Canadian Cyclist

 

July 9/15 13:23 pm - Tour de France: Stage 6


Posted by Editoress on 07/9/15
 

Stybar wins in Le Havre, Martin is injured

Mixed feeling for Etixx-Quick Step in Le Havre: Zdenek Stybar anticipated the bunch sprint to win stage 6 while race leader Tony Martin crashed in the last kilometer and crossed the line obviously injured and likely to pull out of the Tour de France. Daniel Teklehaimanot made history for Africa with taking the polka dot jersey.

188 riders started stage 6 in Abbeville. Michael Albasini (Orica-GreenEdge) was a non-starter due to a fracture in his upper left arm. Following a first attack by Luis Angel Maté (Cofidis) who was reeled in at km 3.5, Perrig Quémeneur (Europcar) initiated the main breakaway of the day as he wasn't afraid of going clear for the third time in four days, every second day indeed. Daniel Teklehaimanot (MTN-Qhubeka) and Kenneth van Bilsen (Lotto-Soudal) were prompt to react and accompany him in a long lasting escape. The trio got a maximum lead of 12.30 at km 28, after which the Lotto-Soudal team of green jersey holder and double stage winner André Greipel decided to set the pace of the pack.

Teklehaimanot in the polka dot jersey
Daniel Teklehaimanot (MTN-Qhubeka) who already won the King of the Mountain competition at the Critérium du Dauphiné last month went on the hunt for the polka dot jersey. He claimed the first two points awarded atop the category 4 climbs of Côte de Dieppe (km 72) and Côte de Pourville-sur-Mer (km 77.5) where he outsprinted Van Bilsen. Lotto-Soudal and Giant-Alpecin combined forces to chase the trio down. Passed the intermediate sprint at Saint-Léonard (km 145.5), Thomas Voeckler (Europcar) tried to bridge the gap of 50 seconds to the leading trio but failed to do so and was brought back by the pack 37km away from the finish. Teklehaimanot, Van Bilsen and Quémeneur managed to stay away until the third category 4 climb with 29.5km to go. The Eritrean won again and thus made his dream come true as he was a fan of the polka dot jersey since his childhood.

Martin, Nibali and Quintana on the ground
Van Bilsen attacked with 12km to go. Quémeneur and Teklehaimanot were reined in just after the 10km to go mark. Van Bilsen was caught by the peloton with 3km to go. Race leader Tony Martin crashed in the uphill finish on his left shoulder. He took many riders down, including GC favorites Vincenzo Nibali and Nairo Quintana but they were all classified with the same time as the accident happened in the last three kilometers. Cyclo-cross specialist Zdenek Stybar, also from Etixx-Quick Step, rode away solo in the last 500 metres and claimed his first stage victory at the Tour de France.
ASO Report

The only Canadians in the 2015 TDF are Svein Tuft (Orica GreenEDGE) and Ryder Hesjedal (Team Cannondale-Garmin) and they finished 167 and 183 on the stage.  Hesjedal is now 121st in GC and Tuft 179th.



Stage 6: Abbeville to Le Havre, 191.5 km
1 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx-Quick Step 4:53:46
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo at 0:02
3 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
4 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
5 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
6 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Soudal
7 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN-Qhubeka
8 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida
9 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
10 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
11 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
12 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
13 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Team Katusha
14 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
15 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
16 Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo
17 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Etixx-Quick Step
18 Paul Martens (Ger) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
19 Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
20 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Cannondale-Garmin
21 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE
22 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
23 Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) IAM Cycling
24 Julian Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing
25 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
26 Markel Irizar Arranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
27 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
28 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18
29 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
30 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida
31 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
32 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
33 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
34 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
35 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
36 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
37 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
38 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
39 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
40 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
41 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
42 Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
43 Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN-Qhubeka
44 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
45 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
46 Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Team Europcar
47 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Cannondale-Garmin all s.t.
48 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha 0:43
49 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha
50 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
51 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin all s.t.
52 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx-Quick Step 1:00
53 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:02
54 Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling s.t.
55 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE 1:10
56 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre - Merida 0:02
57 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team
58 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo
59 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
60 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
61 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
62 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18
63 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida
64 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
65 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto-Soudal
66 Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Soudal all s.t.
67 Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar 1:24
68 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 0:02
69 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
70 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo both s.t.
71 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 1:27
72 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:02
73 Rein Taaramae (Est) Astana Pro Team
74 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
75 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
76 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
77 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Soudal
78 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Soudal all s.t.
79 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Team Cannondale-Garmin 1:53
80 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:02
81 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18
82 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
83 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ all s.t.
84 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 1:53
85 Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ 0:02
86 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ
87 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo both s.t.
88 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 1:58
89 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 1:58
90 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar 0:02
91 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
92 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team both s.t.
93 Michael Schar (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:18
94 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:02
95 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
96 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka both s.t.
97 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team 2:18
98 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida 0:02
99 Gianpaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
100 Jose Serpa Santander (Col) Lampre - Merida
101 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin
102 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Cannondale-Garmin
103 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha
104 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
105 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx-Quick Step
106 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
107 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
108 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo all s.t.
109 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 3:06
110 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 0:02
111 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 3:06
112 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
113 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
114 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
115 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
116 Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ
117 Jose Joao Pimanta Costa Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18
118 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lampre - Merida
119 Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
120 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
121 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre - Merida
122 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ
123 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
124 Frederic Brun (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
125 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida
126 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
127 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
128 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky
129 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
130 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
131 Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN-Qhubeka
132 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
133 Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
134 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ
135 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Soudal
136 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka
137 Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN-Qhubeka
138 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
139 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
140 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin
141 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
142 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
143 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
144 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
145 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka
146 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
147 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
148 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto-Soudal all s.t.
149 Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team 3:20
150 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
151 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
152 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
153 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
154 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
155 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
156 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
157 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
158 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
159 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky
160 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
161 Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team
162 Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Movistar Team
163 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
164 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEDGE
165 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky
166 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18
167 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE
168 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
169 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto-Soudal all s.t.
170 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky 3:28
171 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 4:03
172 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 0:02
173 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
174 Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx-Quick Step both s.t.
175 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx-Quick Step 4:37
176 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx-Quick Step 4:37
177 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:02
178 Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx-Quick Step
179 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx-Quick Step
180 Jose Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
181 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team 4:37
182 Ivan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 4:45
183 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Cannondale-Garmin
184 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto-Soudal
185 Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka all s.t.
186 Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Cannondale-Garmin 5:40
187 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 0:02
188 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 6:02
DNS Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEDGE
 
GC
1 Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx-Quick Step 22:13:14
2 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky at 0:12
3 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:25
4 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:27
5 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Soudal 0:38
6 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:40
7 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Etixx-Quick Step 0:46
8 Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:48
9 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx-Quick Step 1:04
10 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 1:15
11 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:19
12 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 1:44
13 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:50
14 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 1:51
15 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo 2:03
16 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 2:03
17 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team 2:08
18 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Team Katusha 2:12
19 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:19
20 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Cannondale-Garmin 2:51
21 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:06
22 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 3:36
23 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 4:01
24 Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 4:07
25 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida 4:10
26 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Team Cannondale-Garmin 4:40
27 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 4:46
28 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5:58
29 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 6:15
30 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 6:30
31 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team 6:30
32 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN-Qhubeka 7:39
33 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Cannondale-Garmin 7:52
34 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 8:04
35 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha 8:08
36 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 8:59
37 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Soudal 9:53
38 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 10:05
39 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 10:14
40 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 10:17
41 Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) IAM Cycling 10:24
42 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx-Quick Step 10:53
43 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 10:59
44 Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx-Quick Step 11:08
45 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 11:09
46 Michael Schar (Sui) BMC Racing Team 11:36
47 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx-Quick Step 11:59
48 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE 12:18
49 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE 12:36
50 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 12:42
51 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Soudal 12:42
52 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 12:48
53 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 13:03
54 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx-Quick Step 13:04
55 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 13:27
56 Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar 13:30
57 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 13:30
58 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 13:37
59 Rein Taaramae (Est) Astana Pro Team 14:05
60 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka 14:20
61 Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Soudal 14:33
62 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 14:36
63 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Cannondale-Garmin 14:58
64 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 15:22
65 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 15:46
66 Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 16:12
67 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 16:24
68 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ 16:48
69 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky 16:54
70 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18 16:57
71 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 17:13
72 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 17:17
73 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 17:21
74 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 17:21
75 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 17:31
76 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 17:36
77 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 17:53
78 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team 18:03
79 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx-Quick Step 18:23
80 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 19:01
81 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 19:23
82 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 19:39
83 Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team 19:40
84 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 19:50
85 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 20:02
86 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 20:38
87 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka 20:42
88 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ 20:51
89 Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN-Qhubeka 21:08
90 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 21:32
91 Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Cannondale-Garmin 22:14
92 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 22:25
93 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha 22:36
94 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 22:46
95 Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 23:10
96 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 23:13
97 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx-Quick Step 23:16
98 Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN-Qhubeka 23:50
99 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 24:04
100 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida 24:32
101 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 24:35
102 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 24:36
103 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar 25:23
104 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 25:38
105 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 25:40
106 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 25:42
107 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 25:46
108 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 25:48
109 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 26:19
110 Markel Irizar Arranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 26:35
111 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 26:36
112 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 26:37
113 Paul Martens (Ger) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 26:41
114 Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ 26:44
115 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 27:32
116 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 27:40
117 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre - Merida 27:48
118 Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling 27:53
119 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 28:17
120 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 28:19
121 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Cannondale-Garmin 28:45
122 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto-Soudal 28:48
123 Jose Serpa Santander (Col) Lampre - Merida 28:50
124 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 29:41
125 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka 29:58
126 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 30:06
127 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 30:33
128 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 30:45
129 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 30:54
130 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 31:04
131 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 31:13
132 Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ 31:32
133 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 31:59
134 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 32:40
135 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida 32:48
136 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky 33:40
137 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 33:56
138 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 34:02
139 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 34:09
140 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 34:09
141 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 34:38
142 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 34:41
143 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 35:40
144 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 35:51
145 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 36:08
146 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin 36:49
147 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin 36:56
148 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 37:07
149 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky 37:11
150 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto-Soudal 37:18
151 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 37:26
152 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ 37:41
153 Julian Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing 37:46
154 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 38:41
155 Gianpaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 39:06
156 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 39:44
157 Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team 39:57
158 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 40:23
159 Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 40:44
160 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 40:44
161 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka 41:17
162 Jose Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 41:25
163 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 41:52
164 Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka 42:17
165 Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN-Qhubeka 43:11
166 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida 43:31
167 Ivan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 44:11
168 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 45:40
169 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 46:18
170 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEDGE 46:25
171 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre - Merida 46:34
172 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lampre - Merida 46:46
173 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 47:07
174 Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Movistar Team 47:25
175 Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Team Europcar 48:06
176 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 48:52
177 Jose Joao Pimanta Costa Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18 49:41
178 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 50:35
179 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE 50:49
180 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto-Soudal 50:54
181 Frederic Brun (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 51:27
182 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 52:07
183 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto-Soudal 52:31
184 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 53:48
185 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 57:01
186 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Soudal 57:24
187 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team 57:32
188 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 1:01:31

 

Previous Stages

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

Stage 5

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.