Canadian Cyclist

 

July 19/15 13:51 pm - Tour de France: Stages 14 and 15


Posted by Editoress on 07/19/15
 

Results from the fourteenth and fifteenth stages in France

Stage 14 (July 18th): Rodez to Mende, 178.5 km
1 Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN - Qhubeka 4:23:43
2 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ at 0:02
3 Romain Bardet (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 0:03
4 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Etixx - Quick Step 0:20
5 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff - Saxo 0:29
6 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:32
7 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre - Merida
8 Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
9 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
10 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica - GreenEDGE 0:33
11 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Ag2r La Mondiale 1:07
12 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 1:10
13 Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 2:00
14 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Team Cannondale - Garmin 2:12
15 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin
16 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team both s.t.
17 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 2:43
18 Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx - Quick Step 3:25
19 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 3:25
20 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 4:15
21 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team 4:16
22 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 4:19
23 Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Tinkoff - Saxo 4:34
24 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 4:45
25 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 4:55
26 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 5:06
27 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto - Soudal
28 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
29 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
30 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
31 Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
32 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
33 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
34 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) BMC Racing Team 5:22
35 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant - Alpecin 5:25
36 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team s.t.
37 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Cannondale - Garmin 6:26
38 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
39 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka
40 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
41 Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
42 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo all s.t.
43 Mikaël Cherel (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 6:50
44 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff - Saxo 7:21
45 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora - Argon 18
46 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
47 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto - Soudal all s.t.
48 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 7:33
49 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky 7:33
50 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 7:58
51 Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN - Qhubeka s.t.
52 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 8:09
53 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff - Saxo 8:32
54 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 8:44
55 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
56 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo both s.t.
57 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 9:11
58 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 9:44
59 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha
60 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
61 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
62 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
63 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff - Saxo
64 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant - Alpecin
65 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
66 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
67 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto - Soudal
68 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
69 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
70 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 10:09
71 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits s.t.
72 Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar 10:23
73 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lampre - Merida 11:00
74 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida
75 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica - GreenEDGE both s.t.
76 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 11:31
77 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 11:42
78 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement s.t.
79 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 11:55
80 Leopold König (Cze) Team Sky 12:12
81 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 12:19
82 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka 12:39
83 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora - Argon 18
84 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
85 Perrig Quéméneur (Fra) Team Europcar
86 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Team Katusha
87 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha
88 Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
89 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
90 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin
91 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
92 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
93 Nelson Filipe Santos Simões Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida
94 José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Bora - Argon 18
95 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
96 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar 12:43
97 Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 13:13
98 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
99 Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing
100 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing all s.t.
101 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 13:41
102 Florian Sénéchal (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 13:47
103 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team s.t.
104 Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Movistar Team 13:49
105 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ 14:18
106 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky s.t.
107 Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Cannondale - Garmin 15:12
108 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE
109 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
110 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida
111 Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team
112 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
113 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
114 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
115 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
116 José Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre - Merida
117 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
118 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant - Alpecin
119 Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
120 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
121 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ
122 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE
123 Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar
124 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Cannondale - Garmin
125 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica - GreenEDGE
126 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica - GreenEDGE
127 Arnaud Démare (Fra) FDJ all s.t.
128 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff - Saxo 15:21
129 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
130 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre - Merida both s.t.
131 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 15:25
132 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 15:52
133 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
134 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick Step 16:11
135 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick Step
136 Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
137 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
138 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo all s.t.
139 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 16:20
140 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky s.t.
141 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin 16:40
142 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant - Alpecin
143 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits both s.t.
144 José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 16:46
145 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 17:01
146 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx - Quick Step 17:14
147 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick Step 17:14
148 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick Step 18:46
149 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick Step
150 Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar
151 Paul Voß (Ger) Bora - Argon 18
152 Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff - Saxo all s.t.
153 Matthias Brändle (Aut) IAM Cycling 18:48
154 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Cannondale - Garmin 19:09
155 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Team Cannondale - Garmin
156 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
157 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ
158 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
159 Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN - Qhubeka
160 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Cannondale - Garmin all s.t.
161 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 19:16
162 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 19:24
163 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
164 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - Qhubeka
165 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
166 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Cannondale - Garmin
167 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto - Soudal all s.t.
168 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto - Soudal 20:17
169 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
170 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora - Argon 18
171 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora - Argon 18 all s.t.
172 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky 20:56
DNF Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ
DNF Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
 
Stage 15 (July 19th): Mende - Valence, 183 km
1 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto - Soudal 3:56:35
2 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant - Alpecin
3 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
4 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff - Saxo
5 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - Qhubeka
6 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Cannondale - Garmin
7 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
8 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE
9 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida
10 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
11 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling
12 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Ag2r La Mondiale
13 Paul Voß (Ger) Bora - Argon 18
14 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
15 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
16 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick Step
17 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
18 Grégory Rast (SUI) Trek Factory Racing
19 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Team Cannondale - Garmin
20 Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN - Qhubeka
21 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
22 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora - Argon 18
23 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
24 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
25 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
26 Nelson Filipe Santos Simões Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida
27 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
28 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) BMC Racing Team
29 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff - Saxo
30 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
31 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
32 Mikaël Cherel (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
33 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
34 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
35 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
36 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
37 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
38 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant - Alpecin
39 Romain Bardet (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
40 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team
41 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre - Merida
42 Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
43 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
44 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
45 José Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre - Merida
46 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre - Merida
47 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin
48 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ
49 Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Tinkoff - Saxo
50 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto - Soudal
51 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
52 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
53 Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
54 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
55 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora - Argon 18
56 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto - Soudal
57 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
58 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
59 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
60 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
61 Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team
62 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Cannondale - Garmin
63 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
64 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha all s.t.
65 José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Bora - Argon 18 0:20
66 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 0:22
67 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar 0:24
68 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin 0:37
69 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica - GreenEDGE 0:46
70 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 0:48
71 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 0:49
72 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida 1:01
73 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
74 Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff - Saxo both s.t.
75 Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar 1:04
76 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto - Soudal 1:06
77 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 1:14
78 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick Step 1:18
79 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant - Alpecin 1:21
80 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha 1:45
81 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
82 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
83 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
84 Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
85 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
86 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
87 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
88 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky
89 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff - Saxo
90 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
91 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
92 Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar
93 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
94 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 2:14
95 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
96 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
97 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
98 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
99 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka all s.t.
100 Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 2:56
101 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE 2:59
102 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant - Alpecin 3:18
103 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
104 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida both s.t.
105 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 3:41
106 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team s.t.
107 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica - GreenEDGE 3:47
108 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 4:21
109 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
110 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
111 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Team Katusha
112 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
113 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
114 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
115 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
116 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
117 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
118 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin
119 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
120 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora - Argon 18
121 Perrig Quéméneur (Fra) Team Europcar
122 Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Movistar Team
123 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
124 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
125 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick Step
126 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
127 Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing
128 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Etixx - Quick Step
129 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff - Saxo
130 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lampre - Merida
131 José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
132 Leopold König (Cze) Team Sky
133 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto - Soudal all s.t.
134 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Cannondale - Garmin 5:26
135 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica - GreenEDGE
136 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick Step
137 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff - Saxo
138 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha
139 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ
140 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky
141 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Cannondale - Garmin
142 Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar
143 Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN - Qhubeka
144 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Cannondale - Garmin
145 Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka all s.t.
146 Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Cannondale - Garmin 15:41
147 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora - Argon 18 15:41
148 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka
149 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto - Soudal
150 Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx - Quick Step
151 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick Step
152 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx - Quick Step
153 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
154 Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN - Qhubeka
155 Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
156 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
157 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
158 Florian Sénéchal (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
159 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
160 Arnaud Démare (Fra) FDJ
161 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
162 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
163 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
164 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ
165 Matthias Brändle (Aut) IAM Cycling
166 Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
167 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky
168 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica - GreenEDGE
169 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling
170 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
171 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo all s.t.
DNF Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Team Cannondale - Garmin
 
GC
1 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 59:58:54
2 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team at 3:10
3 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 3:32
4 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 4:02
5 Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Tinkoff - Saxo 4:23
6 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 4:54
7 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 6:23
8 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 8:17
9 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto - Soudal 8:23
10 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 8:53
11 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant - Alpecin 11:03
12 Romain Bardet (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 13:10
13 Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 13:26
14 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) BMC Racing Team 14:21
15 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 14:58
16 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Cannondale - Garmin 22:18
17 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 30:57
18 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 34:44
19 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 35:26
20 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 35:32
21 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Team Katusha 36:06
22 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 37:46
23 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff - Saxo 38:37
24 Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN - Qhubeka 40:36
25 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Ag2r La Mondiale 41:15
26 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team 43:00
27 Mikaël Cherel (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 43:29
28 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 47:37
29 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Etixx - Quick Step 50:48
30 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto - Soudal 52:16
31 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff - Saxo 54:14
32 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 58:09
33 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora - Argon 18 58:37
34 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Cannondale - Garmin 59:20
35 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha 1:01:52
36 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:02:10
37 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 1:02:42
38 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 1:04:42
39 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff - Saxo 1:05:34
40 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky 1:06:26
41 Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar 1:06:48
42 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 1:07:32
43 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 1:09:10
44 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant - Alpecin 1:11:13
45 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica - GreenEDGE 1:12:00
46 Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 1:12:02
47 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 1:16:13
48 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff - Saxo 1:16:49
49 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha 1:18:14
50 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Team Cannondale - Garmin 1:18:28
51 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 1:18:49
52 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:20:07
53 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 1:20:31
54 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 1:23:42
55 Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 1:24:14
56 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora - Argon 18 1:25:40
57 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin 1:25:47
58 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:26:32
59 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 1:26:54
60 Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 1:28:11
61 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 1:29:02
62 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 1:29:17
63 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:30:52
64 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick Step 1:32:01
65 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 1:33:23
66 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Cannondale - Garmin 1:33:50
67 Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 1:35:37
68 Paul Voß (Ger) Bora - Argon 18 1:36:31
69 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:37:38
70 José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 1:37:39
71 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 1:38:14
72 Nelson Filipe Santos Simões Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida 1:38:31
73 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - Qhubeka 1:38:50
74 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:40:47
75 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick Step 1:41:01
76 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 1:41:19
77 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre - Merida 1:41:29
78 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida 1:42:03
79 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka 1:42:38
80 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 1:42:43
81 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 1:43:09
82 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 1:43:17
83 Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Movistar Team 1:43:50
84 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 1:43:50
85 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:44:30
86 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar 1:44:47
87 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 1:44:59
88 Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN - Qhubeka 1:45:05
89 Leopold König (Cze) Team Sky 1:46:05
90 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 1:46:06
91 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 1:46:33
92 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora - Argon 18 1:46:49
93 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 1:47:51
94 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 1:50:33
95 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lampre - Merida 1:50:42
96 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 1:50:43
97 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant - Alpecin 1:50:50
98 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant - Alpecin 1:50:56
99 Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx - Quick Step 1:51:46
100 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick Step 1:52:20
101 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:52:24
102 Perrig Quéméneur (Fra) Team Europcar 1:53:07
103 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ 1:53:30
104 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 1:54:26
105 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 1:54:33
106 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin 1:54:51
107 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica - GreenEDGE 1:55:50
108 Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 1:56:16
109 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:56:30
110 Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 1:57:06
111 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 1:57:47
112 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 1:58:35
113 Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team 1:58:51
114 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 1:58:54
115 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 2:00:12
116 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka 2:00:15
117 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 2:00:26
118 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 2:02:58
119 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 2:02:58
120 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre - Merida 2:03:22
121 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ 2:04:22
122 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto - Soudal 2:05:26
123 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 2:05:29
124 Arnaud Démare (Fra) FDJ 2:07:16
125 Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff - Saxo 2:08:50
126 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 2:09:07
127 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 2:10:49
128 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:11:01
129 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 2:11:25
130 José Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre - Merida 2:12:06
131 Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar 2:12:17
132 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 2:13:02
133 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 2:13:04
134 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick Step 2:13:53
135 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick Step 2:14:39
136 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida 2:16:23
137 Florian Sénéchal (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 2:16:25
138 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 2:18:30
139 José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Bora - Argon 18 2:18:52
140 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff - Saxo 2:20:44
141 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin 2:21:14
142 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 2:22:35
143 Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing 2:22:38
144 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 2:22:50
145 Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Cannondale - Garmin 2:23:24
146 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky 2:23:38
147 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:24:01
148 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 2:25:04
149 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Cannondale - Garmin 2:25:20
150 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto - Soudal 2:26:40
151 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE 2:26:51
152 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 2:28:35
153 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica - GreenEDGE 2:28:47
154 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 2:31:26
155 Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 2:31:54
156 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 2:32:26
157 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx - Quick Step 2:32:49
158 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 2:32:56
159 Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN - Qhubeka 2:34:20
160 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 2:37:47
161 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 2:37:52
162 Matthias Brändle (Aut) IAM Cycling 2:39:24
163 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto - Soudal 2:40:09
164 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 2:43:15
165 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Cannondale - Garmin 2:44:55
166 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE 2:45:28
167 Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar 2:49:39
168 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica - GreenEDGE 2:49:56
169 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 2:52:23
170 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ 2:58:47
171 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora - Argon 18 3:14:49/td>


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.