Canadian Cyclist

 

July 10/15 12:14 pm - Tour de France: Stage 7


Posted by Editoress on 07/10/15
 

Full British triumph with Cavendish and Froome

Mark Cavendish scored his 26th stage victory at the Tour de France in Fougères as he waited for the right moment to outsprint André Greipel and Peter Sagan. He hadn't been successful at the Tour since stage 13 in Saint-Amand-Montrond in 2013. It's Etixx-Quick Step's third stage win this year after Tony Martin in Cambrai and Zdenek Stybar in Le Havre. Martin has quit the Tour with a broken collarbone and the yellow jersey returns on Chris Froome's shoulders.

186 riders started stage 7 in Livarot. Two non-starters: yellow jersey holder Tony Martin (Etixx-Quick Step) and Greg Henderson (Lotto-Soudal). There was no yellow jersey in the peloton to ride from Normandy to Brittany via the Mayenne province in a rural zone exposed to the sun. Alberto Contador (Tinkoff-Saxo) and Robert Gesink (LottoNL-Jumbo) had a crash in the neutral zone. Kristjian Durasek (Lampre-Merida), Luis Angel Maté (Cofidis), Anthony Delaplace and Brice Feillu (Bretagne-Séché Environnement) and Daniel Teklehaimanot (MTN-Qhubeka) rode away from the bunch after 1.5km of racing. Polka dot jersey holder Teklehaimanot claimed one more point at the top of the only categorized climb of the day, the côte de Canapville at km 12.5.

Teklehaimanot a hero again
The five leading riders reached a maximum advantage of 3.50 at km 27. Belgian teams Lotto-Soudal and Etixx-Quick Step combined forces at the head of the bunch to keep a steady time gap below three minutes. In the fight for the green jersey, John Degenkolb outsprinted Peter Sagan, André Greipel and Mark Cavendish at the intermediate sprint in Argentan (km 65.5). With 32km to go, Maté attacked at the front and Teklehaimanot opted for being reined in by the peloton as the breakaway was going nowhere with an advantage of 50 seconds with 50km to go and 30 seconds with 30km to go.

Cavendish back in his best role
Durasek and Delaplace were caught with 15km to go. Maté and Feillu kept going for four kilometers more and the race was bunched up for the last 10km of racing. Giant-Alpecin, FDJ and Katusha successively moved to the front of the bunch for John Degenkolb, Arnaud Démare and Alexander Kristoff respectively but top guns André Greipel, Mark Cavendish and Peter Sagan waited for the right moment to surge. Cavendish found his way back to glory while Froome moved back into the overall lead.

ASO press release

The only Canadians in the 2015 TDF are Svein Tuft (Orica GreenEDGE) and Ryder Hesjedal (Team Cannondale-Garmin) and they finished 106 and 170on the stage.  Hesjedal is now 120th in GC and Tuft 178th.

 

 

Results

Stage 7: Livarot to Fougères, 190.5 km
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx-Quick Step 4:27:25
2 Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Soudal
3 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo
4 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
5 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
6 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ
7 Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN-Qhubeka
8 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
9 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida
10 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18
11 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Cannondale-Garmin
12 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
13 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
14 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
15 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
16 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
17 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
18 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
19 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
20 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
21 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Soudal
22 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
23 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
24 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
25 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
26 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
27 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
28 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team
29 Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN-Qhubeka
30 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
31 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Etixx-Quick Step
32 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
33 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
34 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team
35 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx-Quick Step
36 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
37 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Team Cannondale-Garmin
38 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
39 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
40 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
41 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN-Qhubeka
42 Paul Martens (Ger) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
43 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
44 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
45 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto-Soudal
46 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
47 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo
48 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
49 Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) IAM Cycling
50 Markel Irizar Arranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
51 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
52 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
53 Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
54 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
55 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Team Katusha
56 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx-Quick Step
57 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida
58 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
59 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida
60 Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo
61 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
62 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Cannondale-Garmin
63 Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
64 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
65 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
66 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
67 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
68 Gianpaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
69 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
70 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
71 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha
72 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
73 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
74 Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
75 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
76 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx-Quick Step
77 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
78 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ
79 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
80 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
81 Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ
82 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha
83 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ
84 Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling
85 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
86 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre - Merida
87 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
88 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
89 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
90 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
91 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Soudal
92 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha
93 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
94 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
95 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
96 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar all s.t.
97 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 0:24
98 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ
99 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
100 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling
101 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lampre - Merida
102 Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Team Europcar
103 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling
104 Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Movistar Team
105 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida
106 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
107 Rein Taaramae (Est) Astana Pro Team
108 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
109 Jose Joao Pimanta Costa Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18
110 Frederic Brun (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
111 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18
112 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
113 Michael Schar (Sui) BMC Racing Team
114 Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar
115 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
116 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
117 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre - Merida
118 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
119 Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team
120 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
121 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Cannondale-Garmin
122 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE
123 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18
124 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
125 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka
126 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
127 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin
128 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida all s.t.
129 Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team 0:35
130 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18
131 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha both s.t.
132 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto-Soudal 0:41
133 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Soudal 0:43
134 Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ 0:51
135 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:55
136 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
137 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
138 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
139 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
140 Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
141 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Soudal
142 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
143 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx-Quick Step
144 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx-Quick Step
145 Julian Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing
146 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
147 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
148 Jose Serpa Santander (Col) Lampre - Merida
149 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka
150 Jose Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
151 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
152 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin
153 Ivan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
154 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
155 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
156 Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN-Qhubeka
157 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
158 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
159 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
160 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
161 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
162 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
163 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
164 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
165 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
166 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
167 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE
168 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
169 Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx-Quick Step
170 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Cannondale-Garmin
171 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky
172 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team
173 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky
174 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto-Soudal
175 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEDGE
176 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE all s.t.
177 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE 1:26
178 Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka 1:28
179 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team s.t.
180 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky 1:30
181 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky s.t.
182 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky 1:33
183 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 1:33
184 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:38
185 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:45
186 Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Cannondale-Garmin 6:12
DNS Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto-Soudal
DNS Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx-Quick Step
 
GC
1 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 26:40:51
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo at 0:11
3 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:13
4 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Soudal 0:26
5 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:28
6 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Etixx-Quick Step 0:34
7 Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:36
8 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx-Quick Step 0:52
9 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 1:03
10 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:07
11 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 1:32
12 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:38
13 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 1:39
14 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:51
15 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 1:51
16 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team 1:56
17 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Team Katusha 2:00
18 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:07
19 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Cannondale-Garmin 2:39
20 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:54
21 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 3:24
22 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 3:49
23 Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 3:55
24 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida 3:58
25 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Team Cannondale-Garmin 4:28
26 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 4:34
27 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5:46
28 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 6:03
29 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 6:18
30 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team 6:18
31 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN-Qhubeka 7:27
32 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 7:52
33 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha 7:56
34 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Cannondale-Garmin 8:04
35 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Soudal 9:41
36 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 9:42
37 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 9:53
38 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 10:02
39 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 10:05
40 Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) IAM Cycling 10:12
41 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 10:47
42 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 10:57
43 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx-Quick Step 11:36
44 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx-Quick Step 11:37
45 Michael Schar (Sui) BMC Racing Team 11:48
46 Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx-Quick Step 11:51
47 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 12:36
48 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE 12:48
49 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 12:51
50 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 12:54
51 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Soudal 13:13
52 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 13:15
53 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 13:18
54 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 13:25
55 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE 13:32
56 Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar 13:42
57 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx-Quick Step 13:47
58 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka 14:08
59 Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Soudal 14:15
60 Rein Taaramae (Est) Astana Pro Team 14:17
61 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Cannondale-Garmin 14:46
62 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 14:48
63 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 15:10
64 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 15:58
65 Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 16:00
66 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 16:12
67 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ 16:36
68 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 17:01
69 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 17:09
70 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 17:19
71 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18 17:20
72 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 17:24
73 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky 17:37
74 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team 17:51
75 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 18:05
76 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx-Quick Step 18:11
77 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 18:33
78 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 18:42
79 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 18:49
80 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 19:11
81 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 19:27
82 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 19:50
83 Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team 19:52
84 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 20:02
85 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka 20:30
86 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ 20:39
87 Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN-Qhubeka 20:56
88 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 21:20
89 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 21:21
90 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 22:13
91 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha 22:24
92 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 22:34
93 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 23:01
94 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx-Quick Step 23:04
95 Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN-Qhubeka 23:38
96 Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 23:53
97 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 24:16
98 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida 24:20
99 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 24:24
100 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 24:47
101 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar 25:11
102 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 25:52
103 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 25:58
104 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 26:07
105 Markel Irizar Arranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 26:23
106 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 26:25
107 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 26:25
108 Paul Martens (Ger) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 26:29
109 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 26:31
110 Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ 26:32
111 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 26:56
112 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 27:19
113 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 27:20
114 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre - Merida 27:36
115 Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling 27:41
116 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 28:07
117 Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Cannondale-Garmin 28:14
118 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 28:23
119 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 28:29
120 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Cannondale-Garmin 29:28
121 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto-Soudal 29:31
122 Jose Serpa Santander (Col) Lampre - Merida 29:33
123 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 30:24
124 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka 30:41
125 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 30:49
126 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 30:52
127 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 30:57
128 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 31:06
129 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 31:16
130 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 32:11
131 Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ 32:11
132 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 32:46
133 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 32:52
134 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida 33:00
135 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 33:57
136 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 34:29
137 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 34:39
138 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 34:45
139 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 34:52
140 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky 35:01
141 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 35:21
142 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 35:28
143 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 36:51
144 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin 37:01
145 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto-Soudal 37:06
146 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 37:17
147 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ 37:29
148 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin 37:39
149 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 37:50
150 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 38:09
151 Julian Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing 38:29
152 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky 38:29
153 Gianpaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 38:54
154 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 39:24
155 Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team 40:20
156 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 40:27
157 Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 40:32
158 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 40:56
159 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 41:06
160 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka 41:29
161 Jose Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 42:08
162 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 42:35
163 Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka 43:33
164 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida 43:43
165 Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN-Qhubeka 43:54
166 Ivan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 44:54
167 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 45:52
168 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 46:41
169 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre - Merida 46:46
170 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 46:55
171 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lampre - Merida 46:58
172 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEDGE 47:08
173 Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Movistar Team 47:37
174 Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Team Europcar 48:18
175 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 48:40
176 Jose Joao Pimanta Costa Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18 49:53
177 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 51:18
178 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE 51:32
179 Frederic Brun (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 51:39
180 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 51:55
181 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto-Soudal 53:00
182 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 54:31
183 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 57:44
184 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Soudal 58:07
185 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team 58:15
186 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 1:02:14

 

Previous Stages

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

Stage 5

Stage 6

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.