Canadian Cyclist

 

July 31/15 16:21 pm - Mont-Sainte-Anne World Cup: Elite Men DH Qualifying


Posted by Editoress on 07/31/15
 

Results from the Elite Men's DH Qualifying at Mont-Sainte-Anne, QC

Elite Men
1 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Specialized Racing 4:25.013 0        Q
2 Danny Hart (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 4:28.047 3.034 Q
3 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:30.328 5.315 Q
4 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:32.819 7.806 Q
5 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team 4:33.821 8.808 Q
6 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) GSTAAD-Scott 4:33.833 8.820 Q
7 Harry Heath (GBr) Norco Factory Racing 4:33.957 8.944 Q
8 George Brannigan (NZl) Trek World Racing 4:34.298 9.285 Q
9 Luca Shaw (USA) Sram/Tld Racing 4:35.093 10.080 Q
10 Michael Jones (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 4:35.703 10.690 Q
11 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:35.845 10.832 Q
12 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Racing 4:36.493 11.480 Q
13 Mark Wallace (Can) Devinci Global Racing 4:36.624 11.611 Q
14 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:37.217 12.204 Q
15 Brook Macdonald (NZl) Trek World Racing 4:38.176 13.163 Q
16 Loic Bruni (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic 4:38.304 13.291 Q
17 Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 4:38.726 13.713 Q
18 Gee Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing 4:40.310 15.297 Q
19 Loris Vergier (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic 4:42.331 17.318 Q
20 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Roc VTT Oz-en-Oisans 4:43.238 18.225 Q
21 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Ghost Rrp 4:43.731 18.718 Q
22 Patrick Thome (Fra) Ck Racing 4:44.003 18.990 Q
23 Edward Masters (NZl) Bergamont Hayes Components Factory Team 4:44.028 19.015 Q
24 Matthew Walker (NZl) 4:44.658 19.645 Q
25 Nick Beer (Sui) Radon Magura Factory 4:45.073 20.060 Q
26 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) 4:45.207 20.194 Q
27 Michael Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 4:46.189 21.176 Q
28 Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team 4:46.388 21.375 Q
29 Rupert Chapman (NZl) Bergamont Hayes Components Factory Team 4:47.116 22.103 Q
30 Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 4:47.220 22.207 Q
31 Jack Reading (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 4:47.344 22.331 Q
32 Taylor Vernon (GBr) GT Factory Racing 4:47.671 22.658 Q
33 Samuel Hill (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 4:47.740 22.727 Q
34 Thomas Estaque (Fra) Lac Blanc Scott 4:48.247 23.234 Q
35 Dean Lucas (Aus) Devinci Global Racing 4:48.258 23.245 Q
36 Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) Intense Factory Racing 4:48.531 23.518 Q
37 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory DH Team 4:48.591 23.578 Q
38 Neko Mulally (USA) GSTAAD-Scott 4:48.740 23.727 Q
39 Sam Dale (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:48.918 23.905 Q
40 Reece Wilson (GBr) Unior Tools Team 4:48.973 23.960 Q
41 Charly Di Pasquale (Fra) 4:49.284 24.271 Q
42 Benny Strasser (Ger) Radon Magura Factory 4:49.357 24.344 Q
43 Harry Molloy (GBr) Solid-Reverse Factory Racing 4:49.378 24.365 Q
44 Forrest Riesco (Can) 4:49.604 24.591 Q
45 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Unior Tools Team 4:49.672 24.659 Q
46 Joseph Connell (GBr) Solid-Reverse Factory Racing 4:49.801 24.788 Q
47 Angel Suarez Alonso (Esp) 4:49.884 24.871 Q
48 Wyn Masters (NZl) Team Bulls - DH 4:50.055 25.042 Q
49 David Trummer (Aut) Ghost Rrp 4:50.128 25.115 Q
50 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Calvisson Vtt 4:50.225 25.212 Q
51 Jason Schroeder (USA) US National Team 4:50.305 25.292 Q
52 Isak Leivsson (Nor) 4:50.307 25.294 Q
53 Fraser Mcglone (GBr) 4:50.767 25.754 Q
54 Steve Smith (Can) Devinci Global Racing 4:51.042 26.029 Q
55 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Lac Blanc Scott 4:51.054 26.041 Q
56 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) 4:51.572 26.559 Q
57 Guillaume Cauvin (Fra) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:52.346 27.333 Q
58 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Lac Blanc Scott 4:54.108 29.095 Q
59 Mathew Stuttard (GBr) Twotwo Gravity Racing 4:54.389 29.376 Q
60 Lorenzo Suding (Ita) Exceptio Sport - Commencal 4:55.481 30.468 Q
61 Shane Leslie (USA) 4:55.584 30.571 Q
62 Hugo Langevin (Can) US National Team 4:56.103 31.090 Q
63 Greg Williamson (GBr) Trek World Racing 4:56.278 31.265 Q
64 Edgar Carballo Gonzalez (Esp) 4:56.291 31.278 Q
65 Jordan Prochyra (Aus) 4:56.516 31.503 Q
66 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) GBR National Team 4:56.867 31.854 Q
67 Philip Atwill (GBr) Orange Dirt World Team, Xfusion 4:57.359 32.346 Q
68 Carl Pickersgill (Aus) 4:57.660 32.647 Q
69 David Mcmillan (Aus) 4:57.851 32.838 Q
70 George Gannicott (GBr) 4:57.858 32.845 Q
71 Kazuki Shimizu (Jpn) Patrol Mountain Fjc 4:58.625 33.612 Q
72 Max Morgan (USA) 4:58.867 33.854 Q
73 Yuki Kushima (Jpn) 4:59.093 34.080 Q
74 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:59.750 34.737 Q
75 Aiden Varley (Aus) 5:00.048 35.035 Q
76 Gianluca Vernassa (Ita) Ab Devinci Italy 5:00.086 35.073 Q
77 Matthew Beer (Can) Intense 5:00.216 35.203 Q
78 Luca Cometti (USA) Intense Factory Racing 5:00.308 35.295 Q
79 Francesco Colombo (Ita) Ab Devinci Italy 5:00.345 35.332 Q
80 Kevin Aiello (USA) 5:00.362 35.349 Q
81 Romain Paulhan (Fra) Kona - X1 Racing 5:00.577 35.564
82 Louis Hamilton (NZl) 5:00.960 35.947
83 Marcus Hansson (Swe) Exceptio Sport - Commencal 5:00.970 35.957
84 Samuel Thibault (Can) 5:01.213 36.200
85 Kirk Mcdowall (Can) 5:01.252 36.239
86 Maxime Chapuis (Sui) 5:01.727 36.714
87 Philippe Ricard (Can) Canadian National Team 5:01.896 36.883
88 Hajime Imoto (Jpn) 5:02.024 37.011
89 Ken Faubert (Can) Canadian National Team 5:02.714 37.701
90 Bernardo Neves Cruz (Bra) 5:03.505 38.492
91 Eliot Jackson (USA) Pivot Factory DH Team 5:05.014 40.001
92 Noel Niederberger (Sui) Swiss Downhill Syndicate 5:05.217 40.204
93 Logan Binggeli (USA) 5:05.577 40.564
94 Lachlan Blair (GBr) GBR National Team 5:05.886 40.873
95 Peter Williams (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 5:06.309 41.296
96 Connor Hamilton (NZl) 5:06.335 41.322
97 Remy Metailler (Fra) France 5:07.261 42.248
98 Oliver Morris (GBr) GBR National Team 5:08.035 43.022
99 Sebastiaan Van Steenbergen (USA) 5:08.084 43.071
100 Benjamin Dengate (Aus) 5:08.563 43.550
101 Austin Hackett-Klaube (USA) US National Team 5:08.632 43.619
102 Mitchell Bryant (Aus) 5:08.874 43.861
103 Jack Iles (Can) Norco Factory Racing 5:10.241 45.228
104 Guillem Jorba Prats (Esp) 5:10.308 45.295
105 Tom Matthews (NZl) New Zealand 5:10.724 45.711
106 Sam Herd (GBr) GBR National Team 5:10.811 45.798
107 Perry Gardener (GBr) GBR National Team 5:11.209 46.196
108 Cody Macarthur (Can) Canadian National Team 5:11.256 46.243
109 Matthew Mccorkell (Aus) 5:11.602 46.589
110 Quentin Chanudet (Fra) 5:14.296 49.283
111 Harrison Ory (USA) US National Team 5:15.698 50.685
112 Kiran Mackinnon (USA) US National Team 5:17.988 52.975
113 Tyler Brooker (NZl) 5:18.183 53.170
114 Cole Picchiottino (USA) US National Team 5:18.526 53.513
115 Dakotah Norton (USA) US National Team 5:19.252 54.239
116 Nick Grimm (Can) Canadian National Team 5:22.331 57.318
117 Christoph Felix Schnettler (Ger) Germany 5:27.506 1:02.493
118 Carlo Caire (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 5:31.002 1:05.989
119 Logan Ness (NZl) New Zealand 5:33.518 1:08.505
120 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 5:41.040 1:16.027
121 Mckay Vezina (Can) 5:43.537 1:18.524
122 Mitchell Ingley (GBr) GBR National Team 6:32.694 2:07.681
123 Shawn Neer (USA) 7:08.617 2:43.604
124 Mat Prior (NZl) New Zealand 7:16.542 2:51.529
125 Dominic Tinner (Sui) Swiss Downhill Syndicate 7:19.019 2:54.006
126 Daniel Meilink (NZl) 9:46.495 5:21.482
DNF Aaron Gwin (USA) Specialized Racing                  Q
DNF Samuel Bull (RSA)
DNF Ferran Jorba Prats (Esp) Intense Factory Racing
DNF Craig Evans (GBr)
DNF Jackson Davis (Aus) Australian National Team
DNF Pascal Tinner (Sui) Swiss Downhill Syndicate
DNS Remi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord                   Q
DNS Florent Payet (Fra) Ck Racing
DNS Stefan Garlicki (RSA) Solid-Reverse Factory Racing
DNS Chris Higgerson (USA) US National Team



Junior Men

Women

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.