Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

August 9/00 10:58 am - Canada Cup XC Standings for Elite


Posted by Editor on 08/9/00
 

Canada Cup Standings - XC
(courtesy Brett Stewart - CCA)

XC standings for Elite categories after event #4. Note that standings are based on best 3 results. Discarded (ie, low) result identified by an asterick (*).

Elite Men XC
RankLast/First NameProvinceClub/SponsorTotal PointsCC # 1 - Ont.CC # 2 - Que.CC # 3 - Sask.CC # 4 - Alb.Final - B.C.
1Hestler, AndreasBCTeam Ford / Devinci530130200200
2Tourville, EricQCOryx / Procycle480110*140200140
3Hurley, BillQCOryx / Procycle410115155140
4Hine, JulianONSchwinn / Toyota Canada35595*100155100
5Sonntag, MarcBCKona Factory Team3459080175
6Lega, RoddiABGreen MTN Cycle30064*8513085
7Wedge, PeterNBKona Factory Team295140155
8Schnyder, RuediBCNorco2757590110
9Cousineau, MarcBCCove Bikes2667175120
10Sebel, DylanBCOGC / Fisher253489011547*
11Ingham, RyanBCSun Country Cycle2331885130
12Robert, Jean-FrancoisQCOGC / Gary Fisher2316212049
13Penner, GregMBTeam Manitoba218339590
14Elzinga, AdrianBCJava Cycle215110105
15Hubregtse, MennoSKTrek21512095
16Hesjedal, RyderBCGary Fisher / Saab200200
17Darveau, MathieuQCTrek / Volkswagen19080110
18Sneddon, KrisBC18010575
19Miles, ChadBCCorse Cycles175175
20Tcherkasson, PavelVT175175
21Mcgrath, SeamusONHaro / Troy Lee175175
22Bolstad, JeffABEurotech17110071
23Barns, JonONShoppers Drug Market16839*596643
24Decore, MatthewABMarin16550115
25Lafontaine, BrunoQCPerigny Velo1646995
26Kabush, GeoffBCKona Factory Team155155
27Oliver, TimONExit Realty / Giant146465842
28McClennon, BrianBC145403669
29Odegaard, PeterBCKona1337162
30Bishop, AndyVTGary Fisher / Saab130130
31Provost, Jean-PhilippeQC1296069
32Kuncewicz, RafalABSport Shack1236954
33MacDonald, DanielBCBasic Sports1224280
34Lepine, JoeONBicycles Plus121323158
35Toulouse, MathieuQCFord - Devinci120120
36Carbonneau, IainQCOGC / Gary Fisher1185662
37Nuckle, MartinQC115115
38Sutherland, DavidABCafé Racers1146252
39Ward, DanielABTeam Bike Shop1148034
40Shenkariuk, JasonABERTC1126448
41Crewe, DavidABEurotech1106050
42Sanschagrin, StephaneQCOxygene Sports1104466
43Reain, GregONSultans of Spin1105852
44Blanchard, ChrisABRiver Valley Cycle1074760
45Lapoint, DavidQCOGC / Gary Fisher105105
46Curran, LucasONIntense105105
47Hall, JoshONKHS Bicycles100100
48Meunier, VincentQCDurand Sport994554
49Skinner, ThomasONBike Depot Racing94292936
50Boyko, GordieSKGene's Cycle935637
51McArthur, BrookONGT Canada92123446
52Wheeler, ZacONTrek894148
53Marshall, DanONChain Reaction Bike883850
54Laroche, Jean-FrancoisQCTeam Ford / Devinci8585
55Sauve, NeilQCRocky Mtn Bicycles843054
56Christoffersson, NicolasABLifesport8080
57Tomsic, DaveONKHS Bicycles743539
58Collins, PatNSBody Science743737
59Hittel, DustinON722547
60Derosiers, LucQC7171
61Ruddy, DanaABBow Cycle / Kona6666
62Smit, RoderickONKHS Bicycles663135
63Martindill, MatthewONOGC / Gary Fisher6666
64Capela, CarlosBC6464
65Visser, GeorgeQCOryx / Procycle6464
66Robertson, DonABBicycle Café6060
67Jobin. JeromeQCDrand Sport591940
68Farthing, RobbieABKona5858
69Patterson, MattONOGC / Gary Fisher5656
70Tetreault, RobinQC5656
71Weber, JeffONGears Racing5454
72Hirst, MikeONMaple Partners5252
73Jakomait, JesseONDuke of Windsor4949
74Thibeault, BenjaminQCLa Cordee4646
75Daniel, Paul4545
76Lavallee, PhilippeQC4545
77Yez, PeterAB4444
78Havilland, KevinONGears Racing441727
79Abbe, ZacharieQCRocky Mtn Bicycles4444
80Morse, PeterONTrek4343
81Larochelle, MikeONKHS Bicycles4343
82Calrleton, TimothyONKHS Bicycles431528
83Spadaccini, PaulONTeam Oryx4242
84Orr, DerekABTerrascape Racing4141
85Morneau, GillesQCRocky Mtn Bicycles4141
86Cooke, BrianABCafé Racers4040
87Brown, TravisONSilent Sport401426
88Crookham, JasonON3939
89Osinchuk, ScottABPedalhead3838
90Hawkes, CraigONGears Racing3838
91Wade, AdamONOGC / Gary Fisher3636
92Wallace, WadeABPedalhead3535
93Robertson, WarrenONTrek3434
94Weinert, JeffMI3333
95Bilodeau, MartinQCGT Canada3232
96Roubal, JanONTrek3030
97Gonsalves, RoryWIPuff Rider2828
98Faulkner, JustinON2727
99Dennis, MichaelONSpeed River Bicycles2626
100Usborne, MatthewBCOryx 2424
101Noiles, KevinNSRocky Mtn Bicycles2323
102Boehm, MichaelBCRocky Mtn Bicycles2222
103Wallace, KevinONGears Racing2121
104Elghazal, ImadONNorco2020
105Burke, MichaelONNorco1616
106Martinen, WilliamON1313
Elite Women XC
RankLast/First NameProvinceClub/SponsorTotal PointsCC # 1 - Ont.CC # 2 - Que.CC # 3 - Sask.CC # 4 - Alb.Final - B.C.
1Sinclair, TrishBCMarin555155200200
2Bisaro, KiaraBCTrek470120175175
3Robichaud, LindaBCBasic Sports470175140155
4Premont, Marie-HeleneQCOryx / Procycle435105130200
5Greene, LeslieONGT Canada360110*115115130
6Chorney, EronBCRocky Mtn Bicycles33085130115
7Scheiber, MichelleBCCove Bike Shop31595110110
8Grain, GinaBCBecause Sport295155140
9Chorney, AmberBCTeam Ford / Devinci295140155
10Holmgren, LisaONSchwinn / Toyota240130110
11Hall-Patch, ClareBCNorco225120105
12Bernier, MarisolQCOryx / Procycle220718564
13Dansereau, MarnieABUnlimited Bicycle Club214669058
14Lunstead, MelissaONTrek205100105
15Redden, ChrissyONGary Fisher / Saab200200
16Demars, JessicaABTeam Bike Shop19010585
17Waldner, CharleneBCTeam Because18585100
18Dorion, MelanieQCTeam Ford / Devinci175175
19Tipler, AmyBCMarin16910069
20Dickson, LisaBCGearunlimited.com1559560
21Kabush, DanelleONNaturana1496980
22Trimble, SueONGears Racing1417566
23Platt, ChristineBCRocky Mtn Bicycles140140
24King, HeatherONFly Gurlz / Squire Johns1356471
25Uhlmann, JoanneONGears Racing1245866
26Yew, AnnABTrek Alberta120120
27Townshend, ClaireBCRocky Mtn Bicycles120120
28Simms, WendyBCSteed Cycles115115
29Marcoux, JulieQC100100
30Fedya, MargABTrek Alberta9595
31Butler, AmandaBCRocky Mtn Bicycles9595
32Mueller, MarleyCAKHS9090
33Kellett, AmandaON9090
34Schroeder, AnnieABPedalhead8080
35Reimer, JenniferABEurotech8080
36Brown, JennyONSports Exchange8080
37Thompson, PennyABAction Gear Cycle7575
38Handford, MarthaAB7575
39Hoskins, LisaONHigh Country7575
40Starko, NikolaABRebound7171
41Potvin, GinaQCCVM Saturn-VM6969
42Jones, AlisonQCOGC / Gary Fisher6464
43Lawrie, SelenaBC6262
44Cogger, ChristineQCOGC / Gary Fisher6262
45Simms, Wendy E.ONFly Gurlz / Squire Johns6060
46Hutton StaceyAB5656

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login