Canadian Cyclist

 

July 9/15 22:45 pm - Tour de la releve internationale de Rimouski: Stage 1 & 2 Women


Posted by Editoress on 07/9/15
 

Results from the first two stages of the Tour de la releve internationale de Rimouski, in Rimouski, QC

Stage 1: Team Time Trial, 7 km
 
Cadet/Junior Women Time Gap
1 Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto 0:10:57 0:00
2 Team NCCH p/b Dec Express U19 0:11:20 0:23
3 IAMGOLD-SPECIALIZED 0:11:51 0:54
4 Ottawa Bicycle Club* 0:12:09 1:12
5 Team NCCH p/b Dec Express U17* 0:12:16 1:19
6 Dynamiks de Contrecoeur* 0:12:16 1:19
7 Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires* 0:12:17 1:20
8 Espoirs Laval* 0:12:29 1:32
9 Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 0:12:42 1:45
10 Club Cycliste Québec Hype* 0:13:09 2:12
11 CCB-Ultime vélo* 0:13:29 2:32
 *=Cadet
 
Stage 2: Rimouski Road Race, 78 km
 
Cadet/Junior Women
1 Emeliah Harvie (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express U19 2:19:24
2 Katherine Maine (Can) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto at s.t.
3 Erin Attwell * (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express U17 0:08
4 Hillary Lowry (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express U19
5 Madeleine Boutet (USA) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto
6 Laurie Jussaume * (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
7 Amélia Bell (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express U19
8 Anne-Pascale Ouellet * (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
9 Anna-Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express U19
10 Mélyssa Fortin (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
11 Ali Van Yzendoorm * (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
12 Emma White (USA) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto
13 Émilie Fortin * (Can) Espoirs Laval
14 Gilian Ellesay (Can) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto
15 Olivia Baril (Can) IAMGOLD-SPECIALIZED all s.t.
16 Simone Boilard * (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 0:11
17 Alijah Beatty * (USA) Ottawa Bicycle Club 4:05
18 Léa Tardif (Can) IAMGOLD-SPECIALIZED 17:59
19 Charlotte Tousignant * (Can) Espoirs Laval 18:07
20 Justine Chrétien * (Can) Espoirs Laval 20:01
21 Julia Gibson * (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club s.t.
22 Emma Delisle * (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 22:46
23 Roxanne Boucher (Can) IAMGOLD-SPECIALIZED 23:15
24 Ainsley Black * (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express U17 23:30
25 Jeanne Caron * (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype s.t.
26 Tove Schaefer * (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 24:51
27 Nia Byway * (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club s.t.
28 Kassandra Kriarkas * (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 24:54
29 Ariane Normandeau * (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur s.t.
30 Joséphine Péloquin * (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 29:17
31 Katherine Bergeron * (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur s.t.
32 Sarah-Maude Michel * (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 29:22
33 Kaitlyn Rauwerda * (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express U17 31:03
34 Janne Fortin * (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 32:11
35 Laurie Dinardo (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 32:35
36 Laïla Paquet-Auclair (Can) IAMGOLD-SPECIALIZED 32:39
37 Florence Lévesque * (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 32:49
38 Ariel Lucy De Leon * (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires s.t.
39 Camille St-Pierre * (Can) Espoirs Laval 35:32
40 Sinna Moulin-Creyx * (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 36:20
DNF Deirdre Henderson * (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express U17
DNS Sandrin Dulude-Brière (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
 
Cadet Women GC
1 Erin Attwell (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express U17 2:31:44
2 Laurie Jussaume (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur at 0:04
3 Anne-Pascale Ouellet (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 0:04
4 Ali Van Yzendoorm (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 0:05
5 Émilie Fortin (Can) Espoirs Laval 0:17
6 Simone Boilard (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 1:00
7 Alijah Beatty (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 3:54
8 Charlotte Tousignant (Can) Espoirs Laval 18:16
9 Julia Gibson (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 19:50
10 Justine Chrétien (Can) Espoirs Laval 20:10
11 Ainsley Black (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express U17 23:26
12 Emma Delisle (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 23:55
13 Jeanne Caron (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 24:19
14 Tove Schaefer (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 24:40
15 Nia Byway (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club s.t.
16 Ariane Normandeau (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 24:50
17 Kassandra Kriarkas (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 24:51
18 Katherine Bergeron (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 29:13
19 Sarah-Maude Michel (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 30:11
20 Joséphine Péloquin (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 30:26
21 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express U17 30:59
22 Ariel Lucy De Leon (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 32:46
23 Janne Fortin (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 33:20
24 Florence Lévesque (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 33:38
 
Junor Women GC
1 Katherine Maine (Can) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto 2:30:13
2 Emma White (USA) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto at 0:14
3 Madeleine Boutet (USA) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto 0:16
4 Gilian Ellesay (Can) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto s.t.
5 Emeliah Harvie (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express U19 0:21
6 Anna-Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express U19 0:33
7 Hillary Lowry (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express U19 0:39
8 Amélia Bell (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express U19 s.t.
9 Olivia Baril (Can) IAMGOLD-SPECIALIZED 1:09
10 Mélyssa Fortin (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 2:01
11 Léa Tardif (Can) IAMGOLD-SPECIALIZED 19:00
12 Roxanne Boucher (Can) IAMGOLD-SPECIALIZED 24:17
13 Laïla Paquet-Auclair (Can) IAMGOLD-SPECIALIZED 33:41
14 Laurie Dinardo (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 34:28

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.