Canadian Cyclist

 

July 3/15 21:56 pm - Giro Rosa: Prologue


Posted by Editoress on 07/3/15
 

Annemiek Van Vleuten (Bigla Pro Cycling) repeated her performance of one year ago in Caserta, winning the individual Time Trial Prologue stage and wearing the first Maglia Rosa. This time, on the 2 kms on the streets of the City Centre of Ljubljana (Slovenia), Annemiek Van Vleuten stopped the clock at 2:48, beating 4 country women from the Netherlands: The Rabo-Liv trio composed of Lucinda Brand, Roxane Knetemann and Anna Van der Breggen, then the former ITT World Champion Ellen Van Dijk (Boels Dolmans Pro Cycling Team).

Karol-Ann Canuel (Velocio - SRAM) finished 69th and Joelle Numainville (Bigla Pro Cycling Team) 89th

Prologue: Ljubljana ITT, 2.28 km Time Gap
1 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 2:48 0:0
2 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling 2:49 0:01
3 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling 2:49 0:01
4 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling 2:50 0:02
5 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling 2:51 0:03
6 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 2:51 0:03
7 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Orica - AIS 2:51 0:03
8 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling 2:52 0:04
9 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Velocio - SRAM 2:54 0:06
10 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling 2:54 0:06
11 Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica - AIS 2:54 0:06
12 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Liv Women Cycling 2:54 0:06
13 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 2:55 0:07
14 Lizzie Williams (Aus) Orica - AIS 2:55 0:07
15 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling 2:55 0:07
16 Evelyn Stevens (Usa) Boels Dolmans Cycling 2:55 0:07
17 Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling 2:55 0:07
18 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 2:56 0:08
19 Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabo Liv Women Cycling 2:56 0:08
20 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 2:56 0:08
21 Carmen Small (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 2:57 0:09
22 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Velocio - SRAM 2:57 0:09
23 Jaime Nielsen (NZl) Bepink Laclassica 2:57 0:09
24 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Velocio - SRAM 2:57 0:09
25 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink Laclassica 2:57 0:09
26 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 2:57 0:09
27 Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur 2:57 0:09
28 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling 2:57 0:09
29 Lizzie Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling 2:58 0:10
30 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) B C City Ljubljana 2:58 0:10
31 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle Honda 2:58 0:10
32 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica - AIS 2:58 0:10
33 Ksenija Dobrynina (Rus) Astana - Acca Due O 2:58 0:10
34 Mieke Kroeger (Ger) Velocio - SRAM 2:59 0:11
35 Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) B C City Ljubljana 2:59 0:11
36 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies 2:59 0:11
37 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi 2:59 0:11
38 Lara Vieceli (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 2:59 0:11
39 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi 3:00 0:12
40 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling 3:00 0:12
41 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Ale Cipollini 3:00 0:12
42 Jessie Daams (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 3:00 0:12
43 Tayler Wiles (USA) Velocio - SRAM 3:00 0:12
44 Chloe McConville (Aus) Orica - AIS 3:01 0:13
45 Polona Batagelj (Slo) B C City Ljubljana 3:01 0:13
46 Marcey Stewart (Aus) Orica - AIS 3:01 0:13
47 Elena Berlato (Ita) Ale Cipollini 3:01 0:13
48 Kyara Stijns (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 3:01 0:13
49 Lichan Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv-Plantur 3:01 0:13
50 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi 3:01 0:13
51 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 3:01 0:13
52 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini 3:02 0:14
53 Demi de Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling 3:02 0:14
54 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Orica - AIS 3:02 0:14
55 Claudia Cretti (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi 3:02 0:14
56 Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 3:02 0:14
57 Loren Rowney (Aus) Velocio - SRAM 3:02 0:14
58 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies 3:02 0:14
59 Elise Delzenne (Fra) Velocio - SRAM 3:02 0:14
60 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 3:03 0:15
61 Michela Pavin (Ita) Servetto Footon 3:03 0:15
62 Serika Mitchell Guluma Ortiz (Col) Aromitalia Vaiano Fondr 3:03 0:15
63 Mia Radotic (Cro) B C City Ljubljana 3:03 0:15
64 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano Fondr 3:03 0:15
65 Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 3:03 0:15
66 Sharon Laws (Gbr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 3:03 0:15
67 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 3:03 0:15
68 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle Honda 3:04 0:16
69 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Velocio - SRAM 3:04 0:16
70 Anna Sanchis Chafer (Esp) Wiggle Honda 3:04 0:16
71 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Bepink Laclassica 3:04 0:16
72 Amy Georgia Williams (NZl) Bepink Laclassica 3:04 0:16
73 Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3:04 0:16
74 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda 3:04 0:16
75 Larisa Pankova (Rus) Astana - Acca Due O 3:04 0:16
76 Flavia Mar Oliveira Paparella (Bra) Ale Cipollini 3:04 0:16
77 Alena Sitsko (Blr) Astana - Acca Due O 3:04 0:16
78 Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Team Liv-Plantur 3:05 0:17
79 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi 3:05 0:17
80 Tatyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi 3:05 0:17
81 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Bepink Laclassica 3:05 0:17
82 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 3:05 0:17
83 Jessica Marcela Parra Rojas (Co Aromitalia Vaiano Fondr 3:05 0:17
84 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies 3:05 0:17
85 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling 3:06 0:18
86 Jasinska Malgorzata (Pol) Ale Cipollini 3:06 0:18
87 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3:06 0:18
88 Nina Gulino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 3:06 0:18
89 Joelle Numainville (Can) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 3:06 0:18
90 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lotto Soudal Ladies 3:06 0:18
91 ?pela Kern (Slo) B C City Ljubljana 3:06 0:18
92 Ana Maria Covrig (Rou) Bepink Laclassica 3:07 0:19
93 Jessie Walker (Gbr) Servetto Footon 3:07 0:19
94 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle Honda 3:07 0:19
95 Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) Aromitalia Vaiano Fondr 3:07 0:19
96 Erika Haydee Varela Huerta (Mex) Universidad Autonoma D 3:07 0:19
97 Sara Grifi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3:07 0:19
98 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano Fondr 3:07 0:19
99 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 3:07 0:19
100 Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano Fondr 3:08 0:20
101 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Servetto Footon 3:08 0:20
102 Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Col) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 3:09 0:21
103 Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia Vaiano Fondr 3:09 0:21
104 Ursa Pintar (Slo) B C City Ljubljana 3:09 0:21
105 Veronica Cornolti (Ita) Servetto Footon 3:09 0:21
106 Ruby Livingstone (NZl) Bepink Laclassica 3:10 0:22
107 Allison Elizabeth Linnell (Usa) Aromitalia Vaiano Fondr 3:10 0:22
108 Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3:10 0:22
109 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Footon 3:10 0:22
110 Michela Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 3:10 0:22
111 Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3:10 0:22
112 Alenka Novak (Slo) B C City Ljubljana 3:11 0:23
113 Elena Franchi (Ita) Servetto Footon 3:11 0:23
114 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Ale Cipollini 3:11 0:23
115 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi 3:11 0:23
116 Giorgia Fraiegari (Ita) Bepink Laclassica 3:11 0:23
117 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Br Ale Cipollini 3:12 0:24
118 Anja Rugelj (Slo) B C City Ljubljana 3:12 0:24
119 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana - Acca Due O 3:12 0:24
120 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies 3:12 0:24
121 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi 3:12 0:24
122 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Ale Cipollini 3:13 0:25
123 Mara Abbott (Usa) Wiggle Honda 3:13 0:25
124 Olena Oliniik (Ukr) Tre Colli - Forno D’asol 3:13 0:25
125 Olena Novikova (Ukr) Tre Colli - Forno D’asol 3:13 0:25
126 Ana Maria Hernendez Del Gado (Mex) Universidad Autonoma D 3:13 0:25
127 Federica Nicolai (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 3:13 0:25
128 Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3:13 0:25
129 Marcela Elis Prieto Castaneda (Mex) Universidad Autonoma D 3:14 0:26
130 Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Kaz) Astana - Acca Due O 3:14 0:26
131 Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3:14 0:26
132 Leidy Natalia Munoz Ruiz (Col) re Colli - Forno D’asol 3:14 0:26
133 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Mex) Astana - Acca Due O 3:15 0:27
134 Claudia Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) Universidad Autonoma D 3:15 0:27
135 Eyerusalem Kelil (Eth) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 3:16 0:28
136 Marina Likhanova (Rus) Servetto Footon 3:17 0:29
137 Azzurra D'intino (Ita) Michela Fanini Rox 3:19 0:31
138 Dulce Pliego Moreno (Mex) Universidad Autonoma D 3:21 0:33
139 Marika Campagnaro (Ita) Astana - Acca Due O 3:21 0:33
140 Marina Lari (Ita) Colli - Forno D’asol 3:22 0:34
141 Jasmine Dotti (Ita) Colli - Forno D’asol 3:23 0:35
142 Emma Marcelli (Ita) re Colli - Forno D’asol 3:23 0:35
143 Ariadna Gutierrez (Mex) Universidad Autonoma D 3:24 0:36
144 Isotta Barbieri (Ita) Colli - Forno D’asol 3:25 0:37
145 Aurora Mancini (Ita) Colli - Forno D’asol 3:27 0:39
146 Vittoria Reati (Fra) Michela Fanini Rox 3:29 0:41
147 Wendolinne Chavez (Mex) Universidad Autonoma D 3:42 0:54
148 Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica - AIS 3:42 0:54


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.