Canadian Cyclist

 

July 9/15 17:04 pm - Giro Rosa: Stage 6


Posted by Editoress on 07/9/15
 

Results from the sixth stage

Stage 6: Tresivio to Morbegno, 102.5 km
1 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda 3:12:26
2 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling at 0:24
3 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
4 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling
5 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling
6 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling
7 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda
8 Flavia Mar Oliveira Paparella (Bra) Ale Cipollini
9 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Liv Women Cycling all s.t.
10 Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabo Liv Women Cycling 0:27
11 Mara Abbott (USA) Wiggle Honda s.t.
12 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling 0:33
13 Lizzie Armitstead (Gbr) Boels Dolmans Cycling 0:48
14 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 3:14
15 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Velocio - SRAM 4:08
16 Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Team Liv-Plantur s.t.
17 Elena Berlato (Ita) Ale Cipollini 4:10
18 Tatyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi 4:51
19 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 6:00
20 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi s.t.
21 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling 9:06
22 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling
23 Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling
24 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Velocio - SRAM
25 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
26 Sharon Laws (Gbr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
27 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling
28 Elena Franchi (Ita) Servetto Footon all s.t.
29 Jessie Daams (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 11:38
30 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
31 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink Laclassica
32 Jasinska Malgorzata (Pol) Ale Cipollini
33 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Orica - AIS
34 Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Col) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
35 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Ale Cipollini
36 Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
37 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Br Ale Cipollini
38 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Bepink Laclassica
39 Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
40 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling
41 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Velocio - SRAM
42 Lara Vieceli (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
43 Spela Kern (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
44 Tayler Wiles (USA) Velocio - SRAM
45 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Mex) Astana - Acca Due O all s.t.
46 Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana 15:14
47 Anja Rugelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 15:15
48 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana
49 Amy Georgia Williams (Nzl) Bepink Laclassica both s.t.
50 Serika Mitchell Guluma Ortiz (Co Aromitalia Vaiano Fondriest 18:58
51 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Footon
52 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies
53 Jaime Nielsen (Nzl) Bepink Laclassica
54 Marcela Elis Prieto Castaneda (Mex) Universidad Autonoma D
55 Lizzie Williams (Aus) Orica - AIS
56 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling
57 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lotto Soudal Ladies
58 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies all s.t.
59 Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica - AIS 23:05
60 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi 25:24
61 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano Fondriest
62 Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia Vaiano Fondriest
63 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Servetto Footon all s.t.
64 Jessie Walker (Gbr) Servetto Footon 29:14
65 Azzurra D'intino (Ita) Michela Fanini Rox
66 Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) Aromitalia Vaiano Fondriest
67 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling all s.t.
68 Ksenija Dobrynina (Rus) Astana - Acca Due O 29:36
69 Erika Haydee Varela Huerta (Mex) Universidad Autonoma D
70 Claudia Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) Universidad Autonoma D both s.t.
71 Leidy Natalia Munoz Ruiz (Col) Tre Colli - Forno D’asolo 30:21
72 Olena Novikova (Ukr) Tre Colli - Forno D’asolo 30:33
73 Jessica Marcela Parra Rojas (Co Aromitalia Vaiano Fondriest 32:31
74 Alenka Novak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 32:51
75 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
76 Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
77 Michela Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
78 Nina Gulino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
79 Demi Jong De (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling
80 Federica Nicolai (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
81 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
82 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
83 Michela Pavin (Ita) Servetto Footon
84 Kyara Stijns (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
85 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Velocio - SRAM
86 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Orica - AIS
87 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle Honda
88 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda
89 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini
90 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano Fondriest
91 Allison Elizabeth Linnell (USA) Aromitalia Vaiano Fondriest
92 Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
93 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies
94 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Bepink Laclassica
95 Veronica Cornolti (Ita) Servetto Footon
96 Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
97 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
98 Carmen Small (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
99 Loren Rowney (Aus) Velocio - SRAM
100 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Ale Cipollini
101 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
102 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
103 Claudia Cretti (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
104 Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Wiggle Honda
105 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
106 Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
107 Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
108 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Ale Cipollini
109 Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano Fondriest
110 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies all s.t.
111 Ana Maria Covrig (Rou) Bepink Laclassica 34:15
112 Joelle Numainville (Can) Bigla Pro Cycling Team s.t.
DNF Chloe McConville (Aus) Orica - AIS
DNF Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica - AIS
DNF Marina Likhanova (Rus) Servetto Footon
DNF Anna Trevisi (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
DNS Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica - AIS
DNS Marika Campagnaro (Ita) Astana - Acca Due O
DNS Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana - Acca Due O
DNS Elise Delzenne (Fra) Velocio - SRAM
DNS Mieke Kroeger (Ger) Velocio - SRAM
GC
1 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling 18:22:51
2 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling at 0:11
3 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:14
4 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 0:25
5 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling 0:28
6 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling 0:30
7 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda 0:33
8 Mara Abbott (USA) Wiggle Honda 0:53
9 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Liv Women Cycling 2:01
10 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling 2:14
11 Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabo Liv Women Cycling 2:17
12 Flavia Mar Oliveira Paparella (Bra) Ale Cipollini 2:22
13 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Velocio - SRAM 4:21
14 Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Team Liv-Plantur 4:51
15 Tatyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi 6:50
16 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 7:55
17 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling 9:07
18 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 9:35
19 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 10:48
20 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling 10:51
21 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Velocio - SRAM 10:57
22 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi 12:03
23 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Orica - AIS 13:34
24 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Ale Cipollini 13:45
25 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi 14:13
26 Jasinska Malgorzata (Pol) Ale Cipollini 14:17
27 Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 14:34
28 Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 15:42
29 Spela Kern (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 16:10
30 Elena Franchi (Ita) Servetto Footon 16:13
31 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Velocio - SRAM 16:19
32 Elena Berlato (Ita) Ale Cipollini 16:41
33 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana 17:04
34 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling 17:58
35 Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Col) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 18:12
36 Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling 18:57
37 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies 19:26
38 Lara Vieceli (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 20:24
39 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Mex) Astana - Acca Due O 20:25
40 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Footon 21:58
41 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies 22:54
42 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink Laclassica 23:51
43 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Br Ale Cipollini 25:37
44 Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica - AIS 26:50
45 Amy Georgia Williams (Nzl) Bepink Laclassica 26:57
46 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano Fondriest 27:21
47 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Servetto Footon 28:25
48 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi 28:26
49 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling 29:56
50 Lizzie Williams (Aus) Orica - AIS 30:12
51 Serika Mitchell Guluma Ortiz (Co Aromitalia Vaiano Fondriest 30:26
52 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Bepink Laclassica 31:16
53 Lizzie Armitstead (Gbr) Boels Dolmans Cycling 32:13
54 Tayler Wiles (USA) Velocio - SRAM 34:00
55 Marcela Elis Prieto Castaneda (Mex) Universidad Autonoma D 35:13
56 Jaime Nielsen (Nzl) Bepink Laclassica 35:56
57 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling 40:03
58 Jessie Walker (Gbr) Servetto Footon 40:04
59 Joelle Numainville (Can) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 42:32
60 Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) Aromitalia Vaiano Fondriest 42:42
61 Sharon Laws (Gbr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 43:04
62 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling 44:14
63 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi 44:30
64 Ksenija Dobrynina (Rus) Astana - Acca Due O 45:21
65 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lotto Soudal Ladies 47:53
66 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 48:26
67 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano Fondriest 48:31
68 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Ale Cipollini 49:39
69 Claudia Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) Universidad Autonoma D 50:05
70 Anja Rugelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 50:19
71 Azzurra D'intino (Ita) Michela Fanini Rox 50:20
72 Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia Vaiano Fondriest 51:27
73 Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 52:11
74 Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 52:38
75 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 53:51
76 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 53:56
77 Carmen Small (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 54:34
78 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies 54:36
79 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle Honda 56:15
80 Jessica Marcela Parra Rojas (Co Aromitalia Vaiano Fondriest 56:20
81 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Orica - AIS 57:22
82 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Velocio - SRAM 57:55
83 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Bepink Laclassica 58:50
84 Michela Pavin (Ita) Servetto Footon 58:55
85 Demi Jong De (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling 59:27
86 Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 1:00:12
87 Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana 1:00:42
88 Erika Haydee Varela Huerta (Mex) Universidad Autonoma D 1O:01:27
89 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:01:51
90 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle Honda 1:01:52
91 Loren Rowney (Aus) Velocio - SRAM 1:02:10
92 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Ale Cipollini 1:02:19
93 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini 1:02:31
94 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 1:02:42
95 Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 1:08:18
96 Olena Novikova (Ukr) Tre Colli - Forno D’asolo 1:09:54
97 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies 1:11:44
98 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 1:12:42
99 Claudia Cretti (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi 1:14:15
100 Ana Maria Covrig (Rou) Bepink Laclassica 1:15:24
101 Kyara Stijns (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 1:16:01
102 Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:18:17
103 Leidy Natalia Munoz Ruiz (Col) Tre Colli - Forno D’asolo 1:19:21
104 Jessie Daams (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 1:20:30
105 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi 1:23:04
106 Veronica Cornolti (Ita) Servetto Footon 1:24:11
107 Nina Gulino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:24:36
108 Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano Fondriest 1:26:10
109 Michela Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:29:21
110 Alenka Novak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 1:33:00
111 Federica Nicolai (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:43:21
112 Allison Elizabeth Linnell (USA) Aromitalia Vaiano Fondriest 2:08:11



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.