Canadian Cyclist

 

July 6/15 13:12 pm - Tour de France: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 07/6/15
 

Rodriguez King of the Mur, Froome back in yellow

The 2012 winner of the Flèche Wallonne Joaquim "Purito" Rodriguez of Katusha found the way to glory again atop the Mur de Huy on a crash marred stage. Runner up Chris Froome (Sky) took the yellow jersey with an advantage of only one second over Tony Martin (Etixx-Quick Step) who missed out on the lead for the third consecutive day. The 2013 winner of the Tour de France is already 36 seconds ahead of arch-rival Alberto Contador (Tinkoff-Saxo) in the overall classification ahead of stage 4 on the cobblestones in north of France.

198 riders took the start of stage 3 in Antwerp. Bryan Nauleau (Europcar), Serge Pauwels (MTN-Qhubeka), Jan Barta (Bora-Argon 18) and Martin Elmiger (IAM Cycling) rode away from the gun at the initiative of the Frenchman. They got a maximum lead of 3.45. The gap was stabilized at 3.20. It was their advantage at km 47.5 in Eddy Merckx' native town Meensel-Kiezegem, where a statue was unveiled in tribute to the world's greatest cyclist ever who turned 70 in June.

Race neutralized after a crash
Approaching the first climb of the Tour de France, the côte de Bohisseau, the peloton was about to rejoin the breakaway riders when a big crash occurred. William Bonnet (FDJ), Tom Dumoulin (Giant-Alpecin) and Simon Gerrans (Orica-GreenEdge) were the first three riders forced to pull out. Yellow jersey wearer Fabian Cancellara (Trek) was also involved in the crash. Due to the extraordinary circumstances of the crash at a very high speed, the race was neutralized to allow the injured riders to be back in the peloton. Twenty five minutes after the crash, a new start was given at the top of the côte de Bohisseau with 50km to go.

Team Sky puts the hammer down
41km away from the finish, Team Sky put the hammer down. Tinkoff-Saxo, then Astana also accelerated and split the peloton in two parts while injured riders were noted quite far back. Thibaut Pinot (FDJ), Romain Bardet (AG2R) and Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) made their way back to the first group. Angelo Tulik (Europcar) attacked in the côte d'Ereffe but Team Sky brought him back as they decided to keep Chris Froome out of trouble by pulling the bunch on a high speed in the lead up to the Mur de Huy. Tinkoff-Saxo took over from the British team with 10km to go.

Brilliant conclusion by “Purito”
Luca Paolini (Katusha) led the peloton of around 40 riders into the Mur de Huy. Froome and Contador went in a duel but couldn't follow an acceleration by Joaquim “Purito” Rodriguez 400 metres before the top. Tony Gallopin (Lotto-Soudal) kept his slipstream for a while but it was Froome who manage to rejoin him right on the line, too late for winning the stage but the Brit was strong enough to make a difference of 11 seconds over Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) and Nairo Quintana (Movistar), 18 seconds over Contador. Froome is back in the yellow jersey two years after winning the Tour de France.

Courtesy ASO

 

Results

Stage 3: Anvers to Huy, 159.5 km
1 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Team Katusha 3:26:54
2 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky at s.t.
3 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04
4 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Cannondale-Garmin 0:05
5 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Soudal 0:08
6 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:11
7 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
8 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE
9 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
10 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
11 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
12 Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:18
13 Julian Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing 0:19
14 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 0:22
15 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team s.t.
16 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:24
17 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin s.t.
18 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:28
19 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Etixx-Quick Step 0:34
20 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:36
21 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
22 Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
23 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar all s.t.
24 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Cannondale-Garmin 0:40
25 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Cannondale-Garmin
26 Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx-Quick Step
27 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo all s.t.
28 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:45
29 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
30 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka both s.t.
31 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx-Quick Step 0:52
32 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE 1:00
33 Gianpaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 1:05
34 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 1:08
35 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team 1:10
36 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
37 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits both s.t.
38 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida 1:13
39 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha s.t.
40 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 1:15
41 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 1:20
42 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:22
43 Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 1:25
44 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky
45 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
46 Paul Martens (Ger) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
47 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha
48 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo
49 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx-Quick Step
50 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 all s.t.
51 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka 1:29
52 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 1:33
53 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
54 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:39
55 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team s.t.
56 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:52
57 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 1:59
58 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
59 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
60 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
61 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18
62 Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar
63 Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
64 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling all s.t.
65 Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ 2:08
66 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN-Qhubeka
67 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ
68 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement all s.t.
69 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 2:17
70 Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) IAM Cycling 2:29
71 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Team Cannondale-Garmin
72 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
73 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
74 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:53
75 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 3:03
76 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto-Soudal 3:24
77 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 3:58
78 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling
79 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
80 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
81 Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN-Qhubeka
82 Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN-Qhubeka
83 Ivan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
84 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
85 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
86 Jose Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
87 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
88 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Soudal
89 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
90 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka
91 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling all s.t.
92 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 4:14
93 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar s.t.
94 Jose Serpa Santander (Col) Lampre - Merida 4:16
95 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling
96 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement both s.t.
97 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar 4:24
98 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx-Quick Step 4:33
99 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
100 Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Cannondale-Garmin 4:36
101 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 5:17
102 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre - Merida 6:13
103 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky
104 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida
105 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEDGE
106 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida
107 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida
108 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Cannondale-Garmin
109 Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx-Quick Step all s.t.
110 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEDGE 6:25
111 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lampre - Merida 6:35
112 Michael Schar (Sui) BMC Racing Team 6:49
113 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
114 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
115 Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing all s.t.
116 Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Movistar Team 7:17
117 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing s.t.
118 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 8:01
119 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky 8:11
120 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 8:14
121 Rein Taaramae (Est) Astana Pro Team 8:26
122 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 9:40
123 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team 10:15
124 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 10:38
125 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 10:45
126 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin
127 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto-Soudal
128 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
129 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
130 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
131 Frederic Brun (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
132 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky
133 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ all s.t.
134 Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team 10:48
135 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ 10:54
136 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
137 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Soudal
138 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
139 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
140 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
141 Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling
142 Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Team Europcar
143 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
144 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Soudal
145 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
146 Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Soudal
147 Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ
148 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
149 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
150 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ
151 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
152 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
153 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx-Quick Step
154 Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team
155 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
156 Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 11:02
157 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
158 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
159 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
160 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Cannondale-Garmin
161 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto-Soudal
162 Jose Joao Pimanta Costa Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18
163 Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN-Qhubeka all s.t.
164 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 11:09
165 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
166 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
167 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
168 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx-Quick Step
169 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18
170 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx-Quick Step
171 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
172 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
173 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
174 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team
175 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
176 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
177 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
178 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
179 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin
180 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE all s.t.
181 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 11:24
182 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 11:26
183 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEDGE 11:28
184 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin s.t.
185 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre - Merida 11:36
186 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida s.t.
187 Markel Irizar Arranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 11:43
188 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing s.t.
189 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 11:45
190 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 11:47
191 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha s.t.
192 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 13:38
193 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto-Soudal 14:13
194 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 21:38
DNF William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
DNF Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
DNF Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Team Katusha
DNF Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
 
GC
1 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 7:11:37
2 Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx-Quick Step at 0:01
3 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:13
4 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Soudal 0:26
5 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:28
6 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:31
7 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Etixx-Quick Step 0:34
8 Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:36
9 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 1:03
10 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx-Quick Step 1:04
11 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:07
12 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 1:32
13 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:38
14 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 1:39
15 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:51
16 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 1:51
17 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team 1:56
18 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Team Katusha 2:00
19 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx-Quick Step 2:02
20 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Cannondale-Garmin 2:06
21 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:07
22 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:26
23 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Cannondale-Garmin 2:39
24 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:45
25 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky 2:52
26 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:54
27 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 2:58
28 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team 2:58
29 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 3:10
30 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida 3:10
31 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:22
32 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 3:24
33 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 3:29
34 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 3:34
35 Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ 3:39
36 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka 3:40
37 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 3:40
38 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 3:49
39 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 3:52
40 Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 3:55
41 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 4:09
42 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Team Cannondale-Garmin 4:28
43 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 4:35
44 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 5:17
45 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE 5:17
46 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 5:48
47 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Soudal 6:01
48 Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN-Qhubeka 6:03
49 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Cannondale-Garmin 6:15
50 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 6:17
51 Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka 6:17
52 Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 6:23
53 Julian Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing 6:29
54 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 6:32
55 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 6:36
56 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 6:36
57 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE 6:38
58 Paul Martens (Ger) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 6:40
59 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha 6:41
60 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 6:42
61 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 6:45
62 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 6:49
63 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka 6:56
64 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 7:04
65 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 7:04
66 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha 7:08
67 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN-Qhubeka 7:27
68 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 7:28
69 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 7:31
70 Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar 7:32
71 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 7:35
72 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 7:35
73 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 7:49
74 Gianpaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 7:49
75 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 7:51
76 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 8:01
77 Michael Schar (Sui) BMC Racing Team 8:04
78 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 8:10
79 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida 8:13
80 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 8:18
81 Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) IAM Cycling 8:20
82 Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx-Quick Step 8:21
83 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto-Soudal 8:30
84 Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN-Qhubeka 8:50
85 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 8:54
86 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 9:07
87 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida 9:10
88 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 9:27
89 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 9:27
90 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 9:35
91 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 9:48
92 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka 9:52
93 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 9:55
94 Rein Taaramae (Est) Astana Pro Team 9:55
95 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 9:55
96 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 9:55
97 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 9:57
98 Ivan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 10:03
99 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx-Quick Step 10:06
100 Jose Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 10:08
101 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Cannondale-Garmin 10:21
102 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 10:24
103 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka 10:30
104 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 10:32
105 Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Cannondale-Garmin 10:33
106 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar 10:41
107 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 10:42
108 Jose Serpa Santander (Col) Lampre - Merida 10:45
109 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 11:01
110 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 11:03
111 Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Soudal 11:11
112 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky 11:18
113 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Soudal 11:24
114 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEDGE 11:40
115 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 11:40
116 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEDGE 11:45
117 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 11:47
118 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx-Quick Step 11:51
119 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 11:58
120 Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling 12:01
121 Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team 12:07
122 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre - Merida 12:13
123 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx-Quick Step 12:15
124 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lampre - Merida 12:25
125 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 12:27
126 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida 12:28
127 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team 12:29
128 Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 12:40
129 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 12:49
130 Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Movistar Team 12:50
131 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ 12:50
132 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 12:53
133 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Cannondale-Garmin 12:57
134 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 12:57
135 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 13:03
136 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx-Quick Step 13:04
137 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18 13:07
138 Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN-Qhubeka 13:08
139 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 13:17
140 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 13:18
141 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 13:18
142 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 13:21
143 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky 13:39
144 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 13:39
145 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 13:41
146 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 13:44
147 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre - Merida 14:02
148 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 14:17
149 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team 14:58
150 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 15:29
151 Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ 15:31
152 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin 15:43
153 Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 15:47
154 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 15:50
155 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 15:51
156 Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team 15:52
157 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 16:00
158 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 16:04
159 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 16:10
160 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 16:10
161 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE 16:14
162 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto-Soudal 16:19
163 Jose Joao Pimanta Costa Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18 16:30
164 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto-Soudal 16:31
165 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ 16:32
166 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 16:36
167 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 16:41
168 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEDGE 16:45
169 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 16:46
170 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ 16:46
171 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin 16:48
172 Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Team Europcar 16:49
173 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 16:53
174 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto-Soudal 16:55
175 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 17:05
176 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 17:05
177 Frederic Brun (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 17:06
178 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 17:06
179 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 17:09
180 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 17:15
181 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 17:17
182 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 17:18
183 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 17:32
184 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 17:39
185 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 17:42
186 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 17:43
187 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 17:45
188 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 19:13
189 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 19:26
190 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 22:35
191 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 22:40
192 Markel Irizar Arranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 23:03
193 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Soudal 23:03
194 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 26:56

 

Previous Stages

Stage 1

Stage 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.