Canadian Cyclist

 

July 8/15 12:46 pm - Tour de France: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 07/8/15
 

Laurels for Greipel, tears for Bouhanni

Sprinters were seen as the leading roles of stage 5 and they were, sometimes unwittingly. Andre Greipel logically snatched his second win of this Tour in similar weather conditions as the first in the rain and wind of Zealand. By contrast, France's Nacer Bouhanni, who was looking forward to this long stretch along the battlefield of WWI, crashed after 11 km and was forced out prematurely. In the finale, Greipel overpowered Peter Sagan and Mark Cavendish to strengthen his green jersey while another German, Tony Martin, retained the yellow jersey so convincingly conquered in Cambrai.

No respite
The stage, seen as a possible break after four hectic days, was not to be because of rainy, windy conditions in the region. As a result, one of the favourites of the day in case of a bunch sprint, France's Nacer Bouhanni, was forced out of contention after 11 km, shortly before the French WWI National Necropolis, when he crashed with several team-mates. The former French champion was driven away by ambulance. His team-mate Nicolas Edet had been at the start of the first move, also involving Pierre-Luc Perichon (BSE), who went on his own and remained in the front for 90 kilometres.

Slippery
On slippery roads, crashes were many and involved riders of the calibre of green jersey holder Andre Greipel, French sprinter Bryan Coquard, Belgum's Greg Van Avermaet and Trek Factory leader Bauke Mollema of the Netherlands. All escaped unhurt and his slip-up did not affect Greipel, who won the bunch sprint behind Perichon in Rancourt (km 89.5) to add 17 points to his green jersey tally. After the sprint, the bunch regrouped and splits took place when Team SKY, BMC and Tinkoff-Saxo sped the tempo shortly before a sharp turn at kilometre 110. Richie Porte, Rafal Majka Thomas Voeckler or Peter Kennaugh were among the riders dropped.

Greipel was too strong
The bunch seemed decided to wait for a mass sprint when, 25 km from the line, another major slip-up involved some 30 riders, among them Frenchmen Thibaut Pinot and Jean-Christophe Peraud, both on the Tour podium last year. They made it back in the bunch as the sprinters trains organized. John Degenkolb's Giant Aplecin and the royal guard of Mark Cavendish - Michal Kwiatkowski and Tony Martin - led their sprinter out but Greipel, far behind at 300 metros, finally surged for an emphatic win.

ASO report



Results

Stage 5: Arras to Amiens, 189.5 km
1 Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Soudal 4:39:00
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo
3 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx-Quick Step
4 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
5 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN-Qhubeka
6 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
7 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ
8 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
9 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida
10 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
11 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
12 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18
13 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
14 Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) IAM Cycling
15 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
16 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
17 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
18 Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling
19 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
20 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
21 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
22 Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx-Quick Step
23 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
24 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
25 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
26 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Team Cannondale-Garmin
27 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
28 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
29 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
30 Michael Schar (Sui) BMC Racing Team
31 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team
32 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
33 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
34 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
35 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Soudal
36 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida
37 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Cannondale-Garmin
38 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx-Quick Step
39 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
40 Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo
41 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
42 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
43 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Team Katusha
44 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo
45 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
46 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka
47 Markel Irizar Arranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
48 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Etixx-Quick Step
49 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
50 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha
51 Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
52 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
53 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
54 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
55 Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
56 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx-Quick Step
57 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
58 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
59 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
60 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Cannondale-Garmin
61 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ
62 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
63 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Soudal
64 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
65 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ all s.t.
66 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 0:10
67 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:12
68 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
69 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team
70 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
71 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
72 Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
73 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
74 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
75 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
76 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto-Soudal
77 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE
78 Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar
79 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo all s.t.
80 Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Cannondale-Garmin 0:17
81 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Soudal 0:18
82 Rein Taaramae (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:20
83 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:23
84 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
85 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits both s.t.
86 Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team 0:43
87 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
88 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ
89 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
90 Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx-Quick Step
91 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
92 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:56
93 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
94 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Cannondale-Garmin 1:05
95 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:18
96 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky
97 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
98 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
99 Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN-Qhubeka 1:24
100 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team s.t.
101 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin 2:17
102 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 2:28
103 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
104 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin both s.t.
105 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx-Quick Step 2:46
106 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
107 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 3:07
108 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx-Quick Step 4:07
109 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 8:29
110 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre - Merida 10:14
111 Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ 10:15
112 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky 10:20
113 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 12:23
114 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha
115 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
116 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky
117 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha
118 Ivan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
119 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
120 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha
121 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo all s.t.
122 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 14:15
123 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto-Soudal
124 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
125 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling
126 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
127 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida
128 Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN-Qhubeka
129 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
130 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
131 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ
132 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
133 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto-Soudal
134 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
135 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto-Soudal
136 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
137 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
138 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Soudal
139 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
140 Julian Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing
141 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky
142 Paul Martens (Ger) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
143 Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
144 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
145 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18
146 Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Team Europcar
147 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
148 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
149 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
150 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18
151 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
152 Gianpaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
153 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
154 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
155 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
156 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida
157 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18
158 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
159 Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team
160 Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ
161 Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
162 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
163 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
164 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
165 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
166 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
167 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
168 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEDGE
169 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEDGE
170 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
171 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE
172 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lampre - Merida
173 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida
174 Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Movistar Team
175 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre - Merida
176 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
177 Jose Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
178 Jose Serpa Santander (Col) Lampre - Merida
179 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka
180 Jose Joao Pimanta Costa Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18
181 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
182 Frederic Brun (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
183 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling
184 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
185 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar
186 Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN-Qhubeka
187 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team
188 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Cannondale-Garmin
189 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin all s.t.
DNF Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Cannondale-Garmin
DNF Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
 
GC
1 Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx-Quick Step 17:19:26
2 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky at 0:12
3 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:25
4 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:33
5 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Soudal 0:38
6 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:40
7 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Etixx-Quick Step 0:46
8 Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:48
9 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 1:15
10 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx-Quick Step 1:16
11 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:19
12 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 1:44
13 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:50
14 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 1:51
15 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo 2:03
16 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 2:03
17 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team 2:08
18 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Team Katusha 2:12
19 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:19
20 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Cannondale-Garmin 2:51
21 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:06
22 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 3:36
23 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 4:01
24 Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 4:07
25 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida 4:10
26 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Team Cannondale-Garmin 4:40
27 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 4:46
28 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5:58
29 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 6:15
30 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 6:30
31 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team 6:30
32 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 7:01
33 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN-Qhubeka 7:39
34 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Cannondale-Garmin 7:52
35 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 8:04
36 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha 8:08
37 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 8:59
38 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 9:30
39 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Soudal 9:53
40 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 10:14
41 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 10:17
42 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 10:21
43 Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) IAM Cycling 10:24
44 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx-Quick Step 10:53
45 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 10:59
46 Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx-Quick Step 11:08
47 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 11:09
48 Michael Schar (Sui) BMC Racing Team 11:36
49 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx-Quick Step 11:59
50 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 12:18
51 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE 12:18
52 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE 12:36
53 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Soudal 12:42
54 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 13:03
55 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx-Quick Step 13:04
56 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 13:16
57 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 13:27
58 Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar 13:30
59 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 13:30
60 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky 13:36
61 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 13:37
62 Rein Taaramae (Est) Astana Pro Team 14:05
63 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka 14:20
64 Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Soudal 14:33
65 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 14:36
66 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Cannondale-Garmin 14:58
67 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 15:46
68 Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 16:12
69 Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team 16:22
70 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 16:24
71 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 16:32
72 Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Cannondale-Garmin 16:36
73 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ 16:48
74 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18 16:57
75 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 17:17
76 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 17:21
77 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 17:21
78 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 17:31
79 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 17:36
80 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 17:53
81 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team 18:03
82 Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN-Qhubeka 18:04
83 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx-Quick Step 18:23
84 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 19:01
85 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 19:23
86 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 19:39
87 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 20:02
88 Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 20:06
89 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 20:36
90 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 20:38
91 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka 20:42
92 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ 20:51
93 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 21:31
94 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 21:32
95 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 22:25
96 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha 22:36
97 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 22:38
98 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 22:42
99 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 22:46
100 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 23:13
101 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx-Quick Step 23:16
102 Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ 23:40
103 Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN-Qhubeka 23:50
104 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Cannondale-Garmin 24:02
105 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 24:04
106 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida 24:32
107 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 24:36
108 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 24:36
109 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 25:13
110 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar 25:23
111 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 25:38
112 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 25:40
113 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto-Soudal 25:44
114 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 25:48
115 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 26:19
116 Markel Irizar Arranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 26:35
117 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 26:37
118 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 26:37
119 Paul Martens (Ger) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 26:41
120 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka 26:54
121 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 27:02
122 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 27:27
123 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 27:29
124 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 27:32
125 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre - Merida 27:48
126 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 27:50
127 Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling 27:53
128 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 27:55
129 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 28:19
130 Jose Serpa Santander (Col) Lampre - Merida 28:50
131 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 28:55
132 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 29:36
133 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky 30:14
134 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 30:51
135 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 31:04
136 Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ 31:32
137 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 32:47
138 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida 32:48
139 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 32:50
140 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin 33:52
141 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky 33:53
142 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 33:56
143 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 34:02
144 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 34:09
145 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ 34:37
146 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 34:38
147 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 34:41
148 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 35:37
149 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 35:40
150 Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team 36:19
151 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 36:40
152 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin 36:49
153 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 37:05
154 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 37:07
155 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto-Soudal 37:18
156 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 37:26
157 Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka 37:34
158 Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 37:40
159 Julian Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing 37:46
160 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka 38:13
161 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 38:48
162 Gianpaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 39:06
163 Ivan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 39:28
164 Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN-Qhubeka 40:07
165 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida 40:27
166 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 40:44
167 Jose Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 41:25
168 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 42:36
169 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEDGE 43:02
170 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEDGE 43:07
171 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre - Merida 43:30
172 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lampre - Merida 43:42
173 Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Movistar Team 44:07
174 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 45:34
175 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 46:18
176 Jose Joao Pimanta Costa Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18 46:37
177 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 47:07
178 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 47:17
179 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE 47:31
180 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto-Soudal 47:36
181 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto-Soudal 47:48
182 Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Team Europcar 48:06
183 Frederic Brun (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 48:23
184 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 48:49
185 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 50:30
186 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team 52:57
187 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 53:57
188 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Soudal 54:20
189 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 58:13

 

Previous Stages

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.