Canadian Cyclist

 

July 14/15 18:51 pm - Tour de France: Stage 10


Posted by Editoress on 07/14/15
 

Chris Froome is as strong as a lion (nguwu kama samba in Swahili, the language he learnt in his native Kenya). He stormed to victory at La Pierre-Saint-Martin, the first summit of the Tour de France. Not only did he claim his fifth stage victory at the Tour de France but his lieutenant Richie Porte made the double for Team Sky, allowing the duo to start the second Pyrenean stage with the yellow and the polka dot jersey respectively. Froome has literally outclassed Nairo Quintana, Tejay van Garderen, Alberto Contador and Vincenzo Nibali.

183 riders took the start of stage 10 at Tarbes. Two non-starters: Ivan Basso (Tinkoff-Saxo) and Lars Boom (Astana). Pierrick Fédrigo (Bretagne-Séché Environnement) attacked at km 7.5, soon chased down by Kenneth van Bilsen (Cofidis) who bridged the gap at km 45. The peloton was led by Movistar at Artix, km 75.5, with a deficit of 13:55, when Warren Barguil (Giant-Alpecin) heavily crashed in the feed zone because of a musette. His right knee seemed to hurt badly but the Breton rider went back on his bike and made his way across to the peloton.

Fédrigo in action, Van Bilsen the most aggressive rider
Taking over from Movistar, FDJ sped up at the head of the peloton with Arnaud Démare 55km before the finish, showing Thibaut Pinot's ambitions. The advance of Fédrigo and Van Bilsen decreased significantly. It was less than five minutes with 25km to go, 3:30 with 20km to go and 2.30 at the bottom of the ascent to La Pierre-Saint-Martin 15.3km before the finishing line. Fédrigo continued solo with 14km to go.

Froome soloes to victory with 6.5km to go
In the first third of the ascent, a few dark horse riders got dropped: Rui Costa, Dani Navarro, Wilco Kelderman, Michal Kwiatkowski, Andrew Talansky, Dan Martin, Romain Bardet, Thibaut Pinot, Jean-Christophe Péraud and Vincenzo Nibali. With 10km to go, Robert Gesink (LottoNL-Jumbo) rode away solo, chased down by Rafael Valls (Lampre-Merida) who rejoined him with 9.5km to go. Gesink was alone in the lead when he brought Fédrigo back with 8km to go but he was caught one kilometer further by Richie Porte, Chris Froome (Sky) and Nairo Quintana (Movistar) after an acceleration by Alejandro Valverde (Movistar). The Australian from Team Sky put the hammer down when he realized that Alberto Contador (Tinkoff-Saxo) was in difficulty. Froome soloed to victory as there were 6.5km remaining.

Huge differences
Porte deprived Quintana of the second place, which gives him the honor to wear the polka dot jersey in the second Pyrenean stage. The overall classification evidences huge differences. After only one climb in the 102nd Tour de France, Van Garderen is 2:52 adrift. Quintana is at 3:09, Contador at 4:04 and Nibali at 6:57.
ASO press release

 

Results

Stage 10: Tarbes to La Pierre-Saint-Martin, 167 km
1 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 4:22:07
2 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky at 0:59
3 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team 1:04
4 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 1:33
5 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 2:01
6 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky s.t.
7 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE 2:04
8 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar s.t.
9 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Soudal 2:22
10 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 2:30
11 Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo 2:51
12 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lampre - Merida 3:09
13 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team s.t.
14 Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN-Qhubeka 3:19
15 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin s.t.
16 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team 4:00
17 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 4:09
18 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
19 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 4:16
20 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 4:25
21 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
22 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo both s.t.
23 Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 4:44
24 Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka 5:38
25 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
26 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar both s.t.
27 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 5:46
28 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Etixx-Quick Step 5:54
29 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
30 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team both s.t.
31 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6:04
32 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
33 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky both s.t.
34 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Team Katusha 6:07
35 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 6:15
36 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 6:28
37 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 s.t.
38 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 6:47
39 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 8:00
40 Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) IAM Cycling s.t.
41 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 8:11
42 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 8:20
43 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 8:50
44 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
45 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Cannondale-Garmin
46 Gianpaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha all s.t.
47 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 9:15
48 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 9:52
49 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 10:03
50 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ
51 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo
52 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
53 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
54 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Soudal all s.t.
55 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 11:02
56 Jose Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 11:33
57 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Cannondale-Garmin s.t.
58 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Cannondale-Garmin 11:34
59 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 11:49
60 Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar 12:12
61 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
62 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 12:37
63 Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 12:53
64 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha s.t.
65 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team 13:41
66 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ
67 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
68 Markel Irizar Arranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
69 Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Movistar Team
70 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
71 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
72 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
73 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
74 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto-Soudal all s.t.
75 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky 13:51
76 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 14:09
77 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 14:28
78 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha 14:47
79 Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ 15:34
80 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 15:36
81 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky 15:45
82 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 16:09
83 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 16:40
84 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
85 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
86 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre - Merida
87 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida
88 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida
89 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky
90 Jose Joao Pimanta Costa Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18
91 Michael Schar (Sui) BMC Racing Team
92 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
93 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
94 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
95 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Team Cannondale-Garmin
96 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
97 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
98 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18
99 Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN-Qhubeka
100 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida
101 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
102 Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
103 Frederic Brun (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
104 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
105 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN-Qhubeka all s.t.
106 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 18:10
107 Paul Martens (Ger) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
108 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
109 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
110 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
111 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
112 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
113 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo all s.t.
114 Julian Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing 19:53
115 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar 20:43
116 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
117 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
118 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto-Soudal all s.t.
119 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE 21:09
120 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 21:34
121 Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling
122 Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Cannondale-Garmin
123 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
124 Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN-Qhubeka
125 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
126 Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team
127 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
128 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
129 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
130 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEDGE
131 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx-Quick Step
132 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka
133 Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx-Quick Step
134 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team
135 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
136 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
137 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
138 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement all s.t.
139 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 21:57
140 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 22:19
141 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 22:22
142 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre - Merida
143 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
144 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Soudal
145 Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Soudal
146 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida
147 Jose Serpa Santander (Col) Lampre - Merida
148 Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Team Europcar
149 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
150 Rein Taaramae (Est) Astana Pro Team
151 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto-Soudal
152 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ
153 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
154 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Soudal all s.t.
155 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 22:29
156 Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
157 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 22:31
158 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo 22:39
159 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx-Quick Step 23:21
160 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx-Quick Step
161 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin
162 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin
163 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
164 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
165 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18
166 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha
167 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
168 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
169 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
170 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
171 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx-Quick Step
172 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx-Quick Step
173 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
174 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx-Quick Step
175 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18
176 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Cannondale-Garmin
177 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE
178 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
179 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
180 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 23:35
181 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ 26:27
182 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
183 Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ 29:15
DNS Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team
DNS Ivan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
 
GC
1 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 35:56:09
2 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team at 2:52
3 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team 3:09
4 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 4:01
5 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 4:03
6 Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo 4:04
7 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Soudal 4:33
8 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 4:35
9 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 6:12
10 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 6:57
11 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 7:15
12 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Etixx-Quick Step 7:22
13 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 8:41
14 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 9:18
15 Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 9:26
16 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Team Katusha 10:09
17 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team 10:27
18 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo 12:31
19 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 12:47
20 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 13:03
21 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 13:06
22 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 13:38
23 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 13:57
24 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 14:08
25 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Cannondale-Garmin 16:01
26 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 16:51
27 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 18:18
28 Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) IAM Cycling 19:30
29 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE 19:59
30 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Cannondale-Garmin 21:05
31 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 21:20
32 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 22:04
33 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida 22:10
34 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo 23:27
35 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha 23:40
36 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Team Cannondale-Garmin 25:25
37 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 25:35
38 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx-Quick Step 25:50
39 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 26:11
40 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 26:37
41 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN-Qhubeka 27:04
42 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Soudal 27:31
43 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 27:33
44 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka 29:55
45 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 30:19
46 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 30:55
47 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 31:25
48 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 31:40
49 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 31:56
50 Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN-Qhubeka 32:57
51 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 34:24
52 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 34:34
53 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team 34:44
54 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 34:53
55 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 36:31
56 Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar 36:53
57 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka 37:44
58 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx-Quick Step 38:49
59 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky 39:26
60 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE 39:48
61 Michael Schar (Sui) BMC Racing Team 40:39
62 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 41:13
63 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 41:26
64 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 41:37
65 Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx-Quick Step 42:07
66 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 42:08
67 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 42:19
68 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 42:26
69 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha 42:31
70 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 43:12
71 Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 43:14
72 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 43:31
73 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 44:07
74 Markel Irizar Arranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 44:10
75 Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Soudal 44:24
76 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 44:44
77 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 44:44
78 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 44:54
79 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 45:07
80 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Cannondale-Garmin 45:28
81 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 45:29
82 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 45:33
83 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Soudal 45:34
84 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 45:56
85 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 45:59
86 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx-Quick Step 46:16
87 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 46:30
88 Paul Martens (Ger) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 46:39
89 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 46:41
90 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 46:45
91 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx-Quick Step 47:02
92 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 47:20
93 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ 47:22
94 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 47:26
95 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 47:37
96 Rein Taaramae (Est) Astana Pro Team 47:43
97 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 48:21
98 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 48:36
99 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 49:19
100 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 49:22
101 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 49:28
102 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 49:55
103 Gianpaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 50:35
104 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 51:03
105 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Cannondale-Garmin 51:33
106 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 51:35
107 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 51:39
108 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida 51:56
109 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 51:58
110 Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ 51:59
111 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lampre - Merida 52:07
112 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18 52:18
113 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 52:35
114 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 53:04
115 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 53:06
116 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 53:11
117 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida 53:16
118 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 53:19
119 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 53:27
120 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ 53:28
121 Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team 53:41
122 Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN-Qhubeka 54:22
123 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx-Quick Step 54:46
124 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky 54:53
125 Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 54:59
126 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar 55:03
127 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx-Quick Step 55:07
128 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre - Merida 55:18
129 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka 55:23
130 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 55:40
131 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 55:47
132 Jose Serpa Santander (Col) Lampre - Merida 56:41
133 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto-Soudal 56:54
134 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ 57:10
135 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 57:11
136 Jose Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 57:12
137 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 57:14
138 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 58:13
139 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 58:52
140 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 59:18
141 Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling 59:47
142 Julian Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing 59:56
143 Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka 1:00:15
144 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 1:00:25
145 Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:00:27
146 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 1:01:32
147 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:01:44
148 Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Movistar Team 1:02:50
149 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 1:03:02
150 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 1:04:18
151 Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Cannondale-Garmin 1:04:39
152 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka 1:04:45
153 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:05:13
154 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 1:05:31
155 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:06:12
156 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre - Merida 1:06:13
157 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 1:07:43
158 Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN-Qhubeka 1:08:41
159 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:08:50
160 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky 1:08:57
161 Jose Joao Pimanta Costa Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18 1:09:44
162 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 1:10:08
163 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:10:30
164 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto-Soudal 1:11:08
165 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:12:10
166 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin 1:12:48
167 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto-Soudal 1:13:08
168 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 1:14:59
169 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin 1:15:12
170 Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Team Europcar 1:15:26
171 Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ 1:16:08
172 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 1:16:08
173 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 1:16:47
174 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida 1:16:56
175 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEDGE 1:18:53
176 Frederic Brun (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 1:22:50
177 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:24:13
178 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 1:24:16
179 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 1:25:22
180 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE 1:27:48
181 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Soudal 1:28:44
182 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team 1:34:45
183 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 1:42:47

 

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.