Canadian Cyclist

 

July 23/15 20:34 pm - Tour de France: Stage 18


Posted by Editoress on 07/23/15
 

Romain Bardet claimed his first stage victory at the Tour de France. He built it from a long lasting breakaway and escaped near the top of col du Glandon and rode away solo in the downhill. He stayed away for 40 kilometres with an advantage of 40 seconds over his chasers. This is the second stage win for France and AG2R-La Mondiale at this year's Tour de France. Chris Froome was never put in difficulty and kept the yellow jersey with two Alpine stages left.

162 riders took the start of stage 18 in Gap. Pierre Rolland (Europcar) was the first in action in the ascent to col Bayard right after the flag off. A front group of 29 riders was formed in the first hill, comprising Jakob Fuglsang (Astana), Romain Bardet, Jan Bakelants and Christophe Riblon (AG2R-La Mondiale), Thibaut Pinot (FDJ), Roman Kreuziger and Michael Rogers (Tinkoff-Saxo), Jonathan Castroviejo and Winner Anacona (Movistar), Damiano Caruso and Rohan Dennis (BMC), Thomas De Gendt (Lotto-Soudal), Georg Preidler (Giant), Joaquim Rodriguez (Katusha), Michael Matthews and Simon Yates (Orica-GreenEdge), Pierre Rolland, Cyril Gautier, Romain Sicard and Thomas Voeckler (Europcar), Julian Arredondo and Bob Jungels (Trek), Ruben Plaza (Lampre-Merida), Andrew Talansky, Ryder Hesjedal and Dan Martin (Cannondale-Garmin), Stef Clement (IAM), Jan Barta (Bora-Argon 18) and Serge Pauwels (MTN-Qhubeka).

Rodriguez' quest of the polka dot jersey
On the hunt for the King of the Mountains competition, Rodriguez passed first atop all third and second category climbs before the main difficulty of the day, the col du Glandon. Trek and Giant-Alpecin maintained a steady pace at the head of the peloton as Bardet was threatening Bauke Mollema and Warren Barguil's ninth and tenth place respectively. The maximum time gap was 5.35 at the foot of col de Malissol (km 68). LottoNL-Jumbo reduced the deficit to just above two minutes at the bottom of the ascent to col du Glandon after an attempt by Thomas De Gendt to anticipate the action of the climbers. 11 riders made the difference in the climb: Fuglsang, Bardet, Pinot, Anacona, Caruso, Rodriguez, Rolland, Gautier, Jungels, Talansky and Pauwels. Hesjedal replaced Pinot who got dropped ten kilometers before the summit. 4km before the summit, Rolland accelerated. Bardet and Fuglsang reacted. The Dane crashed. Bardet forged on and Anacona rejoined him. The Frenchman and the Colombian crested the col du Glandon in that order.

Bardet, the king of the downhill
In a similar effort that made him a Critérium du Dauphiné stage winner last month through the downhill of col d'Allos, Bardet rode flat out on his way down from the col du Glandon. In the Maurienne valley, the AG2R-La Mondiale rider had 40 seconds lead over the eight chasers and 2.40 over the yellow jersey group, reunited in the downhill after Warren Barguil (Giant-Alpecin), Mathias Frank (IAM Cycling), Robert Gesink (LottoNL-Jumbo) and Alberto Contador (Tinkoff-Saxo) had gone clear in the uphill. Bardet kept his advantage of 40 seconds at the top of the spectacular Lacets de Montvernier and after its downhill as well. He reached Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne with enough of a lead to enjoy his first stage victory at the Tour de France ahead of his compatriot Pierre Rolland.

ASO press release



Results

Stage 17: Gap to Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne, 186.5 km
1 Romain Bardet (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 5:03:40
2 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar at 0:33
3 Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Movistar Team 0:59
4 Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
5 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team both s.t.
6 Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN - Qhubeka 1:01
7 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 1:50
8 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team s.t.
9 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Cannondale - Garmin 1:55
10 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant - Alpecin 3:02
11 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
12 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
13 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
14 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
15 Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Tinkoff - Saxo
16 Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
17 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
18 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
19 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
20 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) BMC Racing Team 3:21
21 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing s.t.
22 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre - Merida 5:12
23 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff - Saxo 5:33
24 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 6:32
25 Mikaël Cherel (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 6:45
26 Leopold König (Cze) Team Sky 6:56
27 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 8:00
28 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Cannondale - Garmin 8:32
29 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team 9:00
30 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora - Argon 18 9:19
31 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
32 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar both s.t.
33 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff - Saxo 9:22
34 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 11:03
35 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Team Katusha 14:26
36 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Ag2r La Mondiale 14:51
37 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
38 Nelson Filipe Santos Simões Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida both s.t.
39 Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 15:41
40 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky
41 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky both s.t.
42 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 16:05
43 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 16:09
44 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 16:12
45 Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 16:56
46 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Cannondale - Garmin 17:11
47 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 17:28
48 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 18:33
49 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
50 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant - Alpecin
51 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
52 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
53 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
54 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff - Saxo
55 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE
56 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica - GreenEDGE
57 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
58 Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar
59 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
60 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
61 Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
62 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
63 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 20:57
64 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 21:48
65 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 27:28
66 Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
67 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
68 Perrig Quéméneur (Fra) Team Europcar
69 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto - Soudal
70 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
71 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
72 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
73 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
74 Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
75 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
76 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Team Cannondale - Garmin
77 Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff - Saxo
78 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
79 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
80 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
81 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
82 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
83 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
84 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
85 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
86 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin
87 José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
88 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
89 Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing
90 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling
91 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky all s.t.
92 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto - Soudal 30:58
93 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Cannondale - Garmin
94 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida
95 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida
96 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora - Argon 18
97 Florian Sénéchal (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
98 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
99 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits all s.t.
100 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica - GreenEDGE 34:32
101 José Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre - Merida 35:51
102 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick Step
103 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick Step
104 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin
105 Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN - Qhubeka
106 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick Step
107 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant - Alpecin
108 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
109 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre - Merida
110 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin
111 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
112 Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx - Quick Step
113 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ
114 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ
115 Paul Voß (Ger) Bora - Argon 18
116 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lampre - Merida
117 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick Step
118 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
119 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Cannondale - Garmin
120 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka
121 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha
122 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - Qhubeka
123 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto - Soudal
124 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
125 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff - Saxo
126 Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team
127 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto - Soudal
128 Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar
129 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka
130 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar
131 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
132 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica - GreenEDGE
133 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha
134 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Etixx - Quick Step
135 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
136 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
137 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff - Saxo
138 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora - Argon 18
139 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida
140 José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Bora - Argon 18
141 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto - Soudal
142 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ
143 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
144 Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar
145 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha
146 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica - GreenEDGE
147 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
148 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE
149 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
150 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
151 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
152 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
153 Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN - Qhubeka
154 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant - Alpecin
155 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
156 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
157 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
158 Arnaud Démare (Fra) FDJ
159 Matthias Brändle (Aut) IAM Cycling
160 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
161 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale all s.t.
DNF Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx - Quick Step
DNS Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
 
GC
1 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 74:13:31
2 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team at 3:10
3 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 4:09
4 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 6:34
5 Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Tinkoff - Saxo 6:40
6 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 7:39
7 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 8:04
8 Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 8:47
9 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 12:06
10 Romain Bardet (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 12:52
11 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant - Alpecin 13:08
12 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Cannondale - Garmin 15:18
13 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 16:02
14 Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN - Qhubeka 18:06
15 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) BMC Racing Team 18:11
16 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 39:24
17 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 45:40
18 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 47:22
19 Mikaël Cherel (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 48:55
20 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff - Saxo 50:54
21 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Ag2r La Mondiale 51:31
22 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team 51:32
23 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto - Soudal 53:01
24 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 53:51
25 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 1:04:07
26 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora - Argon 18 1:09:18
27 Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 1:11:30
28 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 1:12:40
29 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Team Katusha 1:13:43
30 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 1:15:20
31 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant - Alpecin 1:19:04
32 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky 1:21:37
33 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff - Saxo 1:22:44
34 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 1:25:15
35 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto - Soudal 1:28:52
36 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff - Saxo 1:29:22
37 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Etixx - Quick Step 1:29:42
38 Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar 1:30:53
39 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre - Merida 1:33:27
40 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff - Saxo 1:34:24
41 Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 1:36:15
42 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 1:37:45
43 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 1:39:03
44 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Cannondale - Garmin 1:39:42
45 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 1:43:49
46 Nelson Filipe Santos Simões Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida 1:44:46
47 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Cannondale - Garmin 1:44:48
48 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica - GreenEDGE 1:46:21
49 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:47:54
50 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 1:48:06
51 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 1:49:43
52 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:50:51
53 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 1:50:59
54 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:51:32
55 Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 1:55:05
56 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha 1:55:15
57 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka 1:55:42
58 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:59:47
59 Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Movistar Team 2:02:18
60 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:03:16
61 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Team Cannondale - Garmin 2:04:37
62 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 2:06:00
63 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 2:06:15
64 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 2:06:19
65 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 2:06:56
66 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 2:08:52
67 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 2:09:01
68 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin 2:10:48
69 Leopold König (Cze) Team Sky 2:11:01
70 José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 2:12:35
71 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 2:14:31
72 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 2:14:43
73 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha 2:17:16
74 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 2:17:55
75 Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 2:18:05
76 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 2:18:17
77 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - Qhubeka 2:20:19
78 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida 2:21:37
79 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora - Argon 18 2:21:40
80 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 2:22:57
81 Perrig Quéméneur (Fra) Team Europcar 2:23:58
82 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 2:25:48
83 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant - Alpecin 2:27:07
84 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 2:27:18
85 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 2:28:22
86 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 2:29:23
87 Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx - Quick Step 2:30:56
88 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 2:31:09
89 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 2:34:40
90 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lampre - Merida 2:35:55
91 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 2:36:04
92 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:37:00
93 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar 2:37:53
94 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 2:38:55
95 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick Step 2:39:52
96 Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 2:41:17
97 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 2:42:20
98 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 2:42:30
99 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka 2:44:07
100 Paul Voß (Ger) Bora - Argon 18 2:44:22
101 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 2:45:05
102 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 2:46:01
103 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica - GreenEDGE 2:46:34
104 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 2:47:09
105 Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN - Qhubeka 2:47:18
106 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin 2:49:23
107 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora - Argon 18 2:49:47
108 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant - Alpecin 2:49:58
109 Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team 2:52:14
110 Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff - Saxo 2:54:59
111 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ 2:56:01
112 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick Step 3:00:11
113 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick Step 3:00:38
114 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 3:02:11
115 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 3:02:52
116 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto - Soudal 3:04:47
117 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 3:06:01
118 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 3:06:14
119 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 3:06:45
120 Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing 3:07:39
121 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 3:08:03
122 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 3:10:49
123 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre - Merida 3:11:13
124 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 3:11:21
125 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida 3:11:40
126 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ 3:12:13
127 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 3:12:30
128 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 3:12:32
129 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto - Soudal 3:13:17
130 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 3:13:20
131 Florian Sénéchal (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 3:13:45
132 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 3:14:05
133 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff - Saxo 3:14:08
134 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 3:14:23
135 Arnaud Démare (Fra) FDJ 3:15:07
136 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 3:17:38
137 Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar 3:17:49
138 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 3:18:37
139 José Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre - Merida 3:19:57
140 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin 3:20:16
141 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick Step 3:21:44
142 Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 3:23:25
143 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 3:26:21
144 José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Bora - Argon 18 3:26:43
145 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 3:28:30
146 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 3:30:41
147 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Cannondale - Garmin 3:33:11
148 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Cannondale - Garmin 3:33:26
149 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto - Soudal 3:34:31
150 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE 3:34:42
151 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE 3:36:12
152 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 3:36:26
153 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica - GreenEDGE 3:36:38
154 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 3:40:47
155 Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN - Qhubeka 3:42:11
156 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 3:45:38
157 Matthias Brändle (Aut) IAM Cycling 3:47:15
158 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 3:51:06
159 Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar 3:53:05
160 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica - GreenEDGE 3:57:47
161 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ 4:06:38

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.