Canadian Cyclist

 

July 11/15 12:46 pm - Tour de France: Stage 8


Posted by Editoress on 07/11/15
 

Vuillermoz delivers first French win

Alexis Vuillermoz delivers the first French stage victory of the 2015 Tour de France one year after another AG2R-La Mondiale, Blel Kadri, paved the way for his compatriots one year ago. He counter-attacked after an acceleration by Chris Froome 800 metres before the top of Mûr de Bretagne and surprised Dan Martin who started his effort too late and came second. Froome retained the yellow jersey ahead of the team time trial set to finish in Plumelec where the winner of the yearly Grand Prix this year in May was... Vuillermoz.

185 riders started stage 8 in Rennes. One non-starter: Luca Paolini (Katusha). Local team Bretagne-Séché Environnement attacked from the gun but only at km 9 a four-man breakaway was formed with Bartosz Huzarski (Bora-Argon 18) and Sylvain Chavanel (IAM Cycling) being rejoined by Romain Sicard (Europcar) and Pierre-Luc Périchon (Bretagne-Séché Environnement). They reached a maximum time gap of 3.55 at km 16. Lotto-Soudal was prompt to seize the reins of the peloton and not let the time difference grow.

Bak, Golas and Huzarski in the middle of Breton flags
After the intermediate sprint at Gare de Moncontour (km 108.5), a group of 17 riders continued its effort and took off: Lars Boom (Astana), Jeremy Roy (FDJ), Peter Sagan (Tinkoff), Lars Bak, Thomas de Gendt and André Greipel (Lotto), John Degenkolb, Roy Curvers and Koen de Kort (Giant), Michal Kwiatkowski, Mark Cavendish and Michal Golas (Etixx), Pierre Rolland, Bryan Coquard and Angelo Tulik (Europcar), Frédéric Brun and Pierrick Fédrigo (Bretagne-Séché Environnement). With 69km to go, they caught the four leaders. The green jersey contenders gave up and three riders managed to ride away: Bak, Golas and Huzarski. They were strongly encouraged by huge crowds waving Breton flags all along the route.

Vuillermoz responds to Froome
Cannondale-Garmin was the most active team in the chase of the leading trio. Soon after Huzarski gave up, Bak and Golas were reeled in with 8km to go. The Polish rider from Bora-Argon 18 was awarded the most aggressive rider price of the day. Alexis Vuillermoz (AG2R-La Mondiale) showed his intentions under the flamme rouge but Chris Froome accelerated just after that as Vincenzo Nibali was in trouble. The tiny French climbers responded to the lanky Brit and rode away solo. Dan Martin (Cannondale-Garmin) rode after him but a bit too late. Already third atop the Mur de Huy, Vuillermoz, a former mountain biker, claimed his first stage victory at the Tour de France at the age of 27.
ASO press release


Results

Stage 8: Rennes to Mûr-de-Bretagne, 181.5 km
1 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:20:55
2 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Cannondale-Garmin at 0:05
3 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 0:10
4 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo
5 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Soudal
6 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
7 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE
8 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
9 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
10 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
11 Julian Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing
12 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Team Katusha
13 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
14 Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo
15 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Etixx-Quick Step
16 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo
17 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
18 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
19 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
20 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
21 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
22 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team
23 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE
24 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
25 Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
26 Paul Martens (Ger) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
27 Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing all s.t.
28 Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN-Qhubeka 0:20
29 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
30 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
31 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Cannondale-Garmin all s.t.
32 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 0:25
33 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:31
34 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
35 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 0:33
36 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
37 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
38 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx-Quick Step
39 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
40 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin all s.t.
41 Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) IAM Cycling 0:41
42 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar s.t.
43 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:45
44 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
45 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
46 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
47 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida all s.t.
48 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 0:59
49 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha
50 Gianpaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
51 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha
52 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
53 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN-Qhubeka 1:02
54 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
55 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement both s.t.
56 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:09
57 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
58 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
59 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
60 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
61 Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Movistar Team all s.t.
62 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lampre - Merida 1:13
63 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka
64 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement both s.t.
65 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 1:40
66 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
67 Jose Joao Pimanta Costa Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18 both s.t.
68 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 2:00
69 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling
70 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
71 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
72 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre - Merida all s.t.
73 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:08
74 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ s.t.
75 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 2:26
76 Markel Irizar Arranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
77 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin both s.t.
78 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 2:36
79 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team 2:49
80 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Team Cannondale-Garmin
81 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida
82 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ
83 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
84 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
85 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling all s.t.
86 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 3:05
87 Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Team Europcar s.t.
88 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 3:08
89 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre - Merida
90 Jose Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
91 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
92 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
93 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
94 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
95 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Soudal
96 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx-Quick Step
97 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky all s.t.
98 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 3:26
99 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto-Soudal s.t.
100 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 3:34
101 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida 3:59
102 Jose Serpa Santander (Col) Lampre - Merida s.t.
103 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 4:02
104 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
105 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits all s.t.
106 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky 4:07
107 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ 4:28
108 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 4:39
109 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto-Soudal 4:52
110 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar s.t.
111 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ 4:55
112 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar s.t.
113 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEDGE 5:14
114 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 5:42
115 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
116 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Cannondale-Garmin
117 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
118 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha all all s.t.
119 Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN-Qhubeka 6:12
120 Ivan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
121 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx-Quick Step
122 Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
123 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
124 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
125 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Soudal
126 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
127 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
128 Rein Taaramae (Est) Astana Pro Team
129 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Soudal
130 Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Soudal
131 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
132 Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN-Qhubeka
133 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
134 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
135 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky all s.t.
136 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx-Quick Step 7:58
137 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
138 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
139 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky
140 Michael Schar (Sui) BMC Racing Team
141 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
142 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
143 Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ
144 Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ
145 Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team
146 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
147 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
148 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
149 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
150 Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling
151 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
152 Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx-Quick Step
153 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
154 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18
155 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
156 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto-Soudal
157 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
158 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18
159 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE
160 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18 all s.t.
161 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky 9:09
162 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
163 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx-Quick Step
164 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team
165 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
166 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka
167 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx-Quick Step
168 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
169 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida
170 Frederic Brun (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
171 Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar
172 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
173 Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team
174 Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
175 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
176 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 9:49
177 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 9:49
178 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin 10:58
179 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida
180 Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Cannondale-Garmin
181 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin
182 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Cannondale-Garmin
183 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky
184 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
185 Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
DNS Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha
 
GC
1 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 31:01:56
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo at 0:11
3 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:13
4 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Soudal 0:26
5 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:28
6 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Etixx-Quick Step 0:34
7 Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:36
8 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:07
9 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx-Quick Step 1:15
10 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 1:32
11 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 1:39
12 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 1:47
13 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:48
14 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:51
15 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 1:52
16 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team 1:56
17 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Team Katusha 2:00
18 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:07
19 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Cannondale-Garmin 2:49
20 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:15
21 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 3:45
22 Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 3:55
23 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida 4:33
24 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 4:48
25 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 4:57
26 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5:26
27 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 6:03
28 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team 6:18
29 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 6:33
30 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Team Cannondale-Garmin 7:07
31 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Cannondale-Garmin 7:53
32 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN-Qhubeka 8:19
33 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 8:44
34 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha 8:45
35 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 10:02
36 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 10:16
37 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 10:40
38 Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) IAM Cycling 10:43
39 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 12:37
40 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 12:47
41 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE 12:48
42 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE 13:32
43 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 14:14
44 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx-Quick Step 14:34
45 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 14:52
46 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 15:11
47 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 15:14
48 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 15:33
49 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 15:41
50 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Soudal 15:43
51 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka 16:47
52 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 17:10
53 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 18:10
54 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 18:38
55 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Soudal 19:15
56 Michael Schar (Sui) BMC Racing Team 19:36
57 Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx-Quick Step 19:39
58 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 19:40
59 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx-Quick Step 19:49
60 Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Soudal 20:17
61 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 20:17
62 Rein Taaramae (Est) Astana Pro Team 20:19
63 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team 20:30
64 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx-Quick Step 20:36
65 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 20:39
66 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ 21:21
67 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka 21:29
68 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 21:29
69 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 21:43
70 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 21:47
71 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 21:53
72 Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 22:02
73 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 22:34
74 Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar 22:41
75 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 23:11
76 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha 23:13
77 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 23:16
78 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ 23:18
79 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 23:46
80 Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN-Qhubeka 23:48
81 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 24:19
82 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 24:43
83 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18 25:08
84 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 25:22
85 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky 25:25
86 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Cannondale-Garmin 25:34
87 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 25:46
88 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 25:46
89 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 26:04
90 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 26:21
91 Paul Martens (Ger) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 26:29
92 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 26:30
93 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 26:35
94 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 26:47
95 Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN-Qhubeka 26:58
96 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx-Quick Step 27:10
97 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 27:22
98 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 27:23
99 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 28:16
100 Markel Irizar Arranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 28:39
101 Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team 28:51
102 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 29:04
103 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar 29:56
104 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 29:59
105 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre - Merida 30:34
106 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 30:46
107 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 30:49
108 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx-Quick Step 30:52
109 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 31:21
110 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 31:29
111 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka 31:44
112 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 31:51
113 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 32:09
114 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 32:46
115 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto-Soudal 32:47
116 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida 33:19
117 Jose Serpa Santander (Col) Lampre - Merida 33:22
118 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 33:40
119 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 34:13
120 Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ 34:20
121 Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 34:41
122 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 34:42
123 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 34:44
124 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Cannondale-Garmin 35:00
125 Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling 35:29
126 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida 35:39
127 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 35:55
128 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 36:18
129 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 36:26
130 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 36:29
131 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 37:37
132 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 37:47
133 Julian Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing 38:29
134 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 38:37
135 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky 38:58
136 Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Cannondale-Garmin 39:02
137 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 39:20
138 Gianpaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 39:43
139 Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ 39:59
140 Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 40:32
141 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 40:34
142 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 41:45
143 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ 41:47
144 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 42:46
145 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 42:53
146 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 43:16
147 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 44:04
148 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 44:24
149 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto-Soudal 44:54
150 Jose Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 45:06
151 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 45:17
152 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 46:09
153 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 46:16
154 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 47:08
155 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 47:12
156 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky 47:28
157 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida 47:32
158 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin 47:49
159 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lampre - Merida 48:01
160 Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team 48:08
161 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 48:15
162 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin 48:27
163 Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Movistar Team 48:36
164 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre - Merida 48:36
165 Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN-Qhubeka 49:56
166 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka 50:28
167 Ivan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 50:56
168 Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Team Europcar 51:13
169 Jose Joao Pimanta Costa Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18 51:23
170 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 51:24
171 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 51:49
172 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 51:54
173 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEDGE 52:12
174 Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka 52:32
175 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 53:23
176 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 55:11
177 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 55:30
178 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 56:28
179 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto-Soudal 57:42
180 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE 59:20
181 Frederic Brun (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 1:00:38
182 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Soudal 1:01:05
183 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team 1:07:14
184 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:07:23
185 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 1:11:13


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.