Canadian Cyclist

 

July 27/15 11:44 am - Tour de l'Abitibi: Stage 7


Posted by Editoress on 07/27/15
 

Results from the seventh and final stage in northern Quebec

Stage 7 (July 26th) : Senneterre to Val-d'Or, 119,4 Km
1 Adrien L. Costa (USA) United States 2:49:32
2 Théo Menant (Fra) Team France at 1:26
3 Mohsin Annachnach (Mar) Morocco s.t.
4 Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Mexico 1:30
5 El Mehdi Chokri (Mar) Morocco 2:32
6 Pierre Barbier (Fra) Team France
7 Pier-André Côté (Can) Equipe Québec
8 Kotaro Ono (Jpn) Team Japan
9 Clayton Stone (USA) Flagstaff Selection
10 Dylan T. Cantrell (USA) Southeastern Region
11 Michael A. Hernandez (USA) United States
12 Tyler Stites (USA) Flagstaff Selection
13 Francis Barriault (Can) Team Canada
14 Willem Boersma (Can) Team Canada
15 Jake Allaire (Can) Team Ontario
16 Lahcen Sebbahi (Mar) Morocco
17 Quentin Simon (Fra) Team France
18 Keitaro Sawada (Jpn) Team Japan
19 Cam Fitzmaurice (Can) Cycling BC
20 Josue Perez (USA) Stingray-Ultime Vélo-Trek
21 Alex Hoehn (USA) Flagstaff Selection
22 Cooper J. Willsey (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Devo
23 Simon Ouellette (Can) André Cycle Kaycan
24 Charles Côté (Can) André Cycle Kaycan
25 Thomas Revard (USA) Flagstaff Selection
26 Raphael Auclair (Can) Equipe Québec
27 Derek Gee (Can) Team Canada
28 Francis Bernier-Izquierdo (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitan Cycle ABC
29 Francisc Carratala-Jorda (Esp) Novo Nordisk
30 Luke Di Marzo (Can) Cycling BC
31 Brian S. Sciba (USA) Southeastern Region
32 Antoine Bouchard (Can) André Cycle Kaycan
33 Roberto Padilla Arraujo (Mex) Mexico
34 Matthew Staples (Can) Team Ontario
35 Rowan Morris (Can) Cycling BC
36 Dmitry Ponkratov (Uzb) Novo Nordisk
37 Mohcine El Kouraji (Mar) Morocco
38 Tyler L. Sundquist (USA) Washington Spin Development
39 Antoine Massie (Can) IAMGOLD Specialized
40 Félix-Antoine Trudel (Can) Stingray-Ultime Vélo-Trek
41 Axel Habert (Fra) Team France
42 Anthony Bergeron (Can) Stingray-Ultime Vélo-Trek
43 Reid Richesin (USA) Flagstaff Selection
44 Spencer J. Virtue (Can) Stingray-Ultime Vélo-Trek
45 Ayumu Watanabe (Jpn) Team Japan
46 Ian H. Mcshane (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Devo
47 Ian Garrison (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Devo
48 El Hocaime Sebbahi (Mar) Morocco
49 Jean-François Soucy (Can) Equipe Québec
50 Alec E. Whyte (USA) Southeastern Region
51 Alan Martinez Pérez (Mex) Mexico
52 Brandon A. McNulty (USA) United States
53 Charles Roy (Can) IAMGOLD Specialized
54 Phillip Truppelli (USA) Super Squadra Select
55 Eric W. Voigt (USA) Super Squadra Select
56 Scott G. Mcgill (USA) Washington Spin Development
57 Ethan M. Reynolds (USA) United States
58 Jonas Nordström (Fin) Novo Nordisk all s.t.
59 Ryan Mcloughlin (USA) Arizona Select 2:41
60 Connor S. Everett (USA) Washington Spin Development
61 Fergus Horrobin (Can) Cycling BC
62 Brendan Armstrong (Can) Cycling BC
63 Adam Roberge (Can) Team Canada
64 Joel Taylor (Can) Team Canada
65 Mathieu Roy (Can) IAMGOLD Specialized
66 Kyle Kent (USA) Arizona Select
67 Félix Dolbec (Can) André Cycle Kaycan
68 Riley R. Hankes (USA) Southeastern Region
69 Alec M. Ratzell (USA) Young Medalists
70 Eric C. Oien (USA) United States
71 Spencer A. Miller (USA) Southeastern Region
72 Christopher H. Blevins (USA) United States
73 Willem Kaiser (USA) Super Squadra Select all s.t.
74 Kento Omachi (Jpn) Team Japan 3:14
75 Cameron Mason (Can) Team Ontario 5:32
76 Hadrien Degrandcourt (Fra) Team France s.t.
77 Stéphan Davidson (Can) IAMGOLD Specialized 5:57
78 Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa (Can) Equipe Québec 7:50
79 Julien Souton (Fra) Team France 7:57
80 Garrett Belanger (Can) Team Ontario 18:46
81 Chris P. Goguen (USA) Young Medalists
82 Micah Milne (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Devo
83 Cameron D. Buccellato (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Devo all s.t.
84 Wyatt T. Goral (USA) Young Medalists 24:29
85 Laurent Provencher (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Team 24:43
86 Hubert Laferriere (Can) Equipe Québec 24:44
87 Greg J. Albright (USA) Super Squadra Select 25:10
OTL Mason Burtnik (Can) Team Canada 34:28
OTL Guillaume Tousignant (Can) IAMGOLD Specialized s.t.
OTL Lukas Conly (Can) Washington Spin Development 34:42
OTL Pierre-Olivier Santerre (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Team 34:45
OTL Fred W. Vincent (USA) Arizona Select 34:52
OTL Mathieu Tremblay (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitan Cycle ABC 34:58
OTL Marc-André Perrault (Can) L'Echappée Bob Cyclo s.t.
OTL Dustin King (Can) Team Ontario 44:28
OTL Léon Desgagnés (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitan Cycle ABC 44:54
OTL Charles D. Macfarlane (USA) Arizona Select 44:57
OTL Trey J. Hedgecock (USA) Arizona Select 45:02
OTL Philippe Mireault (Can) Stingray-Ultime Vélo-Trek 45:09
OTL Andrew Dapper (USA) Young Medalists 45:11
OTL Abdellilah Radif (Mar) Morocco 45:23
OTL Zach J. Lyons (USA) Young Medalists 45:23
OTL Antoine Côté (Can) André Cycle Kaycan 54:50
OTL Joshua D. Schroeder (USA) Washington Spin Development 1:04:38
OTL Thomas M. Carey (USA) Washington Spin Development 1:04:48
OTL Nicolas Courtemanche (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Team 1:04:54
OTL Alexis Gagné (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Team 1:04:54
OTL Noah Putt (USA) Super Squadra Select 1:14:30
OTL Jake Thompson (USA) Super Squadra Select 1:14:39
OTL Caleb Aoake (NZl) Novo Nordisk 1:24:43
OTL Simon Cournoyer (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitan Cycle ABC 1:44:33
OTL Julien Cassou (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Team 1:45:08
DNF Cordell Dickie (Can) Cycling BC
DNF Vincent Girard (Can) Stingray-Ultime Vélo-Trek
DNF Laurent Gervais (Can) Equipe Québec
DNS Marcello F. Cesario (USA) Young Medalists
Final GC
1 Adrien L. Costa (USA) United States 13:11:20
2 Brandon A. McNulty (USA) United States at 2:46
3 Théo Menant (Fra) Team France 3:32
4 Pier-André Côté (Can) Equipe Québec 3:39
5 Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Mexico 3:57
6 Ian Garrison (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Devo 3:58
7 Derek Gee (Can) Team Canada 3:58
8 Cooper J. Willsey (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Devo 4:08
9 Jean-François Soucy (Can) Equipe Québec 4:26
10 Pierre Barbier (Fra) Team France 4:31
11 El Mehdi Chokri (Mar) Morocco 4:42
12 Josue Perez (USA) Stingray-Ultime Vélo-Trek 4:46
13 Michael A. Hernandez (USA) United States 4:53
14 Francis Barriault (Can) Team Canada 4:56
15 Mohcine El Kouraji (Mar) Morocco 4:57
16 Alex Hoehn (USA) Flagstaff Selection 5:06
17 Tyler Stites (USA) Flagstaff Selection 5:15
18 Quentin Simon (Fra) Team France 5:16
19 Brian S. Sciba (USA) Southeastern Region 5:17
20 Ian H. Mcshane (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Devo 5:20
21 Ayumu Watanabe (Jpn) Team Japan 5:23
22 Keitaro Sawada (Jpn) Team Japan 5:35
23 Clayton Stone (USA) Flagstaff Selection 5:50
24 Christopher H. Blevins (USA) United States 6:02
25 Ethan M. Reynolds (USA) United States 6:05
26 Francis Bernier-Izquierdo (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitan Cycle ABC 6:26
27 Kotaro Ono (Jpn) Team Japan 6:39
28 Jake Allaire (Can) Team Ontario 6:53
29 Thomas Revard (USA) Flagstaff Selection 7:05
30 Mohsin Annachnach (Mar) Morocco 7:15
31 Charles Roy (Can) IAMGOLD Specialized 7:17
32 Joel Taylor (Can) Team Canada 7:19
33 Axel Habert (Fra) Team France 7:21
34 Cam Fitzmaurice (Can) Cycling BC 7:33
35 Adam Roberge (Can) Team Canada 7:55
36 Willem Kaiser (USA) Super Squadra Select 7:57
37 Eric C. Oien (USA) United States 8:27
38 Eric W. Voigt (USA) Super Squadra Select 8:31
39 Raphael Auclair (Can) Equipe Québec 8:46
40 Félix-Antoine Trudel (Can) Stingray-Ultime Vélo-Trek 9:04
41 El Hocaime Sebbahi (Mar) Morocco 9:15
42 Spencer J. Virtue (Can) Stingray-Ultime Vélo-Trek 9:22
43 Alec E. Whyte (USA) Southeastern Region 9:30
44 Alec M. Ratzell (USA) Young Medalists 9:37
45 Roberto Padilla Arraujo (Mex) Mexico 9:56
46 Fergus Horrobin (Can) Cycling BC 10:12
47 Lahcen Sebbahi (Mar) Morocco 10:23
48 Alan Martinez Pérez (Mex) Mexico 10:33
49 Julien Souton (Fra) Team France 10:47
50 Kyle Kent (USA) Arizona Select 10:47
51 Simon Ouellette (Can) André Cycle Kaycan 10:54
52 Rowan Morris (Can) Cycling BC 10:55
53 Scott G. Mcgill (USA) Washington Spin Development 11:05
54 Charles Côté (Can) André Cycle Kaycan 11:10
55 Mathieu Roy (Can) IAMGOLD Specialized 11:31
56 Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa (Can) Equipe Québec 11:31
57 Hadrien Degrandcourt (Fra) Team France 11:38
58 Willem Boersma (Can) Team Canada 11:43
59 Stéphan Davidson (Can) IAMGOLD Specialized 12:24
60 Antoine Bouchard (Can) André Cycle Kaycan 12:53
61 Kento Omachi (Jpn) Team Japan 13:10
62 Brendan Armstrong (Can) Cycling BC 13:53
63 Jonas Nordström (Fin) Novo Nordisk 14:21
64 Francisc Carratala-Jorda (Esp) Novo Nordisk 14:24
65 Reid Richesin (USA) Flagstaff Selection 16:56
66 Félix Dolbec (Can) André Cycle Kaycan 17:24
67 Spencer A. Miller (USA) Southeastern Region 18:40
68 Antoine Massie (Can) IAMGOLD Specialized 21:03
69 Matthew Staples (Can) Team Ontario 22:14
70 Connor S. Everett (USA) Washington Spin Development 22:24
71 Dylan T. Cantrell (USA) Southeastern Region 23:12
72 Micah Milne (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Devo 23:44
73 Dmitry Ponkratov (Uzb) Novo Nordisk 24:32
74 Cameron D. Buccellato (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Devo 24:56
75 Phillip Truppelli (USA) Super Squadra Select 26:11
76 Anthony Bergeron (Can) Stingray-Ultime Vélo-Trek 27:39
77 Luke Di Marzo (Can) Cycling BC 27:41
78 Ryan Mcloughlin (USA) Arizona Select 28:08
79 Hubert Laferriere (Can) Equipe Québec 29:28
80 Tyler L. Sundquist (USA) Washington Spin Development 29:59
81 Greg J. Albright (USA) Super Squadra Select 31:37
82 Chris P. Goguen (USA) Young Medalists 34:10
83 Laurent Provencher (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Team 35:11
84 Garrett Belanger (Can) Team Ontario 36:27
85 Wyatt T. Goral (USA) Young Medalists 40:46
86 Cameron Mason (Can) Team Ontario 41:07
87 Riley R. Hankes (USA) Southeastern Region 41:09
Sprint GC
1 Adrien L. Costa (USA) United States 128 pts
2 Pier-André Côté (Can) Equipe Québec 124
3 Pierre Barbier (Fra) Team France 112
4 Brandon A. McNulty (USA) United States 89
5 Christopher H. Blevins (USA) United States 65
6 Michael A. Hernandez (USA) United States 46
7 Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Mexico 42
8 El Mehdi Chokri (Mar) Morocco 34
9 Cooper J. Willsey (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Devo 30
10 Théo Menant (Fra) Team France 30
11 Jean-François Soucy (Can) Equipe Québec 28
12 Josue Perez (USA) Stingray-Ultime Vélo-Trek 28
13 Mohsin Annachnach (Mar) Morocco 24
14 Clayton Stone (USA) Flagstaff Selection 20
15 Kotaro Ono (Jpn) Team Japan 20
16 Keitaro Sawada (Jpn) Team Japan 18
17 Julien Souton (Fra) Team France 16
18 Ethan M. Reynolds (USA) United States 16
19 Ian Garrison (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Devo 12
20 Derek Gee (Can) Team Canada 10
21 Francis Barriault (Can) Team Canada 10
22 Hubert Laferriere (Can) Equipe Québec 6
23 Mathieu Roy (Can) IAMGOLD Specialized 4
24 Francisc Carratala-Jorda (Esp) Novo Nordisk 4
25 Dylan T. Cantrell (USA) Southeastern Region 4
26 Raphael Auclair (Can) Equipe Québec 3
27 Adam Roberge (Can) Team Canada 2
28 Willem Boersma (Can) Team Canada 2
29 Kento Omachi (Jpn) Team Japan 2
30 Eric C. Oien (USA) United States 2
31 Connor S. Everett (USA) Washington Spin Development 2
32 Micah Milne (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Devo 2
33 Joel Taylor (Can) Team Canada 1
34 Charles Roy (Can) IAMGOLD Specialized -20
Climber GC
1 El Mehdi Chokri (Mar) Morocco 25 pts
2 Julien Souton (Fra) Team France 11
3 Adrien L. Costa (USA) United States 10
4 Brandon A. McNulty (USA) United States 5
5 Félix-Antoine Trudel (Can) Stingray-Ultime Vélo-Trek 5
6 Mohcine El Kouraji (Mar) Morocco 5
7 Clayton Stone (USA) Flagstaff Selection 3
8 Raphael Auclair (Can) Equipe Québec 3
9 Spencer J. Virtue (Can) Stingray-Ultime Vélo-Trek 3
10 Christopher H. Blevins (USA) United States 2
11 Kotaro Ono (Jpn) Team Japan 2
12 Mohsin Annachnach (Mar) Morocco 2
13 Eric W. Voigt (USA) Super Squadra Select 2
14 Hubert Laferriere (Can) Equipe Québec 2
Team GC
1 United States 39:41:43
2 Equipe Québec at 4:51
3 Team France 5:15
4 Hincapie Sportswear Devo 5:38
5 Morocco 6:57
6 Flagstaff Selection 7:07
7 Team Japan 7:23
8 Team Canada 7:48
9 Stingray-Ultime Vélo-Trek 12:30
10 IAMGOLD Specialized 13:29
11 Super Squadra Select 15:57
12 Mexico 16:49
13 André Cycle Kaycan RDS 18:36
14 Cycling BC 19:32
15 Team Ontario 19:46
16 Southeastern Region 22:11
17 Washington Spin Development 32:25
18 Novo Nordisk 40:50
19 Arizona Select 53:04
20 Young Medalists 59:40
21 Vélo Club Métropolitan Cycle ABC 1:33:56
22 Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Team 2:16:54

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.