Canadian Cyclist

 

July 9/15 23:37 pm - Tour de la releve internationale de Rimouski: Stage 1 & 2 Men


Posted by Editoress on 07/9/15
 

Results from the first two stages of the Tour de la releve internationale de Rimouski, in Rimouski, QC

Stage 1: Team Time Trial, 7 km Time Gap
1 Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 0:10:07 0:00
2 Team NCCH p/b Dec Express #1 0:10:10 0:03
3 Hincapie Junior Development 0:10:21 0:14
4 Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires "Red" 0:10:25 0:18
5 Club Cycliste Amos 1 0:10:32 0:25
6 Team Manitoba 0:10:38 0:31
7 Équipe Vélo Mauricie 0:10:38 0:31
8 Espoirs Laval 0:10:39 0:32
9 CCB-Ultime vélo 0:10:49 0:42
10 Club Cycliste Lévis 0:11:01 0:54
11 West Quebec Wheelers 0:11:05 0:58
12 Club Cycliste Québec Hype 0:11:11 1:04
13 Ultra Violet - Saguenay Lac-St-Jean 0:11:12 1:05
14 Sports club New generation of Colombia 2 0:11:12 1:05
15 Sports club New generation of Colombia 1 0:11:12 1:05
16 Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires "Black" 0:11:14 1:07
17 Club Cycliste Amos 2 0:11:17 1:10
18 Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 0:11:21 1:14
19 Team NCCH p/b Dec Express #2 0:14:07 4:00
 
Stage 2: Rimouski Road Race, 78 km
1 Simon Jones (USA) Hincapie Junior Development 2:06:27
2 Vivien Rindisbacher (Sui) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express #1
3 Gunnar Holmgren (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea
4 Kurt Penno (Can) Team Manitoba
5 Conor Schunk (USA) Hincapie Junior Development
6 Graydon Staples (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea all s.t.
7 Bjorn Larson (USA) Hincapie Junior Development 0:03
8 Tristan Guillemette (Can) Équipe Vélo Mauricie 1:33
9 Reuben Bacon (USA) Hincapie Junior Development
10 François Girard (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo
11 Lucas Taylor (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires "Red"
12 Félix Boutin (Can) Club Cycliste Amos 1
13 Juan Herrera Cardoso (USA) Sports club New generation of Colombia
14 Victor Guilhe (Can) Équipe Vélo Mauricie
15 Charles-Étienne Chrétien (Can) Club Cycliste Amos 1
16 Cesar Reyes Gonzales (USA) Sports club New generation of Colombia
17 Chris Ernst (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires "Red"
18 Olivier Hamel (Can) Club Cycliste Amos 1
19 Josh Smith (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express #1
20 Noah Simms (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea
21 Jhonatan Cardenas (Col) Sports club New generation of Colombia
22 Guillaume Davidson (Can) Club Cycliste Lévis
23 Brody Sanderson (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea all s.t.
24 Robin Plamondon (Can) Espoirs Laval 1:49
25 Édouard Beaudoin (Can) Espoirs Laval 1:55
26 Mark Grant (Can) West Quebec Wheelers s.t.
27 Felipe Machaon (Col) Sports club New generation of Colombia 2:12
28 Antoine Ippersiel (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 2:33
29 Gavin Kerr (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires "Red" 4:24
30 Vincent Béland (Can) Ultra Violet - Saguenay Lac-St-Jean 5:36
31 Sebastian Amaya (Col) Sports club New generation of Colombia 5:54
32 Antoine Dalterio (Can) Espoirs Laval 6:51
33 Joseph Pancoe (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express #2 7:23
34 Francis Juneau (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 7:24
35 Dawson Macdonald (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express #1 7:43
36 Adam Wolfe (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 8:34
37 Scott English (Can) Team Manitoba 10:35
38 Félix Pelletier (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 10:37
39 Joël Domingue (Can) Équipe Vélo Mauricie 10:44
40 Aidan Zeversenuke (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires "Blac 10:56
41 Santiago Betancur (Col) Sports club New generation of Colombia 11:09
42 John Stuart (Can) West Quebec Wheelers 11:10
43 Émile Vézina-Coulombe (Can) Club Cycliste Lévis 11:20
44 Gabriel Marceau (Can) Club Cycliste Lévis s.t.
45 David Hamm (Can) Team Manitoba 14:13
46 Simon Dubuc (Can) Club Cycliste Amos 2 14:15
47 Philippe Bourget (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 14:15
48 G Drapeau-Zgoralski (Can) Gab CCB-Ultime vélo 14:18
49 Jonathan Cassivi (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
50 M Brousseau-Carnevale (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
51 Jakob Meloche (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires "Blac all s.t.
52 Thomas-Louis Dehaies (Can) Club Cycliste Amos 2 14:26
53 Justin Correa (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires "Blac 14:30
54 Pascal Coté (Can) Ultra Violet - Saguenay Lac-St-Jean 15:06
55 Olivier Beaulieu (Can) Espoirs Laval 15:49
56 Abraham Latorre (USA) Sports club New generation of Colombia 15:59
57 Christopher Welch (USA) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express #1 16:02
58 Gabriel Guay (Can) Équipe Vélo Mauricie 18:29
59 Philippe Gélinas (Can) Club Cycliste Amos 2 18:31
60 Alexis Rochette (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 18:34
61 Dominic Hamelin (Can) Club Cycliste Lévis 18:41
62 Thomas Villeneuve (Can) Ultra Violet - Saguenay Lac-St-Jean 19:02
63 Carson Miles (Can) West Quebec Wheelers 19:15
64 Yannick Hamelin (Can) West Quebec Wheelers 19:15
65 Thomas Lafrance (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 22:51
OTL Tom Evelein (USA) Team Manitoba 33:36
OTL Kobe Liberty (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires "Blac 35:50
OTL Spenser Straughan (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express #2 36:14
OTL Gabriel Gélinas (Can) Club Cycliste Amos 2 37:30
OTL Cédric Morin (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 39:24
OTL Benoit Bolduc (Can) Club Cycliste Amos 1 51:50
DNF Nick Wammes (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires "Red"
DNF Juan Diego Uribe (Col) Sports club New generation of Colombia
DNF Émile Tremblay (Can) Ultra Violet - Saguenay Lac-St-Jean
DNS Harry Mayne (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express #2
 
GC
1 Gunnar Holmgren (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea 2:16:28
2 Vivien Rindisbacher (Sui) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express #1 at 0:03
3 Graydon Staples (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea 0:06
4 Simon Jones (USA) Hincapie Junior Development 0:10
5 Conor Schunk (USA) Hincapie Junior Development 0:19
6 Bjorn Larson (USA) Hincapie Junior Development 0:20
7 Kurt Penno (Can) Team Manitoba 0:34
8 Noah Simms (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea 1:39
9 Brody Sanderson (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea s.t.
10 Josh Smith (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express #1 1:42
11 Reuben Bacon (USA) Hincapie Junior Development 1:53
12 Lucas Taylor (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires "Red" 1:57
13 Chris Ernst (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires "Red" s.t.
14 Félix Boutin (Can) Club Cycliste Amos 1 2:04
15 Charles-Étienne Chrétien (Can) Club Cycliste Amos 1
16 Olivier Hamel (Can) Club Cycliste Amos 1 both s.t.
17 Tristan Guillemette (Can) Équipe Vélo Mauricie 2:10
18 Victor Guilhe (Can) Équipe Vélo Mauricie 2:10
19 François Girard (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 2:21
20 Robin Plamondon (Can) Espoirs Laval 2:27
21 Édouard Beaudoin (Can) Espoirs Laval 2:33
22 Guillaume Davidson (Can) Club Cycliste Lévis s.t.
23 Cesar Reyes Gonzales (USA) Sports club New generation of Colombia 2:44
24 Juan Herrera Cardoso (USA) Sports club New generation of Colombia
25 Jhonatan Cardenas (Col) Sports club New generation of Colombia both s.t.
26 Mark Grant (Can) West Quebec Wheelers 2:59
27 Antoine Ippersiel (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 3:21
28 Felipe Machaon (Col) Sports club New generation of Colombia 3:23
29 Gavin Kerr (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires "Red" 4:48
30 Vincent Béland (Can) Ultra Violet - Saguenay Lac-St-Jean 6:47
31 Sebastian Amaya (Col) Sports club New generation of Colombia 7:05
32 Antoine Dalterio (Can) Espoirs Laval 7:29
33 Dawson Macdonald (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express #1 7:52
34 Francis Juneau (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 8:12
35 Adam Wolfe (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 9:54
36 Scott English (Can) Team Manitoba 11:12
37 Joël Domingue (Can) Équipe Vélo Mauricie 11:21
38 Joseph Pancoe (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express #2 11:29
39 Félix Pelletier (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 11:47
40 Aidan Zeversenuke (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires "Blac 12:09
41 John Stuart (Can) West Quebec Wheelers 12:14
42 Santiago Betancur (Col) Sports club New generation of Colombia 12:18
43 Émile Vézina-Coulombe (Can) Club Cycliste Lévis 12:20
44 Gabriel Marceau (Can) Club Cycliste Lévis 12:20
45 David Hamm (Can) Team Manitoba 14:50
46 G Drapeau-Zgoralski (Can) Gab CCB-Ultime vélo 15:06
47 Philippe Bourget (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 15:25
48 Simon Dubuc (Can) Club Cycliste Amos 2 15:31
49 Jakob Meloche (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires "Blac s.t.
50 Jonathan Cassivi (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 15:38
51 M Brousseau-Carnevale (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur s.t.
52 Thomas-Louis Dehaies (Can) Club Cycliste Amos 2 15:42
53 Justin Correa (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires "Blac 15:43
54 Christopher Welch (USA) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express #1 16:11
55 Pascal Coté (Can) Ultra Violet - Saguenay Lac-St-Jean 16:16
56 Olivier Beaulieu (Can) Espoirs Laval 16:27
57 Abraham Latorre (USA) Sports club New generation of Colombia 17:10
58 Gabriel Guay (Can) Équipe Vélo Mauricie 19:06
59 Dominic Hamelin (Can) Club Cycliste Lévis 19:41
60 Alexis Rochette (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 19:44
61 Philippe Gélinas (Can) Club Cycliste Amos 2 19:47
62 Thomas Villeneuve (Can) Ultra Violet - Saguenay Lac-St-Jean 20:13
63 Carson Miles (Can) West Quebec Wheelers 20:19
64 Yannick Hamelin (Can) West Quebec Wheelers 20:19
65 Thomas Lafrance (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 24:01


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.