Canadian Cyclist

 

July 10/15 22:01 pm - Tour de la releve internationale de Rimouski: Stage 3 Women


Posted by Editoress on 07/10/15
 

Results from the third stage of the Tour de la releve internationale de Rimouski, in Rimouski, QC

Stage 3: ITT, 15 km
 
Cadet Women Time Gap
1 Erin Attwell (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express U17 0:22:47 0:00
2 Laurie Jussaume (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 0:23:19 1:18
3 Émilie Fortin (Can) Espoirs Laval 0:23:31 1:30
4 Simone Boilard (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 0:23:51 1:50
5 Ali Van Yzendoorm (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 0:24:00 1:59
6 Alijah Beatty (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:24:06 2:05
7 Julia Gibson (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:24:37 2:36
8 Nia Byway (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:25:15 3:14
9 Anne-Pascale Ouellet (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 0:25:22 3:21
10 Tove Schaefer (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:25:28 3:27
11 Katherine Bergeron (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 0:25:42 3:41
12 Kassandra Kriarkas (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 0:25:47 3:46
13 Justine Chrétien (Can) Espoirs Laval 0:26:20 4:19
14 Emma Delisle (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 0:26:22 4:21
15 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express U17 0:26:26 4:25
16 Jeanne Caron (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 0:26:40 4:39
17 Charlotte Tousignant (Can) Espoirs Laval 0:26:40 4:39
18 Ariel Lucy De Leon (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 0:26:41 4:40
19 Ariane Normandeau (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 0:26:44 4:43
20 Deirdre Henderson * (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express U17 0:26:56 4:55
21 Florence Lévesque (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 0:27:17 5:16
22 Ainsley Black (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express U17 0:27:26 5:25
23 Camille St-Pierre * (Can) Espoirs Laval 0:27:40 5:39
24 Joséphine Péloquin (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 0:28:22 6:21
25 Janne Fortin (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 0:28:40 HD 6:39
26 Sarah-Maude Michel (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 0:29:01 HD 7:00
27 Sinna Moulin-Creyx * (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 0:30:26 HD 8:25
 
Junior Women
1 Emma White (USA) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto 0:22:01 0:00
2 Madeleine Boutet (USA) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto 0:22:02 0:01
3 Katherine Maine (Can) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto 0:22:20 0:19
4 Gilian Ellesay (Can) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto 0:22:27 0:26
5 Emeliah Harvie (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express U19 0:22:42 0:41
6 Olivia Baril (Can) IAMGOLD-SPECIALIZED 0:23:36 1:35
7 Hillary Lowry (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express U19 0:23:45 1:44
8 Amélia Bell (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express U19 0:23:56 1:55
9 Mélyssa Fortin (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 0:24:07 2:06
10 Léa Tardif (Can) IAMGOLD-SPECIALIZED 0:24:14 2:13
11 Anna-Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express U19 0:24:31 2:30
12 Roxanne Boucher (Can) IAMGOLD-SPECIALIZED 0:24:46 2:45
13 Laurie Dinardo (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 0:27:21 5:20
14 Laïla Paquet-Auclair (Can) IAMGOLD-SPECIALIZED 0:27:45 HD 5:44
 
Cadet Women GC
1 Erin Attwell (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express U17 2:54:31
2 Laurie Jussaume (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur at 0:36
3 Émilie Fortin (Can) Espoirs Laval 1:01
4 Ali Van Yzendoorm (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 1:18
5 Simone Boilard (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 2:04
6 Anne-Pascale Ouellet (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 2:39
7 Alijah Beatty (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 5:13
8 Julia Gibson (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 21:40
9 Charlotte Tousignant (Can) Espoirs Laval 22:09
10 Justine Chrétien (Can) Espoirs Laval 23:43
11 Nia Byway (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 27:08
12 Tove Schaefer (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 27:21
13 Emma Delisle (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 27:30
14 Kassandra Kriarkas (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 27:51
15 Ainsley Black (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express U17 28:05
16 Jeanne Caron (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 28:12
17 Ariane Normandeau (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 28:47
18 Katherine Bergeron (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 32:08
19 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express U17 34:38
20 Joséphine Péloquin (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 36:01
21 Ariel Lucy De Leon (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 36:40
22 Florence Lévesque (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 38:08
23 Camille St-Pierre * (Can) Espoirs Laval 40:34
24 Deirdre Henderson * (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express U17 45:25
 
Junior Women GC
1 Emma White (USA) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto 2:52:28
2 Madeleine Boutet (USA) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto at 0:03
3 Katherine Maine (Can) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto 0:05
4 Gilian Ellesay (Can) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto 0:28
5 Emeliah Harvie (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express U19 0:48
6 Hillary Lowry (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express U19 2:09
7 Amélia Bell (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express U19 2:20
8 Olivia Baril (Can) IAMGOLD-SPECIALIZED 2:30
9 Anna-Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express U19 2:49
10 Mélyssa Fortin (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 3:53
11 Léa Tardif (Can) IAMGOLD-SPECIALIZED 20:59
12 Roxanne Boucher (Can) IAMGOLD-SPECIALIZED 26:48
13 Laurie Dinardo (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 39:34



Previous stages

Stage 1 & 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.