Canadian Cyclist

 

July 22/15 22:35 pm - Tour de l'Abitibi: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 07/22/15
 

Results from the second stage in Northern Quebec

Stage 2: Amos to Val-d'Or Road Race, 104.4 km
1 Cooper J. Willsey (USA) Hincapie Sportswear 2:23:17
2 Adrien L. Costa (USA) United States at s.t.
3 Pierre Barbier (Fra) Team France 0:08
4 Pier-André Côté (Can) Equipe Québec
5 Josue Perez (USA) Stingray-Ultime Vélo
6 Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Mexico
7 Francis Barriault (Can) Team Canada
8 Théo Menant (Fra) Team France
9 Charles Roy (Can) IAMGOLD Specialized
10 Jean-François Soucy (Can) Equipe Québec
11 Francis Bernier-Izquierdo (Can) Vélo Club Métropolit
12 Ian Garrison (USA) Hincapie Sportswear
13 Simon Ouellette (Can) André Cycle Kaycan
14 Derek Gee (Can) Team Canada
15 Brandon A. McNulty (USA) United States
16 Michael A. Hernandez (USA) United States
17 El Mehdi Chokri (Mar) Morocco
18 Tyler Stites (USA) Flagstaff Selection
19 Ayumu Watanabe (Jpn) Team Japan
20 Masahiro Ishigami (Jpn) Team Japan
21 Brian S. Sciba (USA) Southeastern Region
22 Mohcine El Kouraji (Mar) Morocco
23 Kyle Kent (USA) Arizona Select
24 Charles D. Macfarlane (USA) Arizona Select
25 Quentin Simon (Fra) Team France
26 Guillaume Tousignant (Can) IAMGOLD Specialized all s.t.
27 Pierre-Olivier Santerre (Can) Espoirs Quilicot Trj T 0:21
28 Clayton Stone (USA) Flagstaff Selection 0:08
29 Cam Fitzmaurice (Can) Cycling BC 0:37
30 Julien Souton (Fra) Team France
31 Ian H. Mcshane (USA) Hincapie Sportswear
32 Anthony Bergeron (Can) Stingray-Ultime Vélo
33 Stéphan Davidson (Can) IAMGOLD Specialized
34 Alan Martinez Pérez (Mex) Mexico
35 El Hocaime Sebbahi (Mar) Morocco
36 Keitaro Sawada (Jpn) Team Japan
37 Thomas Revard (USA) Flagstaff Selection
38 Eric W. Voigt (USA) Super Squadra Select all s.t.
39 Philippe Mireault (Can) Stingray-Ultime Vélo 0:08
40 Scott G. J Mcgill (USA) Washington Spin Deve 0:37
41 Alex Hoehn (USA) Flagstaff Selection 0:08
42 Spencer M. Petrov (USA) Hincapie Sportswear 0:37
43 Christopher H. Blevins (USA) United States
44 Joel Taylor (Can) Team Canada both s.t.
45 Charles Côté (Can) André Cycle Kaycan 0:58
46 Cameron D. Buccellato (USA) Hincapie Sportswear
47 Aaron Carter (Can) Vélo Club Métropolit
48 Micah J Milne (USA) Hincapie Sportswear
49 Garrett Belanger (Can) Team Ontario
50 Mohsin Annachnach (Mar) Morocco
51 Axel Habert (Fra) Team France
52 Nicholas Harris (USA) Flagstaff Selection
53 Adam Roberge (Can) Team Canada
54 Willem Kaiser (USA) Super Squadra Select
55 Roberto Padilla Arraujo (Mex) Mexico
56 Léon Desgagnés (Can) Vélo Club Métropolit
57 Alec M. Ratzell (USA) Young Medalists all s.t.
58 Francisc Carratala-Jorda (Esp) Novo Nordisk 1:03
59 Antoine Côté (Can) André Cycle Kaycan
60 Ethan M. Reynolds (USA) United States
61 Jake Allaire (Can) Team Ontario all s.t.
62 Willem Boersma (Can) Team Canada 1:14
63 Greg J. Albright (USA) Super Squadra Select
64 Antoine Bouchard (Can) André Cycle Kaycan
65 Spencer J. Virtue (Can) Stingray-Ultime Vélo all s.t.
66 Jake Thompson (USA) Super Squadra Select 1:17
67 Laurent Gervais (Can) Equipe Québec
68 Kotaro Ono (Jpn) Team Japan
69 Eric C. Oien (USA) United States all s.t.
70 Alec E. Whyte (USA) Southeastern Region 1:30
71 Alexis Gagné (Can) Espoirs Quilicot Trj T 1:31
72 Chris P. Goguen (USA) Young Medalists s.t.
73 Reid Richesin (USA) Flagstaff Selection 1:34
74 Vincent Girard (Can) Stingray-Ultime Vélo 2:02
75 Hubert Laferriere (Can) Equipe Québec 2:12
76 Mathieu Tremblay (Can) Vélo Club Métropolit s.t.
77 Laurent Provencher (Can) Espoirs Quilicot Trj T 2:16
78 Andrew Dapper (USA) Young Medalists 2:18
79 Mason Burtnik (Can) Team Canada 2:21
80 Marc-André Perrault (Can) L'Echappée Bob Cyclo 2:26
81 Félix-Antoine Trudel (Can) Stingray-Ultime Vélo 2:30
82 Hadrien Degrandcourt (Fra) Team France 2:36
83 Cameron Mason (Can) Team Ontario 2:40
84 Lukas Conly (Can) Washington Spin Deve
85 Raphael Auclair (Can) Equipe Québec both s.t.
86 Fred W. Vincent (USA) Arizona Select 2:44
87 Julien Cassou (Can) Espoirs Quilicot Trj T
88 Rowan Morris (Can) Cycling BC both s.t.
89 Fergus Horrobin (Can) Cycling BC 2:47
90 Alexandre Langlois (Can) Vélo Club Métropolit 2:48
91 Mathieu Roy (Can) IAMGOLD Specialized s.t.
92 Abdellilah Radif (Mar) Morocco 3:02
93 Lahcen Sebbahi (Mar) Morocco s.t.
94 Philip Guimond (Can) Espoirs Quilicot Trj T 3:19
95 Brendan Armstrong (Can) Cycling BC 4:39
96 Kento Omachi (Jpn) Team Japan 5:17
97 Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa (Can) Equipe Québec 0:08
98 Antoine Massie (Can) IAMGOLD Specialized 6:25
99 Jonas Nordström (Fin) Novo Nordisk 6:26
100 Noah Putt (USA) Super Squadra Select 6:30
101 Nicolas Courtemanche (Can) Espoirs Quilicot Trj T s.t.
102 Trey J. Hedgecock (USA) Arizona Select 6:32
103 Cordell Dickie (Can) Cycling BC 6:48
104 Zach J. Lyons (USA) Young Medalists 6:52
105 Simon Cournoyer (Can) Vélo Club Métropolit 8:18
106 Félix Dolbec (Can) André Cycle Kaycan 8:29
107 Spencer A. Miller (USA) Southeastern Region 8:39
108 Joshua D. Schroeder (USA) Washington Spin Deve 10:07
109 Wyatt T. Goral (USA) Young Medalists 10:43
110 Phillip Truppelli (USA) Super Squadra Select 13:45
111 Marcello F. Cesario (USA) Young Medalists 15:05
112 Dylan T. Cantrell (USA) Southeastern Region 16:07
113 Thomas M. Carey (USA) Washington Spin Deve 16:08
114 Matthew Staples (Can) Team Ontario
115 Caleb Aoake (NZl) Novo Nordisk both s.t.
116 Luke Di Marzo (Can) Cycling BC 16:10
117 Connor S. Everett (USA) Washington Spin Deve 16:12
118 Dustin King (Can) Team Ontario 16:13
119 Ryan Mcloughlin (USA) Arizona Select
120 Tyler L. Sundquist (USA) Washington Spin Deve both s.t.
121 Dmitry Ponkratov (Uzb) Novo Nordisk 16:16
122 Riley R. Hankes (USA) Southeastern Region 18:57
123 Samuel Lemyre (Can) L'Echappée Bob Cyclo 20:02
DNF Hayato Tobaru (Jpn) Team Japan
DNF Sergio Gaertner Ruiz (Mex) Mexico
DNF Ross Graham (Can) Team Ontario
DNF Dylan M. Gray (USA) Arizona Select
DNF Nicholas D. Vorwerk (USA) Novo Nordisk
DNF Atamurot Urinov (Uzb) Novo Nordisk
DNF Nathaniel J. Worcester (USA) Southeastern Region
 
GC
1 Brandon A. McNulty (USA) United States 4:49:42
2 Cooper J. Willsey (USA) Hincapie Sportswear at s.t.
3 Adrien L. Costa (USA) United States 0:04
4 Pierre Barbier (Fra) Team France 0:07
5 Pier-André Côté (Can) Equipe Québec 0:10
6 Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Mexico 0:15
7 Jean-François Soucy (Can) Equipe Québec 0:17
8 Michael A. Hernandez (USA) United States s.t.
9 Josue Perez (USA) Stingray-Ultime Vélo 0:18
10 Charles Roy (Can) IAMGOLD Specialized
11 Théo Menant (Fra) Team France
12 El Mehdi Chokri (Mar) Morocco
13 Masahiro Ishigami (Jpn) Team Japan
14 Francis Barriault (Can) Team Canada
15 Tyler Stites (USA) Flagstaff Selection
16 Ayumu Watanabe (Jpn) Team Japan
17 Ian Garrison (USA) Hincapie Sportswear
18 Quentin Simon (Fra) Team France
19 Brian S. Sciba (USA) Southeastern Region
20 Clayton Stone (USA) Flagstaff Selection
21 Derek Gee (Can) Team Canada
22 Guillaume Tousignant (Can) IAMGOLD Specialized
23 Mohcine El Kouraji (Mar) Morocco
24 Charles D. Macfarlane (USA) Arizona Select
25 Alex Hoehn (USA) Flagstaff Selection all s.t.
26 Ian H. Mcshane (USA) Hincapie Sportswear 0:47
27 Spencer M. Petrov (USA) Hincapie Sportswear
28 Julien Souton (Fra) Team France both s.t.
29 Axel Habert (Fra) Team France 1:08
30 Ethan M. Reynolds (USA) United States 1:13
31 Keitaro Sawada (Jpn) Team Japan
32 Jake Allaire (Can) Team Ontario both s.t.
33 Laurent Gervais (Can) Equipe Québec 1:27
34 Kotaro Ono (Jpn) Team Japan s.t.
35 Francis Bernier-Izquierdo (Can) Vélo Club Métropolit 1:49
36 Kyle Kent (USA) Arizona Select
37 Philippe Mireault (Can) Stingray-Ultime Vélo
38 Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa (Can) Equipe Québec all s.t.
39 Pierre-Olivier Santerre (Can) Espoirs Quilicot Trj T 2:02
40 Cam Fitzmaurice (Can) Cycling BC 2:18
41 Thomas Revard (USA) Flagstaff Selection
42 Alan Martinez Pérez (Mex) Mexico
43 Christopher H. Blevins (USA) United States
44 Scott G. J Mcgill (USA) Washington Spin Deve
45 Eric W. Voigt (USA) Super Squadra Select
46 Joel Taylor (Can) Team Canada all s.t.
47 Hubert Laferriere (Can) Equipe Québec 2:19
48 Aaron Carter (Can) Vélo Club Métropolit 2:39
49 Roberto Padilla Arraujo (Mex) Mexico
50 Charles Côté (Can) André Cycle Kaycan
51 Nicholas Harris (USA) Flagstaff Selection
52 Cameron D. Buccellato (USA) Hincapie Sportswear
53 Alec M. Ratzell (USA) Young Medalists
54 Mohsin Annachnach (Mar) Morocco
55 Léon Desgagnés (Can) Vélo Club Métropolit
56 Willem Kaiser (USA) Super Squadra Select
57 Micah J Milne (USA) Hincapie Sportswear
58 Adam Roberge (Can) Team Canada all s.t.
59 Antoine Côté (Can) André Cycle Kaycan 2:44
60 Stéphan Davidson (Can) IAMGOLD Specialized 2:45
61 El Hocaime Sebbahi (Mar) Morocco s.t.
62 Hadrien Degrandcourt (Fra) Team France 2:52
63 Willem Boersma (Can) Team Canada 2:55
64 Greg J. Albright (USA) Super Squadra Select
65 Spencer J. Virtue (Can) Stingray-Ultime Vélo both s.t.
66 Eric C. Oien (USA) United States 2:58
67 Jake Thompson (USA) Super Squadra Select s.t.
68 Alec E. Whyte (USA) Southeastern Region 3:11
69 Reid Richesin (USA) Flagstaff Selection 3:15
70 Abdellilah Radif (Mar) Morocco 3:23
71 Mathieu Tremblay (Can) Vélo Club Métropolit 3:53
72 Andrew Dapper (USA) Young Medalists 3:59
73 Mason Burtnik (Can) Team Canada 4:02
74 Marc-André Perrault (Can) L'Echappée Bob Cyclo 4:07
75 Félix-Antoine Trudel (Can) Stingray-Ultime Vélo 4:11
76 Fred W. Vincent (USA) Arizona Select 4:14
77 Raphael Auclair (Can) Equipe Québec 4:21
78 Julien Cassou (Can) Espoirs Quilicot Trj T 4:25
79 Rowan Morris (Can) Cycling BC s.t.
80 Mathieu Roy (Can) IAMGOLD Specialized 4:27
81 Fergus Horrobin (Can) Cycling BC 4:28
82 Simon Ouellette (Can) André Cycle Kaycan 4:52
83 Philip Guimond (Can) Espoirs Quilicot Trj T 5:00
84 Lahcen Sebbahi (Mar) Morocco 5:10
85 Garrett Belanger (Can) Team Ontario 5:46
86 Antoine Bouchard (Can) André Cycle Kaycan 5:58
87 Francisc Carratala-Jorda (Esp) Novo Nordisk 5:58
88 Alexis Gagné (Can) Espoirs Quilicot Trj T 6:19
89 Laurent Provencher (Can) Espoirs Quilicot Trj T 6:25
90 Kento Omachi (Jpn) Team Japan 6:46
91 Vincent Girard (Can) Stingray-Ultime Vélo 6:59
92 Antoine Massie (Can) IAMGOLD Specialized 8:06
93 Jonas Nordström (Fin) Novo Nordisk 8:07
94 Nicolas Courtemanche (Can) Espoirs Quilicot Trj T 8:11
95 Noah Putt (USA) Super Squadra Select s.t.
96 Trey J. Hedgecock (USA) Arizona Select 8:13
97 Brendan Armstrong (Can) Cycling BC 8:30
98 Zach J. Lyons (USA) Young Medalists 8:33
99 Lukas Conly (Can) Washington Spin Deve 9:11
100 Félix Dolbec (Can) André Cycle Kaycan 10:10
101 Spencer A. Miller (USA) Southeastern Region 10:20
102 Chris P. Goguen (USA) Young Medalists 11:08
103 Alexandre Langlois (Can) Vélo Club Métropolit 11:28
104 Cordell Dickie (Can) Cycling BC 11:36
105 Wyatt T. Goral (USA) Young Medalists 12:24
106 Simon Cournoyer (Can) Vélo Club Métropolit 13:10
107 Connor S. Everett (USA) Washington Spin Deve 16:22
108 Marcello F. Cesario (USA) Young Medalists 17:38
109 Dylan T. Cantrell (USA) Southeastern Region 17:48
110 Caleb Aoake (NZl) Novo Nordisk 17:49
111 Matthew Staples (Can) Team Ontario s.t.
112 Dmitry Ponkratov (Uzb) Novo Nordisk 17:57
113 Dustin King (Can) Team Ontario 18:43
114 Phillip Truppelli (USA) Super Squadra Select 19:22
115 Riley R. Hankes (USA) Southeastern Region 20:38
116 Luke Di Marzo (Can) Cycling BC 21:00
117 Ryan Mcloughlin (USA) Arizona Select 21:11
118 Anthony Bergeron (Can) Stingray-Ultime Vélo 21:39
119 Thomas M. Carey (USA) Washington Spin Deve 22:39
120 Tyler L. Sundquist (USA) Washington Spin Deve 22:46
121 Samuel Lemyre (Can) L'Echappée Bob Cyclo 24:06
122 Cameron Mason (Can) Team Ontario 31:15
123 Joshua D. Schroeder (USA) Washington Spin Deve 38:33
124 Nathaniel J. Worcester (USA) Southeastern Region 6:40:47



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.