Canadian Cyclist

 

July 22/15 22:34 pm - TDF Stage 17


Posted by Editoress on 07/22/15
 

Germany's André Greipel (Lotto-Soudal) claimed his third stage victory of the 2015 Tour de France as he outsprinted his compatriot John Degenkolb in a bunch gallop in Valence. Stage 15 was again animated by Peter Sagan who increased his lead in the points classification and Thibaut Pinot who confirmed his return to form the day after finishing second in Mende. Chris Froome retained the yellow jersey for the tenth time this year.

172 riders started stage 15 in Mende. Inspired by the historical victory of his team-mate Stephen Cummings on Mandela Day, Daniel Teklehaimanot (MTN-Qhubeka) was the first attacker after flag off. Lieuwe Westra (Astana) and Dylan van Baarle (Cannondale-Garmin) inspired a move of 16 riders who rode away in the côte de Badaroux where Mark Cavendish (Etixx-Quick Step) lost contact with the peloton. As it would be a long day of suffering at the back for the winner of stage 7 in Fougères, 27 riders gathered in the lead due to the regrouping of several counter-attackers: Lieuwe Westra (Astana), Alexis Vuillermoz (AG2R-La Mondiale), Thibaut Pinot (FDJ), Michael Rogers and Peter Sagan (Tinkoff-Saxo), Winner Anacona and José Herrada (Movistar), Lars Bak and Thomas De Gendt (Lotto-Soudal), Simon Geschke (Giant-Alpecin), Purito Rodriguez (Katusha), Adam Yates (Orica-GreenEdge), Michal Kwiatkowski, Matteo Trentin and Rigo Uran (Etixx-Quick Step), Cyril Gautier and Perrig Quémeneur (Europcar), Steven Kruijswijk (LottoNL-Jumbo), Bob Jungels (Trek), Kristjian Durasek and Ruben Plaza (Lampre-Merida), Andrew Talansky, Ryder Hesjedal and Dylan van Baarle (Cannondale-Garmin), Nicolas Edet (Cofidis), Paul Voss (Bora-Argon 18) and Serge Pauwels (MTN-Qhubeka).

Katusha in the chase
Katusha took charge of the chase straight away and continued to pull even when the breakaway group split. At km 35, 9 of 27 leading riders formed a new front group at the initiative of Peter Sagan who rode very aggressively again, the day after his exploit in Mende (5th). The nine escapees were: Pinot, Rogers, Sagan, Bak, Geschke, A. Yates, Hesjedal, Kwiatkowski and Trentin. Katusha gave up with 108km to go while the time difference was 2.20. Team Sky took over but the maximum time gap was 3 minutes with 80km to go, just before Michael Rogers had a flat tyre, which slowed the front group as his companions waited for him. Rogers led Sagan out for another intermediate sprint victory in Aubenas. Katusha returned at the command of the bunch to bring the deficit down while the group of stragglers including Cavendish and Jean-Christophe Péraud (AG2R-La Mondiale) was timed more than eight minutes behind the escapees.

Victory number 9 at the Tour de France
50km before the finish, Matteo Trentin rode away solo. Ryder Hesjedal joined him 13 kilometers further. Their former breakaway companions were reeled in with 40km to go by the peloton led by Europcar. The peloton was together again with 29km remaining. Three teams paced for their sprinters: Lotto-Soudal for André Greipel, Katusha for Alexander Kristoff and Europcar for Bryan Coquard. Zdenek Stybar (Etixx-Quick Step) tried to repeat his audacious finale of stage 6 in Le Havre. He attacked with 3.5km to go but was reeled in under the flamme rouge. Rushing to the line with full confidence after winning stage 2 and stage 5, Greipel proved once again to be the strongest this year while Cavendish was absent. The German “gorilla” from Rostock claimed his ninth stage win at the Tour de France.

ASO press release

 

Results

Stage 17: Digne-les-Bains to Pra Loup, 161 km
1 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant - Alpecin 4:12:17
2 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Cannondale - Garmin at 0:32
3 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Etixx - Quick Step 1:01
4 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 1:36
5 Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:40
6 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 2:27
7 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky 3:02
8 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team 3:04
9 Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN - Qhubeka 3:05
10 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica - GreenEDGE 3:21
11 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Ag2r La Mondiale 4:26
12 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka 4:50
13 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff - Saxo 4:54
14 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka 5:55
15 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Cannondale - Garmin 5:58
16 Mikaël Cherel (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 6:06
17 Perrig Quéméneur (Fra) Team Europcar 6:55
18 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team 7:16
19 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lampre - Merida
20 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky both s.t.
21 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 7:23
22 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 7:31
23 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 7:52
24 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 8:18
25 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 8:32
26 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora - Argon 18 8:47
27 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 9:12
28 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky s.t.
29 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 9:21
30 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
31 Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Tinkoff - Saxo 9:33
32 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) BMC Racing Team 9:50
33 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 9:58
34 Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 10:10
35 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
36 Romain Bardet (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale both s.t.
37 José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 11:00
38 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 11:26
39 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 11:26
40 Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar 12:11
41 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff - Saxo 12:16
42 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 12:27
43 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 12:40
44 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 13:07
45 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 13:18
46 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
47 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 14:42
48 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 14:56
49 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Crédits s.t.
50 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre - Merida 15:26
51 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha
52 Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team
53 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida
54 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto - Soudal all s.t.
55 Nelson Filipe Santos Simões Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida 15:40
56 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto - Soudal 15:47
57 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 16:13
58 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 17:47
59 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 17:47
60 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora - Argon 18 18:03
61 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto - Soudal
62 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling both s.t.
63 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 21:05
64 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
65 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
66 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
67 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
68 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
69 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
70 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Cannondale - Garmin
71 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
72 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
73 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
74 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
75 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant - Alpecin
76 Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Movistar Team
77 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin
78 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant - Alpecin
79 Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
80 Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing
81 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin
82 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Cannondale - Garmin
83 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
84 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
85 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha
86 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff - Saxo
87 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Team Katusha
88 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
89 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
90 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar
91 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff - Saxo all s.t.
92 Leopold König (Cze) Team Sky 21:32
93 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Team Cannondale - Garmin 22:13
94 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
95 Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
96 Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
97 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida
98 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
99 Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff - Saxo
100 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin all s.t.
101 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 23:46
102 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ 24:34
103 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 25:29
104 Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar
105 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
106 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
107 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale all s.t.
108 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 26:08
109 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 27:35
110 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
111 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
112 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
113 Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar
114 Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
115 Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement all s.t.
116 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 29:54
117 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre - Merida
118 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick Step
119 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick Step
120 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE
121 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ
122 José Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre - Merida
122 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida
124 Florian Sénéchal (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
125 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
126 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
127 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
128 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ
129 Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN - Qhubeka
130 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
131 Paul Voß (Ger) Bora - Argon 18
132 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick Step
133 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
134 Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx - Quick Step
135 José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Bora - Argon 18
136 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx - Quick Step
137 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
138 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora - Argon 18
139 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
140 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Cannondale - Garmin
141 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
142 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE
143 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
144 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
145 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
146 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
147 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick Step
148 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
149 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto - Soudal
150 Matthias Brändle (Aut) IAM Cycling
151 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto - Soudal
152 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha
153 Arnaud Démare (Fra) FDJ
154 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - Qhubeka
155 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica - GreenEDGE
156 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
157 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica - GreenEDGE
158 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
159 Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN - Qhubeka
160 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
161 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica - GreenEDGE
162 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky all s.t.
163 Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 37:09
DNF Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
DNF Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Cannondale - Garmin
DNF Jérôme Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling
DNF Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora - Argon 18
DNS Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
 
GC
1 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 69:06:49
2 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team at 3:10
3 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 4:09
4 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 6:34
5 Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Tinkoff - Saxo 6:40
6 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 7:39
7 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 8:04
8 Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 8:47
9 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 11:47
10 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant - Alpecin 13:08
11 Romain Bardet (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 16:04
12 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Cannondale - Garmin 16:25
13 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) BMC Racing Team 17:52
14 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 18:37
15 Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN - Qhubeka 20:07
16 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto - Soudal 20:12
17 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 21:14
18 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 26:14
19 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Ag2r La Mondiale 39:22
20 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 40:48
21 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 42:31
22 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff - Saxo 44:34
23 Mikaël Cherel (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 45:12
24 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team 45:34
25 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant - Alpecin 46:15
26 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 49:25
27 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Etixx - Quick Step 56:53
28 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 1:00:37
29 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff - Saxo 1:01:35
30 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Team Katusha 1:02:19
31 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora - Argon 18 1:03:01
32 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto - Soudal 1:04:26
33 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 1:04:39
34 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff - Saxo 1:07:02
35 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky 1:08:58
36 Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 1:13:33
37 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica - GreenEDGE 1:14:51
38 Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar 1:15:11
39 Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 1:22:21
40 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha 1:22:26
41 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka 1:22:53
42 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 1:25:17
43 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Cannondale - Garmin 1:25:33
44 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 1:26:27
45 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 1:26:33
46 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff - Saxo 1:26:51
47 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 1:28:07
48 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre - Merida 1:31:17
49 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 1:32:24
50 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 1:32:46
51 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 1:32:47
52 Nelson Filipe Santos Simões Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida 1:32:57
53 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 1:33:11
54 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:35:50
55 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 1:36:12
56 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Cannondale - Garmin 1:39:18
57 Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 1:39:23
58 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Team Cannondale - Garmin 1:40:11
59 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 1:42:30
60 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:44:05
61 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha 1:44:27
62 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin 1:46:22
63 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 1:47:29
64 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - Qhubeka 1:47:30
65 José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 1:48:09
66 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora - Argon 18 1:48:51
67 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:49:06
68 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:50:51
69 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:51:27
70 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 1:53:40
71 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida 1:53:41
72 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 1:53:51
73 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 1:55:33
74 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 1:55:45
75 Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx - Quick Step 1:58:07
76 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 1:58:49
77 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 1:59:01
78 Perrig Quéméneur (Fra) Team Europcar 1:59:32
79 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 2:00:00
80 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 2:01:22
81 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lampre - Merida 2:03:06
82 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 2:03:15
83 Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Movistar Team 2:04:25
84 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 2:04:57
85 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar 2:05:04
86 Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 2:05:26
87 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 2:06:06
88 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick Step 2:07:03
89 Leopold König (Cze) Team Sky 2:07:07
90 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 2:07:26
91 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 2:10:14
92 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka 2:11:18
93 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant - Alpecin 2:11:25
94 Paul Voß (Ger) Bora - Argon 18 2:11:33
95 Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN - Qhubeka 2:14:29
96 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin 2:16:34
97 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 2:16:43
98 Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 2:16:51
99 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant - Alpecin 2:17:09
100 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 2:17:54
101 Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 2:17:54
102 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 2:18:04
103 Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team 2:19:25
104 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 2:20:39
105 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 2:21:01
106 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:21:18
107 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 2:21:35
108 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora - Argon 18 2:21:51
109 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 2:22:43
110 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ 2:23:12
111 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick Step 2:27:22
112 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick Step 2:27:49
113 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 2:29:22
114 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 2:30:03
115 Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff - Saxo 2:30:33
116 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica - GreenEDGE 2:30:52
117 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 2:33:56
118 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 2:35:14
119 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto - Soudal 2:36:51
120 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 2:38:00
121 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre - Merida 2:38:24
122 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 2:38:32
123 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ 2:39:24
124 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto - Soudal 2:40:28
125 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 2:40:31
126 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff - Saxo 2:41:19
127 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:41:48
128 Arnaud Démare (Fra) FDJ 2:42:18
129 Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing 2:43:13
130 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida 2:43:44
131 Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar 2:45:00
132 Florian Sénéchal (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 2:45:49
133 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 2:46:27
134 José Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre - Merida 2:47:08
135 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin 2:47:27
136 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 2:48:04
137 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 2:48:06
138 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick Step 2:48:55
139 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:49:39
140 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 2:50:19
141 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 2:50:41
142 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 2:53:12
143 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 2:53:32
144 José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Bora - Argon 18 2:53:54
145 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 2:55:41
146 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 2:57:52
147 Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 2:58:59
148 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Cannondale - Garmin 3:00:22
149 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto - Soudal 3:01:42
150 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE 3:01:53
151 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 3:03:37
152 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica - GreenEDGE 3:03:49
153 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Cannondale - Garmin 3:05:30
154 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx - Quick Step 3:07:51
155 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 3:07:58
156 Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN - Qhubeka 3:09:22
157 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 3:12:49
158 Matthias Brändle (Aut) IAM Cycling 3:14:26
159 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 3:18:17
160 Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar 3:20:16
161 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE 3:20:30
162 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica - GreenEDGE 3:24:58
163 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ 3:33:49

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.