Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 8/00 1:45 am - NORBA #3 Results


Posted by Editoress on 08/8/00
 

NORBA NCS #3 - Crystal Mountain, WA

Elite Men XC

1. STEPHEN LARSEN 2:05:07.41 LL BEAN/MONGOOSE
2. SEAMUS MCGRATH 2:06:02.31 HARO LEE DUNGAREES
3. GEOFF KABUSH 2:07:41.02 KONA FACTORY

4. PAVEL TCHEKASSOV 2:08:11.00 GARY FISHER / SA
5. ANDREAS HESTLER 2:08:29.28 FORD DEVINCI
6. CARL SWENSON 2:09:00.48 RLX POLO SPORT
7. TINKER JUAREZ 2:10:06.50 VOLVO CANNONDALE
8. TRAVIS BROWN 2:10:36.34 TREK/VOLKSWAGEN
9. CHRIS SHEPPARD 2:11:21.24 HARO LEE DUNGAREES
10. MARC GULLICKSON 2:11:48.54 MONGOOSE PRO

12. RYDER HESJEDAL 2:12:35.81 GARY FISHER / SAAB
24. MATHIEU TOULOUSE 2:20:55.07 FORD DEVINCI
27. CARTER HOVEY 2:21:59.93 DIAMONDBACK ZEEK
DNF LUCAS CURRAN INTENSE / LEXIMA
DNF RYAN DEY ROCKY MOUNTAIN
DNF ROLAND GREEN 9 TEAM GT
DNF PETER WEDGE KONA
DNF JASON CROOKHAM ROCKY MOUNTAIN


Elite Women XC

1. MARY GRIGSON 1:38:34.88 GARY FISHER/SAAB
2. CHRISSY REDDEN 1:38:35.71 GARY FISHER / SAAB
3. JIMENA FLORIT 1:39:48.89 RLX POLO SPORT
4. ALLA EPIFANOVA 1:40:05.86 VOLVO CANNONDALE
5. RUTHIE MATTHES 1:40:08.31 TREK/VOLKSWAGEN
6. ANN GRANDE 1:40:29.07 GYMAMERICA.COM
7. SUSAN HAYWOOD 1:41:09.79 TREK/WV TOURISM
8. ANN TROMBLEY 1:42:52.07 KZ/RESIDENCE CLU
9. AUDREY AUGUSTIN 1:43:16.10 KOULIUS ZAARD
10. RENE MARSHMAN 1:43:28.17 MOOTS

13. AMBER CHORNEY 1:44:25.86 FORD DEVINCI
20. LESLEY TOMLINSON 1:49:05.74 RLX POLO SPORT
22. TRISH SINCLAIR 1:50:10.11 MARIN/OAKLEY
25. CHRISTINE PLATT 1:51:57.13 ROCKY MOUNTAIN
26. MELANIE DORION 1:53:16.31 FORD DEVINCI


Elite Men STXC
1. RYDER HESJEDAL GARY FISHER / SAAB
2. SEAMUS MCGRATH HARO LEE DUNGAREES

3. PAVEL TCHEKASSOV GARY FISHER / SAAB
4. CHRIS SHEPPARD HARO LEE DUNGAREES
5. GEOFF KABUSH KONA FACTORY
6. CARL SWENSON RLX POLO SPORT
7. ANDRES BRENES CAFE DE COSTA RI
8. MARC GULLICKSON MONGOOSE PRO
9. JOSE BONILLA CAFE DE COSTA RI
10. ANDREAS HESTLER FORD DEVINCI
13. MATHIEU TOULOUSE FORD DEVINCI
30. CARTER HOVEY DIAMONDBACK ZEEK
DNF ROLAND GREEN TEAM GT


Women STXC
1. CHRISSY REDDEN GARY FISHER / SAAB
2. ALLA EPIFANOVA VOLVO CANNONDALE
3. JIMENA FLORIT RLX POLO SPORT
4. SUSY PRYDE SATURN
5. SHONNY VANLANDINGHAM SOBE/HEADSHOK
6. AUDREY AUGUSTIN KOULIUS ZAARD
7. RACHEL LLOYD VOO DOO CYCLES
8. JANIE DALTON MISSING LINK/ TR
9. AMBER NEBEN SOBE/HEADSHOK
10. ANN GRANDE GYMAMERICA.COM
11. LESLEY TOMLINSON RLX POLO SPORT
22. AMBER CHORNEY FORD DEVINCI
DNF MELANIE DORION FORD DEVINCI


Elite Men Dual
1. BRIAN LOPES VOLVO CANNONDALE
2. WADE BOOTES TREK/VOLKSWAGEN
3. MIKE KING
4. RICH HOUSEMAN TOMAC
5. CHRIS KOVARIK INTENSE/ARNETTE
5. ERIC CARTER GT
5. MICHAEL RONNING INTENSE
5. NATHAN RENNIE YETI
9. DAVID WATSON GT
9. SCOTT SHARPLES
9. CHRIS O'DRISCOLL TEN. TEN / SOLID
9. PHILIP TINTSMAN IRON HORSE BIKES
9. KIRT VOREIS SUBARU SPECIALIZ
9. SCOTT YBARRA TROY LEE INTENSE
9. GARY HOUSEMAN
9. TIM KRENTZ

Elite Women Dual
1. KATRINA MILLER TEAM JAMIS
2. CHERI ELLIOTT MAXXIS/ODI
3. ELKE BRUTSAERT SCHWINN TOYOTA R
4. TAI-LEE MUXLOW INTENSE
5. LEIGH DONOVAN SCHWINN TOYOTA R
5. VANESSA QUIN GIANT
5. LISA SHER WHITE BROS/ AZON
5. NICOLE GRANT FOX INTENSE
9. CASSANDRA BOON GIANT CANADA
9. HIROKO INOMATA TEAM KOOWHO
9. SHERYL MACLEOD
9. MISSY GIOVE FOES/AZONIC
9. TARA LLANES SUBARU SPECIALIZ
9. MELISSA BUHL ROCK SHOX DEVO
9. APRIL LAWYER MAXXIS
9. MAXINE IRVING SIMPLE GREEN

Elite Men DH
1. NATHAN RENNIE 5:33.79 YETI
2. CHRIS KOVARIK 5:34.24 INTENSE/ARNETTE
3. NATHAN RANKIN 5:38.96 FOES/AZONIC
4. COLIN BAILEY 5:41.31 INTENSE/TROYLEE
5. ERIC CARTER 5:45.39 TEAM GT
6. JOHN KIRKCALDIE 5:48.56 ROCKY MOUNTAIN
7. MICHAEL RONNING 5:52.39 INTENSE
8. CHRIS O'DRISCOLL 5:52.50 TEN. TEN / SOLID
9. ANDREW SHANDRO 5:52.93 FORD DEVINCI
10. JARED RANDO 5:54.13 PRO JRX TEAM

20. ROB HEWITT 6:06.85 FANTASY SPRINGS
22. DUSTIN ADAMS 6:09.75 GIANT MAXXIS
26. DAVID WATSON 6:11.27 GT BICYCLES
35. CHAD ONYSCHUK 6:18.08 FORD DEVINCI
51. CODY SWANSBOROUGH 6:42.35 GIANT CANADA
52. JJ DESORMEAUX 6:44.98 ROACH EVOLUTION
61. TED TEMPANY 7:02.04 EVOLUTION ROACH


Elite Women DH
1. ELKE BRUTSAERT 6:51.69 SCHWINN TOYOTA R
2. MISSY GIOVE 6:58.13 FOES/AZONIC
3. LEIGH DONOVAN 7:04.19 SCHWINN TOYOTA R
4. DANIELLE CONNOLLY 7:07.62 TEAM DEVO
5. MELISSA BUHL 7:09.65 ROCK SHOX DEVO
6. LISA SHER 7:14.34 WHITE BROS/ AZON
7. TARA LLANES 7:16.16 SUBARU SPECIALIZ
8. SHERYL MACLEOD 7:22.71
9. VANESSA QUINN 7:24.03 GIANT
10. CHERI ELLIOTT 7:31.70 MAXXIS/ODI

12. BARB HALEY 7:41.47 DIRTWORKS
13. LORRAINE BLANCHER 7:44.86 IRONHORSE/HORIZON
15. ALEISHA CLINE 7:52.84 YETI MARCH RACING
17. ANNE WALTON 8:06.49 BALFA SUGOI OGC
20. SYLVIE ALLEN 8:18.91 ROCKY MOUNTAIN
22. CASSANDRA BOON 8:29.10 GIANT CANADA
27. ANDREA KRAFT 9:01.92 ROCKY MOUNTAIN
28. JENNIFER ASHTON 9:08.87 NORCO

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login