Canadian Cyclist

 

July 23/15 19:13 pm - Tour de l'Abitibi: Stage 3a & 3b


Posted by Editoress on 07/23/15
 

Results from the 3rd and fourth stages in Northern Quebec

Stage 3a: Val-d'Or ITT, 10.6 km
1 Brandon A. McNulty (USA) United States 0:13:47
2 Adrien L. Costa (USA) United States at 0:11
3 Derek Gee (Can) Team Canada 0:44
4 Ian Garrison (USA) Hincapie Sportswear 0:46
5 Pier-André Côté (Can) Equipe Québec 0:47
6 Christopher H. Blevins (USA) United States 0:51
7 Ethan M. Reynolds (USA) United States 0:54
8 Raphael Auclair (Can) Equipe Québec 0:54
9 Eric C. Oien (USA) United States 1:00
10 Joel Taylor (Can) Team Canada 1:03
11 Julien Souton (Fra) Team France 1:03
12 Laurent Gervais (Can) Equipe Québec 1:11
13 Cooper J. Willsey (USA) Hincapie Sportswear 1:12
14 Jean-François Soucy (Can) Equipe Québec 1:13
15 Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Mexico 1:13
16 Hubert Laferriere (Can) Equipe Québec 1:14
17 Mason Burtnik (Can) Team Canada 1:15
18 Hadrien Degrandcourt (Fra) Team France 1:17
19 Micah Milne (USA) Hincapie Sportswear 1:20
20 Adam Roberge (Can) Team Canada 1:25
21 Nicholas Harris (USA) Flagstaff Selection 1:25
22 Keitaro Sawada (Jpn) Team Japan 1:26
23 Willem Kaiser (USA) Super Squadra Select 1:26
24 Quentin Simon (Fra) Team France 1:27
25 Ian H. Mcshane (USA) Hincapie Sportswear 1:28
26 Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa (Can) Equipe Québec 1:28
27 Matthew Staples (Can) Team Ontario 1:29
28 Théo Menant (Fra) Team France 1:30
29 Vincent Girard (Can) Stingray-Ultime Vélo 1:30
30 Francis Bernier-Izquierdo (Can) Vélo Club Métropolit 1:32
31 Josue Perez (USA) Stingray-Ultime Vélo 1:32
32 Pierre-Olivier Santerre (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Team 1:34
33 Brendan Armstrong (Can) Cycling BC 1:34
34 Pierre Barbier (Fra) Team France 1:34
35 Masahiro Ishigami (Jpn) Team Japan 1:34
36 Michael A. Hernandez (USA) United States 1:34
37 El Mehdi Chokri (Mar) Morocco 1:36
38 Willem Boersma (Can) Team Canada 1:39
39 Dustin King (Can) Team Ontario 1:41
40 Francis Barriault (Can) Team Canada 1:42
41 Wyatt T. Goral (USA) Young Medalists 1:42
42 Charles D. Macfarlane (USA) Arizona Select 1:42
43 Mohcine El Kouraji (Mar) Morocco 1:43
44 Cam Fitzmaurice (Can) Cycling BC 1:44
45 Thomas Revard (USA) Flagstaff Selection 1:51
46 Alex Hoehn (USA) Flagstaff Selection 1:52
47 Tyler Stites (USA) Flagstaff Selection 1:52
48 Anthony Bergeron (Can) Stingray-Ultime Vélo 1:53
49 Brian S. Sciba (USA) Southeastern Region 1:54
50 Noah Putt (USA) Super Squadra Select 1:54
51 Kento Omachi (Jpn) Team Japan 1:55
52 Eric W. Voigt (USA) Super Squadra Select 1:57
53 Jonas Nordström (Fin) Novo Nordisk 1:58
54 Riley R. Hankes (USA) Southeastern Region 1:59
55 Kyle Kent (USA) Arizona Select 2:00
56 Rowan Morris (Can) Cycling BC 2:01
57 Fergus Horrobin (Can) Cycling BC 2:01
58 Charles Côté (Can) André Cycle Kaycan 2:03
59 Garrett Belanger (Can) Team Ontario 2:05
60 Mohsin Annachnach (Mar) Morocco 2:05
61 Laurent Provencher (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Team 2:06
62 Stéphan Davidson (Can) IAMGOLD Specialized 2:07
63 Ayumu Watanabe (Jpn) Team Japan 2:09
64 Lukas Conly (Can) Washington Spin Deve 2:10
65 Léon Desgagnés (Can) Vélo Club Métropolit 2:10
66 Simon Cournoyer (Can) Vélo Club Métropolit 2:10
67 Mathieu Tremblay (Can) Vélo Club Métropolit 2:11
68 Marcello F. Cesario (USA) Young Medalists 2:11
69 Luke Di Marzo (Can) Cycling BC 2:12
70 Alexandre Langlois (Can) Vélo Club Métropolit 2:15
71 Kotaro Ono (Jpn) Team Japan 2:16
72 Reid Richesin (USA) Flagstaff Selection 2:17
73 Lahcen Sebbahi (Mar) Morocco 2:17
74 Cordell Dickie (Can) Cycling BC 2:19
75 Ryan Mcloughlin (USA) Arizona Select 2:19
76 Alexis Gagné (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Team 2:19
77 Dmitry Ponkratov (Uzb) Novo Nordisk 2:19
78 Cameron D. Buccellato (USA) Hincapie Sportswear 2:20
79 Trey J. Hedgecock (USA) Arizona Select 2:21
80 Greg J. Albright (USA) Super Squadra Select 2:21
81 El Hocaime Sebbahi (Mar) Morocco 2:23
82 Guillaume Tousignant (Can) IAMGOLD Specialized 2:26
83 Simon Ouellette (Can) André Cycle Kaycan 2:28
84 Dylan T. Cantrell (USA) Southeastern Region 2:28
85 Félix-Antoine Trudel (Can) Stingray-Ultime Vélo 2:29
86 Scott G. Mcgill (USA) Washington Spin Deve 2:29
87 Axel Habert (Fra) Team France 2:30
88 Abdellilah Radif (Mar) Morocco 2:31
89 Nicolas Courtemanche (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Team 2:31
90 Cameron Mason (Can) Team Ontario 2:32
91 Chris P. Goguen (USA) Young Medalists 2:32
92 Alec M. Ratzell (USA) Young Medalists 2:33
93 Mathieu Roy (Can) IAMGOLD Specialized 2:35
94 Alec E. Whyte (USA) Southeastern Region 2:36
95 Clayton Stone (USA) Flagstaff Selection 2:36
96 Alan Martinez Pérez (Mex) Mexico 2:37
97 Spencer J. Virtue (Can) Stingray-Ultime Vélo 2:37
98 Antoine Bouchard (Can) André Cycle Kaycan 2:39
99 Philippe Mireault (Can) Stingray-Ultime Vélo 2:43
100 Jake Allaire (Can) Team Ontario 2:44
101 Connor S. Everett (USA) Washington Spin Deve 2:48
102 Francisc Carratala-Jorda (Esp) Novo Nordisk 2:48
103 Félix Dolbec (Can) André Cycle Kaycan 2:49
104 Spencer A. Miller (USA) Southeastern Region 2:50
105 Philip Guimond (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Team 2:50
106 Aaron Carter (Can) Vélo Club Métropolit 2:51
107 Antoine Côté (Can) André Cycle Kaycan 2:52
108 Caleb Aoake (NZl) Novo Nordisk 2:53
109 Julien Cassou (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Team 2:59
110 Roberto Padilla Arraujo (Mex) Mexico 3:01
111 Zach J. Lyons (USA) Young Medalists 3:04
112 Phillip Truppelli (USA) Super Squadra Select 3:06
113 Tyler L. Sundquist (USA) Washington Spin Deve 3:06
114 Fred W. Vincent (USA) Arizona Select 3:08
115 Jake Thompson (USA) Super Squadra Select 3:11
116 Marc-André Perrault (Can) L'Echappée Bob Cyclo 3:12
117 Thomas M. Carey (USA) Washington Spin Deve 3:23
118 Samuel Lemyre (Can) L'Echappée Bob Cyclo 3:31
119 Antoine Massie (Can) IAMGOLD Specialized 3:44
120 Andrew Dapper (USA) Young Medalists 3:56
121 Joshua D. Schroeder (USA) Washington Spin Deve 3:57
OTL Charles Roy (Can) IAMGOLD Specialized 4:44
DNS Spencer M. Petrov (USA) Hincapie Sportswear
Stage 4: Malartic to Malartic, 51.5 km
1 Christopher H. Blevins (USA) United States 1:03:03
2 Pier-André Côté (Can) Equipe Québec
3 Brandon A. McNulty (USA) United States
4 Pierre Barbier (Fra) Team France
5 Clayton Stone (USA) Flagstaff Selection
6 Kotaro Ono (Jpn) Team Japan
7 Keitaro Sawada (Jpn) Team Japan
8 El Mehdi Chokri (Mar) Morocco
9 Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Mexico
10 Francis Barriault (Can) Team Canada
11 Cameron Mason (Can) Team Ontario
12 Ian Garrison (USA) Hincapie Sportswear
13 Simon Ouellette (Can) André Cycle Kaycan
14 Cam Fitzmaurice (Can) Cycling BC
15 Théo Menant (Fra) Team France
16 Raphael Auclair (Can) Equipe Québec
17 Dylan T. Cantrell (USA) Southeastern Region
18 Adrien L. Costa (USA) United States
19 Stéphan Davidson (Can) IAMGOLD Specialized
20 El Hocaime Sebbahi (Mar) Morocco
21 Jake Allaire (Can) Team Ontario
22 Antoine Côté (Can) André Cycle Kaycan
23 Lahcen Sebbahi (Mar) Morocco
24 Micah Milne (USA) Hincapie Sportswear
25 Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa (Can) Equipe Québec
26 Matthew Staples (Can) Team Ontario
27 Jean-François Soucy (Can) Equipe Québec
28 Quentin Simon (Fra) Team France
29 Ayumu Watanabe (Jpn) Team Japan
30 Mathieu Roy (Can) IAMGOLD Specialized
31 Tyler L. Sundquist (USA) Washington Spin Deve
32 Thomas Revard (USA) Flagstaff Selection
33 Josue Perez (USA) Stingray-Ultime Vélo
34 Eric C. Oien (USA) United States
35 Cooper J. Willsey (USA) Hincapie Sportswear
36 Charles Roy (Can) IAMGOLD Specialized
37 Alex Hoehn (USA) Flagstaff Selection
38 Mohcine El Kouraji (Mar) Morocco
39 Noah Putt (USA) Super Squadra Select
40 Laurent Gervais (Can) Equipe Québec
41 Thomas M. Carey (USA) Washington Spin Deve
42 Fergus Horrobin (Can) Cycling BC
43 Derek Gee (Can) Team Canada
44 Anthony Bergeron (Can) Stingray-Ultime Vélo all s.t.
45 Chris P. Goguen (USA) Young Medalists 0:09
46 Brian S. Sciba (USA) Southeastern Region
47 Félix-Antoine Trudel (Can) Stingray-Ultime Vélo
48 Aaron Carter (Can) Vélo Club Métropolit
49 Tyler Stites (USA) Flagstaff Selection
50 Nicholas Harris (USA) Flagstaff Selection
51 Guillaume Tousignant (Can) IAMGOLD Specialized
52 Alan Martinez Pérez (Mex) Mexico
53 Michael A. Hernandez (USA) United States
54 Antoine Bouchard (Can) André Cycle Kaycan
55 Alec M. Ratzell (USA) Young Medalists
56 Francisc Carratala-Jorda (Esp) Novo Nordisk
57 Luke Di Marzo (Can) Cycling BC
58 Cordell Dickie (Can) Cycling BC
59 Caleb Aoake (NZl) Novo Nordisk
60 Scott G. Mcgill (USA) Washington Spin Deve
61 Julien Souton (Fra) Team France
62 Connor S. Everett (USA) Washington Spin Deve
63 Nicolas Courtemanche (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Team
64 Alec E. Whyte (USA) Southeastern Region
65 Roberto Padilla Arraujo (Mex) Mexico
66 Andrew Dapper (USA) Young Medalists
67 Dmitry Ponkratov (Uzb) Novo Nordisk
68 Mohsin Annachnach (Mar) Morocco
69 Zach J. Lyons (USA) Young Medalists
70 Riley R. Hankes (USA) Southeastern Region
71 Kento Omachi (Jpn) Team Japan
72 Garrett Belanger (Can) Team Ontario
73 Hubert Laferriere (Can) Equipe Québec
74 Julien Cassou (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Team
75 Joel Taylor (Can) Team Canada
76 Francis Bernier-Izquierdo (Can) Vélo Club Métropolit
77 Eric W. Voigt (USA) Super Squadra Select
78 Abdellilah Radif (Mar) Morocco
79 Ian H. Mcshane (USA) Hincapie Sportswear
80 Hadrien Degrandcourt (Fra) Team France
81 Phillip Truppelli (USA) Super Squadra Select
82 Marc-André Perrault (Can) L'Echappée Bob Cyclo
83 Axel Habert (Fra) Team France
84 Jake Thompson (USA) Super Squadra Select
85 Spencer J. Virtue (Can) Stingray-Ultime Vélo
86 Willem Kaiser (USA) Super Squadra Select
87 Spencer A. Miller (USA) Southeastern Region
88 Rowan Morris (Can) Cycling BC
89 Dustin King (Can) Team Ontario
90 Cameron D. Buccellato (USA) Hincapie Sportswear
91 Adam Roberge (Can) Team Canada
92 Jonas Nordström (Fin) Novo Nordisk
93 Wyatt T. Goral (USA) Young Medalists
94 Philippe Mireault (Can) Stingray-Ultime Vélo
95 Greg J. Albright (USA) Super Squadra Select
96 Vincent Girard (Can) Stingray-Ultime Vélo
97 Brendan Armstrong (Can) Cycling BC
98 Charles Côté (Can) André Cycle Kaycan
99 Laurent Provencher (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Team
100 Fred W. Vincent (USA) Arizona Select
101 Ryan Mcloughlin (USA) Arizona Select
102 Philip Guimond (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Team
103 Marcello F. Cesario (USA) Young Medalists
104 Félix Dolbec (Can) André Cycle Kaycan
105 Alexis Gagné (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Team
106 Lukas Conly (Can) Washington Spin Deve all s.t.
107 Samuel Lemyre (Can) L'Echappée Bob Cyclo 0:22
108 Joshua D. Schroeder (USA) Washington Spin Deve 0:25
109 Pierre-Olivier Santerre (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Team 0:36
110 Simon Cournoyer (Can) Vélo Club Métropolit 0:43
111 Alexandre Langlois (Can) Vélo Club Métropolit s.t.
112 Mathieu Tremblay (Can) Vélo Club Métropolit 0:47
113 Ethan M. Reynolds (USA) United States 1:02
114 Masahiro Ishigami (Jpn) Team Japan 2:58
115 Willem Boersma (Can) Team Canada 3:03
116 Léon Desgagnés (Can) Vélo Club Métropolit s.t.
117 Kyle Kent (USA) Arizona Select 3:53
118 Antoine Massie (Can) IAMGOLD Specialized 5:06
119 Charles D. Macfarlane (USA) Arizona Select
120 Trey J. Hedgecock (USA) Arizona Select both s.t.
121 Mason Burtnik (Can) Team Canada 8:59
122 Reid Richesin (USA) Flagstaff Selection 9:46
GC
1 Brandon A. McNulty (USA) United States 6:06:30
2 Adrien L. Costa (USA) United States at 0:17
3 Pier-André Côté (Can) Equipe Québec 0:55
4 Derek Gee (Can) Team Canada 1:04
5 Ian Garrison (USA) Hincapie Sportswear 1:06
6 Cooper J. Willsey (USA) Hincapie Sportswear 1:14
7 Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Mexico 1:30
8 Jean-François Soucy (Can) Equipe Québec 1:32
9 Pierre Barbier (Fra) Team France 1:43
10 Quentin Simon (Fra) Team France 1:47
11 Théo Menant (Fra) Team France 1:50
12 Josue Perez (USA) Stingray-Ultime Vélo 1:52
13 El Mehdi Chokri (Mar) Morocco 1:56
14 Julien Souton (Fra) Team France 2:01
15 Francis Barriault (Can) Team Canada 2:02
16 Michael A. Hernandez (USA) United States s.t.
17 Mohcine El Kouraji (Mar) Morocco 2:03
18 Alex Hoehn (USA) Flagstaff Selection 2:12
19 Tyler Stites (USA) Flagstaff Selection 2:21
20 Brian S. Sciba (USA) Southeastern Region 2:23
21 Ian H. Mcshane (USA) Hincapie Sportswear 2:26
22 Ayumu Watanabe (Jpn) Team Japan 2:29
23 Laurent Gervais (Can) Equipe Québec 2:40
24 Keitaro Sawada (Jpn) Team Japan 2:41
25 Guillaume Tousignant (Can) IAMGOLD Specialized 2:55
26 Clayton Stone (USA) Flagstaff Selection 2:56
27 Christopher H. Blevins (USA) United States 3:05
28 Ethan M. Reynolds (USA) United States 3:11
29 Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa (Can) Equipe Québec 3:19
30 Francis Bernier-Izquierdo (Can) Vélo Club Métropolit 3:32
31 Joel Taylor (Can) Team Canada 3:32
32 Hubert Laferriere (Can) Equipe Québec 3:44
33 Kotaro Ono (Jpn) Team Japan 3:45
34 Axel Habert (Fra) Team France 3:49
35 Jake Allaire (Can) Team Ontario 3:59
36 Eric C. Oien (USA) United States 4:00
37 Micah Milne (USA) Hincapie Sportswear 4:01
38 Cam Fitzmaurice (Can) Cycling BC 4:04
39 Thomas Revard (USA) Flagstaff Selection 4:11
40 Pierre-Olivier Santerre (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Team 4:14
41 Adam Roberge (Can) Team Canada 4:15
42 Nicholas Harris (USA) Flagstaff Selection 4:15
43 Willem Kaiser (USA) Super Squadra Select 4:16
44 Hadrien Degrandcourt (Fra) Team France 4:20
45 Charles Roy (Can) IAMGOLD Specialized 4:23
46 Eric W. Voigt (USA) Super Squadra Select 4:26
47 Félix-Antoine Trudel (Can) Stingray-Ultime Vélo 4:29
48 Masahiro Ishigami (Jpn) Team Japan 4:52
49 Charles Côté (Can) André Cycle Kaycan 4:53
50 Stéphan Davidson (Can) IAMGOLD Specialized 4:54
51 Mohsin Annachnach (Mar) Morocco 4:55
52 Scott G. Mcgill (USA) Washington Spin Deve 4:58
53 Alan Martinez Pérez (Mex) Mexico 5:06
54 El Hocaime Sebbahi (Mar) Morocco 5:10
55 Cameron D. Buccellato (USA) Hincapie Sportswear s.t.
56 Philippe Mireault (Can) Stingray-Ultime Vélo 5:12
57 Raphael Auclair (Can) Equipe Québec 5:17
58 Alec M. Ratzell (USA) Young Medalists 5:23
59 Greg J. Albright (USA) Super Squadra Select 5:27
60 Antoine Côté (Can) André Cycle Kaycan 5:38
61 Aaron Carter (Can) Vélo Club Métropolit 5:41
62 Spencer J. Virtue (Can) Stingray-Ultime Vélo 5:43
63 Roberto Padilla Arraujo (Mex) Mexico 5:51
64 Alec E. Whyte (USA) Southeastern Region 5:58
65 Abdellilah Radif (Mar) Morocco 6:05
66 Jake Thompson (USA) Super Squadra Select 6:20
67 Fergus Horrobin (Can) Cycling BC 6:31
68 Rowan Morris (Can) Cycling BC 6:37
69 Mathieu Tremblay (Can) Vélo Club Métropolit 6:53
70 Mathieu Roy (Can) IAMGOLD Specialized 7:04
71 Charles D. Macfarlane (USA) Arizona Select 7:08
72 Simon Ouellette (Can) André Cycle Kaycan 7:22
73 Lahcen Sebbahi (Mar) Morocco 7:29
74 Marc-André Perrault (Can) L'Echappée Bob Cyclo 7:30
75 Fred W. Vincent (USA) Arizona Select 7:33
76 Julien Cassou (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Team 7:35
77 Willem Boersma (Can) Team Canada 7:39
78 Kyle Kent (USA) Arizona Select 7:44
79 Léon Desgagnés (Can) Vélo Club Métropolit 7:54
80 Philip Guimond (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Team 8:01
81 Garrett Belanger (Can) Team Ontario 8:02
82 Andrew Dapper (USA) Young Medalists 8:06
83 Vincent Girard (Can) Stingray-Ultime Vélo 8:40
84 Laurent Provencher (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Team 8:42
85 Antoine Bouchard (Can) André Cycle Kaycan 8:48
86 Alexis Gagné (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Team 8:49
87 Kento Omachi (Jpn) Team Japan 8:52
88 Francisc Carratala-Jorda (Esp) Novo Nordisk 8:57
89 Noah Putt (USA) Super Squadra Select 10:07
90 Brendan Armstrong (Can) Cycling BC 10:15
91 Jonas Nordström (Fin) Novo Nordisk 10:16
92 Nicolas Courtemanche (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Team 10:53
93 Lukas Conly (Can) Washington Spin Deve 11:32
94 Zach J. Lyons (USA) Young Medalists 11:48
95 Félix Dolbec (Can) André Cycle Kaycan 13:10
96 Spencer A. Miller (USA) Southeastern Region 13:21
97 Chris P. Goguen (USA) Young Medalists 13:51
98 Reid Richesin (USA) Flagstaff Selection 13:54
99 Cordell Dickie (Can) Cycling BC 14:06
100 Wyatt T. Goral (USA) Young Medalists 14:17
101 Mason Burtnik (Can) Team Canada 14:18
102 Alexandre Langlois (Can) Vélo Club Métropolit 14:28
103 Trey J. Hedgecock (USA) Arizona Select 15:42
104 Simon Cournoyer (Can) Vélo Club Métropolit 16:05
105 Antoine Massie (Can) IAMGOLD Specialized 16:58
106 Matthew Staples (Can) Team Ontario 19:20
107 Connor S. Everett (USA) Washington Spin Deve 19:21
108 Marcello F. Cesario (USA) Young Medalists 20:00
109 Dylan T. Cantrell (USA) Southeastern Region 20:18
110 Dmitry Ponkratov (Uzb) Novo Nordisk 20:27
111 Dustin King (Can) Team Ontario 20:35
112 Caleb Aoake (NZl) Novo Nordisk 20:53
113 Phillip Truppelli (USA) Super Squadra Select 22:39
114 Riley R. Hankes (USA) Southeastern Region 22:48
115 Luke Di Marzo (Can) Cycling BC 23:23
116 Anthony Bergeron (Can) Stingray-Ultime Vélo 23:34
117 Ryan Mcloughlin (USA) Arizona Select 23:41
118 Tyler L. Sundquist (USA) Washington Spin Deve 25:54
119 Thomas M. Carey (USA) Washington Spin Deve 26:04
120 Samuel Lemyre (Can) L'Echappée Bob Cyclo 28:01
121 Cameron Mason (Can) Team Ontario 33:49
122 Joshua D. Schroeder (USA) Washington Spin Deve 42:57



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.