Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

August 8/00 4:48 am - Northumberland Stage Race: Men's Results Stages 1-3


Posted by Editor on 08/8/00
 

Northumberland Challenge - Men's Results: Stages 1, 2 & 3

Courtesy Rob Naish, Cobourg CC Cobourg CC

Stage 1
PlaceRiderTeamCategoryPointsBonus Total
1Matthew UsborneOryx-ProCycleSenior 3401858
2Gerrard YeatesRNHMaster A36642
3Aubrey Bryce D'OrnellasMaster C3434
4Bruce KetchumRNHMaster A33336
5Michael MooreMississauga BCMasters A321547
6Desi DesrochersIndependentMasters C3131
7Gary ScullyHalton R&TMaster B3030
8Michikazu KataokaD'OrnellasSenior 329130
9Robin BolducVelo Sommet-RDMaster A2828
10Greg CavanaghMississauga BCMasters A27532
11Ralph LeiesD'OrnellasSenior 326329
12Doug HinnanPeterborough RCSenior 32525
13Stirling McArthurMississauga BCSenior 32424
14Dan BartoliPeterborough RCMasters A23730
15Paul GammonPeterborough RCMaster A2222
16Nathan ChownIndependentSenior 321122
17Graham ThomasHalton R&TMasters B2020
18Frank BattaionSudbury CCMasters B2020
19Larry OptisIndependentSenior 32020
20Greg BordenMississauga BCMasters B20121
21Chris GraingerKingston VCMaster A2020
22Adrain GedyeSudbury CCMasters A2020
23Ed MakarchukGears RacingMasters A2020
24Matt ParnellD'OrnellasSenior 32020
25Mark DwyerMulti LaserMaster A2020
26Frank PrestonD'OrnellasSenior 32020
27Eric DaggettIndependentSenior 32020
28Fulvio CubelloRacer SportifMasters A2020
29Robert OlverD'OrnellasSenior 32020
30Travis BrownCobourg CCSenior 32020
31Zachary Wheeleroak ridges fat tire clubSenior 3 2020
32Greg PalmerMississauga BCMasters A2020
33Keith SmithCornwall CCMasters C2020
34Tony AbramaviciusMississauga BCMasters B2020
35Ryan SmithCobourg CCSenior 32020
36Pierre PerrinSchwinn/ToyotaMaster B2020
37André GoyetteCornwall CCMasters A2020
38Gilbert MaroisIndependentMaster B2020
39Jack KosmerlySudbury CCMasters A2020
40Jerry GarrardZzoomMaster C2020
41David BeerCobourg CCMasters C2020
42Lee FraserKingston VCMasters A2020
43Scott DoelKHS BicyclesMasters A2020
44Paul FarrugiaGears RacingMaster A2020
45Noel SavagePeterborough RCSenior 32020
46Tim PorterIndependentMasters D2020
47Chris KiziakHalton R&TMasters A2020
48Aaron CombdonZzoomSenior 32020
49Greg CushingKingston VCMasters A2020
50Gordon ClarkeNewmarket EaglesMasters B2020
51Allan StolarykZzoomMasters B2020
52Ed SmolinskiMississauga BCMasters B2020
53John SandreHalton R&TMasters A2020
54Tom GramegnaMississauga BCSenior 32020
55Claudio BuffoneMississauga BCSenior 32020
56Garnett AbbeyHalton R&TMasters A20222
57John SaulinierIndependentSenior 320121
58Daniel SalterD'OrnellasMasters A2020
59Ben ScottIndependentSenior 32020
60Peter HeinIndependentMasters C1010
61Walter GrabovacMississauga BCMaster A2020
62Chris ReidMississauga BCSenior 31010
63Doug TaggartOttawa BCMasters B1010
64Zbynek SkubnikIndependentMasters A1010
DNFDavid BogueInd.Master A
DNFChristopher ChisholmCornwall CCMasters A
DNFGlenn CameronIndependentMasters A
Stage 2
PlaceRider TeamCategoryTimePoints
1Noel SavagePeterborough RCSenior 323.2250
2Michael MooreMississauga BCMasters A23.2346
3Matthew UsborneOryx-ProCycleSenior 323.2444
4Travis BrownCobourg CCSenior 323.3543
5Desi DesrochersIndependentMasters C23.5642
6Mark DwyerMulti LaserMaster A24.2141
7Stirling McArthurMississauga BCSenior 324.2440
8Tony AmbramaviciusMississauga BCMasters B24.2839
9Gord ClarkeNewmarket EaglesMasters B24.2938
10Greg CavanaughMississauga BCMasters A24.3637
11Doug HinnanPeterborough RCSenior 324.4236
12Chris ReadMississauga BCSenior 324.5435
13Gilbert MaroisIndependentMaster B24.5934
14Ben ScottIndependentSenior 325.0433
15Ed SmolinskiMississauga BCMasters B25.0432
16Bruce KetchumRNHMaster A25.0631
17Nathan ChownIndependentSenior 325.0730
18Lee FraserKingston VCMasters A25.1229
19Andre GoyetteCornwall CCMasters A25.1428
20Chris GraingerKingston VCMaster A25.1427
21Greg PalmerMississauga BCMasters A25.1526
22Greg BordenMississauga BCMasters B25.1625
23Jack KosmerlySudbury CCMasters A25.1724
24Adrian GedyeSudbury CCMasters A25.1823
25Frank BattaionSudbury CCMasters B25.2322
26Zachary Wheeleroak ridges fat tire clubSenior 3 25.2921
27Ed MakarchukGears RacingMasters A25.3120
28Garnett AbbeyHalton R&TMasters A25.3219
29Gerrard YeatesRNHMaster A25.3918
30Dan BartoliPeterborough RCMasters A25.417
31Chris KiziakHalton R&TMasters A25.416
32Keith SmithCornwall CCMasters C25.4815
33John SandreHalton R&TMasters A25.4914
34Jerry GarrardZzoomMaster C25.4913
35Graham ThomasHalton R&TMasters B25.5512
36Paul GammonPeterborough RCMaster A25.5711
37Frank PrestonD'OrnellasSenior 32610
38John SaulinierIndependentSenior 326.0210
39Michikazu KataokaD'OrnellasSenior 326.0410
40Robin BolducVelo Sommet-RDMaster A26.1610
41Paul FarrugiaGears RacingMaster A26.2610
42Glen CameronIndependentMasters A 26.3310
43Greg CushingKingston VCMasters A26.3410
44Aaron CombdenZzoomSenior 326.410
45Larry OptisIndependentSenior 326.4310
46Claudio BuffoneMississauga BCSenior 326.4410
47Fulvio CubelloRacer SportifMasters A26.4910
48Scott DoelKHS BicyclesMasters A26.4910
48Peter HeinIndependentMasters C26.5810
50David BeerCobourg CCMasters C27.0610
51Gary ScullyHalton R&TMaster B27.0710
52Tom GremegnaMississauga BCSenior 327.0810
53Matt ParnellD'OrnellasSenior 327.1210
54Ralph LeiesD'OrnellasSenior 327.1410
55Eric DaggettIndependentSenior 327.210
56Allan StolarykZzoomMasters B27.3410
57Tim PorterIndependentMasters D27.410
58Ryan SmithCobourg CCSenior 327.4710
59Walter GrabovacMississauga BCMaster A27.4710
60Pierre PerrinSchwinn/ToyotaMaster B28.4210
61Robert OlverD'OrnellasSenior 329.2210
62Zbynek SkubnikIndependentMasters A29.3810
63Christopher ChisholmCornwall CCMasters ADNS
64Daniel SalterD'OrnellasMasters ADNS
65Doug TagartOttawa BCMasters BDNS
66David BogueInd.Master ADNS
67Aubrey Bryce D'OrnellasMaster CDNS
Stage 3
PlaceRider TeamCategoryPointsBonus Total
1Doug HinnanPeterborough RCSenior 35050
2Gerrard YeatesRNHMaster A462066
3Matthew UsborneOryx-ProCycleSenior 3441458
4Ben ScottIndependentSenior 34343
5Michikazu KataokaD'OrnellasSenior 342345
6Gilbert MaroisIndependentMaster B4141
7Chris KiziakHalton R&TMasters A4040
8Aaron CombdonZzoomSenior 33939
9Greg CavanaghMississauga BCMasters A38644
10Michael MooreMississauga BCMasters A37845
11Graham ThomasHalton R&TMasters B3636
12Garnett AbbeyHalton R&TMasters A3535
13Larry OptisIndependentSenior 33434
14Aubrey Bryce D'OrnellasMaster C3333
15John SaulinierIndependentSenior 332234
16Noel SavagePeterborough RCSenior 33131
17Greg BordenMississauga BCMasters B3030
18Stirling McArthurMississauga BCSenior 330131
19Tony AbramaviciusMississauga BCMasters B3030
20Chris GraingerKingston VCMaster A3030
21Greg PalmerMississauga BCMasters A3030
22André GoyetteCornwall CCMasters A3030
23Ed SmolinskiMississauga BCMasters B3030
24Desi DesrochersIndependentMasters C3030
25Zachary Wheeleroak ridges fat tire clubSenior 3 3030
26Frank BattaionSudbury CCMasters B3030
27Mark DwyerKingston VCMaster A3030
28Lee FraserKingston VCMasters A3030
29Ed MakarchukGears RacingMasters A3030
30Bruce KetchumRNHMaster A30434
31Jack KosmerlySudbury CCMasters A2020
32Travis BrownCobourg CCSenior 32020
33Paul FarrugiaGears RacingMaster A2020
34Robin BolducVelo Sommet-RDMaster A2020
35Nathan ChownIndependentSenior 32020
36Adrain GedyeSudbury CCMasters A2020
37Dan BartoliPeterborough RCMasters A20525
38Greg CushingKingston VCMasters A2020
39Eric DaggettIndependentSenior 32020
40Paul GammonPeterborough RCMaster A1010
41Jerry GarrardZzoomMaster C1010
42Peter HeinIndependentMasters C1010
43Pierre PerrinSchwinn/ToyotaMaster B1010
44Keith SmithCornwall CCMasters C1010
45Walter GrabovacMississauga BCMaster A1010
46Fulvio CubelloRacer SportifMasters A1010
47Allan StolarykZzoomMasters B1010
48Gary ScullyHalton R&TMaster B10111
49Gordon ClarkeNewmarket EaglesMasters B1010
50Glenn CameronIndependentMasters A 1010
51David BeerCobourg CCMasters C1010
52Scott DoelKHS BicyclesMasters A1010
53Ryan SmithCobourg CCSenior 31010
54Tom GramegnaMississauga BCSenior 31010
55Claudio BuffoneMississauga BCSenior 31010
56Matt ParnellD'OrnellasSenior 31010
57Chris ReidMississauga BCSenior 31010
58Ralph LeiesD'OrnellasSenior 31010
59Frank PrestonD'OrnellasSenior 31010
60Tim PorterIndependentMasters D1010
61Doug TaggartOttawa BCMasters B1010
DNFJohn SandreHalton R&TMasters A
DNFZbynek SkubnikIndependentMasters A
DNFRobert OlverD'OrnellasSenior 3
DNFDavid BogueInd.Master A
DNSChristopher ChisholmCornwall CCMasters A
DNSDaniel SalterD'OrnellasMasters A

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login