Canadian Cyclist

 

July 11/15 17:31 pm - Pan Am Games: BMX Supercross, Gold for Nyhaug


Posted by Editoress on 07/11/15
 

Full results from today's BMX Supercross


Women
 
Semi Final
 
Heat 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Points
1 Mariana Pajon Londoño (Colombia) 1 1 1 3
2 Maria Diaz (Argentina) 2 2 2 6
3 Mariana Diaz (Argentina) 3 3 3 10
4 Priscila Andreia Stevaux Carnaval (Brazil) 5 4 4 12
5 Maria Paulina Osorno Calderon (Colombia) 7 5 5 17
6 Rosario Aguilera (Chile) 6 6 6 18
7 Amelia Walsh (Canada) 4 7 7 20
 
Heat 2 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3
1 Alise Post (United States of America) 2 1 1 5
2 Felicia Stancil (United States of America) 1 2 2 6
3 Stefany Hernandez Mendoza (Venezuela) 7 3 3 11
4 Domenica Azuero Gonzalez (Ecuador) 5 5 4 13
5 Daina Tuchscherer (Canada) 3 4 5 14
6 Thaynara Morosini Chaves (Brazil) 4 6 6 15
7 Karla Carrera Chala (Ecuador) 6 7 7 20
Finishers 1-4 advance
 
Final
1 Felicia Stancil (United States of America)
2 Domenica Azuero Gonzalez (Ecuador)
3 Mariana Diaz (Argentina)
4 Priscila Andreia Stevaux Carnaval (Brazil)
5 Maria Diaz (Argentina)
6 Alise Post (United States of America)
DNF Mariana Pajon Londoño (Colombia)
DNF Stefany Hernandez Mendoza (Venezuela)
 
Men
 
Quarter Final
 
Heat 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Points
1 Tory Nyhaug (Canada) 1 1 1 3
2 Anderson Ezequiel De Souz Filho (Brazil) 3 2 2 7
3 Emilio Falla Buchely (Ecuador) 2 3 3 8
4 Esteban Yaffar (Bolivia) 5 4 4 13
5 Zaithyel Soekandar (Aruba) 4 7 5 16
 
Heat 2
1 Carlos Ramirez Yepes (Colombia) 2 1 2 5
2 Carlos Mario Oquendo Zabala (Colombia) 1 2 1 4
3 Nicholas Long (United States of America) 4 3 3 10
4 Maliek Byndloss (Jamaica) 3 4 4 11
5 Christopher Mireles (Mexico) 5 5 5 15
 
Heat 3
1 Connor Fields (United States of America) 1 1 1 3
2 Gonzalo Molina (Argentina) 4 2 2 8
3 Alfredo Campo Vintimilla (Ecuador) 2 5 3 9
4 Jefferson Milano Duran (Venezuela) 5 3 4 12
5 Juan Carlos Zuñiga Canani (Peru) 6 4 5 15
6 James Brown (Canada) 3 6 6 18
 
Heat 4
1 Renato Rezende (Brazil) 2 1 1 4
2 Ramiro Marino Carlomagn (Argentina) 1 2 2 6
3 Jaimie Quintanilla Cuenca (Bolivia) 4 3 3 11
4 Elias Aguirre (Chile) 3 8 4 13
5 Jaime Koochoy Wong (Peru) 5 4 5 14
6 Enrique Luis Diaz Cedeño (Venezuela) 6 8 6 16
 
Semi Final
 
Heat 1
1 Tory Nyhaug (Canada)
2 Gonzalo Molina (Argentina)
3 Emilio Falla Buchely (Ecuador)
4 Carlos Ramirez Yepes (Colombia)
5 Jefferson Milano Duran (Venezuela)
6 Renato Rezende (Brazil)
7 Jaimie Quintanilla Cuenca (Bolivia)
8 Maliek Byndloss (Jamaica)
 
Heat 2
1 Connor Fields (United States of America)
2 Anderson Ezequiel De Souz Filho (Brazil)
3 Alfredo Campo Vintimilla (Ecuador)
4 Nicholas Long (United States of America)
5 Ramiro Marino Carlomagn (Argentina)
6 Elias Aguirre (Chile)
7 Esteban Yaffar (Bolivia)
8 Carlos Mario Oquendo Zabala (Colombia)
 
Final
1 Tory Nyhaug (Canada)
2 Alfredo Campo Vintimilla (Ecuador)
3 Nicholas Long (United States of America)
4 Anderson Ezequiel De Souz Filho (Brazil)
5 Emilio Falla Buchely (Ecuador)
6 Gonzalo Molina (Argentina)
REL Carlos Ramirez Yepes (Colombia)
DNF Connor Fields (United States of America)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.