Canadian Cyclist

 

July 5/15 12:55 pm - Tour de France: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 07/5/15
 

Greipel strikes in Zealand, Cancellara moves into the lead

Stage 2 will make history in the 102nd Tour de France. Contested like a Spring classic in windy and wet conditions, it created significant differences between hot favorites for the overall classification. Chris Froome and Alberto Contador made the front group in which André Greipel proved to be the fastest against Peter Sagan and Mark Cavendish while Fabian Cancellara, third, moved into the lead. Vincenzo Nibali and Nairo Quintana lost 1:28.

Armindo Fonseca (Bretagne-Séché Environnement) was the first attacker of the Tour de France as soon as race director Christian Prudhomme flagged off at the exit of Utrecht where 198 riders took the start of Stage 2. Perrig Quémeneur (Europcar), Jan Barta (Bora-Argon 18) and Stef Clement (IAM Cycling) joined him. They got a maximum advantage of 2.45 at km 28 while Etixx-Quick Step took control of the chase straight away. Passing km 50, gusts of wind inspired Tinkoff-Saxo to create echelons. Until the intermediate sprint at Rotterdam (km 80.5), there was a lot of action, with the likes of Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) and Bauke Mollema (Trek) temporarily in trouble.

Nibali, Quintana and many more in a pitfall
Barta rode away solo in the streets of Rotterdam to win the intermediate sprint. The race was bunched up with 62km to go, preceding a series of accelerations. With 50km to go, the peloton was split into pieces. 26 riders including Chris Froome, Alberto Contador, Tejay van Garderen, Peter Sagan, Mark Cavendish, André Greipel, Tony Martin and Fabian Cancellara composed a front group while many top contenders couldn't avoid the pitfall. Vincenzo Nibali, Nairo Quintana, Thibaut Pinot and yellow jersey holder Rohan Dennis were forced to chase. Nibali had a flat tyre with 25km to go but made it back into the chasing group. Despite the combination of forces, they never came across to the leaders and conceded 1.28 on the finishing line.

Greipel faster than Cavendish
As Etixx-Quick Step outnumbered the other teams in the front group, Cavendish looked in the best position for the sprint on the causeway in Neeltje Jans but Marcel Sieberg led Greipel out at perfection and the German claimed his seventh stage victory at the Tour de France ahead of Peter Sagan. The Slovakian had a flat tyre with 12km to go but managed to be back in the first group. Third on the line, Fabian Cancellara deprived Tony Martin of the yellow jersey through the time bonus. He leads the Tour de France for the 29th time.

Results

Stage 2: Utrecht to Zélande, 166 km
1 Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Soudal 3:29:03
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo
3 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
4 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx-Quick Step
5 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
6 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
7 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
8 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
9 Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx-Quick Step
10 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin all s.t.
11 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:04
12 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
13 Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo
14 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Etixx-Quick Step
15 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Soudal
16 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx-Quick Step
17 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Soudal
18 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo all s.t.
19 Michael Schar (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:08
20 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo s.t.
21 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:11
22 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx-Quick Step
23 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky both s.t.
24 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx-Quick Step 0:15
25 Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN-Qhubeka 1:28
26 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
27 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Cannondale-Garmin
28 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
29 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre - Merida
30 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
31 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida
32 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
33 Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ
34 Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN-Qhubeka
35 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto-Soudal
36 Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
37 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
38 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
39 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
40 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ
41 Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team
42 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Cannondale-Garmin
43 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ
44 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Team Katusha
45 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
46 Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx-Quick Step
47 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
48 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
49 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
50 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
51 Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling
52 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18
53 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
54 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
55 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx-Quick Step
56 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
57 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky
58 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
59 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18
60 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
61 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
62 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
63 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Team Cannondale-Garmin
64 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
65 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
66 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18
67 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
68 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
69 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
70 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
71 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
72 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
73 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
74 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Soudal
75 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida
76 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
77 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Cannondale-Garmin
78 Rein Taaramae (Est) Astana Pro Team
79 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
80 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
81 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
82 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
83 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
84 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
85 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida
86 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team
87 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
88 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
89 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team all s.t.
90 Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ 3:19
91 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Cannondale-Garmin s.t.
92 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 4:29
93 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky
94 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
95 Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
96 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
97 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto-Soudal all s.t.
98 Paul Martens (Ger) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 5:04
99 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar
100 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
101 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
102 Frederic Brun (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
103 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto-Soudal
104 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
105 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
106 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
107 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
108 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
109 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
110 Jose Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
111 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
112 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling
113 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
114 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
115 Ivan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
116 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
117 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEDGE
118 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
119 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
120 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
121 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
122 Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar
123 Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Cannondale-Garmin
124 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
125 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
126 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
127 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
128 Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Team Europcar
129 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
130 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx-Quick Step
131 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
132 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha
133 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha
134 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lampre - Merida
135 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
136 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida
137 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
138 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
139 Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
140 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
141 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre - Merida
142 Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
143 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
144 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
145 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE
146 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
147 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
148 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ
149 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
150 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky
151 Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team
152 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha
153 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
154 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
155 Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Movistar Team
156 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida
157 Gianpaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
158 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
159 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
160 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ
161 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team
162 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
163 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky
164 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
165 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha
166 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
167 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
168 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE
169 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
170 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka
171 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18
172 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Team Katusha
173 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
174 Julian Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing
175 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin
176 Jose Joao Pimanta Costa Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18
177 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEDGE
178 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEDGE
179 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Cannondale-Garmin
180 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
181 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE
182 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin
183 Jose Serpa Santander (Col) Lampre - Merida
184 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
185 Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) IAM Cycling
186 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto-Soudal
187 Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN-Qhubeka
188 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN-Qhubeka
189 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka
190 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling
191 Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka all s.t.
192 Markel Irizar Arranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 11:06
193 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
194 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
195 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
196 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
197 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
198 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Soudal all s.t.
 
GC
1 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 3:44:01
2 Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx-Quick Step at 0:03
3 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:06
4 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:33
5 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 0:35
6 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:42
7 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
8 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:44
9 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:48
10 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky s.t.
11 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:53
12 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx-Quick Step 0:54
13 Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Soudal 0:59
14 Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:00
15 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Soudal s.t.
16 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:08
17 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Soudal 1:12
18 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:13
19 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx-Quick Step 1:19
20 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 1:20
21 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx-Quick Step 1:24
22 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:25
23 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 1:26
24 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx-Quick Step 1:48
25 Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling 1:49
26 Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team 1:55
27 Michael Schar (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:57
28 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 1:59
29 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team 2:02
30 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 2:03
31 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 2:07
32 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky 2:09
33 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team s.t.
34 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:11
35 Rein Taaramae (Est) Astana Pro Team s.t.
36 Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ 2:13
37 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 2:15
38 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 2:19
39 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 2:22
40 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 2:23
41 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:25
42 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin s.t.
43 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 2:26
44 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team 2:27
45 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team 2:30
46 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 2:32
47 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 2:34
48 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Cannondale-Garmin 2:37
49 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
50 Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 2:38
51 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ s.t.
52 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida 2:39
53 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18 2:40
54 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Team Cannondale-Garmin 2:41
55 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Cannondale-Garmin s.t.
56 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida 2:42
57 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Cannondale-Garmin 2:43
58 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Soudal 2:45
59 Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN-Qhubeka 2:47
60 Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN-Qhubeka 2:48
61 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto-Soudal
62 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
63 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE all s.t.
64 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 2:50
65 Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
66 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 2:51
67 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
68 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
69 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin all s.t.
70 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx-Quick Step 2:52
71 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Team Katusha
72 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team both s.t.
73 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka 2:53
74 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 2:54
75 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 2:57
76 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 2:58
77 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:59
78 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:00
79 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team s.t.
80 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 3:01
81 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:05
82 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:08
83 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre - Merida s.t.
84 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:09
85 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 3:14
86 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 3:17
87 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:38
88 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida 3:39
89 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 3:44
90 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Cannondale-Garmin 4:50
91 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 5:17
92 Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ 5:19
93 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team 5:25
94 Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5:27
95 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 5:32
96 Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN-Qhubeka 5:34
97 Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 5:40
98 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin s.t.
99 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 5:43
100 Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team 5:46
101 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE 5:47
102 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
103 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
104 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
105 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky all s.t.
106 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto-Soudal 5:48
107 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
108 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE both s.t.
109 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 5:51
110 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 5:52
111 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 5:53
112 Paul Martens (Ger) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 5:57
113 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEDGE 5:59
114 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 6:00
115 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN-Qhubeka 6:01
116 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEDGE 6:02
117 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 6:03
118 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 6:04
119 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 6:07
120 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky s.t.
121 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEDGE 6:09
122 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo s.t.
123 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky 6:10
124 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha
125 Jose Joao Pimanta Costa Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18 both s.t.
126 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 6:11
127 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 6:14
128 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling s.t.
129 Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Movistar Team 6:15
130 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx-Quick Step
131 Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar both s.t.
132 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Cannondale-Garmin 6:17
133 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
134 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo both s.t.
135 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 6:18
136 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 6:19
137 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE 6:20
138 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin 6:21
139 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky s.t.
140 Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka 6:23
141 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha 6:25
142 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
143 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo both s.t.
144 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 6:26
145 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto-Soudal 6:28
146 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 6:29
147 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ s.t.
148 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6:32
149 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lampre - Merida s.t.
150 Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) IAM Cycling 6:33
151 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 6:33
152 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
153 Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing both s.t.
154 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ 6:34
155 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto-Soudal 6:35
156 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement s.t.
157 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka 6:36
158 Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Team Europcar 6:37
159 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha s.t.
160 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 6:38
161 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka 6:39
162 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
163 Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Cannondale-Garmin both s.t.
164 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 6:42
165 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
166 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre - Merida both s.t.
167 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Team Katusha 6:43
168 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 6:45
169 Ivan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 6:47
170 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 6:48
171 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 6:50
172 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
173 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 6:51
174 Julian Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing 6:52
175 Jose Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
176 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka 6:53
177 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar s.t.
178 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 6:55
179 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 6:57
180 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida s.t.
181 ANGELO Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar 6:59
182 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 7:00
183 Frederic Brun (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 7:03
184 Jose Serpa Santander (Col) Lampre - Merida 7:11
185 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 7:16
186 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
187 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 7:25
188 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 7:26
189 Gianpaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha s.t.
190 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 7:27
191 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8:38
192 Markel Irizar Arranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 12:02
193 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 12:23
194 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 12:28
195 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
196 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Soudal 12:51
197 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing s.t.
198 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 13:32

 

Previous Stages

Stage 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.