouveau-Brunswick 0:45:32 4:44
26 Jean Francois Soucy (Can) Equipe du Quebec 0:45:32 4:44
27 Willem Boersma (Can) Manitoba 0:45:37 4:49
28 Rowan Morris (Can) TaG cycling 0:45:39 4:51
29 John Willcox (Can) cycling bc 0:45:40 4:52
30 Jacob Howard (Can) Team Alberta 0:45:45 4:57
31 Mathieu Roy (Can) IAMGOLD-Specialized 0:45:59 5:11
32 Dustin King (Can) OBC 0:46:10 5:22
33 Hubert Laferriere (Can) Equipe du Quebec 0:46:13 5:25
34 Kurt Penno (Can) Team Manitoba 0:46:33 5:45
35 Christian Gomes (Can) Team Alberta 0:46:33 5:45
36 Robert Starrs (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 0:46:33 5:45
37 Simon Ouellet (Can) IAMGOLD-Specialized 0:46:42 5:54
38 Lukas Conly (Can) Team Sask 0:46:46 5:58
39 Félix Dolbec (Can) Club La Vie Sportive - Apogée - Opus 0:46:46 5:58
40 Ian Currie (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 0:46:53 6:05
41 Francis Barriault (Can) Equipe du Quebec 0:47:02 6:14
42 Mathieu Tremblay (Can ) velo club metropolitain - cycles ABC 0:47:13 6:25
43 Pierre-Olivier Santerre (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 0:47:14 6:26
44 Cam Fitzmaurice (Can) TaG cycling 0:47:45 6:57
45 Thomas Lajoie (Can) Promutuel-VMBL-Alco TMI 0:47:49 7:01
46 Cameron Mason (Can) Team Ontario 0:47:51 7:03
47 Simon Cournoyer (Can ) velo club metropolitain - cycles ABC 0:48:02 7:14
48 Stephan Davidson (Can) Iamgold-Spécialized 0:48:17 7:29
49 Aaron Carter (Can) Team Manitoba 0:48:18 7:30
50 Matan Guttmann (Can) TaG Cycling 0:48:39 7:51
51 Lucas Taylor (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 0:48:40 7:52
52 Guillaume Tousignant (Can) IAMGOLD-Specialized 0:48:49 8:01
53 Marc Dupuis (Can) Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:48:57 8:09
54 Erik Diertens (Can) Cycling BC 0:48:58 8:10
55 Léon Desgagnés (Can ) velo club metropolitain - cycles ABC 0:49:11 8:23
56 Garrett Belanger (Can) TEAM ONTARIO 0:49:15 8:27
57 Charles Buisson (Can) Promutuel-VMBL-Alco TMI 0:49:41 8:53
58 Charles Roy (Can) IAMGOLD-Specialized 0:49:54 9:06
59 Marc-André Perrault (Can) L'Échappée-Bob Cyclo 0:50:40 9:52
60 David Havill (Can) Cyclesmith 0:50:49 10:01
61 Alexandre Langlois (Can ) velo club metropolitain - cycles ABC 0:51:58 11:10
62 Samuel Lemyre (Can) L'Échappée-Bob Cyclo 0:52:20 11:32
63 Émile Caron (Can) Cyclosphère 0:54:29 13:41
64 Jean-Charles Grenier (Can) L'Échappée Bob Cyclo 0:55:30 14:42
65 Martin Garneau (Can) L'Échappée Bob Cyclo 1:01:48 21:00
DNF Jake Allaire (Can) Independent Rider
DNF Nicolas Courtemanche (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
DNS Simon Mayne (GBr) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express

 

Master A, 28.4 km Time Gap
1 Jerome Mcnicoll (Can) Abc cycles/Honda centre-ville 0:42:01 0:00
2 Dan Doddy (Can) Tower International Cycling Team 0:43:51 1:50
3 Russell Van Every (Can) Tower International cycling team 0:44:26 2:25
4 Bryan Tyers (Can) NACWORLD P/B WASPCAM 0:44:40 2:39
5 Gabriel Drouin (Can) Equipe Jean-Maurice Vezina/ Groupe Inve 0:44:45 2:44
6 Greg Boileau (Can) Nine2FivePro.com cycling team 0:44:55 2:54
7 Simon van Bellen (Ned) Cycle Pop 0:44:57 2:56
8 Brett Boniface (Can) Fulgas / VGF 0:45:55 3:54
9 Ryan Phelps (Can) CoachChris/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical 0:48:27 6:26
10 Christian Lachance (Can) La Boutique Du Lac 0:53:16 11:15
DNS Michaël Bolduc (Can) Meven-Pyxis
 
Master B, 28.4 km
1 David Gazsi (Can) TrueNorthMedicalRoadCorps 0:41:45 0:00
2 Brian Mckeown (Can) The Radical Edge 0:43:00 1:15
3 Alexandre Boiteau (Can) Trek-Fiera 0:43:02 1:17
4 Ian Scott (Can) Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments 0:43:39 1:54
5 Michael Nash (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 0:44:34 2:49
6 Luc Bellerive (Can) Maglia Rosa 0:44:38 2:53
7 Dale Danner (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 0:45:21 3:36
8 Brian Kelly (Can) NACSWORLD.COM / NORCO 0:45:27 3:42
9 Rodney Clarke (Can) Radical Edge 0:45:53 4:08
10 Charles B. Ostiguy (Can) Collectif Parlee Cycles 0:46:29 4:44
11 Steve Gardner (Can) Trek-Fiera 0:47:45 6:00
12 Sylvain Thibeault (Can) UltraViolet 0:48:01 6:16
13 Simon Brunette (Can) VéloGare Hélicodream 0:50:49 9:04
14 Jean Boissonneault (Can) Indépendant 0:51:42 9:57
15 Yvan Trudel (Can) Independant 0:52:53 11:08
16 Bertrand Huppé (Can) CYCLE POP 0:57:34 15:49
DNS Geoff Macdonald (Can) Bicisport



AM results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.