Canadian Cyclist

 

July 20/15 20:04 pm - Tour de France: Stage 16


Posted by Editoress on 07/20/15
 

A swashbuckling Peter Sagan again played the leading role in the 201-kms 16th stage of the Tour de France between Bourg de Peage and Gap, but had to be content with his 5th second place in the race this year behind Spanish opportunist Ruben Plaza, who went in the final climb to claim victory. The veteran Spaniard launchd a timely attack on Col de Manse, 15 kms from the finish line, to keep Sagan at bay by 30 seconds. It was a career topping for the Lampre rider, who avenged the withdrawal of team leader Rui Costa, the last winner in Gap two years ago.

Without Van Avermaet
The race started without Rodez stage winner Greg Van Avermaet (BMC), who returned home in Belgium for the birth of a child. On the gun, 29 riders broke clear, including green jersey holder Peter Sagan, again extremely active today. After 15 km, the leading group split in two groups of 12 riders. The first included Grivko (Astana), Riblon (AG2R), Sagan (Tinkoff Saxo), De Gendt (Lotto Soudal), Geschke (Giant Alpecin), Haller (Katusha), Jungels (Trek), Oliveira (Lampre), Plaza Molina (Lampre), Navarro (Cofidis), Fedrigo (Bretagne Séché), and Pauwels (MTN). The second was composed of Erviti (Movistar), Hansen (Lotto Soudal), Golas (Etixx), Trentin (Etixx), Voeckler (Europcar), Didier (Trek), Irizar (Trek), Mate (Cofidis), Pantano (IAM), Perichon (Bretagne Séché), Boasson-Hagen and Teklehaimanot (MTN). Tailwind helped the average speed reach 53.6 kph in the first hour of the stage, too fast for British champion Peter Kennaugh, who called it quits.

Sagan collects points
Sagan collected the fruits of his efforts by taking the intermediate sprint without opposition, adding 20 points to his green jersey tally. After the sprint, the peloton relaxed while the chasers gained momentum and, while Laurent Didier was dropped, the two leading bunches regrouped at kilometre 105 leaving 23 riders in the lead. The gap kept increasing, reaching 13:00 at the top of 2nd-category Col de Cabre (Km 130), which saw Serge Pauwels (MTN) pick five points. At the back, Cauterets stage winner Rafal Majka crashed and hurt his left knee.


Plaza goes
Sagan imposed a hellish pace in the descent and irked his companions,who started attacking with 50 kms tp go. Ten kilometers later, Adam Hansen found an opening and went, quickly followed by Austrian champion Marco Haller. The two cooperated well but were quickly reeled in as soon as they tackled the final second category Col de Manse. Several attacks took place but experience helped Plaza launch the decisive move three kilometers from the summit. Despite a reckless descent, Sagan was never in position to make it back on the Spaniard, while Colombia Jarlinson Pantano finished third to gain some 18 minutes in the overall standings and move into the top 15. At the back, Alberto Contador and Vincenzo Nibali, who went on the last climb to warn Chris Froome before the rest day, attacked in turn to try an upset the yellow jersey. Geraint Thomas, 6th overall, suffered a spectacular crash in a turn in the descent but escaped unhurt.
ASO press release

 

Results

Stage 16: Bourg-de-Péage to Gap, 201 km
1 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre - Merida 4:30:10
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff - Saxo at 0:30
3 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 0:36
4 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant - Alpecin 0:40
5 Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
6 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale both s.t.
7 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka 0:53
8 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 1:00
9 Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 1:22
10 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 1:22
11 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 1:54
12 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
13 Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN - Qhubeka both s.t.
14 Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx - Quick Step 1:55
15 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 2:19
16 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 2:40
17 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 3:27
18 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto - Soudal 4:07
19 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - Qhubeka 4:14
20 Nelson Filipe Santos Simões Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida s.t.
21 Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 6:13
22 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 7:09
23 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick Step 8:44
24 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 17:44
25 Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Tinkoff - Saxo 18:12
26 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
27 Romain Bardet (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
28 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
29 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
30 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
31 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
32 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
33 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant - Alpecin all s.t.
34 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 18:50
35 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky s.t.
36 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Cannondale - Garmin 19:09
37 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
38 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
39 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) BMC Racing Team
40 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff - Saxo
41 Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
42 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
43 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
44 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Ag2r La Mondiale
45 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
46 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ all s.t.
47 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora - Argon 18 21:05
48 Mikaël Cherel (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
49 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 21:40
50 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
51 Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar
52 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida
53 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
54 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto - Soudal 21:51
55 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto - Soudal s.t.
56 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar 24:40
57 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 24:58
58 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
59 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
60 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
61 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling
62 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
63 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin
64 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Cannondale - Garmin
65 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Team Cannondale - Garmin
66 Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
67 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
68 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
69 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin
70 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica - GreenEDGE
71 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
72 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
73 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
74 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
75 Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
76 Perrig Quéméneur (Fra) Team Europcar
77 Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff - Saxo
78 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
79 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Cannondale - Garmin
80 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant - Alpecin
81 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
82 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff - Saxo
83 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
84 José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
85 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff - Saxo
86 Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Cannondale - Garmin
87 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team
88 Florian Sénéchal (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
89 Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN - Qhubeka
90 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
91 Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Movistar Team
92 Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing
93 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky
94 Leopold König (Cze) Team Sky all s.t.
95 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 26:21
96 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar s.t.
97 Arnaud Démare (Fra) FDJ 30:36
98 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
99 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
100 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto - Soudal
101 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
102 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
103 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto - Soudal
104 Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar
105 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
106 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
107 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Team Katusha
108 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant - Alpecin
109 José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Bora - Argon 18
110 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka
111 Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar
112 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
113 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
114 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
115 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
116 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
117 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx - Quick Step
118 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Cannondale - Garmin
119 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
120 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
121 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
122 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
123 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lampre - Merida
124 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
125 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
126 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick Step
127 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick Step
128 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
129 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Etixx - Quick Step
130 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
131 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
132 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ
133 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ
134 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre - Merida
135 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ
136 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Cannondale - Garmin
137 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida
138 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha
139 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
140 José Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre - Merida
141 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha
142 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
143 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
144 Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
145 Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN - Qhubeka
146 Matthias Brändle (Aut) IAM Cycling
147 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick Step
148 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE
149 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff - Saxo
150 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora - Argon 18
151 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida
152 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
153 Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
154 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling
155 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick Step
156 Paul Voß (Ger) Bora - Argon 18
157 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
158 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica - GreenEDGE
159 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
159 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica - GreenEDGE
161 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
162 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica - GreenEDGE
163 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora - Argon 18
164 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
165 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE
166 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora - Argon 18
167 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
168 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin
169 Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team all s.t.
DNF Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky
DNS Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
 
GC
1 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 64:47:16
2 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team at 3:10
3 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 3:32
4 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 4:02
5 Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Tinkoff - Saxo 4:23
6 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 5:32
7 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 6:23
8 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 7:49
9 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 8:53
10 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant - Alpecin 11:03
11 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto - Soudal 12:02
12 Romain Bardet (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 13:10
13 Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 14:23
14 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) BMC Racing Team 15:18
15 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 15:55
16 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 17:04
17 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Cannondale - Garmin 23:15
18 Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN - Qhubeka 24:18
19 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 31:54
20 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 36:29
21 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 38:43
22 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 38:54
23 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff - Saxo 39:34
24 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Ag2r La Mondiale 42:12
25 Mikaël Cherel (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 46:22
26 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff - Saxo 47:46
27 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Team Katusha 48:30
28 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team 49:46
29 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant - Alpecin 53:41
30 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto - Soudal 55:55
31 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 1:00:01
32 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff - Saxo 1:01:00
33 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora - Argon 18 1:01:30
34 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Etixx - Quick Step 1:03:12
35 Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 1:07:24
36 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 1:09:28
37 Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar 1:10:16
38 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 1:10:33
39 Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 1:10:39
40 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 1:11:28
41 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Cannondale - Garmin 1:11:44
42 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 1:12:27
43 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 1:12:38
44 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 1:12:44
45 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky 1:13:12
46 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha 1:14:16
47 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 1:14:18
48 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica - GreenEDGE 1:18:46
49 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre - Merida 1:23:07
50 Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 1:24:26
51 Nelson Filipe Santos Simões Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida 1:24:33
52 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - Qhubeka 1:24:52
53 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Team Cannondale - Garmin 1:25:14
54 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka 1:25:19
55 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:26:53
56 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 1:28:32
57 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 1:28:37
58 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 1:28:41
59 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff - Saxo 1:29:13
60 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 1:30:28
61 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha 1:30:38
62 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 1:31:13
63 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin 1:32:33
64 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 1:32:55
65 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:33:18
66 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 1:33:40
67 Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx - Quick Step 1:35:29
68 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:37:38
69 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora - Argon 18 1:38:04
70 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:38:35
71 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Cannondale - Garmin 1:40:36
72 José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 1:44:25
73 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick Step 1:44:25
74 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 1:45:00
75 Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 1:45:07
76 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:45:27
77 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida 1:45:31
78 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 1:45:47
79 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 1:46:11
80 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 1:46:44
81 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:47:33
82 Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 1:48:01
83 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 1:48:05
84 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 1:48:29
85 Paul Voß (Ger) Bora - Argon 18 1:48:55
86 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 1:49:55
87 Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Movistar Team 1:50:36
88 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar 1:51:15
89 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 1:51:35
90 Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN - Qhubeka 1:51:51
91 Leopold König (Cze) Team Sky 1:52:51
92 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick Step 1:53:25
93 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 1:53:37
94 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 1:56:14
95 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant - Alpecin 1:57:36
96 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 1:58:30
97 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 1:58:57
98 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora - Argon 18 1:59:13
99 Perrig Quéméneur (Fra) Team Europcar 1:59:53
100 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 2:01:19
101 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin 2:01:37
102 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 2:02:57
103 Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 2:03:02
104 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lampre - Merida 2:03:06
105 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 2:03:07
106 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant - Alpecin 2:03:20
107 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick Step 2:04:44
108 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:04:48
109 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick Step 2:05:11
110 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ 2:05:54
111 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 2:06:44
112 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 2:06:50
113 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 2:07:12
114 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica - GreenEDGE 2:08:14
115 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 2:08:54
116 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 2:09:44
117 Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team 2:11:15
118 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 2:11:18
119 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 2:12:36
120 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka 2:12:39
121 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 2:15:22
122 Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff - Saxo 2:15:36
123 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre - Merida 2:15:46
124 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 2:15:54
125 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ 2:16:46
126 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto - Soudal 2:17:50
127 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 2:17:53
128 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:19:10
129 Arnaud Démare (Fra) FDJ 2:19:40
130 Florian Sénéchal (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 2:23:11
131 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 2:23:49
132 José Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre - Merida 2:24:30
133 Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar 2:24:41
134 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 2:25:26
135 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 2:25:28
136 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto - Soudal 2:26:04
137 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick Step 2:26:17
138 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff - Saxo 2:27:30
139 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida 2:28:47
140 Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing 2:29:24
141 Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Cannondale - Garmin 2:30:10
142 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:30:47
143 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 2:30:54
144 José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Bora - Argon 18 2:31:16
145 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin 2:33:38
146 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 2:34:59
147 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 2:35:14
148 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 2:36:30
149 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 2:37:28
150 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Cannondale - Garmin 2:37:44
151 Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 2:38:40
152 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto - Soudal 2:39:04
153 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE 2:39:15
154 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 2:40:59
155 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica - GreenEDGE 2:41:11
156 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 2:44:50
157 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx - Quick Step 2:45:13
158 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 2:45:20
159 Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN - Qhubeka 2:46:44
160 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 2:50:11
161 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 2:50:16
162 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Cannondale - Garmin 2:51:41
163 Matthias Brändle (Aut) IAM Cycling 2:51:48
164 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 2:55:39
165 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE 2:57:52
166 Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar 3:02:03
167 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica - GreenEDGE 3:02:20
168 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ 3:11:11
169 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora - Argon 18 3:27:13


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.